Loading...

WBL Boys Track & Field

//WBL Boys Track & Field
WBL Boys Track & Field2018-07-21T21:42:01-04:00

Historical WBL Boys Track & Field Standings (1954-present)

2019 WBL Boys Track & Field Standings

SchoolsWBL Track & Field Championships
1. Van Wert115
2. Defiance 96
3. Elida82
4. Shawnee73
5. Celina 43
6. St. Marys31
7. Ottawa-Glandorf28
8. Wapakoneta25
9. Kenton24
10. Bath10

WBL Boys Track & Field Championships: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006

OHSAA Track Tournament Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

OHSAA State Track & Field Championships Results

OHSAA Track & Field State Records

All-Time WBL Boys Track Team Results Thru 2018

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Defiance1717046
Ottawa-Glandorf99052
Celina88065
Shawnee77049
Kenton76165
Van Wert65156
Elida44048
Bath32154
Wapakoneta32163
St. Marys22063
*Bellefontaine11012
*Bluffton0001
*Coldwater00015
In 1977 only, the League Champion was decided by a combination dual meet season and league meet.
* Former League Member

WBL Boys Track & Field News & Scores

2019 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

State Track & Field Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium,  The Ohio State University, Columbus
Division I
Boys
42. Shawnee 5
100 Meter Dash: 6. Christian Ford, Shawnee
200 Meter Dash: 7. Christian Ford, Shawnee
3200 Meter Run: 5. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance

Complete Results

Division II
Boys

17. Van Wert 11, 61. Elida 2
110 Meter Hurdles: 9. KeShawn Spivey, Elida
4×100 Meter Relay: 7. Elida (Dravyn Jones/Cameron Fetter/Nazareus Wright/Arzaiah Little)
High Jump: 4. Blake Henry, Van Wert
Long Jump: 9. Ty Howell, St. Marys
Shot Put: 3. Austin Clay, Van Wert
Pole Vault: 16. Jacob Michael, Elida

Girls
7. Van Wert 22, 63. Ottawa-Glandorf 2, 69. Elida 1
4×800 Meter Relay: 12. Defiance (Emily Wahl/Lauren Morales/Katie Crites/Shay Soukup)
800 Meter Run: 11. Shay Soukup, Defiance; 16. Caylee Phillips, Van Wert
4×100 Meter Relay: 8. Elida (Jency Jenkins/Jasmine Jones/Epifany Johnson/Kylie Lewis)
Discus Throw: 1. Kirsten Clay, Van Wert – State Champion; 7. Grace Hoffman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Shot Put: 2. Jill Gemmer, Van Wert; 5. Kirsten Clay, Van Wert

Complete Results

Kirsten Clay, Van Wert – 2019 Division II Discus Throw State Champion

2019 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division I Regional at Amherst
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
22. Shawnee 11, 27. Defiance 8, 42. Celina 1
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 4. Christian Ford, Shawnee
200 Meter Dash: 3. Christian Ford, Shawnee
3200 Meter Run: 2. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance

Girls
Shawnee 0
State Qualifiers:
none
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Piqua
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
7. Elida 28, 10. Van Wert 25, 28. St. Marys 8, 44. Ottawa-Glandorf 1
State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. KeShawn Spivey, Elida
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Elida (Dravyn Jones/Cameron Fetter/Nazareus Wright/Arzaiah Little)
High Jump: 2. Blake Henry, Van Wert
Shot Put: 1. Austin Clay, Van Wert

Girls
5. Van Wert 36, 10. Defiance 19, 18. Elida 13.60, 26. Ottawa-Glandorf 6, 32. Bath 4, 38. Celina 3
State Qualifiers:
800 Meter Run: 1. Caylee Phillips, Van Wert; 3. Shay Soukup, Defiance
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Elida (Jency Jenkins/Jasmine Jones/Epifany Johnson/Kylie Lewis)
Discus Throw: 2. Kirsten Clay, Van Wert; 3. Grace Hoffman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Results

2019 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District at Findlay
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst.
Boys
7. Shawnee 48, 9. Defiance 34, 14. Celina 17, 16. Wapakoneta 0
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Defiance (Alex Naton/Cooper Morton/Colin Moats/Mhalicki Bronson)
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. Connor Williams, Defiance
100 Meter Dash: 2. Christian Ford, Shawnee
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Shawnee (Derek Schweizer/Cooper Conley/Trever Miller/Christian Ford)
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Trever Miller, Shawnee; 4. Connor Williams, Defiance
200 Meter Dash: 2. Christian Ford, Shawnee
3200 Meter Run: 1. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance
Discus Throw: 3. Drake Langenkamp, Celina
High Jump: 2. Brody Bolois, Shawnee
Pole Vault: 3. Kyler Bourne, Celina

