St. Marys Memorial Roughriders

Home/Member Schools/St. Marys Memorial Roughriders
St. Marys Memorial Roughriders2022-06-24T08:53:54-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 2250 State Route 66 North St. Marys, OH 45885
Principal: Bill Ruane | Office Phone: 419-300-1450
Athletic Director: Jim Hollman | Office Phone: 419-300-1452 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to St. Marys Schools

St. Marys Memorial WBL Championships

Baseball (14): 15, 01, 00, 98, 80, 78, 67, 63, 60, 59, 58, 56, 54, 50
Boys Basketball (10): 05, 81, 64, 61, 58, 56, 55, 52, 51, 48
Girls Basketball (6): 11, 06, 04, 02, 00, 93
Boys Bowling (3): 20, 19, 18
Girls Bowling (4): 20, 19, 18, 17
Boys Cross Country (1): 94
Girls Cross Country (1): 92
Football (25): 18, 17, 16, 08, 04, 03, 93, 92, 91, 90, 89, 87, 81, 79, 78, 77, 76, 72, 71, 70, 60, 53, 45, 44, 37
Golf (3): 21, 18, 00
Boys Soccer (2): 14, 13
Girls Soccer (4): 20, 18, 10, 08
Softball (3): 07, 92, 84
Boys Tennis (5): 74, 72, 71, 70, 69
Girls Tennis (1): 00
Boys Track (2): 03, 76
Girls Track (1): 88
Volleyball (3): 99, 97, 79
Wrestling (4): 22, 21, 20, 77

St. Marys Memorial State Appearances

State Championships
2019 Boys Bowling Division II State Champions
2019 Girls Bowling Division II State Champions
2017 Boys Bowling Division II State Champions
2011 Girls Bowling State Champions
2010 Track: Mekayla Breland Division II Shot Put
2003 Track: Stacey Clausing Division II 400m Dash-57:51
2002 Track: Division II 4x400m Relay (Alicia Sanford, Krissy Haines, Marie Doenges, Stacey Clausing)-4:00.09
1993 Football Division II State Champions
1992 Football Division II State Champions
1990 Football Division II State Champions
1979 Football UPI State Champions

State Runner-Up
2011 Track: Mekayla Breland Division II Shot Put
2007 Softball State Division II Runner-Up
2004 Football Division III State Runner-Up
2002 Track: Stacey Clausing Division II 200m Dash-25.43 & Division II 400m Dash-56.31

State Semifinalist
1998 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1993 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist
1981 Softball State Semifinalist
1978 Football Class AA State Semifinalist
1977 Football Class AA State Semifinalist

State Qualifiers
2014 Girls Bowling 13th place
2013 Girls Bowling 12th place
2012 Girls Bowling 6th place
2006 Golf Team State Qualifier

St. Marys Memorial News & Scores

2022-23 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/30

2022-23 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/30

Boys
High Average: Seth Gilbert, Shawnee 211.7
Top 10 Games: Caleb Huelskamp, Wapakoneta 266
Top 10 Series: Caleb Huelskamp, Wapakoneta 468
WBL Points Leader: Reiley Sevillano, Wapakoneta 67.5

Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 186.1
Top 10 Games: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 234
Top 10 Series: Bailey Vanmeter, Wapakoneta 425
WBL Points Leader: Bailey Vanmeter, Wapakoneta 68

2023 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2022-23 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/24

2022-23 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/24

Boys
High Average: Seth Gilbert, Shawnee 211.7
Top 10 Games: Caleb Huelskamp, Wapakoneta 266
Top 10 Series: Caleb Huelskamp, Wapakoneta 468
WBL Points Leader: Payton Newbury, Bath 59

Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 183.4
Top 10 Games: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 234
Top 10 Series: Rylie Jeanneret, Wapakoneta 421
WBL Points Leader: Kayla Homan, St. Marys 57

Go to Top