Loading...

WBL Boys Bowling

Home/Winter Sports/WBL Boys Bowling
WBL Boys Bowling2019-11-17T22:27:30-05:00

Historical WBL Boys Bowling Standings (2016-present)

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard

2019-20 WBL Boys Bowling Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Bowling ChampionshipsWBL Points
1.  St. Marys5-0--
2.  Celina5-1--
3.  Defiance4-2--
4.  Wapakoneta3-1--
5.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-2--
6. Elida2-4--
6.  Shawnee2-4--
8.  Kenton1-2--
9.  Van Wert1-4--
10. Bath0-6--

WBL Boys Bowling Tournament: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016

WBL Boys Bowling All-League Teams: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard: 2019 | 2018 | 2017

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016

All-Time WBL Boys Bowling Team Results Thru 2018-19

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Wapakoneta220431-40.886
St. Marys211429-60.829
Celina101426-90.743
Shawnee000423-120.657
Van Wert000417-180.486
Defiance000414-210.400
Ottawa-Glandorf000414-210.400
Elida000410-250.286
Kenton00045-300.143
Bath00032-250.074

WBL Bowling News & Scores

2019-20 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/10

2019-20 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/10

BOYS HIGH AVERAGE BOYS TOP TEN GAMES BOYS TOP TEN SERIES
NAME AVG NAME Score NAME Score
CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 204.1 JON HEFNER (W) 299 JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 510
JON HEFNER (W) 203.1 JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 276 JON HEFNER (W) 506
JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 201.1 CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 267 JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 490
CAMERON NON (SM) 193.5 JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 265 JACOB PLACE (VW) 468
BRITTON HOLE (CE) 191.3 JACOB PLACE (VW) 256 CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 468
DEREK FISHER (SM) 190.9 DEVIN HASTINGS (K) 251 DEVIN HASTINGS (K) 464
DEVIN HASTINGS (K) 188.6 CADEN ZELTNER (SH) 246 DEVEN MAYNARD (D) 463
XANDER VALLE (D) 188.0 ETHAN BOWERSOCK (EL) 240 DEREK FISHER (SM) 452
JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 187.9 DEVEN MAYNARD (D) 238 ALEC EWING (EL) 439
IAN ELLIA (VW) 186.6 TANNER HAGGARD (W) 238 TANNER HAGGARD (W) 437
GIRLS HIGH AVERAGE GIRLS TOP TEN GAMES GIRLS TOP TEN SERIES
NAME AVG NAME Score NAME Score
LORRIE DECKER (VW) 206.0 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 248 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 469
MADISON DOSECK (W) 187.6 MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 247 MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 451
JADEN GIBSON (SM) 187.4 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 234 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 432
MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 186.8 MARIAH MATTHEWS (B) 230 ASHTYN HUBER (CE) 420
ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 186.0 HANNA SAY (VW) 220 MADISON DOSECK (W) 412
EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 184.1 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 218 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 406
ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 177.4 MAKENZIE BOWERS (VW) 217 HANNA SAY (VW) 399
LILY STEINBERG (SM) 175.0 ASHTYN HUBER (CE) 215 MARIAH MATTHEWS (B) 397
RYLEIGH HANICQ (VW) 170.8 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 213 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 393
MAKENZIE BOWERS (VW) 170.4 MADISON DOSECK (W) 213 JADEN GIBSON (SM) 386
BOYS WBL POINT LEADERS GIRLS WBL POINT LEADERS
ETHAN BOWERSOCK (EL) 39.5 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 59
KORBIN CRATES (EL) 39 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 47
ALEC EWING (EL) 38 JADEN GIBSON (SM) 43
CRUZ HUNTER (SH) 38 HANNA SAY (VW) 40
JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 36 MARIAH MATTHEWS (B) 39
SEAN KELLEY (OG) 33 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 39
JON HEFNER (W) 32.5 MAKAELA SCHRIBER (K) 38
KEATON PHILLIPS (B) 32 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 36
SOLOMON SMITH (SH) 32 JENNA SPRAGUE (B) 35
SAM WAGNER (W) 31.5 LINNAEA LONG (B) 32
**Information listed as of