Loading...

WBL Boys Bowling

Home/Winter Sports/WBL Boys Bowling
WBL Boys Bowling2020-12-27T01:11:46-05:00

Historical WBL Boys Bowling Standings (2016-present)

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard

2020-21 WBL Boys Bowling Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Bowling ChampionshipsWBL Points
1.  Wapakoneta5-0--
2.  Celina5-1--
3.  St. Marys4-1--
4.  Defiance3-2--
4. Elida3-2--
4.  Shawnee3-2--
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-3--
8.  Kenton1-4--
9. Bath0-6--
9.  Van Wert0-6--

WBL Boys Bowling Tournament: 20202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016

WBL Boys Bowling All-League Teams: 2020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard: 20202019 | 2018 | 2017

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2020 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016

All-Time WBL Boys Bowling Team Results Thru 2019-20

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
St. Marys321538-60.864
Wapakoneta220539-50.886
Celina101531-130.705
Shawnee000526-180.591
Defiance000521-230.477
Van Wert000518-260.409
Ottawa-Glandorf000519-250.432
Elida000513-310.295
Kenton00058-360.182
Bath00043-330.083

WBL Bowling News & Scores

Go to Top