Girls
7. Shawnee 46, 12. Wapakoneta 4
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Shawnee (Celia Spieles/Michaela Rutter/Lexie Marshall/Lilly Cleaves)
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Karrington Green, Shawnee
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Chloe Conley, Shawnee; 4. Karrington Green, Shawnee
Pole Vault: 4. Kayana Cook, Shawnee
Complete Results

Division II District at Defiance
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua.
Boys
1. Van Wert 92, 2. Elida 73, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 25, 13. Kenton 20, 15. St. Marys 12.5, 16. Bath 0
Regional Qualifiers
100 Meter Dash: 1. Dravyn Jones, Elida; 2. Arzaiah Little, Elida; 4. Jacob Hart, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: 2. Arzaiah Little, Elida; 3. Jacob Hart, Van Wert
800 Meter Run: 3. Hunter Sherer, Van Wert
1600 Meter Run: 2. Asnake Steyer, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: 4. Gage Chiles, Van Wert
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. KeShawn Spivey, Elida; 4. Carter Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. KeShawn Spivey, Elida
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Elida (Dravyn Jones/Cameron Fetter/Nazareus Wright/Arzaiah Little)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Ethan Brown/Blake Henry/Nathan Jackson/Jacob Hart)
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Garret Croy/Ian Fenbert/Josh Rosengarten/Connor Niese); 2. Van Wert (Trey Laudick/Gage Chiles/Asnake Steyer/Hunter Sherer)
High Jump: 1. Blake Henry, Van Wert; 2. Reed Cook, Kenton
Pole Vault: 4. Joel Purugganan, Elida
Long Jump: 3. KeShawn Spivey, Elida; 4. Ty Howell, St. Marys
Shot Put: 1. Austin Clay, Van Wert
Discus Throw: 1. Austin Clay, Van Wert

Girls
3. Defiance 61, 4. Elida 51, 7. Van Wert 47, 10. Bath 34, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 31, 12. Celina 26.5, 13. Kenton 24, 14. St. Marys 22
Regional Qualifiers
100 Meter Dash: 1. Kylie Lewis, Elida; 4. Kaitlyn Parrish, Defiance
200 Meter Dash: 3. Jaeanna Hughes, Elida
400 Meter Dash: 2. Maggie Rump, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Hannah Holland, Kenton
800 Meter Run: 1. Caylee Phillips, Van Wert; 2. Shay Soukup, Defiance
1600 Meter Run: 1. Katie Crites, Defiance
3200 Meter Run: 1. Katie Crites, Defiance
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 2. Caitlyn Renner, Bath; 4. Makenna Klingshirn, Celina
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 1. Caitlyn Renner, Bath; 2. Paige Osborn, Kenton; 4. Alyssa McLaughlin, Kenton
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Elida (Jency Jenkins/Jasmine Jones/Epifany Johnson/Kylie Lewis); 3. St. Marys (Lilly Ankerman/Jordan Egbert/Rebecca Dominguez/Allison Jacobs)
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. St. Marys (Lilly Ankerman/Jordan Egbert/Lydia Will/Allison Jacobs); 3. Defiance (Trinity Bibler/Kaitlyn Parrish/Emily Wahl/Lauren Morales)
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Kenton (Hannah Holland/Paige Osborn/Addy Modd/Alyssa McLaughlin)
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Defiance (Emily Wahl/Lauren Morales/Katie Crites/Shay Soukup)
High Jump: 1. Jaeanna Hughes, Elida; 3. Olivia Rider, Celina; 4. Lucy Deters, Bath
Pole Vault: 3. Brooke Robbins, Celina; 4. Cienna Kuhn, Elida
Long Jump: 4. Epifany Johnson, Elida
Shot Put: 2. Jill Gemmer, Van Wert; 3. Kirsten Clay, Van Wert
Discus Throw: 1. Jill Gemmer, Van Wert; 2. Kirsten Clay, Van Wert; 3. Grace Hoffman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Results

2019 WBL Track & Field Championships

Boys
1. Van Wert 115, 2. Defiance 96, 3. Elida 82, 4. Shawnee 73, 5. Celina 43, 6. St. Marys 31, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 28, 8. Wapakoneta 25, 9. Kenton 24, 10. Bath 10

Girls
1. Defiance 93, 2. Shawnee 77, 3. Elida 73, 4. Celina 58, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 50, 6. Bath 48, 7. St. Marys 42, 8. Van Wert 40, 9. Kenton 32, 10. Wapakoneta 14

Complete Results (Day 2) | Complete Results (Day 1)

2019 WBL Track & Field Individual Event Champions
Boys
110 Meter Hurdles: KeShawn Spivey, Elida – Junior
100 Meter Dash: Christian Ford, Shawnee – Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Ethan Brown 9/Blake Henry 12/Nathan Jackson 9/Jacob Hart 11)
1600 Meter Run: Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance – Junior
4×100 Meter Relay: Elida (Dravyn Jones 12/Cameron Fetter 12/Nazareus Wright 12/Arzaiah Little 12)
400 Meter Dash: Ty Howell, St. Marys – Junior
300 Meter Hurdles: Trever Miller, Shawnee – Junior
800 Meter Run: Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance – Junior
200 Meter Dash: Jacob Hart, Van Wert – Junior
3200 Meter Run: Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance – Junior
4×400 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Connor Pratt 9/Blake Henry 12/Nathan Jackson 9/Ethan Brown 9)
Discus Throw: Austin Clay, Van Wert – Senior
High Jump: Blake Henry, Van Wert – Senior
Long Jump: Ty Howell, St. Marys – Junior
Shot Put: Austin Clay, Van Wert – Senior
Pole Vault: Kyler Bourne, Celina – Senior

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: Karrington Green, Shawnee – Freshman
100 Meter Dash: Kylie Lewis, Elida – Junior
4×200 Meter Relay: Elida (Jency Jenkins 12/Jasmine Jones 12/Epifany Johnson 10/Jaeanna Hughes 10)
1600 Meter Run: Katie Crites, Defiance – Senior
4×100 Meter Relay: Elida (Jency Jenkins 12/Jasmine Jones 12/Epifany Johnson 10/Kylie Lewis 11)
400 Meter Dash: Hannah Holland, Kenton – Junior
300 Meter Hurdles: Caitlyn Renner, Bath – Senior
800 Meter Run: Shay Soukup, Defiance – Junior
200 Meter Dash: Jaeanna Hughes, Elida – Sophomore
3200 Meter Run: Katie Crites, Defiance – Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: Defiance (Lauren Morales 12/Emily Wahl 9/Kaitlyn Parrish 9/Shay Soukup 11)
Discus Throw: Kirsten Clay, Van Wert – Junior
High Jump: Olivia Rider, Celina – Sophomore
Long Jump: Kirsten Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf – Senior
Shot Put: Kirsten Clay, Van Wert – Junior
Pole Vault: Cienna Kuhn, Elida – Senior

2019 WBL JV Track & Field Championships
Boys
1. Defiance 104, 2. Shawnee 94, 3. Van Wert 71, 4. Celina 57, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 55, 6. Elida 54, 7. St. Marys 30, 8. Wapakoneta 22, 9. Bath 18, 9. Kenton 18

Girls
1. Defiance 150, 2. Shawnee 112, 3. Elida 67, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 50, 5. Bath 28, 6. St. Marys 23, 7. Van Wert 11, 8. Celina 10, 9. Wapakoneta 4

Complete Results

3/26 Track & Field Results

Dual-Meet at St Henry
Boys: St. Henry 79, Wapakoneta 56
Girls: Wapakoneta 79, St. Henry 53

Dual-Meet at Celina
Boys: Celina 94, Spencerville 42
Girls: Celina 78, Spencerville 58

Tri-Meet at Shawnee
Boys: Shawnee 127, Delphos St. John’s 25, Waynesfield-Goshen 19
Girls: Shawnee 101, Delphos St. John’s 49, Waynesfield-Goshen 25

Tri-Meet at St Marys
Boys: Minster 101, St. Marys 79, Bath 29
Girls: St. Marys 95, Minster 61, Bath 50

Quad-Meet at Elida
Boys: Ottawa-Glandorf 95, Elida 86, Kalida 58, Fort Jennings 13
Girls: Elida 79, Ottawa-Glandorf 78, Kalida 54, Fort Jennings 12

