Loading...
WBL Softball2019-11-17T20:53:49-05:00

Historical WBL Softball Standings (1983-present)

2021 WBL Softball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Bath4-010-1
2.  Wapakoneta3-06-4
3.  Shawnee3-18-7
4.  Elida2-25-4
4.  Van Wert2-23-5
4.  Celina2-22-12
7.  St. Marys1-27-4
8.  Kenton1-33-8
9.  Defiance0-32-10
9.  Ottawa-Glandorf0-31-9

WBL Softball All-League Teams: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

Ohio High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association State Poll:  2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSFSCA All-Ohio Teams:  2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004

OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Past OHSAA Tournament Results

All-Time WBL Softball Team Results Thru 2019

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Bath2114737270-520.839
Wapakoneta74337196-1250.611
Defiance72537221-1000.688
Celina71637196-1250.611
Elida71637158-1640.491
St. Marys31237148-1710.464
Shawnee21137147-1730.459
Kenton0003388-2080.297
Van Wert0003486-2180.283
Ottawa-Glandorf0003363-2330.213

WBL Softball News & Scores

4/3 Softball Scores

Bath 14 Fort Recovery 3, 6 inn.
Bellefontaine 7 Celina 0
Bellefontaine 10 Celina 0
Defiance 5 Findlay 4
Findlay 15 Defiance 1, 5 inn.
Kenton 16 Cory-Rawson 0, 5 inn.
Paulding 18 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Shawnee 21 Spencerville 5, 5 inn.
Crestview 10 Shawnee 6
St. Marys 2 Bluffton 1
St. Marys 9 Bluffton 5
Bryan 9 Van Wert 7
Bryan 12 Van Wert 2
Wapakoneta 11 Melbourne (FL) 0, 6 inn.

Go to Top