Loading...

WBL Softball

//WBL Softball
WBL Softball2018-07-21T21:37:57+00:00

Historical WBL Softball Standings (1983-present)

2018 WBL Softball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Defiance9-023-3
2.  Wapakoneta7-216-5
2.  Bath7-214-8
4.  Van Wert6-311-7
4.  Shawnee6-317-8
6.  Celina4-59-9
7.  Kenton3-67-9
8.  St. Marys2-74-15
9.  Elida1-84-19
10.  Ottawa-Glandorf0-94-14

WBL Softball All-League Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

Ohio High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association State Poll:  2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSFSCA All-Ohio Teams:  2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004

OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Past OHSAA Tournament Results

All-Time WBL Softball Team Results Thru 2018

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Bath2114736263-500.840
Wapakoneta74336191-1210.612
Elida71636156-1570.498
Defiance62436213-990.683
Celina61536188-1240.603
St. Marys31236145-1650.468
Shawnee21136140-1710.450
Kenton0003288-1990.307
Van Wert0003385-2100.288
Ottawa-Glandorf0003259-2280.206

WBL Softball News & Scores

2018 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division II
Tiffin Regional
Defiance

University of NW Ohio District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta

Division III
Bath District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2018 WBL Softball All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Chloe Wohlgamuth – Shawnee
WBL Coach of the Year: Dennis Parrish – Defiance

First Team
Chloe Wohlgamuth – Shawnee – Senior
Teya Castillo – Defiance – Senior
Savannah Oen – Wapakoneta – Senior
Caroline Turner – Defiance – Senior
Annika Heminger – Bath – Senior
Maddy Luebke – Celina – Junior
Jenna Clum – Kenton – Senior
Grace Jolly – Wapakoneta – Sophomore
Emily Poling – Defiance – Senior
Laine Spoor – Van Wert – Senior

Second Team
Kali Armstrong – Bath – Junior
Morgan Golden – Shawnee – Senior
Caleigh Jiminez – Defiance – Junior
Emily Keith – Celina – Junior
Alexis Fowler – St. Marys – Senior
Molly Pees – Kenton – Senior
Lauren Moor – Van Wert – Sophomore
Sam Okuly – Ottawa-Glandorf – Junior
Lexi Jacobs – Wapakoneta – Senior

Third Team
Tara Cooper – Bath – Senior
Molly Bollinger – Shawnee – Senior
Alexis Kiessling – Defiance – Senior
Alex Daum – Wapakoneta – Sophomore
Alivia Purtee – Kenton – Junior
Addie Miller – Elida – Sophomore
Adrianna Grothause – Van Wert – Junior
Taylor Turner – Celina – Sophomore
Alyssa Alexander – St. Marys – Junior

Honorable Mention
Chandler Clark – Bath – Freshman
Kristen Dickerson – Celina – Senior
Morgan Wityg – Defiance – Senior
Erika Suever – Elida – Freshman
Faith Purtee – Kenton – Junior
Katelyn Yoder – Ottawa-Glandorf – Junior
Kylie Lauth – St. Marys – Senior
Laken George – Shawnee – Junior
Katie Dickson – Van Wert – Senior
Audri Coil – Wapakoneta – Senior