Loading...

WBL Volleyball

Home/Fall Sports/WBL Volleyball
WBL Volleyball2022-08-15T00:40:05-04:00

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2022 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Celina6-015-4
1.  Wapakoneta6-011-3
3.  Ottawa-Glandorf5-210-8
4.  St. Marys4-212-7
5.  Defiance4-39-8
6.  Shawnee3-312-5
7.  Elida2-46-8
8.  Kenton1-511-6
9.  Bath0-65-13
9.  Van Wert0-60-15

WBL Volleyball All-League: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001
OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
OHSAA Tournament: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2021

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2721646369-450.891
Ottawa-Glandorf119246252-1620.609
Bath63346188-2260.454
Defiance32146184-2300.444
St. Marys31246244-1700.589
Elida31246192-2220.464
Wapakoneta10146171-2430.413
Kenton1014695-3190.229
Van Wert00046180-2340.435
Shawnee00040160-2000.444
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member

WBL Volleyball News & Scores

9/10 Volleyball Scores

Celina 3 Minster 0
Coldwater 3 Defiance 0
Lake 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Shawnee 3 Ottoville 0

Quad-Match at Wapakoneta
Elida 2 Lima Central Catholic 1
Elida 2 Lima Senior 0
Wapakoneta 2 Lima Central Catholic 0
Wapakoneta, Lima Senior

Kalida Pioneer Day Invitational
1st Round: St. Marys 2 North Central 0
1st Round: Liberty-Benton 2 Bath 0
Consolation: Delphos St. John’s 2 Bath 0
Semifinal: Wayne Trace 2 St. Marys 1
7th Place: Bath 2 North Central 0
3rd Place: St. Marys 2 Fairview 1

Go to Top