Ottawa-Glandorf Titans2021-03-19T23:32:43-04:00

Ottawa-Glandorf Official Sports Website

Address: 630 Glendale Avenue, Ottawa, Ohio 45875
Principal: Jayson Selgo | Office Phone: 419-523-5702
Athletic Director: Tyson McGlaughlin | Office Phone: 419-523-6220 | Email

Map to Ottawa-Glandorf Schools
Team Schedules

Facilities:
Gym- 630 Glendale Ave, Ottawa
Football Field and Track- 630 Glendale Ave, Ottawa
Soccer, Baseball, Softball Fields- 410 O-G Rd, Glandorf
Tennis Courts-525 N. Thomas St., Ottawa
Cross Country Course(Ottawa Memorial Park)- 730 N. Locust St., Ottawa
Swimming Pool (Putnam County YMCA)- 101 Putnam Parkway, Ottawa

Ottawa-Glandorf WBL Championships

Baseball (3): 14, 82, 80
Boys Basketball (19): 19, 18, 17, 16, 09, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 98, 97, 96, 88, 87, 86, 85, 82, 77
Girls Basketball (12): 20, 19, 18, 17, 16, 06, 05, 04, 03, 90, 89, 88
Boys Cross Country (1): 85
Football (5): 16, 12, 07, 05, 02
Boys Soccer (5): 15, 12, 08, 99, 98
Girls Soccer (4): 14, 10, 02, 00
Girls Swimming (5): 21, 20, 19, 16, 14
Boys Tennis (3): 19, 18, 04
Girls Tennis (7): 97, 93, 92, 90, 89, 88, 87
Boys Track (9): 14, 13, 78, 77, 72, 71, 70, 69, 67
Girls Track (5): 07, 06, 05, 04, 80
Volleyball (11): 20, 19, 18, 17, 15, 14, 13, 12, 07, 06, 04
Wrestling (2): 73, 72

Ottawa-Glandorf State Appearances

State Championships
2013 Boys Basketball Division III State Champs
2008 Boys Basketball Division III State Champs
2007 Girls Track: Allison Schroeder Division II 300M Hurdle State Champion – 43.32
2004 Boys Basketball Division II State Champs
2002 Girls Track Division II State Champs
1972 Boys Track Class AA State Champs
1972 Boys Track: Jeff Huggins Class AA 220 yard Dash State Champion
1972 Boys Track: Jeff Huggins Class AA 400 yard Dash State Champion
1971 Boys Track: Paul Umberger Class AA 880 yard Run State Champion

State Runner-Up
2021 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2016 Girls Basketball Division II State Runner-Up
2015 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2014 Girls Soccer Division III State Runner-Up
2002 Boys Track: Lee Rosenberger Division II Discus State Runner-Up
1996 Boys Basketball Division II State Runner-Up
1972 Boys Track: Harold Denhart Class AA Shotput State Runner-Up
1971 Boys Track Class AA State Runner-Up
1971 Boys Track: Jeff Huggins Class AA 220 yard Dash State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2021 Boys Basketball Division III State Semifinalist
2018 Girls Basketball Division III State Semifinalist
2017 Girls Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
2015 Girls Track Division II State 4th Place
2012 Boys Basketball Division III State Semifinalist
2009 Football Division IV State Semifinalist
2005 Girls Track Division III 3rd Place
1998 Boys Soccer Division II State Semifinalist
1979 Baseball State Semifinalist
1978 Boys Basketball Class AA State Semifinalist
1977 Boys Basketball Class AA State Semifinalist

Ottawa-Glandorf News & Scores

2021 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

Division I State Track & Field Championships at Hilliard Darby
Boys
Elida 0, Shawnee 0
High Jump: 17. Brody Bolois, Shawnee
Pole Vault: 15. Conner Douglass, Elida

