Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

//WBL Girls Soccer
WBL Girls Soccer2019-01-01T22:49:46-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2019 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Shawnee3-0-2117-3-2
2.  St. Marys3-1-1107-2-1
3.  Bath3-1-097-2-0
4.  Wapakoneta3-2-095-4-1
5.  Celina2-0-287-0-2
6.  Kenton2-2-177-2-1
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf2-3-063-6-0
8.  Defiance1-2-252-4-4
9.  Elida0-3-223-5-2
10.  Van Wert0-5-001-7-0

WBL Soccer All-League: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2018

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Celina77021126-22-240.733
Elida65121107-41-240.622
Ottawa-Glandorf4222198-53-210.570
St. Marys3211982-57-210.513
Shawnee1102195-54-230.552
Bath1102175-74-230.436
Wapakoneta1102173-81-180.424
Defiance0002135-121-160.203
Kenton0001812-133-80.078
Van Wert00095-74-20.062

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores