Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

Home/Fall Sports/WBL Girls Soccer
WBL Girls Soccer2019-12-29T19:16:04-05:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2020 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  St. Marys8-0-12514-3-1
2.  Bath7-1-12214-2-1
3.  Ottawa-Glandorf5-1-31812-3-3
4.  Celina4-2-31510-3-4
5.  Wapakoneta4-3-2145-7-5
6.  Elida4-4-11310-5-1
7.  Shawnee3-5-1107-9-1
8.  Kenton2-5-288-7-2
9.  Defiance1-8-031-16-0
10.  Van Wert0-9-000-16-0

WBL Girls Soccer All-League: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2019

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Celina77022132-22-270.729
Elida65122108-47-260.597
Ottawa-Glandorf42222101-58-220.558
St. Marys3212087-59-230.515
Shawnee22022102-54-250.564
Bath1102281-77-230.448
Wapakoneta1102277-86-180.425
Defiance0002237-126-180.204
Kenton0001916-136-100.099
Van Wert000105-83-20.056

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

2020 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Chandler Clark – Bath
WBL Coach of the Year: Nick Wilson – St. Marys

First Team
Chandler Clark – Bath
McKenna Hale – Bath
Mia Rolfes – Celina
Nicole Fennig – Celina
Analei Jackson – Elida
Keelee Barrett – Kenton
Kelsey Erford – Ottawa-Glandorf
Lily Cleaves – Shawnee
Lilly Ankerman – St. Marys
Kiley Tennant – St. Marys
Marisa Raney – Wapakoneta
Elizabeth Gesler – Wapakoneta

Second Team
Rachel Clark – Bath
Abbie Dackin – Bath
Taylor Klingshirn – Celina
Erika Suever – Elida
Brooke Reese – Elida
Jazmine Mendez – Kenton
Myka Aldrich – Ottawa-Glandorf
Tabby Knous – St. Marys
Emma Birt – St. Marys
Kennedy Jensen – Shawnee
Hayden Lawrence – Wapakoneta

Third Team
Alexis Hammons – Bath
Madelyn Renner – Bath
Carley Eichler – Celina
Zoey Burns – Celina
Morgan Klett – Elida
Gabi Wetherill – Kenton
Lily Haselman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Elena Menker – St. Marys
Kendall Dieringer – St. Marys
Bri Ridenour – Shawnee
Taylor Jenkins – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Lexi Renner – Bath
Sydney Lehman – Celina
Maddi Bloomfield – Defiance
Jojo Knight – Elida
Taylor Harshfield – Kenton
Clara Beach – Ottawa-Glandorf
Katie Lucas – St. Marys
Claire Huff – Shawnee
Trinity Gains – Van Wert
Nikane Ambos – Wapakoneta

2020 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division II
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Northwest 4 – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

Go to Top