2018 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

Division I State Track & Field Championships at The Ohio State University
Boys
43. Shawnee 4, 54. Celina 2
100 Meter Dash: Christian Ford, Shawnee DNQ for Finals
1600 Meter Run: 18. Bryce Mendenhall, Defiance
200 Meter Dash: 5. Christian Ford, Shawnee
3200 Meter Run: 17. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance
Discus Throw: 7. Tyler Ross, Celina

Girls
46. Shawnee 3
400 Meter Dash: 6. Faith Baxter, Shawnee
4×400 Meter Relay: Shawnee (Lauren Baxter/Alaina Behnke/Liana Rodriguez/Faith Baxter) DNQ for Finals

Complete Results

Division II State Track & Field Championships at The Ohio State University
Boys
28. Elida 7
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: KeShawn Spivey, Elida DNQ for Finals
4×100 Meter Relay: 5. Elida (Dravyn Jones/Cole Harmon/Nazareus Wright/Noah Paris)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 6. Xavier Gilkey, Elida
Shot Put: 15. Austin Clay, Van Wert

Girls
12. Van Wert 16, 33. Kenton 6, 37. Celina 5
4×800 Meter Relay: 12. Defiance (Katie Crites/Lauren Morales/London Moening/Shay Soukup)
400 Meter Dash: 5. Megan Braun, Van Wert
800 Meter Run: 4. Lauren Jackson, Celina
200 Meter Dash: Kelsey Wallace, Bath DNQ for Finals
3200 Meter Run: 15. Shay Soukup, Defiance
4×400 Meter Relay: 7. Van Wert (Megan Braun/Cassidy Meyers/Julia Springer/Caylee Phillips)
Discus Throw: 3. Lauren Johnson, Kenton
Long Jump: 1. Megan Braun, Van Wert (State Champion)
Shot Put: 15. Tabatha Saam, Van Wert

Complete Results

2018 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division I Regional at Amherst
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
14. Shawnee 16, 17. Defiance 14, 22. Celina 9, 32. Wapakoneta 4
Boys State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 3. Christian Ford, Shawnee
200 Meter Dash: 1. Christian Ford, Shawnee
1600 Meter Run: 3. Bryce Mendenhall, Defiance
3200 Meter Run: 2. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance
Discus Throw: 4. Tyler Ross, Celina

Girls
17. Shawnee 13
Girls State Qualifiers:

400 Meter Dash: 2. Faith Baxter, Shawnee
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Shawnee (Lauren Baxter/Alaina Behnke/Liana Rodriguez/Faith Baxter)

Complete Results

Division II Regional at Piqua
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
9. Elida 24, 15. Van Wert 15, 41. Kenton 2
Boys State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 4. KeShawn Spivey, Elida
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Elida (Dravyn Jones/Cole Harmon/Navareus Wright/Noah Paris)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 2. Xavier Gilkey, Elida
Shot Put: 3. Austin Clay, Van Wert

Girls
2. Van Wert 44, 13. Defiance 17, 17. Kenton 14, 20. Elida 12, 25. Celina 10, 28. Bath 8, 41. Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Girls State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Defiance (Crites/Morales/Moening/Soukup)
High Jump: 4. Jessica Siefker, Elida
Shot Put: 3. Tabatha Saam, Van Wert
400 Meter Dash: 2. Megan Braun, Van Wert
800 Meter Run: 1. Lauren Jackson, Celina
200 Meter Dash: 4. Kelsey Wallace, Bath
3200 Meter Run: 4. Shay Soukup, Defiance
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Van Wert (Megan Braun/Cassidy Meyers/Julia Springer/Caylee Phillips)
Discus Throw: 1. Lauren Johnson, Kenton
Long Jump: 1. Megan Braun, Van Wert

Complete Results

2018 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District at Findlay
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
3. Celina 63, 8. Defiance 38, 12. Shawnee 24, 15. Wapakoneta 13
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Defiance (Mhalicki Bronson/Edoardo Busca/Hayden Howerton/Bryce Mendenhall)
110 Meter Hurdles: 4. Connor Williams, Defiance
100 Meter Dash: 1. Christian Ford, Shawnee; 4. Kyle Lenhart, Wapakoneta
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Celina (Adrian Hurley/Kyle Flaute/Conner Mills/Kole Murlin)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Bryce Mendenhall, Defiance
400 Meter Dash: 2. Adrian Hurley, Celina
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Conner Mills, Celina
200 Meter Dash: 1. Christian Ford, Shawnee
3200 Meter Run: 1. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance; 4. Hayden Howerton, Defiance
Discus Throw: 1. Tyler Ross, Celina; 4. Drake Langenkamp, Celina
Shot Put: 1. Tyler Ross, Celina; 4. Seth Huston, Celina
Pole Vault: 2. Chris Reichenbach, Wapakoneta

