Ottawa-Glandorf Titans

Home/Member Schools/Ottawa-Glandorf Titans
Ottawa-Glandorf Titans2022-08-14T22:23:54-04:00

Ottawa-Glandorf Official Sports Website

Address: 630 Glendale Avenue, Ottawa, Ohio 45875
Principal: Jayson Selgo | Office Phone: 419-523-5702
Athletic Director: Tyson McGlaughlin | Office Phone: 419-523-6220 | Email

Map to Ottawa-Glandorf Schools
Team Schedules

Facilities:
Gym- 630 Glendale Ave, Ottawa
Football Field and Track- 630 Glendale Ave, Ottawa
Soccer, Baseball, Softball Fields- 410 O-G Rd, Glandorf
Tennis Courts-525 N. Thomas St., Ottawa
Cross Country Course(Ottawa Memorial Park)- 730 N. Locust St., Ottawa
Swimming Pool (Putnam County YMCA)- 101 Putnam Parkway, Ottawa

Ottawa-Glandorf WBL Championships

Baseball (3): 14, 82, 80
Boys Basketball (20): 22, 19, 18, 17, 16, 09, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 98, 97, 96, 88, 87, 86, 85, 82, 77
Girls Basketball (13): 22, 20, 19, 18, 17, 16, 06, 05, 04, 03, 90, 89, 88
Boys Cross Country (1): 85
Football (5): 16, 12, 07, 05, 02
Boys Soccer (5): 15, 12, 08, 99, 98
Girls Soccer (4): 14, 10, 02, 00
Girls Swimming (6): 22, 21, 20, 19, 16, 14
Boys Tennis (3): 19, 18, 04
Girls Tennis (7): 97, 93, 92, 90, 89, 88, 87
Boys Track (9): 14, 13, 78, 77, 72, 71, 70, 69, 67
Girls Track (6): 22, 07, 06, 05, 04, 80
Volleyball (11): 20, 19, 18, 17, 15, 14, 13, 12, 07, 06, 04
Wrestling (2): 73, 72

Ottawa-Glandorf State Appearances

State Championships
2013 Boys Basketball Division III State Champs
2008 Boys Basketball Division III State Champs
2007 Girls Track: Allison Schroeder Division II 300M Hurdle State Champion – 43.32
2004 Boys Basketball Division II State Champs
2002 Girls Track Division II State Champs
1972 Boys Track Class AA State Champs
1972 Boys Track: Jeff Huggins Class AA 220 yard Dash State Champion
1972 Boys Track: Jeff Huggins Class AA 400 yard Dash State Champion
1971 Boys Track: Paul Umberger Class AA 880 yard Run State Champion

State Runner-Up
2022 Boys Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2021 Girls Soccer Division III State Runner-Up
2021 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2016 Girls Basketball Division II State Runner-Up
2015 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2014 Girls Soccer Division III State Runner-Up
2002 Boys Track: Lee Rosenberger Division II Discus State Runner-Up
1996 Boys Basketball Division II State Runner-Up
1972 Boys Track: Harold Denhart Class AA Shotput State Runner-Up
1971 Boys Track Class AA State Runner-Up
1971 Boys Track: Jeff Huggins Class AA 220 yard Dash State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2021 Football Division IV State Semifinalist
2021 Boys Basketball Division III State Semifinalist
2018 Girls Basketball Division III State Semifinalist
2017 Girls Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
2015 Girls Track Division II State 4th Place
2012 Boys Basketball Division III State Semifinalist
2009 Football Division IV State Semifinalist
2005 Girls Track Division III 3rd Place
1998 Boys Soccer Division II State Semifinalist
1979 Baseball State Semifinalist
1978 Boys Basketball Class AA State Semifinalist
1977 Boys Basketball Class AA State Semifinalist

Ottawa-Glandorf News & Scores

2022 WBL Girls Tennis Tournament

2022 WBL Girls Tennis Tournament
1. St. Marys 43, 2. Shawnee 42, 3. Bath 33, 4. Van Wert 30, 5. Wapakoneta 25, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 24, 7. Celina 15, 8. Elida 11, 9. Defiance 5, 10. Kenton 2

Complete WBL Tournament Brackets

WBL Individual Champions
1st Singles: Alora Patel, Shawnee
2nd Singles: Anne Oliver, Bath
3rd Singles: Rose Kottapalli, Shawnee
1st Doubles: Jodi Perry/Elizabeth Brown, St. Marys
2nd Doubles: Piper Pierce/Sophie Gearhart, Van Wert

2022 WBL Girls Tennis Final Standings
1. Shawnee 19, 2. St. Marys 15.5, 3. Wapakoneta 15, 4. Van Wert 14.5, 5. Bath 13.5, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 12.5, 7. Celina 8, 8. Elida 6, 9. Kenton 3, 9. Defiance 3

WBL Coach of the Year: Joan Collar, Shawnee
WBL Sportmanship Award: Lauren Muhlenkamp, Celina

Go to Top