Loading...

WBL Volleyball

Home/Fall Sports/WBL Volleyball
WBL Volleyball2022-08-15T00:40:05-04:00

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2022 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Celina9-020-5
2.  Wapakoneta8-114-5
3.  Ottawa-Glandorf7-214-10
4.  St. Marys6-317-10
5.  Shawnee5-418-7
6.  Defiance4-510-13
7.  Elida3-67-11
8.  Kenton2-712-11
9.  Van Wert1-83-19
10.  Bath0-95-18

WBL Volleyball All-League: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001
OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
OHSAA Tournament: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2021

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2721646369-450.891
Ottawa-Glandorf119246252-1620.609
Bath63346188-2260.454
Defiance32146184-2300.444
St. Marys31246244-1700.589
Elida31246192-2220.464
Wapakoneta10146171-2430.413
Kenton1014695-3190.229
Van Wert00046180-2340.435
Shawnee00040160-2000.444
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member

WBL Volleyball News & Scores

10/18 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division II Sectional Semifinal
Celina 3 Fostoria 0

Division II Sectional Semifinal
Wauseon 3 Bath 0

Division II Sectional Semifinal
Otsego 3 Elida 1

Division II Sectional Semifinal
St. Marys 3 Napoleon 1

Division II Sectional Semifinal
Shawnee 3 Van Wert 0

Division II Sectional Semifinal
Defiance 3 Kenton 0

2022 WBL Volleyball All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Kaleigh Palmer, Wapakoneta
WBL Coach of the Year: Phil Bange, Celina

1st Team
Brooklyn Bourne, Celina
Payton Bertke, Celina
Miya Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
Brynn Clark, St. Marys
Kelly Cooper, Shawnee
Grace Freiberger, Shawnee
Kaleigh Palmer, Wapakoneta

2nd Team
Amelia Lutz, Celina
Elizabeth Hoffman, Defiance
Addisyn Freeman, Elida
Sienna Fry, Ottawa-Glandorf
Lily Rammel, St. Marys
Reyna Woodruff, Wapakoneta

3rd Team
Claire Foust, Bath
Ava Knapke, Celina
Allison Schwieterman, Celina
Sadie Larrabee, Kenton
Halle Huston, St. Marys
Carlie Schroeder, Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Claire Armentrout, Bath
Sarah Giesige, Celina
Lilly Lacey, Defiance
Olivia Hollstein, Elida
Morgan Lyons, Kenton
Reese Van Oss, Ottawa-Glandorf
Darcie Liming, St. Marys
Karleigh Hutchins, Shawnee
Sayler Wise, Van Wert
Emily Van Horn, Wapakoneta

2022 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Bascom – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Bluffton – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Kalida – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

Go to Top