2019

Division III
1st Team
Defensive Line: Blake Kanorr, St. Marys Memorial, 6-4, 230, sr.

2nd Team
Defensive Line: Isaac Meeks, Wapakoneta, 6-3, 190, sr.
Defensive Back: Ty Howell, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 170, sr.

3rd Team
Offensive Line: Tyler Shroyer, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 240, sr.

Special Mention
Offensive Line: Bryan Ward, St. Marys Memorial, 6-0, 285, jr.
Linebacker: Lucas Walter, St. Marys Memorial
Defensive Back: Devin Huelskamp, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 170, sr.

Division IV
1st Team
Offensive Line: Aaron Rieman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-3, 226, sr.
Linebacker: Luke Fackler, Kenton, 6-2, 205, Sr.

2nd Team
Quarterback: Blaine Houston, Kenton, 6-0, 179, Jr.
Wide Receiver: Jayden Cornell, Kenton, 5-10, 170, Jr.
Defensive Line: Keagon Hammons, Van Wert, 6-0, 200, sr.

3rd Team
Linebacker: Logan Miller, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-7, 170, sr.

Special Mention
Defensive Line: Logan Schmits, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 200, sr.

2018

Division III
1st Team
Defensive Lineman: Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 260, sr.

3rd Team
Running Back: Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta, 6-1, 205, jr.

Special Mention
Devin McBride, Wapakoneta
Nick Herzog, Defiance
Aaron Chambers, Wapakoneta

Division IV
1st Team
Quarterback: Jaron Sharp, Kenton, 6-3, 200, sr.
Defensive Lineman: Blake Kanorr, St. Marys Memorial, 6-4, 265, jr.
Defensive Back: Sean Perry, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 180, sr.

2nd Team
Offensive Lineman: Mitch Seewer, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 230, sr.
Linebacker: Eddie Fowler, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 170, sr.

3rd Team
Running Back: Nate Place, Van Wert, 6-2, 185, sr.
Defensive Back: Carter Ballweg, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 175, sr.

Special Mention
Jayden Cornell, Kenton
Ian Young, St. Marys Memorial
Mitch Seewar, St. Marys Memorial
Keegan Hammons, Van Wert

2017

Division III 1st Team
Kole Murlin – Celina – Linebacker – 6-1, 205 – Sr.

Division III 2nd Team
Isaac McAdams – Elida – Quarterback – 6-3, 190 – Sr.

Division III Honorable Mention
Seth Huston – Celina – 6-1, 240 – Jr.

Division IV 1st Team
Garrett Lauth – St. Marys – Offensive Lineman – 6-2, 315 – Sr.
Reed Aller – St. Marys – Defensive Lineman – 6-1, 245 – Sr.

Division IV 3rd Team
Sean Perry – St. Marys – Running Back – 5-10, 170 – Jr.
Jackson Harris – St. Marys – Linebacker – 6-3, 200 – Sr.
Shawn Conover – Kenton – Linebacker – 6-2, 195 – Sr.

Division IV Honorable Mention
Jacob Kelly – Van Wert – 5-9, 165 – Sr.
Gabe Vandever – St. Marys – 5-10, 160 – Jr.
Austin Giesige – St. Marys – 6-0, 220 – sr.

Division V Honorable Mention
Richie Knowlton – Ottawa-Glandorf – 6-1, 190 – Sr.

2016

Division III
2nd Team
Offensive Lineman: Joey Morlino, St. Marys, 6-2, 220, sr.
Defensive Lineman: Matt Patten, St. Marys, 6-2, 240, sr.

3rd Team
Running Back: Eric Spicer, St. Marys, 5-9, 170, sr.
Kicker: Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 170, sr.
Linebacker: Landon Hall, Wapakoneta, 6-2, 200, sr.

Special Mention
Ryan Lowden, Wapakoneta; Dustin Howell, St. Marys; Maddux Liles, Wapakoneta

Division IV
1st Team
Linebacker: Logan Balbaugh, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 170, sr.

2nd Team
Offensive Lineman: Alex Hoehn, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4, 265, sr.
Quarterback: Jay Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4, 210, jr.
Defensive Back: Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-1, 165, sr.

