Loading...
WBL Girls Soccer2021-09-03T14:14:03-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2021 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Shawnee9-0-02718-2-1
2.  Ottawa-Glandorf8-1-02422-2-0
3.  Celina6-3-01810-7-1
3.  St. Marys6-3-01812-8-0
5.  Bath4-4-1137-10-1
5.  Elida4-4-1138-9-1
7.  Wapakoneta3-5-1106-10-1
8.  Kenton2-6-176-10-1
9.  Defiance1-8-032-14-1
10.  Van Wert0-9-001-15-0

WBL Girls Soccer All-League: 202020192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 20202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2020

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Celina77023136-24-300.716
Elida65123112-51-270.589
St. Marys4312195-59-240.534
Ottawa-Glandorf42223106-59-250.558
Shawnee22023105-59-260.553
Bath1102388-78-240.463
Wapakoneta1102381-89-200.426
Defiance0002338-134-180.200
Kenton0002018-141-120.105
Van Wert000115-92-20.051

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

2021 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Bri Ridenour – Shawnee

1st Team
Rachel Clark – Bath
Mia Rolfes – Celina
Analei Jackson – Elida
Abi Temple – Kenton
Myka Aldrich – Ottawa-Glandorf
Makenna Siefker – Ottawa-Glandorf
Bri Ridenour – Shawnee
Kennedy Jensen – Shawnee
Taylor Morris – Shawnee
Nikane Ambos – Wapakoneta
Kendell Dieringer – St. Marys
Aerial Fast – St. Marys

2nd Team
Alexis Hammons – Bath
Raven Harris – Celina
Mari Smith – Defiance
Hannah Jones – Elida
Gabi Wetherill – Kenton
Lily Haselman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Clara Beach – Ottawa-Glandorf
Lily Cleaves – Shawnee
Kaelan Swallow – Shawnee
Katie Lisi – Wapakoneta
Ella Jacobs – St. Marys

3rd Team
Lexi Renner – Bath
Taylor Klingshirn – Celina
Lacie Moening – Elida
Avery Smith – Kenton
Emilee Horstman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ella Okuley – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ava Schaaf – Shawnee
Chloe Cleaves – Shawnee
Grace Dowler – Van Wert
Audrey Sparks – Wapakoneta
Gabby Keller – St. Marys
Karlie Wallace – Bath

Honorable Mention
Jena Wilson – Celina
Addison Modd – Kenton
Sydney Dowler – Van Wert
Abby Warnecke – Ottawa-Glandorf
Erika Lisi – Wapakoneta
Alex Macias – Defiance
Payton Kuhn – Elida
Zoe Best – Shawnee
Emma Gast – Bath
Amelia Ankerman – St. Marys

2021 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 – Holland – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Regional/State
Shawnee

Region 6 – Elida – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Regional/State
Ottawa-Glandorf

Region 10 – Metamora – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

Go to Top