Complete Results

Division II State Track & Field Championships at Pickerington North
Boys
13. Van Wert 13, 65. Ottawa-Glandorf 2, Kenton 0
4×800 Meter Relay: 16. Van Wert (Gage Wannamacher/Trey Laudick/Gage Springer/Hunter Sherer)
110 Meter Hurdles: 7. Gavin Hedrick, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×200 Meter Relay: 6. Van Wert (Ethan Brown/Nate Phillips/Wade Jackson/Trey Laudick)
4×100 Meter Relay: 12. Kenton (Colby Quay/Tim Wilkinson/Jarrett Jolliff/Jayden Cornell)
400 Meter Dash: 7. Ethan Brown, Van Wert; 14. Connor Pratt, Van Wert
300 Meter Hurdles: 15. Brandon Bowers, St. Marys
800 Meter Run: 16. Gage Springer, Van Wert
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Van Wert (Ethan Brown/Nate Phillips/Trey Laudick/Connor Pratt)

Girls
19. Ottawa-Glandorf 10, Bath 0, St. Marys 0, Celina 0, Kenton 0
4×800 Meter Relay: 17. Ottawa-Glandorf (Madelyn Hovest/Olivia Fenbert/Lily Haselman/Alexa Fortman)
100 Meter Hurdles: 14. Alexandria Renner, Bath
4×200 Meter Relay: 12. St. Marys (Ella Jacobs/Syerra Greber/Lydia Will/Lilly Ankerman); 17. Celina (Allison Schwieterman/Kira Dirkson/Paige Veit/Nevaeh Huser); 18. Bath (Alexandria Renner/Abby Rakay/Gracie Renner/Tatum Walsh)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Alexa Fortman, Ottawa-Glandorf
300 Meter Hurdles: 13. Addy Modd, Kenton; 16. Emily Schwieterman, Celina
800 Meter Run: 5. Alexa Fortman, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×400 Meter Relay: 13. Ottawa-Glandorf (Olivia Fenbert/Myka Aldrich/Lily Haselman/Alexa Fortman)
Discus Throw: 10. Amelia Lutz, Celina; 11. Tatum Miller, Kenton
High Jump: 16. Myka Aldrich, Ottawa-Glandorf
Long Jump: 9. Alexandria Renner, Bath; 13. Dasia Hardison, Bath
Shot Put: 12. Amelia Lutz, Celina
Pole Vault: 12. Lily Haselman, Ottawa-Glandorf

Complete Results

2021 OHSAA Boys State Tennis Tournament

OHSAA Division II Boys State Tennis Tournament at The Lindner Family Tennis Center in Mason
Singles: Gabe Burke, Shawnee
1st Round: lost to Sanjan Shanker, Columbus Wellington School 6-1, 6-2
Mason Stahl, Shawnee
1st Round: lost to Griffin Biernat, Columbus Wellington School 6-1, 6-1
Doubles: Ottawa-Glandorf (Colin Welch/Carter Welch)
1st Round: lost to Columbus Wellington School (Evan Manley/Braysen Chawla) 6-3, 6-3
Brackets: Singles | Doubles
May 29th, 2021|Categories: Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Shawnee Indians, Tennis Boys|Tags: |

5/29 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division II Regional at Lexington
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to State
Boys
25. Kenton 8
State Qualifiers:
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Kenton (Colby Quay/Tim Wilkinson/Jarrett Jolliff/Jayden Cornell)

Girls
21. Kenton 11
State Qualifiers:
300 Meter Hurdles: Addy Modd, Kenton

Complete Results

Division II Regional at Piqua
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to State
Boys
3. Van Wert 49, 15. Ottawa-Glandorf 13, 19. St. Marys 10, 34. Bath 5.5
State Qualifiers:
400 Meter Dash: 3. Connor Pratt, Van Wert; 4. Ethan Brown, Van Wert
800 Meter Run: 3. Gage Springer, Van Wert
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Gavin Hedrick, Ottawa-Glandorf
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Brandon Bowers, St. Marys
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Van Wert (Ethan Brown/Nate Phillips/Connor Pratt/Trey Laudick)
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Ethan Brown/Nate Phillips/Trey Laudick/Connor Pratt)
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Van Wert (Gage Wannamacher/Trey Laudick/Gage Springer/Hunter Sherer)

