Loading...

WBL Volleyball

//WBL Volleyball
WBL Volleyball2019-01-02T01:00:24-04:00

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2019 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf0-03-1
1.  Defiance0-01-1
1.  Shawnee0-02-1
1.  Celina0-03-2
1.  Van Wert0-01-1
1.  St. Marys0-01-5
1.  Bath0-02-0
1.  Elida0-02-2
1.  Wapakoneta0-04-0
1.  Kenton0-00-1

WBL Volleyball All-League: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 20102009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 20042003 | 2002 | 2001
OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
OHSAA Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2018

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2620643346-410.894
Ottawa-Glandorf97243226-1610.584
Bath63343183-2040.473
Defiance32143171-2160.442
St. Marys31243232-1550.599
Elida31243174-2130.450
Wapakoneta10143156-2310.403
Kenton1014395-2920.245
Van Wert00043175-2120.452
Shawnee00037143-1900.429
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member

WBL Volleyball News & Scores

8/24 Volleyball Scores

Bath at Lima Central Catholic

Parkway Invitational
Celina 2 Delphos Jefferson 0 (25-16, 25-11)
Celina 2 Lima Senior 0 (25-19, 25-20)
Parkway 2 Celina 1 (25-9, 21-25, 25-23)
Elida 2 Hardin Northern 0 (25-10, 25-5)
Elida 2 Lima Senior 1 (25-7, 24-26, 25-8)
Parkway 2 Elida 0 (26-24, 25-19)

Defiance 3 Eastwood 2
Shawnee 3 Arlington 0 (25-20, 25-23, 27-25)
St. Marys 3 Pandora-Gilboa 0 (27-25, 25-14, 25-7)
Delphos St. John’s at Van Wert

8/22 Volleyball Scores

Bath 3 Lima Senior 1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-11, 26-24)
Celina 3 Bellefontaine 0
North Union 3 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Tinora 0
Shawnee 3 Delphos Jefferson 1 (25-16, 15-25, 26-24, 25-18)
New Knoxville 3 St. Marys 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-18)
Wapakoneta 3 Spencerville 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-22)

8/17 Volleyball Scores

Marion Local 3 Celina 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-18)

Tri-Match at Indian Lake
Wapakoneta 2 Indian Lake 1 (25-23, 24-26, 25-12)
Wapakoneta 2 Sidney 0 (26-24, 25-17)

Coldwater Spikeoff Invitational
Round 1: Coldwater 2 St. Marys 0 (25-5, 25-17)
Round 1: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 New Knoxville 0 (25-21, 25-19)
Semifinal: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Coldwater 0 (25-15, 25-20)
Consolation: New Knoxville 2 St. Marys 0 (25-15, 25-13)
7th Place: Versailles 2 St. Marys 0 (25-18, 25-18)
Championship: St. Henry 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0 (25-17, 25-17)

2018 OHSVCA Volleyball All-Ohio Teams

The Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association announced the 2018 Volleyball All-Ohio teams.

Division III
Division III Coach of the Year: Ann Ellerbrock, Ottawa Glandorf

First Team
Taylor Alt, Ottawa-Glandorf

Third Team
Claire Eiden, Ottawa-Glandorf

Honorable Mention
Erica Annesser, Ottawa-Glandorf

Complete 2018 OHSVCA Volleyball All-Ohio Teams

November 10th, 2018|Categories: Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Volleyball, WBL|Tags: |

2018 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Millbury District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Bluffton District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Kalida District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2018 WBL Volleyball All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Taylor Alt, Ottawa-Glandorf
WBL Coach of the Year: Ann Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf

First Team
Maddy Luebke, Celina
Janelle Bryant, Defiance
Taylor Alt, Ottawa-Glandorf
Claire Eiden, Ottawa-Glandorf
Kelsey Fischbach, Shawnee
Amber Greeley, Shawnee
Adrianna Grothause, Van Wert

Second Team
Kaylee Brashear, Defiance
Erica Annesser, Ottawa-Glandorf
Mallory Clark, Bath
Brooke Robbins, Celina
Jamison Clouse, Van Wert
Aaleyiah Williams, St. Marys
Kelly Armentrout, Shawnee

Third Team
Kendra Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
Makenzie Wilson, Wapakoneta
Samantha Carlin, Celina
Caitlyn Renner, Bath
Alexi Williams, Defiance
Kylie Vorhees, Elida
Cherissa Priddy, St. Marys
Trinity Gearing, Shawnee

Honorable Mention
Kali Armstrong, Bath
Emma Lutz, Celina
Jordan Davis, Defiance
Evelyn Frueh, Elida
Alexis Brooks, Kenton
Brianna Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf
Leah Walter, St. Marys
Dayle Aldrich, Shawnee
Reagan Priest, Van Wert
Emma Rex, Wapakoneta