WBL Girls Bowling

Historical WBL Girls Bowling Standings (2016-present)

WBL Girls Bowling Leaderboard

2017-18 WBL Girls Bowling Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Bowling ChampionshipsWBL Points
1.  St. Marys5-0-0
2.  Shawnee6-1-0
3.  Wapakoneta3-1-0
4.  Celina3-4-0
5. Bath2-1-0
6.  Van Wert2-4-0
6.  Defiance2-4-0
8.  Ottawa-Glandorf1-3-0
9. Elida 0-2-0
10.  Kenton0-4-0

WBL Girls Bowling Tournament: 2016

WBL Girls Bowling All-League Teams: 2016

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2016

All-Time WBL Girls Bowling Team Results Thru 2016-17

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Wapakoneta110215-20.882
St. Marys110215-20.882
Defiance000213-40.765
Shawnee000212-50.706
Celina000210-70.588
Bath00014-50.444
Kenton00024-130.235
Ottawa-Glandorf00023-140.176
Elida00023-140.176
Van Wert00022-150.118