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
9. Shawnee 36, 11. Wapakoneta 18.5
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Wapakoneta (Emma Kentner/Michaelia Fisher/Mackenzie Courter/Paige Schneider)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Faith Baxter, Shawnee
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Shawnee (Lauren Baxter/Alaina Behnke/Liana Rodriguez/Faith Baxter)
Long Jump: 3. Faith Baxter, Shawnee
Pole Vault: 4. Samantha Sutton, Wapakoneta
Complete Results

Division II District at Defiance
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
1. Elida 88, 6. Van Wert 54, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 25, 13. Bath 17, 14. Kenton 13, 16. St. Marys 3
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Dravyn Jones, Elida; 4. Noah Paris, Elida
200 Meter Dash: 4. Jacob Hart, Van Wert
400 Meter Dash: 3. Jayden Pullen, Elida
800 Meter Run: 4. Drew Spragg, Bath
1600 Meter Run: 3. Brent Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf
3200 Meter Run: 4. Jacob Wasson, Van Wert
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Xavier Gilkey, Elida; 2. KeShawn Spivey, Elida
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 1. Xavier Gilkey, Elida
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Elida (Dravyn Jones/Cole Harmon/Nazareus Wright/Noah Paris); 4. Kenton (Malik Jett/Hayden Hicks/Jayden Brown/Noah Thibaut)
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Elida (Dravyn Jones/Noah Paris/Layton Mowery/Xavier Gilkey)
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Bath (Jackson Chiem/Harrison Abrams/Vinny Abrams/Drew Spragg)
High Jump: 1. Blake Henry, Van Wert; 2. KeShawn Spivey, Elida
Pole Vault: 4. Joel Purugganan, Elida
Long Jump: 3. Eli Rager, Van Wert; 4. Cole Harmon, Elida
Shot Put: 1. Austin Clay, Van Wert; 3. Caleb Verhoff, Ottawa-Glandorf
Discus Throw: 2. Austin Clay, Van Wert

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
2. Van Wert 77.5, 3. Defiance 50, 4. Bath 47, 8. Celina 35, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 29, 13. Elida 25, 14. Kenton 21, 16. St. Marys 9
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Kelsey Wallace, Bath; 4. Kylie Lewis, Elida
200 Meter Dash: 1. Kelsey Wallace, Bath
400 Meter Dash: 1. Megan Braun, Van Wert; 3. Hannah Holland, Kenton
800 Meter Run: 1. Lauren Jackson, Celina; 4. Cassidy Meyers, Van Wert
1600 Meter Run: 2. Shay Soukup, Defiance; 4. Emma Lutz, Celina
3200 Meter Run: 1. Shay Soukup, Defiance; 2. Charis Barnes, Bath; 3. Ashley Weidenhamer, Defiance
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 3. Caitlyn Renner, Bath; 4. Makenna Klingshirn, Celina
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 4. Caitlyn Renner, Bath
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Elida (Jency Jenkins/Jasmine Jones/Baylie Moening/Kylie Lewis)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Caylee Phillips/Megan Braun/Nicole Clay/Cassidy Meyers); 4. Elida (Jency Jenkins/Amiah Jones/Shyah Wheeler/Kylie Lewis)
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Van Wert (Megan Braun/Cassidy Meyers/Julia Springer/Caylee Phillips); 3. Defiance (Lauren Morales/Kaylee Brashear/Katie Crites/London Moening)
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Defiance (Katie Crites/Lauren Morales/London Moening/Shay Soukup); 3. Celina (Caleigh Ross/Sara Wenning/Emma Lutz/Lauren Jackson); 4. Van Wert (Caylee Phillips/Nicole Clay/Julia Springer/Cassidy Meyers)
High Jump: 4. Jessica Siefker, Elida
Long Jump: 1. Megan Braun, Van Wert; 2. Caitlyn Renner, Bath
Shot Put: 2. Tabatha Saam, Van Wert; 3. Abby Jackson, Van Wert
Discus Throw: 1. Lauren Johnson, Kenton; 2. Kirsten Clay, Van Wert; 3. Grace Hoffman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Results

