Loading...

WBL Boys Bowling

//WBL Boys Bowling
WBL Boys Bowling2018-11-13T00:12:58+00:00

Historical WBL Boys Bowling Standings (2016-present)

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard

2018-19 WBL Boys Bowling Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Bowling ChampionshipsWBL Points
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-0--
2.  Celina2-0--
3.  Van Wert1-0--
4.  Kenton1-1--
4.  Defiance1-1--
6.  Shawnee1-3--
7.  St. Marys0-0--
7.  Wapakoneta0-0--
9. Elida0-1--
10. Bath0-3--

WBL Boys Bowling Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 2016

WBL Boys Bowling All-League Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard: 2018 | 2017

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016

All-Time WBL Boys Bowling Team Results Thru 2017-18

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Wapakoneta220324-20.923
St. Marys101320-60.769
Celina101318-80.692
Shawnee000322-40.846
Van Wert000313-130.500
Defiance000310-160.385
Ottawa-Glandorf00038-180.308
Elida00037-190.269
Bath00022-160.111
Kenton00032-240.077

WBL Bowling News & Scores

12/3 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Ottawa-Glandorf 2827 Bath 2123
Celina 2679 Shawnee 2408

Non-League:
WoodLan 2810 Defiance 2517
Elida 2260 Lima Senior 2171
Ridgedale at Kenton

Girls
Ottawa-Glandorf 1894 Bath 1814
Shawnee 2644 Celina 2368

Non-League:
Defiance 2089 WoodLan 2013
Lima Senior 2153 Elida 1644
Ridgedale at Kenton