Loading...
WBL Volleyball2020-11-29T00:30:19-05:00

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2020 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf9-024-1
2.  Celina8-114-8
3.  Shawnee7-218-6
4.  Elida6-316-9
5.  Wapakoneta5-413-8
6.  St. Marys4-55-16
7.  Van Wert3-68-14
8.  Defiance2-76-15
9.  Bath1-85-14
10.  Kenton0-97-13

WBL Volleyball All-League: 202020192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 20102009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 20042003 | 2002 | 2001
OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 20202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
OHSAA Tournament: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2020

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2620645360-450.889
Ottawa-Glandorf119245244-1610.602
Bath63345185-2200.457
Defiance32145181-2240.447
St. Marys31245240-1650.593
Elida31245186-2190.459
Wapakoneta10145160-2360.404
Kenton1014595-3100.235
Van Wert00045179-2260.442
Shawnee00039155-1960.442
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member

WBL Volleyball News & Scores

2020 OHSVCA Volleyball All-Ohio Teams

The Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association announced the 2020 Volleyball All-Ohio teams.

Division III All-Ohio
First Team
Maddie White – OH – Ottawa-Glandorf

Second Team
Erin Kaufman – MH – Ottawa-Glandorf

Division III Coach of the Year: Amber Gerdeman – Ottawa-Glandorf

Complete 2020 OHSVCA Volleyball All-Ohio Teams: Division I | Division II | Division III | Division IV

November 10th, 2020|Categories: Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Volleyball, WBL|Tags: |

2020 WBL Volleyball All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Maddie White – Ottawa-Glandorf
WBL Coach of the Year: Amber Gerdeman – Ottawa-Glandorf

First Team
Brooklyn Bourne – Celina
Kendall Black – Defiance
Kylie Vorhees – Elida
Erin Kaufman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Maddie White – Ottawa-Glandorf
Karrington Green – Shawnee
Kaleigh Palmer – Wapakoneta

Second Team
Claire Bertke – St. Marys
Alanah Best – Shawnee
Saleigh Ellerbrock – Ottawa-Glandorf
Kelsey Fullenkamp – Wapakoneta
Payten Bertke – Celina
Addisyn Freeman – Elida
Candence Miller – Elida

Third Team
Lili Green – Bath
Lexi Fortman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Lindsey Smith – Kenton
Gracie Freiberger – Shawnee
Summer Wilson – Celina
Kaitlyn Parrish – Defiance
Chloei Barnett – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Delaney Mauk – Bath
Maria Lutz – Celina
Lilly Lacey – Defiance
Evelyn Frueh – Elida
Jenna Manns – Kenton
Miya Ellerbrock – Ottawa-Glandorf
Leah Walter – St. Marys
Paige Maxwell – Shawnee
Jaylyn Rickard – Van Wert
Kaylei Barnett – Wapakoneta

10/19 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship at Southview
Springfield 3 Wapakoneta 0

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Kenton
Kenton 3 Rossford 1

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Bryan
Bryan 3 Bath 0

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Elida
Elida 3 St. Marys 1

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Van Wert
Van Wert 3 Defiance 2

2020 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Regional
Ottawa-Glandorf

Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

Go to Top