Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

//WBL Girls Soccer
WBL Girls Soccer2018-07-21T20:25:06+00:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2018 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Shawnee4-0-01210-0-0
2.  Elida3-1-1105-1-1
2.  Kenton3-1-1108-2-1
2.  Bath3-1-1105-3-1
5.  Wapakoneta3-2-096-4-1
6.  Celina2-1-284-1-2
7.  St. Marys2-1-174-2-1
8.  Ottawa-Glandorf1-4-032-5-1
9.  Defiance0-5-000-6-0
9.  Van Wert0-5-001-8-0

WBL Soccer All-League: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2017

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Celina77020122-20-210.748
Elida65120102-38-230.626
Ottawa-Glandorf4222094-48-210.577
St. Marys2111875-56-200.497
Shawnee1102089-52-220.546
Bath1102070-72-210.429
Wapakoneta1102068-78-170.417
Defiance0002034-113-160.209
Kenton000179-128-70.063
Van Wert00085-65-20.069

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores