WBL Girls Bowling

Historical WBL Girls Bowling Standings (2016-present)

WBL Girls Bowling Leaderboard

2016-17 WBL Girls Bowling Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Bowling ChampionshipsWBL Points
1.  St. Marys8-13735 (1st)19.5
2.  Shawnee8-13479 (3rd)17.5
3.  Wapakoneta7-23631 (2nd)16.5
4.  Defiance7-23297 (4th)14.5
5.  Celina5-43282 (5th)12
6. Bath4-53119 (6th)10
7. Elida 3-63076 (7th)8
8.  Kenton1-83030 (8th)5
9.  Ottawa-Glandorf2-72903 (10th)4
10.  Van Wert0-92985 (9th)3

WBL Girls Bowling Tournament: 2016

WBL Girls Bowling All-League Teams: 2016

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2016

All-Time WBL Girls Bowling Team Results Thru 2016

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Wapakoneta11018-01.000
St. Marys00017-10.875
Defiance00016-20.750
Celina00015-30.625
Shawnee00014-40.500
Kenton00013-50.375
Van Wert00012-60.250
Ottawa-Glandorf00011-70.125
Elida00010-80.000
Bath000000.000