Loading...
WBL Boys Bowling2021-09-03T14:17:05-04:00

Historical WBL Boys Bowling Standings (2016-present)

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard

2021-22 WBL Boys Bowling Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Bowling TournamentWBL Points
1.  Celina7-0--
2.  Wapakoneta6-1--
3. Elida5-2--
3.  Defiance5-2--
3.  St. Marys5-2--
6. Bath4-3--
7.  Van Wert1-5--
8.  Shawnee1-7--
9.  Kenton0-6--
9.  Ottawa-Glandorf0-6--

WBL Boys Bowling Tournament: 202120202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016

WBL Boys Bowling All-League Teams: 2021 | 2020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard: 2021 | 20202019 | 2018 | 2017

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2021 | 2020 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016

All-Time WBL Boys Bowling Team Results Thru 2020-21

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Wapakoneta330648-50.906
St. Marys321645-80.849
Celina101638-150.717
Shawnee000629-240.547
Defiance000627-260.509
Van Wert000620-330.377
Ottawa-Glandorf000623-300.434
Elida000618-350.340
Kenton000610-430.189
Bath00053-420.067

WBL Bowling News & Scores

2021-22 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/23

2021-22 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/23

Boys
High Average: Boston Briseno, Defiance 216.6
Top 10 Games: Payton Newberry, Bath 279
Top 10 Series: Landen Crites, Elida 512
WBL Points Leader: Boston Briseno, Defiance 65

Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 191.4
Top 10 Games: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 267
Top 10 Series: Mercades Hammond, Van Wert 450
WBL Points Leader: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 64

2021-22 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/17

2021-22 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/17

Boys
High Average: Boston Briseno, Defiance 214.4
Top 10 Games: Payton Newberry, Bath 279
Top 10 Series: Landen Crites, Elida 512
WBL Points Leader: Myles Aldrich, Shawnee 57

Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 191.4
Top 10 Games: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 267
Top 10 Series: Mercades Hammond, Van Wert 450
WBL Points Leader: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 64

1/17 Bowling Scores

Boys
Lima Senior Invitational at Westgate Lanes (7 teams)
1. Elida 3230, 3. Bath 2683, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 2608

Napoleon Baker Shootout (10 teams)
3. Defiance 2536

Girls
Lima Senior Invitational at Westgate Lanes (8 teams)
2. Wapakoneta 2566, 3. Elida 2297, 5. Bath 2170, 8. Ottawa-Glandorf 1926

Napoleon Baker Shootout (11 teams)
11. Defiance 1197

Go to Top