WBL Girls Bowling

Historical WBL Girls Bowling Standings (2016-present)

WBL Girls Bowling Leaderboard

2016-17 WBL Girls Bowling Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Bowling ChampionshipsWBL Points
1.  St. Marys6-0--
2.  Shawnee7-1--
3.  Wapakoneta6-2--
4.  Celina5-2--
5.  Defiance4-2--
6. Bath2-4--
7. Elida 2-5--
8.  Ottawa-Glandorf1-5--
9.  Kenton1-6--
10.  Van Wert0-7--

WBL Girls Bowling Tournament: 2016

WBL Girls Bowling All-League Teams: 2016

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2016

All-Time WBL Girls Bowling Team Results Thru 2016

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Wapakoneta11018-01.000
St. Marys00017-10.875
Defiance00016-20.750
Celina00015-30.625
Shawnee00014-40.500
Kenton00013-50.375
Van Wert00012-60.250
Ottawa-Glandorf00011-70.125
Elida00010-80.000
Bath000000.000