Loading...

WBL Boys Tennis

//WBL Boys Tennis
WBL Boys Tennis2018-07-21T21:40:06-04:00

Historical WBL Boys Tennis Standings (1962-present)

2019 WBL Boys Tennis Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.Final
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-0--
2.  Elida5-1--
2.  Wapakoneta5-1--
4.  St. Marys4-2--
5.  Van Wert3-3--
6.  Defiance3-4--
7.  Shawnee2-4--
8.  Kenton1-3--
9.  Celina1-6--
10.  Bath0-6--

WBL Tournament:  2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Boys Tennis Team Results Thru 2018

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Shawnee2521441301-240.926
Elida118345273-1050.722
Van Wert54155184-1940.487
St. Marys54152163-2140.432
Celina53257215-1630.569
Defiance22045188-1890.499
Wapakoneta22057144-2340.381
Ottawa-Glandorf21145196-1820.519
Bath20243114-2630.302
Kenton1104970-3080.185
*Del. St. John’s220958-140.806
*Bellefontaine2204--

WBL Boys Tennis News & Scores

4/15 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Wapakoneta 1

Non-League:
Greenville 5 Celina 0
Bryan 4 Defiance 1
Ada 4 Elida 1
Kenton 4 Bluffton 1
Troy 5 Shawnee 0
St. Marys 5 Lima Central Catholic 0
Van Wert 5 Napoleon 0