Loading...
WBL Girls Soccer2021-09-03T14:14:03-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2021 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Shawnee9-0-02714-1-1
2.  Ottawa-Glandorf8-1-02416-1-0
3.  Celina6-3-0189-6-1
3.  St. Marys6-3-01810-7-0
5.  Bath4-4-1136-9-1
5.  Elida4-4-1138-8-1
7.  Wapakoneta3-5-1106-10-1
8.  Kenton2-6-176-9-1
9.  Defiance1-8-032-13-1
10.  Van Wert0-9-001-15-0

WBL Girls Soccer All-League: 202020192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 20202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2020

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Celina77023136-24-300.716
Elida65123112-51-270.589
St. Marys4312195-59-240.534
Ottawa-Glandorf42223106-59-250.558
Shawnee22023105-59-260.553
Bath1102388-78-240.463
Wapakoneta1102381-89-200.426
Defiance0002338-134-180.200
Kenton0002018-141-120.105
Van Wert000115-92-20.051

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

2021 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 – Holland – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Region 6 – Elida – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Region 10 – Metamora – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

Go to Top