Special Mention
Richie Knowlton, Ottawa-Glandorf; Chris Deardorf, Kenton; Alex Hoehn, Ottawa-Glandorf

2015

Division III All-Ohio
First Team Defensive Lineman: Corey Crawford, Wapakoneta
First Team Quarterback: Logan Alexander, Elida
Third Team Running Back: Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta
Third Team Linebacker: Jared Cockerell, Wapakoneta
Special Mention: Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta
Division III Coach of the Year: Travis Moyer, Wapakoneta

Division IV All-Ohio
Second Team Defensive Lineman: Tyler Shobe, Bath
Second Team Linebacker: Bo Gross, Bath
Special Mention: Logan McDermott, Ottawa-Glandorf; Nolan Smith, Van Wert; Aarin Tillman, Kenton; Chase Clark, Bath; Ryan Stoller, Van Wert

2014

Division III All-Ohio
First Team Defensive Lineman: Thomas Schoenlein, Wapakoneta
Second Team Kicker: Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta
Third Team Offensive Lineman: Blake Pfenning, Wapakoneta
Special Mention: Clark Etzler, Elida; Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys; Adam Henderson, Wapakoneta; Sean Kirk, Celina

Division IV All-Ohio
Second Team Offensive End: Colyn Blackford, Kenton
Second Team Linebacker: Tristan Reichelderfer, Kenton
Third Team Defensive Lineman: Jake Hale, Kenton
Third Team Defensive Back: Trevor Downing, Kenton

Division V All-Ohio
Second Team Offensive End: Zach Kuhlman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Third Team Offensive Lineman: Ben Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf

2013

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Trey Guilliam, Defiance
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Kyle Gonterman, Wapakoneta
3rd Team Running Back: Zach Schmerge, Wapakoneta
Special Mention: Chance Weitz, Elida; Thomas Schoenlien, Wapakoneta; Jared Knous, St. Marys

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Justin Sawmiller, Kenton
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Noah Furbush, Kenton (Division III Defensive Player of the Year)
2nd Team Quarterback: Grant Sherman, Kenton
2nd Team Defensive Back: Matt Bahr, Kenton
3rd Team Offensive Lineman: Marcus Rhoades, Kenton
Special Mention: Tristan Reichelderfer, Kenton

Division V All-Ohio
Special Mention: Brad Racer, Ottawa-Glandorf; Tyler Zender, Ottawa-Glandorf

2012

Division II All-Ohio
2nd Team Defensive Back: Johnny Crawford, Wapakoneta

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Linebacker: Quentin Poling, Elida
2nd Team Offensive End: Brandon Stinson, Elida
2nd Team Offensive End: Trey Guilliam, Defiance
2nd Team Defensive End: Chance Weitz, Elida
Special Mention: Clark Etzler, Elida

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Linemen: Matt Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
1st Team Running Back: Tristan Parker, Ottawa-Glandorf
1st Team Defensive Linemen: Wyatt Karhoff, Ottawa-Glandorf
1st Team Defensive Back: Caleb Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf
2nd Team Offensive End: Justin Sawmiller, Kenton
2nd Team Offensive Linemen: Derek Rieman, Ottawa-Glandorf
3rd Team Quarterback: Grant Sherman, Kenton
3rd Team Linebacker: Matt Bahr, Kenton
Special Mention: Andrew Garland, Bath; Caleb Halsey, Kenton

2011

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Running Back: Connor Pickens, Wapakoneta
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Chris Schwartz, Wapakoneta
2nd Team Defensive Back: Kevin Kraft, Wapakoneta
3rd Team Linebacker: Brendan Wilson, Wapakoneta

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Austin Etzler, Elida
1st Team Quarterback: Reggie McAdams, Elida (Co-Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Linebacker: Quentin Poling, Elida
2nd Team Running Back: D.J. Manning, St. Marys
3rd Team Kicker: Nathan Jenkins, Elida
Special Mention: Austin Rupard, St. Marys; Nick Lopez, Defiance; Chance Weitz, Elida; Anthony Sumpter, Elida; Seth Rosebauer, Shawnee

