Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

//WBL Girls Soccer
WBL Girls Soccer2018-07-21T20:25:06+00:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2018 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  St. Marys7-1-1229-4-1
2.  Shawnee6-2-11912-4-1
3.  Bath5-2-21712-5-2
4.  Elida5-3-1168-4-2
4.  Wapakoneta5-3-11612-6-2
6.  Celina4-2-31510-5-3
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf4-5-0125-9-1
8.  Kenton3-5-11010-8-1
9.  Defiance1-8-032-10-0
10.  Van Wert0-9-001-13-2

WBL Soccer All-League: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2018

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Celina77021126-22-240.733
Elida65121107-41-240.622
Ottawa-Glandorf4222198-53-210.570
St. Marys3211982-57-210.513
Shawnee1102195-54-230.552
Bath1102175-74-230.436
Wapakoneta1102173-81-180.424
Defiance0002135-121-160.203
Kenton0001812-133-80.078
Van Wert00095-74-20.062

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

2018 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

The Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Girls Soccer All-State Teams have been announced.

Division II First Team
Jency Jenkins, Elida

Division II Second Team
Reilly Cox, Celina
Madi Mason, Shawnee
Emily Ruppert, Wapakoneta
Emma White, St. Marys

Complete 2018 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

2018 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division II
Region 6 Regional
Wapakoneta

Elida District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta

Division III
Napoleon District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2018 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Jency Jenkins, Elida

First Team
Chandler Clark, Bath
Reilly Cox, Celina
Tammy Aguilera, Defiance
Jency Jenkins, Elida
Cienna Kuhn, Elida
Hannah Holland, Kenton
Erin Kauman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Madi Mason, Shawnee
Sophia Fusillo, Shawnee
Emma White, St. Marys
Emma Wibbeler, St. Marys
Emily Ruppert, Wapakoneta
Abbigail Ruppert, Wapakoneta

Second Team
Ainsley Miller, Bath
Tori Dackin, Bath
Makenna Klingshirn, Celina
Baylie Moening, Elida
Sidney Plott, Kenton
Caitlin Bockrath, Ottawa-Glandorf
Tessa Jordan, Shawnee
Lily Cleaves, Shawnee
Katie Lucas, St. Marys
Lilly Ankerman, St. Marys
Torie Carter, Wapakoneta

Third Team
Abbie Dackin, Bath
Nicole Fenig, Celina
Carlee Smiddy, Defiance
Bella Wallace, Elida
Erika Suever, Elida
Keelee Barrett, Kenton
Kelsey Erford, Ottawa-Glandorf
Kennedy Jensen, Shawnee
Grace O’Connor, Shawnee
Emma Birt, St. Marys
Nicole Richard, Wapakoneta
Madi Lause, Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Madelyn Renner, Bath
Mia Rolfes, Celina
Alex Hartman, Defiance
Micah Wassink, Elida
Brylee Hayter, Kenton
Emilee Horstman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Rachel Russ, Shawnee
Meredith McMurray, St. Marys
Michaella Johnisoni, Van Wert
Drew Peachey, Wapakoneta