Loading...
WBL Girls Soccer2021-02-23T22:52:16-05:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2020 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  St. Marys8-0-12517-4-1
2.  Bath7-1-12214-3-1
3.  Ottawa-Glandorf5-1-31812-4-3
4.  Celina4-2-31510-3-4
5.  Wapakoneta4-3-2145-7-5
6.  Elida4-4-11310-5-1
7.  Shawnee3-5-1107-9-1
8.  Kenton2-5-288-7-2
9.  Defiance1-8-031-16-0
10.  Van Wert0-9-000-16-0

WBL Girls Soccer All-League: 202020192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 20202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2020

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Celina77023136-24-300.716
Elida65123112-51-270.589
St. Marys4312195-59-240.534
Ottawa-Glandorf42223106-59-250.558
Shawnee22023105-59-260.553
Bath1102388-78-240.463
Wapakoneta1102381-89-200.426
Defiance0002338-134-180.200
Kenton0002018-141-120.105
Van Wert000115-92-20.051

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

2020 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-Ohio Teams

Division II OSSCA All-Ohio Team
1st Team: Lilly Ankerman, St. Marys
1st Team: Chandler Clark, Bath
2nd Team: Lily Cleaves, Shawnee
2nd Team: Analei Jackson, Elida
2nd Team: Mia Rolfes, Celina

Complete Division II OSSCA All-Ohio Team

Division III OSSCA All-Ohio Team
2nd Team: Kelsey Erford, Ottawa-Glandorf

Complete Division III OSSCA All-Ohio Team

2020 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Chandler Clark – Bath
WBL Coach of the Year: Nick Wilson – St. Marys

First Team
Chandler Clark – Bath
McKenna Hale – Bath
Mia Rolfes – Celina
Nicole Fennig – Celina
Analei Jackson – Elida
Keelee Barrett – Kenton
Kelsey Erford – Ottawa-Glandorf
Lily Cleaves – Shawnee
Lilly Ankerman – St. Marys
Kiley Tennant – St. Marys
Marisa Raney – Wapakoneta
Elizabeth Gesler – Wapakoneta

Second Team
Rachel Clark – Bath
Abbie Dackin – Bath
Taylor Klingshirn – Celina
Erika Suever – Elida
Brooke Reese – Elida
Jazmine Mendez – Kenton
Myka Aldrich – Ottawa-Glandorf
Tabby Knous – St. Marys
Emma Birt – St. Marys
Kennedy Jensen – Shawnee
Hayden Lawrence – Wapakoneta

Third Team
Alexis Hammons – Bath
Madelyn Renner – Bath
Carley Eichler – Celina
Zoey Burns – Celina
Morgan Klett – Elida
Gabi Wetherill – Kenton
Lily Haselman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Elena Menker – St. Marys
Kendall Dieringer – St. Marys
Bri Ridenour – Shawnee
Taylor Jenkins – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Lexi Renner – Bath
Sydney Lehman – Celina
Maddi Bloomfield – Defiance
Jojo Knight – Elida
Taylor Harshfield – Kenton
Clara Beach – Ottawa-Glandorf
Katie Lucas – St. Marys
Claire Huff – Shawnee
Trinity Gains – Van Wert
Nikane Ambos – Wapakoneta

2020 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division II
Regional/State
St. Marys

Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Northwest 4 – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

Go to Top