Loading...
WBL Softball2019-11-17T20:53:49-05:00

Historical WBL Softball Standings (1983-present)

2021 WBL Softball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Bath8-119-6
1.  Shawnee8-120-9
3.  Wapakoneta7-212-12
4.  Elida6-315-9
5.  Celina5-47-20
6.  St. Marys4-514-11
7.  Defiance3-69-17
8.  Van Wert2-74-17
8.  Kenton2-74-16
10.  Ottawa-Glandorf0-92-21

WBL Softball All-League Teams: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

Ohio High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association State Poll:  2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSFSCA All-Ohio Teams:  2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004

OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Past OHSAA Tournament Results

All-Time WBL Softball Team Results Thru 2019

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Bath2114737270-520.839
Wapakoneta74337196-1250.611
Defiance72537221-1000.688
Celina71637196-1250.611
Elida71637158-1640.491
St. Marys31237148-1710.464
Shawnee21137147-1730.459
Kenton0003388-2080.297
Van Wert0003486-2180.283
Ottawa-Glandorf0003363-2330.213

WBL Softball News & Scores

2021 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Maumee Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Tiffin Regional
Shawnee

University of Northwest Ohio Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Bath Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2021 WBL Softball All-League Teams

WBL Co-Player of the Year: Chandler Clark SS-12 – Bath
WBL Co-Player of the Year: Kaylee Grant P/SS-11 – Shawnee
WBL Co-Coach of the Year: Brit Lauck – Bath
WBL Co-Coach of the Year: Eric Truxal – Shawnee

1st Team
CHANDLER CLARK SS-12 – Bath
DYLAN GRIGSBY P-11 – Bath
MARRAH ELSTON OF-11 – Defiance
ERIKA SUEVER SS-12 – Elida
ALLIE HUTCHINS 3B-12 – Shawnee
KAYLEE GRANT P/SS-11 – Shawnee
KARSYN MCGLOTHEN P-11 – St. Marys
KILEY TENNANT 3B-12 – St. Marys
EMILEE PHILLIPS 1 B/P-11 – Van Wert
ALLIE WILSON 2B-11 – Wapakoneta
MADDIE DOSECK 3B-12 – Wapakoneta

2nd Team
RACHEL CLARK LF-10 – Bath
RUBY BOLON C-12 – Bath
PAYTON BERTKE RF-10 – Celina
ALY ESCAMILLA IF-11 – Defiance
CADENCE MILLER CF-11 – Elida
JASMINE REISINGER 1B-12 – Kenton
CARMI WINEGARDNER C-12 – Shawnee
SHALON MCNEAL OF/P/SS-12 – Shawnee
CARLEE YOUNG C-11 – Van Wert
CARLIE SCHROEDER SS-10 – Wapakoneta

3rd Team
ABBIE DACKIN 2B-12 – Bath
SYDNEY LEHMAN SS-12 – Celina
GRAYCE JONES C/OF-11 – Defiance
MCKENZIE MILLER C-12 – Elida
BRYNN BUTLER SS-9 – Kenton
KENZI CUPP SS-11 – Ottawa-Glandorf
KAYLA BISHOP OF-12 – Shawnee
EMMA BIRT SS-12 – St. Marys
LORYNN GERMAN 3B-12 – Van Wert
TAYLOR WEST 1B-12 – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Esther Bolon – Bath
Gracie Chilcoat – Celina
Elivia Rosa – Defiance
Lacie Moening – Elida
Jill Burd – Kenton
Evey Bennett – Ottawa-Glandorf
Payton Modschiedler – Shawnee
Renee Sweigart – St. Marys
Sydnee Savage – Van Wert
Tianna Thompson – Wapakoneta

Go to Top