Girls
3. Ottawa-Glandorf 43, 5. Celina 34, 6. Bath 31, 17. St. Marys 13, 29. Van Wert 7, 41. Defiance 3
State Qualifiers:
400 Meter Dash: 1. Alexa Fortman, Ottawa-Glandorf
800 Meter Run: 3. Alexa Fortman, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Alexandria Renner, Bath
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Emily Schwieterman, Celina
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. St. Marys (Ella Jacobs/Syerra Greber/Lydia Will/Lilly Ankerman); 3. Celina (Allison Schwieterman/Kira Dirkson/Paige Veit/Nevaeh Huser); 4. Bath (Alexandria Renner/Abby Rakay/Gracie Renner/Tatum Walsh)
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (Olivia Fenbert/Myka Aldrich/Lily Haselman/Alexa Fortman)
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (Madelyn Hovest/Olivia Fenbert/Lily Haselman/Alexa Fortman)
High Jump: 3. Myka Aldrich, Ottawa-Glandorf
Pole Vault: 2. Lily Haselman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Long Jump: 1. Dasia Hardison, Bath; 2. Alexandria Renner, Bath
Shot Put: 2. Amelia Lutz, Celina
Discus Throw: 4. Amelia Lutz, Celina

Complete Results

5/22 OHSAA Boys Tennis Districts

Division II District Tournament at Port Clinton
State Qualifiers:  Four singles and Four doubles team winners will advance to the State Tennis Tournament at The Lindner Family Tennis Center – Mason, Ohio.

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

State Qualifiers:

Singles: 3. Gabe Burke, Shawnee; 4. Mason Stahl, Shawnee
Doubles: 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (Colin Welch/Carter Welch)

2021 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Maumee Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Tiffin Regional
Shawnee

University of Northwest Ohio Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Bath Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

5/21 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division II Sectional Championship
Shawnee 4 Celina 0

Division II Sectional Championship
Elida 8 Galion 6

Division II Sectional Championship
St. Marys 6 Lexington 2

Division II Sectional Championship
Defiance 7 Rossford 3

Division II Sectional Championship
Ottawa-Glandorf 9 Van Wert 3

Division III Sectional Championship
Minster 15 Bath 2

5/21 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division II District Track & Field at Defiance
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua
Boys
1. Van Wert 121, 5. St. Marys 60.5, 6. Bath 58, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 57
Regional Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 2. Easton Osting, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Jason Balash, Ottawa-Glandorf
Long Jump: 1. Dru Johnson, Van Wert; 2. Ethan Brown, Van Wert
High Jump: 2. Griffen Mikesell, Bath
Discus Throw: 1. Hunter Fultz, St. Marys; 2. Lucas Prichard, Bath; 3. Tanner Delacerda, Bath
Shot Put: 1. Blaze Maynard, Bath; 2. Hunter Fultz, St. Marys; 4. Morgan Seewer, St. Marys
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Gage Wannamacher/Trey Laudick/Gage Springer/Hunter Sherer)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Gavin Hedrick, Ottawa-Glandorf; 3. Brandon Bowers, St. Marys; 4. Tyson Jackson, Van Wert
100 Meter Dash: 1. Kyran Johnson, Bath; 3. Trevor Cantrell, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Ethan Brown/Trey Laudick/Nate Phillips/Nathan Jackson); 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (Gavin Hedrick/Landon Morman/Alec Schroeder/Trevor Cantrell); 4. St. Marys (Austin Hertenstein/Marcus McClain/Eugene Ferrel Jr./Spencer Trogdlon)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Gage Wannamacher, Van Wert
4×100 Meter Relay: none
400 Meter Dash: 1. Ethan Brown, Van Wert; 3. Connor Pratt, Van Wert
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brandon Bowers, St. Marys
800 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Sherer, Van Wert; 3. Gage Springer, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: 2. Trevor Cantrell, Ottawa-Glandorf; 3. Trey Laudick, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: none
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Ethan Brown/Nate Phillips/Trey Laudick/Connor Pratt); 3. St. Marys (Austin Hertenstein/Brandon Bowers/Spencer Trogdlon/Javier Gonzalez)