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Justin Sawmiller, Kenton
1st Team Quarterback: Maty Mauk, Kenton (Co-Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Isaac Jeffers, Kenton
1st Team Linebacker: Gabe King, Kenton
1st Team Defensive Back: Brice Fackler, Kenton
3rd Team Running Back: Aaron Smith, Bath

2010

Division II All-Ohio
Co-Coach of the Year: Doug Frye, Wapakoneta
2nd Team Punter: Mickey Grohause, Wapakoneta
3rd Team Running Back: Logan Erb, Wapakoneta
3rd Team Defensive Back: Cale Tabler, Wapakoneta
Special Mention: Chris Schwartz, Wapakoneta

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Quarterback: Reggie McAdams, Elida
Co-Coach of the Year: Jason Carpenter, Elida
3rd Team Linebacker: Ross Harmon, Elida
3rd Team Punter: Seth Rosenbauer, Shawnee
Special Mention: Kahl Knapke, Celina; Austin Etzler, Elida; Brian Donovan, Celina; Kevin Kraft, Elida

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Max Morrison, Kenton
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Ross Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
1st Team Quarterback: Maty Mauk, Kenton (Co-Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Linebacker: Jeff Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf
3rd Team Offensive End: Andrew Tillman, Kenton
3rd Team Running Back: Aaron Smith, Bath
3rd Team Defensive Back: Adam Hershberger, Ottawa-Glandorf
Special Mention: Matthew McKinley, Kenton; Charlie Hinkle, Kenton; Bobby Handell, Kenton

2009

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Running Back: Aaron Swanson, Defiance
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Zac Rosenbauer, Shawnee
3rd Team Linebacker: Trey Runneals, Shawnee
Special Mention: Jacob Rubio, Defiance; Nick Truesdale, Shawnee; Jake Suman, Defiance; Alex Nofziger, Defiance; Dillon Risser, Shawnee; Austin Etzler, Elida

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Brent Sager, Ottawa-Glandorf
1st Team Quarterback: Maty Mauk, Kenton
1st Team Linebacker: Jeff Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf
1st Team Defensive Back: Brian Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf
2nd Team Offensive End: Max Morrison, Kenton
3rd Team Defensive Back: Matt Hefner, Bath
Special Mention: Weston Brunworth, Kenton

2008

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Linebacker: Nick Truesdale, Shawnee
2nd Team Offensive End: Chase Barnes, Kenton
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Michael Breland, St. Marys
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Colby Rush, Kenton
2nd Team Running Back: Brandon Stephenson, Shawnee
2nd Team Running Back: Travis Spitnale, Defiance
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Marcus Neal, St. Marys
2nd Team Linebacker: Mark Fackler, Kenton
Special Mention: Jeremy Frey, St. Marys; Isaiah Irons, Shawnee; Alex Nofziger, Defiance; Dillon Risser, Shawnee

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Punter: Brian Schmiedebusch, Ottawa-Glandorf
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Cody Warnecke, Ottawa-Glandorf
2nd Team Running Back: Jacob Lugo, Ottawa-Glandorf

2007

Division II All-Ohio
Special Mention: Brad Steinke, Wapakoneta

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Corey Manns, Kenton
1st Team Running Back: Brandon Stephenson, Shawnee
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Tyler Rhoades, Shawnee
2nd Team Running Back: Koby Frye, St. Marys
Special Mention: Jordan Crouch, St. Marys; Derek Geiger, Shawnee; Sam Rammel, St. Marys

Division IV All-Ohio
2nd Team Linebacker: John Kreinbrink, Ottawa-Glandorf
Special Mention: Luke Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf; AJ Hohenbrink, Ottawa-Glandorf; Derrick Schierloh, Ottawa-Glandorf

2006

Division II All-Ohio
2nd Team Offensive End: B.J. Reed, Wapakoneta
2nd Team Offensive End: Randy Schmerge, Wapakoneta
Special Mention: Nick Twining, Wapakoneta

