St. Marys Memorial Roughriders2020-11-11T23:12:45-05:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 2250 State Route 66 North St. Marys, OH 45885
Principal: Bill Ruane | Office Phone: 419-300-1450
Athletic Director: Jim Hollman | Office Phone: 419-300-1452 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to St. Marys Schools

St. Marys Memorial WBL Championships

Baseball (14): 15, 01, 00, 98, 80, 78, 67, 63, 60, 59, 58, 56, 54, 50
Boys Basketball (10): 05, 81, 64, 61, 58, 56, 55, 52, 51, 48
Girls Basketball (6): 11, 06, 04, 02, 00, 93
Boys Bowling (3): 20, 19, 18
Girls Bowling (4): 20, 19, 18, 17
Boys Cross Country (1): 94
Girls Cross Country (1): 92
Football (25): 18, 17, 16, 08, 04, 03, 93, 92, 91, 90, 89, 87, 81, 79, 78, 77, 76, 72, 71, 70, 60, 53, 45, 44, 37
Golf (2): 18, 00
Boys Soccer (2): 14, 13
Girls Soccer (4): 20, 18, 10, 08
Softball (3): 07, 92, 84
Boys Tennis (5): 74, 72, 71, 70, 69
Girls Tennis (1): 00
Boys Track (2): 03, 76
Girls Track (1): 88
Volleyball (3): 99, 97, 79
Wrestling (1): 77

St. Marys Memorial State Appearances

State Championships
2019 Boys Bowling Division II State Champions
2019 Girls Bowling Division II State Champions
2017 Boys Bowling Division II State Champions
2011 Girls Bowling State Champions
2010 Track: Mekayla Breland Division II Shot Put
2003 Track: Stacey Clausing Division II 400m Dash-57:51
2002 Track: Division II 4x400m Relay (Alicia Sanford, Krissy Haines, Marie Doenges, Stacey Clausing)-4:00.09
1993 Football Division II State Champions
1992 Football Division II State Champions
1990 Football Division II State Champions
1979 Football UPI State Champions

State Runner-Up
2011 Track: Mekayla Breland Division II Shot Put
2007 Softball State Division II Runner-Up
2004 Football Division III State Runner-Up
2002 Track: Stacey Clausing Division II 200m Dash-25.43 & Division II 400m Dash-56.31

State Semifinalist
1998 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1993 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist
1981 Softball State Semifinalist
1978 Football Class AA State Semifinalist
1977 Football Class AA State Semifinalist

State Qualifiers
2014 Girls Bowling 13th place
2013 Girls Bowling 12th place
2012 Girls Bowling 6th place
2006 Golf Team State Qualifier

St. Marys Memorial News & Scores

2021 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Maumee Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
University of Northwest Ohio Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Bath Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2021 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division II
Archbold Sectional/District
Defiance, Ottawa-Glandorf, Van Wert

Bluffton Sectional/District
Celina, Elida, Shawnee, St. Marys, Wapakoneta

Division III
Elida Sectional/District
Bath, Kenton

2021 WBL Boys Tennis Tournament

2021 WBL Boys Tennis Tournament
1. Shawnee 56, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 42, 3. St. Marys 36, 4. Van Wert 26, 5. Bath 22, 6. Defiance 20, 7. Celina 9, 8. Kenton 8, 9. Wapakoneta 6, 10. Elida 5

WBL Boys Tennis Tournament Brackets

WBL Champions
1st Singles: Gabe Burke, Shawnee
2nd Singles: Mason Stahl, Shawnee
3rd Singles: Macmanus Davis, Shawnee
1st Doubles: Andrew Frederick/Ryan Yeager, Defiance
2nd Doubles: Connor Milner/Isaac Wibbeler, St. Marys

Final WBL Standings
1. Shawnee 20, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 19, 3. St. Marys 16, 4. Bath 13, 5. Van Wert 12.5, 6. Defiance 9, 7. Kenton 8.5, 8. Celina 6.5, 9. Elida 3.5, 10. Wapakoneta 3

WBL Team Champion Coach: Aaron Patterson, Shawnee
WBL Sportsmanship Award: Logan Goettemoeller

5/4 Track & Field Scores

Quad Meet at Allen East
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 143.5, 2. Allen East 55, 3. Bluffton 30.5, 4. Bath 21
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 76, 2. Bath 68, 3. Allen East 43, 4. Bluffton 39
Complete Results

Dual Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 85, 2. Pandora-Gilboa 42
Girls: 1. Pandora-Gilboa 58, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 57
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Ottoville
Boys: 1. Van Wert 141.5, 2. Ottoville 60.5, 3. Lima Central Catholic 35.5, 4. Delphos Jefferson 18.5
Girls: 1. Van Wert 116, 2. Ottoville 68.5, 3. Delphos Jefferson 57.5, 4. Lima Central Catholic 3
Complete Results

Quint Meet at St. Marys
Boys: 1. Versailles 91, 2. St. Marys 81, 3. Wapakoneta 37, 4. New Bremen 34, 5. New Knoxville 13
Girls: 1. Versailles 79, 2. St. Marys 64, 3. New Bremen 45, 4. Wapakoneta 39, 5. New Knoxville 29
Complete Results

Go to Top