Celina Bulldogs

//Celina Bulldogs
Celina Bulldogs2018-07-21T23:08:44+00:00

Official Athletic Website

Address:
 715 E Wayne St, Celina, OH 45822
Principal: Phil Metz | Office Phone: 419-586-8300 ext 1502
Athletic Director: Jeff Fortkamp | Office Phone: 419-586-8300 ext 1504 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Celina Schools

Celina WBL Championships

Baseball (7): 15, 88, 58, 53, 51, 49, 48
Boys Basketball (17): 15, 11, 03, 00, 99, 94, 93, 89, 79, 74, 73, 72, 71, 52, 50, 41, 38
Girls Basketball (5): 08, 91, 90, 85, 84
Boys Bowling (1): 18
Girls Bowling (0): none
Boys Cross Country (5): 07, 84, 83, 71, 70
Girls Cross Country (6): 00, 91, 90, 89, 88, 87
Football (7): 95, 94, 83, 68, 65, 51, 39
Boys Soccer (5): 16, 05, 97, 91, 90
Girls Soccer (7): 13, 12, 09, 07, 01, 99, 98
Softball (6): 12, 08, 06, 04, 03, 84
Boys Swimming (9): 17, 14, 07, 05, 04, 03, 02, 99, 98
Girls Swimming (2): 18, 17
Boys Tennis (5): 14, 95, 83, 81, 68
Girls Tennis (6): 12, 11, 10, 09, 07, 02
Boys Track (8): 18, 17, 11, 97, 95, 92, 85, 84
Girls Track (27): 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, 09, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 91, 90, 89, 83, 82, 81, 79, 78
Volleyball (26): 16, 13, 11, 10, 09, 08, 03, 02, 01, 98, 97, 96, 95, 93, 91, 90, 89, 87, 86, 85, 84, 81, 80, 79, 77, 76
Wrestling (2): 08, 05

Celina State Appearances

State Championships
2018 Boys Bowling Division I State Champions
1991 Girls Basketball Division I State Champions

State Runner-Ups
2008 Softball Division II State Runner-Up
1983 Football Division II State Runner-Up
1983 Girls Track & Field Class AAA State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2016 Boys Soccer Division II State Semifinalist
2015 Girls Soccer Division II State Semifinalist
2012 Girls Track & Field Division II 4th Place
1999 Softball State Semifinalist
1998 Football Division II State Semifinalist
1995 Football Division II State Semifinalist
1988 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1972 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist
1936 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist

Individual State Championships
2013 Track: Michaela Wenning High Jump
2010 Track: Andrew Goodwin 3200m Run – 9:11.44
2001 Track: Kristina Roth 3200m Run – 10:46.78
1995 Track: Jodi Rafferty High Jump – 5′ 9″
1986 Track: Amy Poor Discus – 128′ 7″
1983 Track: Cyndy Chapin 800m Run – 2:14.36
1982 Track: 4 x 800m Relay – 9:30.74 Judy Boley, Lorna Eyink, Cyndy Chapin & Jill Weber
1981 Track: Jill Weber 1600m Run – 4:57.67
1978 Track: Dawn Noel 100m Hurdles (30″) -14.6

Celina News & Scores

9/18 Boys Golf Scores

Dual at Hickory Sticks GC
Celina 208, Crestview 217

Tri-Match at Shawnee CC
Spencerville 166, Shawnee 173, Lima Central Catholic 196

Tri-Match at Cherokee Hills GC
Graham Local 154, Wapakoneta 160, Indian Lake 185

Tri-Match at Eagle Rock GC
Bryan 177, Defiance 181, Wauseon 184

Dual at Tamarac GC
Kalida 165, Elida 177

September 18th, 2018|Categories: Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Golf Boys, Scores, Shawnee Indians, Wapakoneta Redskins|Tags: |