Loading...
WBL Boys Basketball2021-02-22T20:21:09-05:00

Historical WBL Boys Basketball Standings (1937-present)

2020-21 WBL Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Shawnee9-025-2
2.  Ottawa-Glandorf7-220-5
3.  Defiance6-315-9
4.  St. Marys5-316-7
5.  Van Wert5-411-11
6.  Wapakoneta3-513-10
7.  Bath3-612-13
7.  Celina3-65-16
9.  Elida2-75-17
10.  Kenton0-70-17

WBL All League Basketball Team: 20212020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
All-Ohio Teams: 2021 | 2020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2004 | 2003

AP State Poll: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Historical AP Poll Champions

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Boys Basketball Team Results Thru 2020-21

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Ottawa-Glandorf1910954319-1590.667
Celina1711685375-2980.557
Shawnee126654269-1870.590
St. Marys106485257-4150.382
Elida92750254-1960.564
Defiance82648247-1850.572
Wapakoneta72585293-3790.436
Van Wert63385325-3480.483
Bath43156185-3070.376
Kenton41379209-4320.326
*Bellefontaine129329129-520.713
*Del. St. John’s8351181-180.818
*Bluffton4312167-580.536
*Coldwater2021670-460.603
*Former WBL Members

WBL Boys Basketball News & Scores

2020-21 WBL Boys Basketball All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: George Mangas – Shawnee

1st Team
Brennen Blevins – Ottawa-Glandorf
Owen Nichols – Ottawa-Glandorf
Le Trey Williams – St. Marys
George Mangas – Shawnee
Tyson Elwer – Shawnee
Owen Treece – Van Wert

2nd Team
Bradyn Shaw – Defiance
Colin White – Ottawa-Glandorf
Austin Parks – St. Marys
Brady Wheeler – Shawnee
Noah Ambos – Wapakoneta

3rd Team
Josh Rasawehr – Celina
Cayden Zachrich – Defiance
Jayden Cornell – Kenton
Jarin Bertke – Shawnee
Aidan Pratt – Van Wert

Honorable Mention
Bradyn Fleharty – Bath
Jack Duncan – Celina
Isaac Schlatter – Defiance
Tyler Long – Elida
Gavin Payne – Kenton
Will Kaufman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Jadin Davis – St. Marys
Caden Vermillion – Shawnee
Ethan Brown – Van Wert
Garrett Siefring – Wapakoneta

Go to Top