Shawnee Indians

//Shawnee Indians
Shawnee Indians2018-09-12T16:38:05+00:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 3333 Zurmehly Road, Lima, Ohio 45806
Principal: Don Wade | Office Phone: 419-998-8001
Athletic Director: Dick Heath | Office Phone: 419-998-9014

Map to Shawnee Schools
Team Schedules

Shawnee WBL Championships

Baseball (9): 91, 88, 66, 65, 62, 58, 57, 55, 52
Boys Basketball (10): 08, 04, 03, 98, 90, 66, 65, 64, 63, 62
Girls Basketball (2): 11, 10
Boys Cross Country (2): 10, 06
Girls Cross Country (4): 11, 10, 86, 85
Football (6): 08, 04, 66, 64, 63, 62
Golf (12): 17, 15, 10, 08, 01, 96, 88, 84, 82, 65, 64, 63
Boys Soccer (5): 12, 10, 07, 06, 02
Girls Soccer (1): 11
Softball (2): 11, 88
Boys Swimming (10): 18, 13, 12, 11, 10, 09, 08, 06, 01, 00
Girls Swimming (13): 13, 12, 11, 10, 09, 08, 07, 06, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01
Boys Tennis (25): 18, 17, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 10, 09, 08, 02, 01, 00, 98, 96, 94, 93, 92, 91, 90, 88, 87, 86, 85, 84
Girls Tennis (18): 17, 09, 08, 05, 04, 03, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 86, 85, 84, 83, 82
Boys Track (7): 93, 66, 65, 64, 63, 58, 56
Girls Track (4): 87, 86, 85, 84
Wrestling (4): 88, 87, 86, 85

Shawnee State Appearances

State Championships
1983 Girls Cross Country AAA State Champions

Individual State Championships
2011 Erik Risolvato 100 Butterfly Division II State Champion
2006 Shavae Wright 200 M Dash Division II State Champion
2002 Abbi Terveer 50 Freestyle Swimming Division II State Champion
2001 Abbi Terveer 50 Freestyle Swimming Division II State Champion
2000 Maurice Shelby 400 M Dash Track Division II State Champion
1997 Nick Cheney 100 Freestyle Swimming Division I State Champion
1996 Justin O’Neal Singles Tennis Division I State Champion
1995 Justin O’Neal Singles Tennis Division I State Champion
1993 Justin O’Neal Singles Tennis Division II State Champion
1987 Jerome Moenter/Chris England Doubles Tennis AAA State Champions
1983 Tina Cheney Cross Country AAA State Champion
1982 Tina Cheney Cross Country AAA State Champion
1982 Tina Cheney 1600 M Run Track AAA State Champion
1981 Rod Arthur 98 Pound Wrestling AAA State Champion
1981 Tina Cheney Cross Country AAA State Champion

State Runner-Up
2008 Girls Swimming Division II State Runner-Up
2001 Boys Golf Division II State Runner-Up
1982 Girls Cross Country AAA State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2016 Boys Bowling Division II State Semifinalist – 3rd Place
2011 OTCA State Team Tournament Semifinalist -4th Place
2011 Boys Swimming Division II 4th Place
2001 Boys Soccer Division II State Semifinalist
2000 Boys Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
1997 Boys Golf Division II 3rd Place
1981 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1965 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist

Shawnee News & Scores

9/18 Boys Golf Scores

Dual at Hickory Sticks GC
Celina 208, Crestview 217

Tri-Match at Shawnee CC
Spencerville 166, Shawnee 173, Lima Central Catholic 196

Tri-Match at Cherokee Hills GC
Graham Local 154, Wapakoneta 160, Indian Lake 185

Tri-Match at Eagle Rock GC
Bryan 177, Defiance 181, Wauseon 184

Dual at Tamarac GC
Kalida 165, Elida 177

September 18th, 2018|Categories: Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Golf Boys, Scores, Shawnee Indians, Wapakoneta Redskins|Tags: |