Loading...

WBL Softball

WBL Softball2024-05-21T12:06:29-04:00

Historical WBL Softball Standings (1983-present)

2024 WBL Softball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Kenton8-111-7
1.  Defiance8-114-8
3.  St. Marys7-211-8
4.  Bath6-311-10
5.  Wapakoneta5-414-9
6.  Elida4-515-8
7.  Celina3-66-18
7.  Van Wert3-65-14
9.  Shawnee1-87-17
10.  Ottawa-Glandorf0-92-18
WBL Softball All-League Teams: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

Ohio High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association State Poll: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSFSCA All-Ohio Teams: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004

OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Past OHSAA Tournament Results

All-Time WBL Softball Team Results Thru 2024

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Bath2214841294-640.821
Defiance93641247-1100.692
Wapakoneta85341224-1330.627
Celina71641212-1440.596
Elida71641176-1770.492
Shawnee31241162-1940.455
St. Marys31241172-1830.485
Kenton10137101-2310.304
Van Wert00038101-2390.297
Ottawa-Glandorf0003763-2680.190

WBL Softball News & Scores

2024 WBL Softball All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Addison Fisher – Wapakoneta
WBL Co-Coaches of the Year: Brooke Austin – Kenton & Dennis Parrish – Defiance

1st Team
TAIGHEN ZIPFEL – Defiance
BRYNN BUTLER – Kenton
ADYSON VANDEKEERE – St. Marys
AYVAH CULLEN – Defiance
LILLY SIFRIT – Elida
ADDISON FISHER – Wapakoneta
EMILY VANHORN – Wapakoneta
EMILY PEES – Kenton
ANNE OLIVER – Bath
CLAIRE ARMENTROUT – Bath
CAMPBELLE GASS – Celina
LEAH RAMIREZ – Elida

2nd Team
EMMA KENNEDY – Van Wert
OLIVIA FOSTER – Bath
AUBRYN SCHNARRE – Wapakoneta
ADDIE KITCHEN – Ottawa-Glandorf
LIV WALTERS – Elida
BELLA GUTIERREZ – Defiance
COLBIE KINNEY – Celina
AVA KLOSTERMAN – St. Marys
ANNA MENKE – Shawnee
RILEY TOTTEN – Kenton

3rd Team
EMMA WEST – Van Wert
RILEY RHODES – Shawnee
ELLIE PRENGER – Wapakoneta
MACEE HECKATHORN – Kenton
TAYLOR BIBLER – Defiance
MACKENZIE HENNING – St. Marys
ADDISON GIBSON – Bath
CADENCE HIRSCHFELD – St. Marys
CARLY CHILES – Elida

Honorable Mention
TEA SIBERT – Bath
MADDIE ALLEN – Celina
VIDA CASAREZ – Defiance
KAYLA HUNTER – Elida
BRAYLA BUTLER – Kenton
HAILEY LEOPOLD – Ottawa-Glandorf
GABBY JONES – Shawnee
ALEXIS SHADRACH – St. Marys
ALEXIS PANGLE – Van Wert
KAMBRIE MEIER – Wapakoneta

2024 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Northwest 1- Bowling Green – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Northwest 2 – Lima – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Northwest 1 – Lima – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

Go to Top