Girls
1. Celina 112, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 84, 3. Van Wert 79, 4. St. Marys 78.5, 6. Bath 63.5, 10. Defiance 24
Regional Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 2. Lily Haselman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 3. Nevaeh Huser, Celina
Long Jump: 1. Alexandria Renner, Bath; 2. Dasia Hardison, Bath; 4. Allison Schwieterman, Celina
High Jump: 1. Lucy Deters, Bath; 2. Olivia Rider, Celina; 3. Ella Okuley, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Myka Aldrich, Ottawa-Glandorf
Discus Throw: 1. Amelia Lutz, Celina
Shot Put: 1. Amelia Lutz, Celina
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Kyra Welch/Tyra McClain/Carly Smith/Saylor Wise); 2. St. Marys (Maria Jutte/Brynn Knapke/Karlie Lucas/Ellen Schloemer); 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (Madelyn Hovest/Olivia Fenbert/Alexa Fortman/Lily Haselman); 4. Celina (Emily Schwieterman/Joscelyn Dameron/Raven Harris/Kaylie Dameron)
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Alexandria Renner, Bath; 2. Natalie Dross, Celina; 3. Jewel Niekamp, St. Marys; 4. Ella Okuley, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Meter Dash: 2. Syerra Greber, St. Marys; 4. Lydia Will, St. Marys
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. St. Marys (Ella Jacobs/Syerra Greber/Lydia Will/Lilly Ankerman); 2. Bath (Alexandria Renner/Abby Rakay/Gracie Renner/Tatum Walsh); 3. Van Wert (Macy Johnson/Danesha Branson/Saylor Wise/Sofi Houg); 4. Celina (Ellie Hitchcock/Kira Dirkson/Paige Veit/Nevaeh Huser)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Kaylie Dameron, Celina; 2. Ellen Schloemer, St. Marys; 3. Joscelyn Dameron, Celina
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. St. Marys (Ella Jacobs/Syerra Greber/Lydia Will/Lilly Ankerman); 3. Celina (Ellie Hitchcock/Kira Dirkson/Paige Veit/Nevaeh Huser); 4. Bath (Alexandria Renner/Abby Rakay/Gracie Renner/Tatum Walsh)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Alexa Fortman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 3. Sofi Houg, Van Wert; 4. Macy Johnson, Van Wert
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Emily Schwieterman, Celina; 4. Ella Okuley, Ottawa-Glandorf
800 Meter Run: 1. Alexa Fortman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Kyra Welch, Van Wert; 3. Emily Wahl, Defiance; 4. Saylor Wise, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: 1. Sofi Houg, Van Wert; 2. Macy Johnson, Van Wert; 4. Lydia Will, St. Marys
3200 Meter Run: 2. Kaylie Dameron, Celina; 4. Joscelyn Dameron, Celina
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Olivia Fenbert/Myka Aldrich/Lily Haselman/Alexa Fortman); 2. Van Wert (Macy Johnson/Kyra Welch/Saylor Wise/Sofi Houg); 4. Bath (Tatum Walsh/Ireland Lawrence/Karlie Wallace/Gracie Renner)

Complete Results

5/17 Baseball Scores

Indian Lake 4 Bath 3
Liberty-Benton 4 Defiance 3
Elida 2 Delphos Jefferson 0
Findlay 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Shawnee 12 Columbus Grove 2, 5 inn.
Coldwater 10 Van Wert 3

2021 WBL Baseball All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Logan Maxwell – Shawnee
WBL Co-Coach of the Year: Tom Held – Defiance
WBL Co-Coach of the Year: Charlie Witten – Van Wert