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Linebacker: Derek Lingenfelter, Shawnee
1st Team Punter: Brooks Mohr, Elida
Special Mention: Michael Swary, Defiance; Jake Cooper, Shawnee; Aaron Pfeffenberger, St. Marys; Tyler Rhoades, Shawnee; Jameson Cavalier, Kenton; Victor Long, St. Marys; Derek Patrick, Shawnee; Cameron Stykemain, Defiance

Division IV All-Ohio
2nd Team Running Back: Brian Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf
Special Mention: Ben Gerding, Ottawa-Glandorf

2005

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Defensive Back: Eric Chapin, Celina

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: D.J. Burris, Kenton
1st Team Running Back: Bo Frye, St. Marys
1st Team Defensive Back: Ryan Downard, Shawnee
2nd Team Offensive End: Corey Manns, Kenton
2nd Team Quarterback: Dailyn Campbell, Kenton
Special Mention: Michael Swary, Defiance; Kyle Miller, Elida; Travis Neal, St. Marys; Mark Leugers, Elida; Corey Strok, Defiance; David Collins, Kenton; Derek Lingenfelter, Shawnee; Tim Rammel, St. Marys; Brooks Mohr, Elida

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Jay Laudick, Ottawa-Glandorf
1st Team Linebacker: Matt Fought, Ottawa-Glandorf
1st Team Punter: Mitch Croy, Ottawa-Glandorf
Special Mention: Justin Conn, Ottawa-Glandorf

2004

Division II All-Ohio
2nd Team Running Back: Robert Orta, Defiance

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Ryan Downard, Shawnee
1st Team Offensive Lineman: D.J.Burris, Kenton
1st Team Linebacker: Josh Bloomfield, Shawnee
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Jon Griffo, Shawnee
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Paul Rammel, St. Marys
2nd Team Linebacker: Nick Yahl, St. Marys
Special Mention: Jared Ackley, St. Marys; Bo Frye, St. Marys; Matt Hershey, Shawnee; Nick Sadler, Shawnee; Corey Vossler, St. Marys
Co-Coach of the Year: Dick West, Shawnee

Division IV All-Ohio
Special Mention: Jared Brackman, Bath

2003

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Dan Orta, Defiance
Special Mention: L.J. Helton, Defiance; Travis Lamb, Defiance; Robert Orta; Chris Junkins, Wapakoneta; Brian Gagle, Celina

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Brad Goldsberry, Shawnee
1st Team Offensive End: Tommy Petitt, Kenton
1st Team Offensive Lineman: D.J. Burris, Kenton
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Nick Parr, Kenton
1st Team Linebacker: Scott Vossler, St. Marys
2nd Team Offensive End: Skylar Irons, Shawnee
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Brandon Bowsher, St. Marys
Special Mention: Nick Pfeffenberger, St. Marys; Josh Bloomfield, Shawnee; Josh Snyder, Elida; Corey Vossler, St. Marys

Division IV All-Ohio
Special Mention: Ryan Reindel, Bath; Brian Mauk, Bath; Mike Hale, Bath; Derek Patrick, Ottawa-Glandorf

2002

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Linebacker: Mark Scott, Defiance

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Andrew Crummey, Van Wert

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Tommy Pettit, Kenton
1st Team Offensive End: Nick Ruhe, Ottawa-Glandorf
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Jeremiah Larrabee, Kenton
1st Team Quarterback: Benny Mauk, Kenton (Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Nick Parr, Kenton
1st Team Defensive Back: Jared Bostelman, Kenton
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Cole Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf

2001

Division II All-Ohio
2nd Team Punter: Matt Zimmerman, Celina

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Dan Smith, St. Marys
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Kevin Argabright, Van Wert
1st Team Linebacker: Joel Penton, Van Wert (Co-Defensive Player of the Year)
2nd Team Offensive End: Brian Wolfe, Bath

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Brandon Cornell, Kenton
1st Team Quarterback: Benjamin Mauk, Kenton (Co-Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Linebacker: Patrick Potts, Kenton
2nd Team Defensive Back: Jared Bostelman, Kenton

2000

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Derek Lynn, Defiance
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Gary Powell, Defiance
1st Team Quarterback: Drew Price, Defiance
1st Team Defensive Back: Brock Dodrill, Defiance