2018 WBL Track & Field Championships

Boys
1. Celina 112, 2. Elida 103, 3. Defiance 77, 4. Wapakoneta 61, 5. Van Wert 57, 6. Shawnee 39, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 25, 7. Bath 25, 9. Kenton 21, 10. St. Marys 6

Girls
1. Van Wert 99, 2. Elida 88, 3. Celina 68, 4. Bath 63, 5. Defiance 50, 6. Kenton 41, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 41, 8. Shawnee 34, 9. Wapakoneta 23, 10. St. Marys 20

Complete Results

Individual WBL Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Defiance
110 Meter Hurdles: Xavier Gilkey, Elida
100 Meter Dash: Christian Ford, Shawnee
4×200 Meter Relay: Celina
1600 Meter Run: Bryce Mendenhall, Defiance
4×100 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta
400 Meter Dash: Christian Ford, Shawnee
300 Meter Hurdles: Xavier Gilkey, Elida
800 Meter Run: Adrian Hurley, Celina
200 Meter Dash: Riley Worthen, Wapakoneta
3200 Meter Run: Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance
4×400 Meter Relay: Celina
High Jump: Blake Henry, Van Wert
Pole Vault: Chris Reichenbach, Wapakoneta
Long Jump: Eli Rager, Van Wert
Discus: Tyler Ross, Celina
Shot Put: Austin Clay, Van Wert

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Celina
100 Meter Hurdles: Caitlyn Renner, Bath
100 Meter Dash: Kylie Lewis, Elida
4×200 Meter Relay: Bath
1600 Meter Run: Shay Soukup, Defiance
4×100 Meter Relay: Elida
400 Meter Dash: Megan Braun, Van Wert
300 Meter Hurdles: Caitlyn Renner, Bath
800 Meter Run: Lauren Jackson, Celina
200 Meter Dash: Kelsey Wallace, Bath
3200 Meter Run: Shay Soukup, Defiance
4×400 Meter Relay: Van Wert
High Jump: Jessica Siefker, Elida
Pole Vault: Cienna Kuhn, Elida
Long Jump: Megan Braun, Van Wert
Discus: Kirsten Clay, Van Wert
Shot Put: Abby Jackson, Van Wert

Celina Boys Track & Field – 2018 WBL Champions

Van Wert Girls Track & Field – 2018 WBL Champions

5/3 Track & Field Results

Delphos St. John’s Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Shawnee 129, 2. Spencerville 63, 3. Delphos St. John’s 30, 4. Delphos Jefferson 28
Girls: 1. Shawnee 126.5, 2. Delphos St. John’s 59, 3. Spencerville 52, 4. Delphos Jefferson 18.5
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 70, 2. Kenton 56, 3. Van Wert 49
Girls: 1. Van Wert 64.5, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 55, 3. Kenton 54.5
Complete Results

Palmer Relays
Boys (6 teams): 3. Defiance 77
Girls (5 teams): 2. Defiance 90
Complete Results

5/1 Track & Field Results

Hardin Country Invitational
Boys: 1. Kenton 154.5, 2. Ada 126, 3. Riverdale 94.5, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 69, 5. Hardin Northern 61, 6. Ridgemont 16
Girls: 1. Kenton 167, 2. Riverdale 142, 3. Ridgemont 70, 4. Ada 53, 5. Hardin Northern 47, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 42
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

Mercy County K of C Invitational
Boys: 1. Celina 190, 2. Marion Local 92, 3. Coldwater 74, 4. Fort Recovery 73, 5. Parkway 48, 6. St. Henry 44
Girls: 1. Coldwater 122, 2. Celina 114, 3. Marion Local 75.5, 4. Parkway 74, 5. St. Henry 70.5, 6. Fort Recovery 67
Complete Results

New Bremen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Versailles 121.5, 2. St. Marys 77.5, 3. New Bremen 55
Girls: 1. Versailles 107, 2. New Bremen 90.5, 3. St. Marys 54.5, 4. Sidney Christian 4
Complete Results

Ottoville Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 135, 2. Ottoville 80, 3. Delphos Jefferson 64, 4. Lima Central Catholic 63
Girls: 1. Van Wert 139, 2. Ottoville 86, 3. Lima Central Catholic 52, 4. Delphos Jefferson 47
Complete Results