1st Team
Logan Maxwell – Senior – Shawnee
Lex Boedicker – Senior – Bath
Owen Treece – Senior – Van Wert
Bradyn Shaw – Sophomore – Defiance
Jayden Jerger – Junior – Defiance
Jarin Bertke – Senior – Shawnee
Dylan Trogdlon – Senior – St. Marys
Jaxon Buddelmeyer – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Braeden Goulet – Junior – Wapakoneta
Caden Vermillion – Senior – Shawnee

2nd Team
Jacob Howard – Junior – Defiance
Austin Williams – Junior – Bath
Nate Maag – Junior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Hayes Burton – Senior – Elida
Jacob Place – Senior – Van Wert
Ty Kiehl – Junior – St. Marys
Ethan Rupert – Junior – Van Wert
Quinn Andrew – Junior – Celina
Carter Palapiano – Junior – Bath
Sage Ebling – Sophomore – Shawnee

3rd Team
Camden Roth – Senior – Defiance
Adam Tobin – Senior – St. Marys
Jacob Balbaugh – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Luke Cowan – Junior – Shawnee
Brayden Lybarger – Senior – Elida
Turner Witten – Junior – Van Wert
Jarron Willoby – Sophomore – Kenton
Luke Wessell – Sophomore – Van Wert
Keaton Cooper – Junior – Shawnee
David Jimenez – Sophomore – Defiance

Honorable Mention
Trey Johnson – Senior – Bath
Brandon Staugler – Senior – Celina
Jack Mortier – Senior – Defiance
Nick Niebel – Senior – Elida
Trevor Robinson – Sophomore – Kenton
Wes Davidson – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Derek Lyons – Freshman – Shawnee
Tanner Howell – Junior – St. Marys
TJ Stoller – Sophomore – Van Wert
Cooper Talowsky – Senior – Wapakoneta

2021 WBL Softball All-League Teams

WBL Co-Player of the Year: Chandler Clark SS-12 – Bath
WBL Co-Player of the Year: Kaylee Grant P/SS-11 – Shawnee
WBL Co-Coach of the Year: Brit Lauck – Bath
WBL Co-Coach of the Year: Eric Truxal – Shawnee

1st Team
CHANDLER CLARK SS-12 – Bath
DYLAN GRIGSBY P-11 – Bath
MARRAH ELSTON OF-11 – Defiance
ERIKA SUEVER SS-12 – Elida
ALLIE HUTCHINS 3B-12 – Shawnee
KAYLEE GRANT P/SS-11 – Shawnee
KARSYN MCGLOTHEN P-11 – St. Marys
KILEY TENNANT 3B-12 – St. Marys
EMILEE PHILLIPS 1 B/P-11 – Van Wert
ALLIE WILSON 2B-11 – Wapakoneta
MADDIE DOSECK 3B-12 – Wapakoneta

2nd Team
RACHEL CLARK LF-10 – Bath
RUBY BOLON C-12 – Bath
PAYTON BERTKE RF-10 – Celina
ALY ESCAMILLA IF-11 – Defiance
CADENCE MILLER CF-11 – Elida
JASMINE REISINGER 1B-12 – Kenton
CARMI WINEGARDNER C-12 – Shawnee
SHALON MCNEAL OF/P/SS-12 – Shawnee
CARLEE YOUNG C-11 – Van Wert
CARLIE SCHROEDER SS-10 – Wapakoneta

3rd Team
ABBIE DACKIN 2B-12 – Bath
SYDNEY LEHMAN SS-12 – Celina
GRAYCE JONES C/OF-11 – Defiance
MCKENZIE MILLER C-12 – Elida
BRYNN BUTLER SS-9 – Kenton
KENZI CUPP SS-11 – Ottawa-Glandorf
KAYLA BISHOP OF-12 – Shawnee
EMMA BIRT SS-12 – St. Marys
LORYNN GERMAN 3B-12 – Van Wert
TAYLOR WEST 1B-12 – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Esther Bolon – Bath
Gracie Chilcoat – Celina
Elivia Rosa – Defiance
Lacie Moening – Elida
Jill Burd – Kenton
Evey Bennett – Ottawa-Glandorf
Payton Modschiedler – Shawnee
Renee Sweigart – St. Marys
Sydnee Savage – Van Wert
Tianna Thompson – Wapakoneta

