Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

WBL Girls Soccer2026-10-19T09:41:25-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2026 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-0-22010-4-4
2.  Celina5-0-31812-0-3
3.  Elida4-0-41611-0-5
4.  Wapakoneta4-1-31513-2-3
5.  St. Marys4-3-11311-4-2
6.  Bath3-4-1109-8-1
7.  Shawnee2-6-065-12-1
8.  Kenton1-7-035-14-0
9.  Defiance0-8-002-15-1
Van Wert---

WBL Girls Soccer All-League:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007

OSSCA All-State Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998

OSSCA State Soccer Poll:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

OHSAA Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2025

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Ottawa-Glandorf86228148-61-250.632
Celina77028160-40-340.684
Elida65128134-69-310.573
St. Marys43126123-71-280.554
Shawnee33028132-68-340.564
Bath11028111-95-280.474
Wapakoneta11028100-108-260.427
Defiance0002844-170-200.188
Kenton0002526-175-140.121
Van Wert000155-128-20.037

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

10/20 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship at St. Marys
St. Marys 8 Napoleon 0

Division III Sectional Championship at Elida
Elida 9 Defiance 1

Division III Sectional Championship at Celina
Celina 8 Lima Senior 0

Division III Sectional Championship at Wapakoneta
Wapakoneta 2 Shawnee 1

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Shelby
Kenton 2 Shelby 0

2026 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Lexie Good – Elida
WBL Coach of the Year: Michelle Maag – Ottawa-Glandorf

1st Team
Addy Rex – Bath
Gwyn Foust – Bath
Ali Hemmelgarn – Celina
Alexis Siefring – Celina
Lexie Good – Elida
Alaina Klass – Ottawa-Glandorf
Emma Heringhaus – Ottawa-Glandorf
Jillian Jacobs – St. Marys
Braelyn Baker – St. Marys
Haileigh Stump – Shawnee
Emory Preston – Wapakoneta
Aubrey Prenger – Wapakoneta

2nd Team
Delaynee Jenkins – Bath
Kirsten Garrity – Celina
Alexa Pearson – Celina
Arwen Troyer – Elida
Savannah Swickrath – Elida
Libbie Niese – Ottawa-Glandorf
Alaina Duling – Ottawa-Glandorf
Claire Turner – St. Marys
Kendal Davis – St. Marys
Lily Roe – Shawnee
Maddie Herbst – Wapakoneta

3rd Team
Kamryn McGee – Bath
Brenna Korte – Celina
Campbell Gass – Celina
Chloe Spangler – Defiance
Kylee Wallace – Elida
Delaney Blaine – Elida
Kyla Fortman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Brea Recker – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ellianna Weigel – St. Marys
Ilaina Pasion – Shawnee
Liu Hudnall – Wapakoneta
Avery Sheipline – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Marlie Mason – Bath
Alaina Vehorn – Celina
Julia Floss – Defiance
Kelsey Wallace – Elida
Jadynn Byers – Kenton
Mylie Bockrath – Ottawa-Glandorf
Piper Triplett – St. Marys
Bri Sheipline – Shawnee
Paison Preston – Wapakoneta

2026 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division III
Northwest 2 – Lexington Sectional/District
Defiance, Elida, St. Marys

Northwest 3 – Elida Sectional/District
Celina, Shawnee, Wapakoneta

Division IV
Northwest 1 – Findlay Sectional/District
Bath, Kenton

Northwest 2 – Tiffin Columbian Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

Go to Top