Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

Home/Fall Sports/WBL Girls Soccer
WBL Girls Soccer2022-08-15T00:27:28-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2022 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf9-0-02720-2-2
2.  St. Marys7-1-12219-3-1
3.  Shawnee6-1-22011-3-3
4.  Celina4-4-1139-8-1
4.  Bath4-4-1135-7-4
6.  Wapakoneta3-3-3127-7-3
7.  Kenton3-5-1109-8-1
7.  Elida3-5-11011-6-3
9.  Defiance1-8-031-16-0
10.  Van Wert0-9-000-17-0

WBL Girls Soccer All-League: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2021

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Celina77024142-27-300.714
Elida65124116-55-280.583
St. Marys43122101-62-240.540
Ottawa-Glandorf42224114-60-250.573
Shawnee33024114-59-260.573
Bath1102492-82-250.462
Wapakoneta1102484-94-210.422
Defiance0002439-142-180.196
Kenton0002120-147-130.111
Van Wert000125-101-20.046

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

2022 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Makenna Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf
WBL Coach of the Year: Michelle Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf

1st Team
Rachel Clark, Bath
Raven Harris, Celina
Analei Jackson, Elida
Gabi Wetherhill, Kenton
Makenna Seifker, Ottawa-Glandorf
Myka Aldrich, Ottawa-Glandorf
Bri Douglass, Ottawa-Glandorf
Mackenzie Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf
Bella Hile, Shawnee
Aerial Fast, St. Marys
Ella Jacobs, St. Marys
Maddison Springer, Wapakoneta

2nd Team
Hailey Hale, Bath
Taylor Klingshirn, Celina
Paige Durham, Elida
Abi Temple, Kenton
Clara Beach, Ottawa-Glandorf
Lilly Haselman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Kamryn Morris, Shawnee
Alexis Hammons, Shawnee
Gabby Keller, St. Marys
Morgan Hesse, St. Marys
Hannah Wood, Wapakoneta

3rd Team
Emma Gast, Bath
Karlie Wallace, Bath
Ellie Hitchcock, Celina
Lindsay Roth, Defiance
Hannah Jones, Elida
Jojo Knight, Elida
Avery Smith, Kenton
Emma Brinkman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Carlie Brinkman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Chloe Nance, Shawnee
Amelia Ankerman, St. Marys
Audrey Sparks, Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Faith Clark, Bath
Jacci Felver, Celina
Eliza Ramirez, Defiance
Payton Kuhn, Elida
Ali Harpel, Kenton
Madelyn Hovest, Ottawa-Glandorf
Krista Ruppert, St. Marys
Addison DuGranrut, Shawnee
Lyndi Delzeith, Van Wert
Teagan Lawrence, Wapakoneta

Go to Top