Loading...

WBL Volleyball

WBL Volleyball2026-06-18T11:50:46-04:00

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2026 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf9-019-3
2.  Defiance8-112-7
3.  Shawnee7-213-8
4.  Wapakoneta6-312-9
5.  St. Marys5-48-13
6.  Celina4-55-17
7.  Bath3-68-13
8.  Elida1-81-20
8.  Van Wert1-82-19
8.  Kenton1-84-14

WBL Volleyball All-League:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007

OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990
1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983

OHSAA Tournament:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2025

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2822650394-560.876
Ottawa-Glandorf1210250283-1670.629
Bath63350191-2590.424
Defiance32150204-2460.453
St. Marys31250266-1840.591
Elida31250207-2430.460
Shawnee22044191-2050.482
Wapakoneta10150192-2580.427
Kenton10150105-3450.233
Van Wert00050182-2680.404
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member

WBL Volleyball News & Scores

2026 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Northwest 1 – Liberty-Benton Sectional/District
Celina, Defiance

Northwest 2 – Willard Sectional/District
Shawnee, Wapakoneta

Division IV
Northwest 1 – Miller City Sectional/District
Elida, Ottawa-Glandorf

Northwest 3 – Perrysburg Sectional/District
Bath, Kenton, St. Marys, Van Wert

10/3 Volleyball Scores

Defiance 3 Wauseon 0
New Knoxville 2 Elida 0
Russia 2 Elida 0
Kalida 2 Elida 0
New Bremen 2 Shawnee 1
Shawnee 2 Lehman Catholic 0

Crestview Lady Knight Invitational
St. Henry 2 Celina 0
Crestview 2 Celina 0
Bellmont 2 Celina 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Bellmont 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 St. Paul 0
St. Henry 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

Go to Top