WBL Girls Bowling

Historical WBL Girls Bowling Standings (2016-present)

WBL Girls Bowling Leaderboard

2017-18 WBL Girls Bowling Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Bowling ChampionshipsWBL Points
1.  St. Marys9-0 (10)2nd (9)19
1.  Wapakoneta8-1 (9)1st (10)19
3.  Shawnee7-2 (8)3rd (8)16
4. Bath6-3 (7)5th (6)13
5.  Celina5-4 (6)6th (5)11
5.  Van Wert3-6 (4)4th (7)11
7.  Defiance3-6 (4)7th (4)8
8.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-6 (4)8th (3)7
9.  Kenton1-8 (2)9th (2)4
10. Elida 0-9 (1)10th (1)2

WBL Girls Bowling Tournament: 2017 | 2016

WBL Girls Bowling All-League Teams: 2016

WBL Girls Bowling Leaderboard: 2017

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2016

All-Time WBL Girls Bowling Team Results Thru 2016-17

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Wapakoneta110215-20.882
St. Marys110215-20.882
Defiance000213-40.765
Shawnee000212-50.706
Celina000210-70.588
Bath00014-50.444
Kenton00024-130.235
Ottawa-Glandorf00023-140.176
Elida00023-140.176
Van Wert00022-150.118