Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

Home/Fall Sports/WBL Girls Soccer
WBL Girls Soccer2019-01-01T22:49:46-05:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2019 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Shawnee7-0-22311-4-2
2.  Celina6-0-32114-3-3
3.  Bath6-3-01814-5-0
4.  St. Marys5-2-21712-4-3
5.  Kenton4-3-21411-4-2
6.  Wapakoneta4-5-0127-10-1
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-5-1107-10-1
8.  Defiance2-5-285-8-4
9.  Elida1-6-254-9-2
10.  Van Wert0-9-001-12-2

WBL Soccer All-League: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2018

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Celina77021126-22-240.733
Elida65121107-41-240.622
Ottawa-Glandorf4222198-53-210.570
St. Marys3211982-57-210.513
Shawnee1102195-54-230.552
Bath1102175-74-230.436
Wapakoneta1102173-81-180.424
Defiance0002135-121-160.203
Kenton0001812-133-80.078
Van Wert00095-74-20.062

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

2019 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Chandler Clark – Bath

WBL 1st Team
Madi Mason – Shawnee
Kennedy Jensen – Shawnee
Makenna Klingshirn – Celina
Chandler Clark – Bath
Emma Wibbeler – St. Marys
Hannah Holland – Kenton
Kelsea Erford – Ottawa-Glandorf
Reilly Cox – Celina
Ainsley Miller – Bath
Sidney Plott – Kenton
Carlee Smiddy – Defiance
Lilly Ankerman – St. Marys

WBL 2nd Team
Sophia Fusillo – Shawnee
Tessa Jordan – Shawnee
Mia Rolfes – Celina
Alexis Hammons – Bath
Katie Lucas – St. Marys
Ally Will – St. Marys
Keelee Barrett – Kenton
Madi Lause – Wapakoneta
Lily Haselman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Brianna Fortman – Defiance
Bella Wallace – Elida

WBL 3rd Team
Lily Cleaves – Shawnee
Carley Eichler – Celina
Claire Huff – Shawnee
Nicole Fennig – Celina
Kenna Hale – Bath
Emma Birt – St. Marys
Brylee Hayter – Kenton
Katie Lisi – Wapakoneta
Emilee Horstman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Tammy Aguilera – Defiance
Erika Suever – Elida

WBL Honorable Mention
Brooke Reese – Elida
Clara Beach – Ottawa-Glandorf
Allie Wilson – Wapakoneta
Gabi Wetherill – Kenton
Elizebeth Tomlison – Van Wert
Bri Ridenour – Shawnee
Lexi Renner – Bath
Raelle Gonzales – Defiance
Alexa Billger – Celina
Kiley Tennant – St. Marys