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Kicker: Luke Wilder, Van Wert
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Nick Graymire, Ottawa-Glandorf
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Joel Penton, Van Wert
2nd Team Linebacker: Jason Swinehart, Bath

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Chad Baughman, Kenton
2nd Team Quarterback: Ben Mauk, Kenton
2nd Team Linebacker: Patrick Potts, Kenton

1999

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Ryan Mitchell, Bath
1st Team Running Back: Bryant Miller, Bath
2nd Team Running Back: Nate Sites, Bath
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Nick Graymire, Ottawa-Glandorf

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Running Back: Aaron McPherson, Kenton
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Russel Madison, Kenton

1998

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Chad Highley, Celina
1st Team Quarterback: Trent Dysert, Celina (Co-Offensive Player of the Year)
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Mike Nutter, Defiance

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Quarterback: Matt McCullough, Kenton
1st Team Linebacker: Chris Walsh, Bath
2nd Team Running Back: T.J. Metzger, Kenton
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Matt Dudek, Kenton
2nd Team Linebacker: Nick Hurley, Kenton

1997

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Nate Drown, Defiance
1st Team Quarterback: Joe Williamson, Defiance
1st Team Linebacker: Tom Ward, Defiance
2nd Team Offensive End: Chad Highley, Celina
2nd Team Defensive Back: Barney Eureste, Defiance
Co-Coach of the Year: Jerry Buti, Defiance

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Linebacker: Mark Scott, St. Marys

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Running Back: T.J. Metzger, Kenton
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Dave Verhoff, Ottawa-Glandorf
2nd Team Defensive Back: Ryan Inkrott, Ottawa-Glandorf

1996

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Running Back: Jon Elsass, Wapakoneta
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Jeff Brown, Wapakoneta
2nd Team Linebacker: Tom Ward, Defiance

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Kicker: Scott Nienberg, Ottawa-Glandorf
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Mark Inkrott, Ottawa-Glandorf
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Jeff Schrader, Bath
2nd Team Running Back: Mike Hirschfeld, St. Marys
Co-Coach of the Year: Ken Schriner, Ottawa-Glandorf

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Matt Wagner, Kenton
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Brandon Butcher, Kenton
2nd Team Quarterback: Mike Morrison, Kenton
2nd Team Linebacker: Heath Hommell, Kenton

1995

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Brian Knapke, Celina
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Josh Miller, Celina
1st Team Quarterback: Mike Bath, Celina
2nd Team Running Back: Bret Swaney, Celina

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Linebacker: Jeremy Manns, Kenton

1994

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Jason Granger, Celina
1st Team Quarterback: Mike Bath, Celina
1st Team Linebacker: Eric Elam, Celina
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Adam Schlade, Defiance
2nd Team Running Back: Jamie Smiddy, Defiance
2nd Team Running Back: Brian Laux, Celina
2nd Team Punter: Robb Woodruff, Wapakoneta

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Linebacker: Ted Liette, St. Marys
2nd Team Linebacker: B.J. Davis, Bath

Division IV All-Ohio
2nd Team Quarterback: Mark Molk, Kenton
2nd Team Linebacker: Jeremy Manns, Kenton

1993

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Linebacker: Ted Liette, St. Marys
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Andy Mayer, St. Marys

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Eric Deal, Bath

1992

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Defensive Back: Mike Elston, St. Marys
2nd Team Offensive End: B.J. Moss, Defiance
2nd Team Linebacker: Steve Dewberry, Defiance

Division III All-Ohio
2nd Team Linebacker: Brian Manns, Kenton

1991

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Defensive Back: Mike Elston, St. Marys
2nd Team Running Back: Chet Knous, St. Marys
2nd Team Running Back: Mike Compton, St. Marys
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Greg Liette, St. Marys
2nd Team Linebacker: Vince Yahl, St. Marys

1990

Division II All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Line: Dave Bowman, St. Marys
2nd Team Running Back: Mike Compton, St. Marys
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: John Hammerstein, Wapakoneta
Co-Coach of the Year: Skip Baughman, St. Marys

Division III All-Ohio
1st Team Quarterback: Britton Crates, Kenton