Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

Home/Fall Sports/WBL Girls Soccer
WBL Girls Soccer2022-08-15T00:27:28-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2022 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf7-0-02111-1-2
3.  St. Marys5-1-11612-2-1
2.  Shawnee4-1-2148-1-3
4.  Celina4-2-1137-4-1
6.  Kenton3-3-1108-5-1
5.  Bath3-3-1104-5-3
6.  Elida2-4-178-4-3
8.  Wapakoneta1-3-363-6-3
9.  Defiance1-6-031-12-0
10.  Van Wert0-7-000-13-0

WBL Girls Soccer All-League: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2021

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Celina77024142-27-300.714
Elida65124116-55-280.583
St. Marys43122101-62-240.540
Ottawa-Glandorf42224114-60-250.573
Shawnee33024114-59-260.573
Bath1102492-82-250.462
Wapakoneta1102484-94-210.422
Defiance0002439-142-180.196
Kenton0002120-147-130.111
Van Wert000125-101-20.046

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

8/30 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Shawnee 2 Bath 1
Celina 15 Van Wert 0
St. Marys 6 Defiance 0
Kenton 2 Elida 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Wapakoneta 0

Go to Top