Loading...

WBL Volleyball

//WBL Volleyball
WBL Volleyball2018-07-21T20:29:23+00:00

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2018 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf0-03-0
1.  Shawnee0-00-0
1.  Celina0-00-1
1.  St. Marys0-00-3
1.  Defiance0-00-0
1.  Wapakoneta0-00-2
1.  Van Wert0-00-0
1.  Bath0-00-0
1.  Kenton0-00-0
1.  Elida0-00-0

WBL Volleyball All-League: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 20102009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 20042003 | 2002 | 2001
OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
OHSAA Tournament: 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2017

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2620642340-380.899
Ottawa-Glandorf86242217-1610.574
Bath63342180-1980.476
Defiance32142164-2140.434
St. Marys31242228-1500.603
Elida31242172-2060.455
Wapakoneta10142155-2230.410
Kenton1014295-2830.251
Van Wert00042169-2090.447
Shawnee00036136-1880.420
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member

WBL Volleyball News & Scores

8/18 Volleyball Scores

Coldwater Spikeoff Invitational
Round 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 New Knoxville 0 (25-18, 26-24)
Versailles 2 St. Marys 0 (25-7, 25-13)
Semifinal
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Coldwater 0 (25-15, 25-21)
Consolation
Fort Loramie 2 St. Marys 0 (25-13, 25-17)
7th Place
Miami East 2 St. Marys 0 (25-17, 25-14)
Championship
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Versailles 1 (25-21, 26-28, 25-22)

Quad-Match at Sidney
Indian Lake 2 Wapakoneta 1 (16-25, 25-21, 25-21)
Sidney 2 Wapakoneta 0 (25-20, 25-13)

Marion Local 3 Celina 0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-16)

2017 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division II
Lexington Regional
Celina

Findlay District
Kenton

Bluffton District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta

Division III
Kalida District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2017 WBL Volleyball All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Carly Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf
WBL Coach of the Year: Ann Ellerbrock – Ottawa-Glandorf

First Team
Hannah Rasawehr – Celina
Carly Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf
Brooke Kleman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Madie Howell – St. Marys
Emily Allen – Shawnee
Norah Painter – Shawnee
Sarah Pothast – Wapakoneta

Second Team
Kendra Kahle – Ottawa-Glandorf
Danielle Bertke – St. Marys
Alexis Kiessling – Defiance
Hailey Manuel – Shawnee
McKenna Black – Celina
Haylee Bushong – Kenton

Third Team
Caitlyn Renner – Bath
Paige Duncan – Celina
Janella Bryant – Defiance
Taylor Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf
Makenna Mele – St. Marys
Mackenzie Lange – Wapakoneta
Adrianna Grothause – Van Wert

Honorable Mention
Kali Armstrong – Bath
Hope Ebbling – Celina
Kaylee Brashear – Defiance
Madison Allemeier – Elida
Lauren Johnson – Kenton
Erika Annesser – Ottawa-Glandorf
Aaleyiah Williams – St. Marys
Kelsey Fischbach – Shawnee
Megan Braun – Van Wert
Kayla Crawford – Wapakoneta