Loading...
WBL Softball2022-04-01T16:43:50-04:00

Historical WBL Softball Standings (1983-present)

2022 WBL Softball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Wapakoneta9-015-5
2.  St. Marys6-313-7
2.  Bath6-314-13
2.  Defiance6-312-13
2.  Van Wert6-36-13
6.  Elida5-415-9
7.  Shawnee3-68-12
7.  Celina3-67-14
9.  Kenton1-85-11
10.  Ottawa-Glandorf0-90-19
WBL Softball All-League Teams: 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

Ohio High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association State Poll: 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSFSCA All-Ohio Teams: 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004

OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets: 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Past OHSAA Tournament Results

All-Time WBL Softball Team Results Thru 2021

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Bath2214838278-530.840
Wapakoneta74338203-1270.615
Defiance72538224-1060.679
Celina71638201-1290.609
Elida71638164-1670.495
Shawnee31238155-1740.471
St. Marys31238152-1760.463
Kenton0003490-2150.295
Van Wert0003588-2250.281
Ottawa-Glandorf0003463-2420.207

WBL Softball News & Scores

2022 WBL Softball All-League Teams

WBL Co-Player of the Year: Karsyn McGlothen – St. Marys
WBL Co-Player of the Year: Allie Wilson – Wapakoneta

WBL Coach of the Year: Bill Sammons – Wapakoneta

1st Team
Dylan Grigsby – Bath
Karsyn McGlothen – St. Marys
Marrah Elston – Defiance
Kaylee Grant – Shawnee
Allie Wilson – Wapakoneta
Payton Bertke – Celina
Carlie Schroeder – Wapakoneta
Leah Ramirez – Elida
Brynn Butler – Kenton
Emilee Phillips – Van Wert

2nd Team
Shelby Marsteller – Bath
Elizabeth Hoffman – Defiance
Lacie Moening – Elida
Karissa Frederick – Celina
Renee Sweigart – St. Marys
Haylee Wurm – Shawnee
Carlee Young – Van Wert
Addie Fisher – Wapakoneta
Emily Van Horn – Wapakoneta

3rd Team
Anne Oliver – Bath
Jill Burd – Kenton
Kyra Vermillion – Shawnee
Sydnee Davis – Celina
Audrey Hedrick – Elida
Emma Kennedy – Van Wert
Lindsay Roth – Defiance
Bailey Weigel – St. Marys
Aryka Watt – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Rachel Clark – Bath
Sarah Giesige – Celina
Taighen Zipfel – Defiance
Cadence Miller – Elida
Emily Pees – Kenton
Kendra Miller – Ottawa-Glandorf
Payton Modschiedler – Shawnee
Makenzie Henning – St. Marys
Sydnee Savage – Van Wert
Riley Jeanneret – Wapakoneta

Go to Top