Loading...

WBL Softball

//WBL Softball
WBL Softball2018-07-21T21:37:57-04:00

Historical WBL Softball Standings (1983-present)

2019 WBL Softball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Celina6-09-4
2.  Defiance5-07-7
3.  Wapakoneta5-18-4
4.  Shawnee4-211-4
5.  Bath3-210-4
6.  Ottawa-Glandorf2-32-8
7.  St. Marys2-43-9
8.  Elida1-58-8
9.  Van Wert0-51-11
10.  Kenton0-61-13

WBL Softball All-League Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

Ohio High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association State Poll:  2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSFSCA All-Ohio Teams:  2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004

OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Past OHSAA Tournament Results

All-Time WBL Softball Team Results Thru 2018

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Bath2114736263-500.840
Wapakoneta74336191-1210.612
Elida71636156-1570.498
Defiance62436213-990.683
Celina61536188-1240.603
St. Marys31236145-1650.468
Shawnee21136140-1710.450
Kenton0003288-1990.307
Van Wert0003385-2100.288
Ottawa-Glandorf0003259-2280.206

WBL Softball News & Scores

4/13 Softball Scores

Archbold 12 Bath 11
Bath 8 Findlay 6
Celina 8 Lincolnview 2
Crestview 12 Celina 6
Defiance 17 Bryan 5
Defiance 10 Bryan 0
Elida 13 Spencerville 5
Elida 20 Spencerville 6
Benjamin Logan 15 Kenton 1
Benjamin Logan 23 Kenton 2
Wayne Trace 18 Ottawa-Glandorf 4
Wayne Trace 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Bluffton 2 St. Marys 1
Bluffton 7 St. Marys 5
Paulding 5 Van Wert 0
Paulding 10 Van Wert 1

4/6 Softball Scores

Bath 10 Evergreen 7
Bath 16 Evergreen 3
Benjamin Logan 10 Celina 1
Clay 14 Defiance 2
Anthony Wayne 11 Defiance 1
Findlay 8 Elida 0
Findlay 5 Elida 1
Paulding 20 Ottawa-Glandorf 5, 5 inn.
Shawnee 12 Indian Lake 7
Indian Lake 9 Shawnee 5

Cancer Classic at Van Wert
Wayne Trace 4 Van Wert 1
Crestview 3 Van Wert 1