5/15 OHSAA Boys Tennis Sectionals

Division II Sectional at Bryan
District Qualifiers:
Four singles and Four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Port Clinton High School.
Teams: Defiance
District Qualifiers
Singles: none
Doubles: 4. Defiance (Frederick/Yeager)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division II Sectional at UNOH
District Qualifiers:
Four singles and Four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Port Clinton High School.
Teams: Bath, Celina, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, St. Marys, Shawnee, Van Wert, Wapakoneta
District Qualifiers
Singles: 1. Gabe Burke, Shawnee; 2. Mason Stahl, Shawnee; 3. Joey Vanderhorst, St. Marys; 4. Eli Schmenk, Ottawa-Glandorf
Doubles: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Carter Welch/Colin Welch); 3. Bath (Daniel Bolon/Ezra Bolon); 4. Shawnee (Brayden Ward/Niel Ok)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

2021 WBL Track & Field Championships

2021 WBL Track & Field Championships at Shawnee
Boys
1. Shawnee 153, 2. Van Wert 118, 3. St. Marys 62, 4. Defiance 49, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 35, 6. Kenton 31, 7. Celina 26, 8. Wapakoneta 21, 9. Bath 18, 10. Elida 14

Girls
1. Celina 103, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 78, 3. St. Marys 68, 4. Van Wert 64, 5. Elida 58, 6. Kenton 51.5, 7. Bath 41.5, 8. Shawnee 29, 9. Defiance 18, 10. Wapakoneta 16

Complete Results

WBL Individual Champions:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Gage Wannamacher/Trey Laudick/Gage Springer/Hunter Sherer)
110 Meter Hurdles: Gavin Hedrick, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Meter Dash: K.J. Upshaw, Shawnee
4×200 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Ethan Brown/Trey Laudick/Nate Phillips/Connor Pratt)
1600 Meter Run: Isaiah Johns, Shawnee
4×100 Meter Relay: Shawnee (Alec Robertson/Kayshaun Booher/Scotty Burden/K.J. Upshaw)
400 Meter Dash: Ethan Brown, Van Wert
300 Meter Hurdles: Josh Horvath, Defiance
800 Meter Run: Hunter Sherer, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: Alec Robertson, Shawnee
3200 Meter Run: Gage Wannamacher, Van Wert
4×400 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Ethan Brown/Nate Phillips/Trey Laudick/Connor Pratt)
High Jump: Brody Bolois, Shawnee
Pole Vault: Conner Douglass, Elida
Long Jump: Dru Johnson, Van Wert
Discus Throw: Isaac Rasawehr, Celina
Shot Put: Blaze Maynard, Bath

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Madelyn Hovest/Olivia Fenbert/Alexa Fortman/Lily Haselman)
100 Meter Hurdles: Alexandria Renner, Bath
100 Meter Dash: Analei Jackson, Elida
4×200 Meter Relay: St. Marys (Ella Jacobs/Syerra Greber/Lydia Will/Lilly Ankerman)
1600 Meter Run: Ellen Schloemer, St. Marys
4×100 Meter Relay: Elida (Emma Makin/Ephifany Johnson/Jaleena Howard/Analei Jackson)
400 Meter Dash: Alexa Fortman, Ottawa-Glandorf
300 Meter Hurdles: Addy Modd, Kenton
800 Meter Run: Alexa Fortman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Meter Dash: Sofi Houg, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: Kaylie Dameron, Celina
4×400 Meter Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Olivia Fenbert/Lily Haselman/Myka Aldrich/Alexa Fortman)
High Jump: Myka Aldrich, Ottawa-Glandorf
Pole Vault: Lily Haselman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Long Jump: Ephifany Johnson, Elida
Discus Throw: Tatum Miller, Kenton
Shot Put: Amelia Lutz, Celina

Go to Top