Loading...

WBL Boys Bowling

//WBL Boys Bowling
WBL Boys Bowling2018-11-13T00:12:58+00:00

Historical WBL Boys Bowling Standings (2016-present)

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard

2018-19 WBL Boys Bowling Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Bowling ChampionshipsWBL Points
1.  St. Marys9-03897 (10)20
2.  Celina8-13584 (9)18
3.  Wapakoneta7-23571 (8)16
4.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-33487 (6)13
5. Elida3-63491 (7)11
6.  Van Wert4-53405 (5)10.5
7.  Defiance4-53302 (4)9.5
8.  Kenton3-63220 (3)6
9.  Shawnee1-83072 (2)4
10. Bath0-92878 (1)2

WBL Boys Bowling Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 2016

WBL Boys Bowling All-League Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard: 2018 | 2017

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016

All-Time WBL Boys Bowling Team Results Thru 2017-18

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Wapakoneta220324-20.923
St. Marys101320-60.769
Celina101318-80.692
Shawnee000322-40.846
Van Wert000313-130.500
Defiance000310-160.385
Ottawa-Glandorf00038-180.308
Elida00037-190.269
Bath00022-160.111
Kenton00032-240.077

WBL Bowling News & Scores

2019 WBL Bowling Tournament

Boys
1. St. Marys 3897, 2. Celina 3584, 3. Wapakoneta 3571, 4. Elida 3491, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 3487, 6. Van Wert 3405, 7. Defiance 3302, 8. Kenton 3220, 9. Shawnee 3072, 10. Bath 2878

Top Individual Scores: 1. Gunner Kruse, St. Marys 607, 2. Noah Adcock, Elida 600, 3. Jon Hefner, Wapakoneta 584, 4. Britton Hole, Celina 576, 5. Sam Wagner, Wapakoneta 572, 6. Ethan Bowersock, Elida 563, 7. Parker Maurer, Celina 559, 8. Dylan Smith, Defiance 553, 9. Nate Langenkamp, Celina 552, 10. Nathan Kuffner, St. Marys 551

Complete Individual Results | Complete Team Results

Final WBL Standings
1. St. Marys 20, 2. Celina 18, 3. Wapakoneta 16, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 13, 5. Elida 11, 6. Van Wert 10.5, 7. Defiance 9.5, 8. Kenton 6, 9. Shawnee 4, 10. Bath 2

Girls
1. St. Marys 3549, 2. Shawnee 3545, 3. Wapakoneta 3491, 4. Celina 3442, 5. Van Wert 3143, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 3076, 7. Kenton 2752, 8. Bath 2724, 9. Elida 2712, 10. Defiance 2525

Top Individual Scores: 1. Dayle Aldrich, Shawnee 611, 2. Lorrie Decker, Van Wert 601, 3. Madison Doseck, Wapakoneta 586, 4. Abigail Ehrler, Celina 564, 5. Jamie Coats, Celina 559, 6. Brielle Meeks, Wapakoneta 557, 7. Dorian Regedanz, St. Marys 545, 8. Abbey Ambroza, Shawnee 538, 9. Jaden Gibson, St. Marys 534, 10. McKenzie Wagner, Wapakoneta 530

Complete Individual Results | Complete Team Results

Final WBL Standings
1. St. Marys 20, 2. Shawnee 17.5, 3. Wapakoneta 16.5, 4. Celina 14, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 11, 5. Van Wert 11, 7. Bath 7, 7. Kenton 7, 9. Elida 3.5, 10. Defiance 2.5