Loading...

WBL Boys Soccer

//WBL Boys Soccer
WBL Boys Soccer2018-07-21T20:23:22+00:00

Historical WBL Boys Soccer Standings (1990 to present)

2018 WBL Boys Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Elida0-0-000-0-0
1.  Kenton0-0-001-0-0
1.  St. Marys0-0-000-0-1
1.  Shawnee0-0-001-0-0
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf0-0-000-0-1
1.  Wapakoneta0-0-001-0-0
1.  Celina0-0-000-0-0
1.  Defiance0-0-001-0-0
1.  Bath0-0-000-0-0
1.  Van Wert0-0-000-0-0
(3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie)

WBL Soccer All-League: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2017 | 201620152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009

All-Time WBL Boys Soccer Team Results through 2017

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Elida96328152-52-370.631
Shawnee54128157-48-360.651
Ottawa-Glandorf54128151-65-250.627
Celina54128134-74-330.556
Defiance4222895-113-330.394
St. Marys2202296-82-200.485
Wapakoneta20228108-103-300.448
Bath1102866-159-160.274
Kenton0002851-171-190.212
Van Wert0002323-166-170.112

WBL Boys Soccer News & Scores

2017 OSSCA Boys Soccer All-State Teams

Division II 1st Team
Jackson Schaaf – Shawnee – Forward – Senior
Jacob Taylor – Elida – Midfielder – Senior

Division II 2nd Team
Landon Bartlett – Kenton – Midfielder – Junior
Kyle Flaute – Celina – Defender – Senior
Evan Vogel – St. Marys – Forward – Senior
Austin Wilker – St. Marys – Midfielder – Senior

Division III 2nd Team
Bryce Schroeder – Ottawa-Glandorf – Midfielder – Senior

Complete OSSCA Boys Soccer All-State Teams

2017 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division II
Findlay Regional
Elida

Elida District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta

Division III
Rossford District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2017 WBL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Co-Player of the Year: Jackson Schaaf – Shawnee
WBL Co-Player of the Year: Jake Taylor – Elida

First Team
Austin Wilker – St. Marys
Evan Vogel – St. Marys
Jake Taylor – Elida
Riley Bartels – Elida
Jackson Schaaf – Shawnee
Luke Beach – Wapakoneta
Landon Bartlett – Kenton
Bryce Schroeder – Ottawa-Glandorf
Kyle Flaute – Celina
Drew Hoppe – Kenton
Dylan Mohr – Bath
Jon Weisgerber – Defiance

Second Team
Chad Duling – Ottawa-Glandorf
Cade Parker – Elida
Conner Mills – Celina
Kaleb Benny – Wapakoneta
Ryan McGuire – Shawnee
Howie Spencer – St. Marys
Hayden Hicks – Kenton
Ethan White – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ethan Swallow – Shawnee
Caleb Jones – Elida
Michael Dietz – St. Marys

Third Team
Ethan Mielke – St. Marys
Jim Aquino – Celina
Draek Littler – Elida
Cameron Tenwalde – Shawnee
Patrick Bartlett – Kenton
Corey Steyer – Defiance
Jake Lautzenheiser – Van Wert
Ryan Dickerede – Bath
Nolan Unterbrink – Ottawa-Glandorf
Isaac Mendez – Kenton
Aaron Good – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Eli Rager – Van Wert
Seth Mahlmeister – Elida
Cole Cisco – Celina
Hunter Coffee – Wapakoneta
Ethan Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf
Noah Crigger – Defiance
Luke Best – Bath
Justin Vorhees – Shawnee
Luke Woodruff – Kenton
Max Mielke – St. Marys