Loading...

WBL Volleyball

Home/Fall Sports/WBL Volleyball
WBL Volleyball2019-01-02T01:00:24-04:00

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2019 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf9-020-2
2.  Defiance8-115-3
3.  Elida6-312-9
3.  Celina6-310-12
5.  Shawnee5-414-8
6.  Wapakoneta4-513-9
6.  St. Marys4-58-14
8.  Van Wert1-87-14
8.  Bath1-85-12
10.  Kenton0-93-16

WBL Volleyball All-League: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 20102009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 20042003 | 2002 | 2001
OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
OHSAA Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2018

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2620643346-410.894
Ottawa-Glandorf97243226-1610.584
Bath63343183-2040.473
Defiance32143171-2160.442
St. Marys31243232-1550.599
Elida31243174-2130.450
Wapakoneta10143156-2310.403
Kenton1014395-2920.245
Van Wert00043175-2120.452
Shawnee00037143-1900.429
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member

WBL Volleyball News & Scores

10/10 WBL Volleyball Scores

Shawnee 3 Bath 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-14)
Celina 3 Van Wert 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-11, 26-24)
Defiance 3 St. Marys 0 ( 25-16, 25-21, 25-16)
Elida 3 Kenton 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-14)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Wapakoneta 0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-10)

10/8 WBL Volleyball Scores

Van Wert 3 Bath 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-23)
Celina 3 St. Marys 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-23)
Defiance 3 Wapakoneta 0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-21)
Shawnee 3 Elida 1 (25-19, 25-19, 23-25, 25-15)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Kenton 0 (25-10, 25-5, 25-5)

10/3 WBL Volleyball Scores

St. Marys 3 Bath 1 (25-14, 25-22, 24-26, 25-15)
Celina 3 Wapakoneta 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-21)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Defiance 1
Elida 3 Van Wert 0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-13)
Shawnee 3 Kenton 0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-10)

10/1 WBL Volleyball Scores

Wapakoneta 3 Bath 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-23)
Defiance 3 Celina 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-16)
Elida 3 St. Marys 0 (25-22, 25-20, 26-24)
Van Wert 3 Kenton 0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-11)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Shawnee 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-11)

9/28 Volleyball Scores

19th annual Fricker’s Lady Knight Volleyball Invitational
Round 1: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Edison 0 (25-18, 25-18)
Round 1: Norwalk St. Paul 2 Celina 0 (25-13, 25-23)
Round 2: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Marion Local 0 (25-19, 25-14)
Round 2: Celina 2 Arlington 0 (25-16, 25-22)
5th/6th Place: Crestview 2 Celina 0 (25-12, 25-18)
Championship: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 St. Henry 1 (25-21, 17-25, 25-17)

Van Wert Invitational 
1st Round: New Knoxville 2 St. Marys 0
1st Round: Versailles 2 Shawnee 0
1st Round: Elida 2 Van Wert 1
Semifinal: New Bremen 2 Elida 0
Consolation: Van Wert 2 Kalida 0
Consolation: Shawnee 2 St. Marys 1
7th/8th Place: St. Marys 2 Kalida 0
5th/6th Place: Van Wert 2 Shawnee 0
3rd/4th Place: Versailles 2 Elida 1

Ontario 3 Kenton 0

9/26 WBL Volleyball Scores

Defiance 3 Bath 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Celina 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-9)
Elida 3 Wapakoneta 2 (23-25 18-25 25-15 26-24 15-12)
St. Marys 3 Kenton 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-12)
Shawnee 3 Van Wert 2 (25-23, 23-25, 25-7, 21-25, 15-7)