Loading...
WBL Boys Tennis2019-11-17T20:32:11-05:00

Historical WBL Boys Tennis Standings (1962-present)

2021 WBL Boys Tennis Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.Final
1.  Shawnee9-056 (1st)20
2.  Ottawa-Glandorf8-142 (2nd)19
3.  St. Marys7-236 (3rd)16
4.  Bath6-322 (5th)13
5.  Van Wert4-526 (4th)12.5
6.  Defiance3-620 (6th)9
7.  Kenton4-58 (8th)8.5
8.  Celina1-89 (7th)6.5
9.  Elida1-85 (10th)3.5
10.  Wapakoneta0-96 (9th)3

WBL Tournament:  20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Boys Tennis Team Results Thru 2019

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Shawnee2521442304-300.910
Elida118346280-1070.724
Van Wert54156189-1980.488
St. Marys54153170-2160.440
Celina53258216-1710.558
Ottawa-Glandorf32146205-1820.530
Defiance22046192-1940.497
Wapakoneta22058151-2360.390
Bath20244114-2720.295
Kenton1105072-3150.186
*Del. St. John’s220958-140.806
*Bellefontaine2204--

WBL Boys Tennis News & Scores

2021 WBL Boys Tennis Tournament

2021 WBL Boys Tennis Tournament
1. Shawnee 56, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 42, 3. St. Marys 36, 4. Van Wert 26, 5. Bath 22, 6. Defiance 20, 7. Celina 9, 8. Kenton 8, 9. Wapakoneta 6, 10. Elida 5

WBL Boys Tennis Tournament Brackets

WBL Champions
1st Singles: Gabe Burke, Shawnee
2nd Singles: Mason Stahl, Shawnee
3rd Singles: Macmanus Davis, Shawnee
1st Doubles: Andrew Frederick/Ryan Yeager, Defiance
2nd Doubles: Connor Milner/Isaac Wibbeler, St. Marys

Final WBL Standings
1. Shawnee 20, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 19, 3. St. Marys 16, 4. Bath 13, 5. Van Wert 12.5, 6. Defiance 9, 7. Kenton 8.5, 8. Celina 6.5, 9. Elida 3.5, 10. Wapakoneta 3

WBL Team Champion Coach: Aaron Patterson, Shawnee
WBL Sportsmanship Award: Logan Goettemoeller

Go to Top