Loading...
WBL Boys Track & Field2019-11-17T20:17:37-05:00

Historical WBL Boys Track & Field Standings (1954-present)

2021 WBL Boys Track & Field Standings

SchoolsWBL Track & Field Championships
1. Van Wert-
1. Defiance -
1. Elida-
1. Shawnee-
1. Celina -
1. St. Marys-
1. Ottawa-Glandorf-
1. Wapakoneta-
1. Kenton-
1. Bath-

WBL Boys Track & Field Championships: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006

OHSAA Track Tournament Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

OHSAA State Track & Field Championships Results

OHSAA Track & Field State Records

All-Time WBL Boys Track Team Results Thru 2019

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Defiance1717047
Ottawa-Glandorf99053
Celina88066
Shawnee77050
Kenton76166
Van Wert76157
Elida44049
Bath32155
Wapakoneta32164
St. Marys22064
*Bellefontaine11012
*Bluffton0001
*Coldwater00015
In 1977 only, the League Champion was decided by a combination dual meet season and league meet.
* Former League Member

WBL Boys Track & Field News & Scores

5/4 Track & Field Scores

Quad Meet at Allen East
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 143.5, 2. Allen East 55, 3. Bluffton 30.5, 4. Bath 21
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 76, 2. Bath 68, 3. Allen East 43, 4. Bluffton 39
Complete Results

Dual Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 85, 2. Pandora-Gilboa 42
Girls: 1. Pandora-Gilboa 58, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 57
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Ottoville
Boys: 1. Van Wert 141.5, 2. Ottoville 60.5, 3. Lima Central Catholic 35.5, 4. Delphos Jefferson 18.5
Girls: 1. Van Wert 116, 2. Ottoville 68.5, 3. Delphos Jefferson 57.5, 4. Lima Central Catholic 3
Complete Results

Quint Meet at St. Marys
Boys: 1. Versailles 91, 2. St. Marys 81, 3. Wapakoneta 37, 4. New Bremen 34, 5. New Knoxville 13
Girls: 1. Versailles 79, 2. St. Marys 64, 3. New Bremen 45, 4. Wapakoneta 39, 5. New Knoxville 29
Complete Results

4/30 Track & Field Scores

New Bremen Cardinal Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 5. St. Marys 59
Girls (16 teams): 5. St. Marys 67
Complete Results

Knight Relays
Boys (15 teams): 14. Defiance 30.5
Complete Results

Nancy Erme Relays
Girls Blue (8 teams): 6. Defiance 57
Complete Results

Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Shawnee 156, 3. Elida 57.5
Girls (8 teams): 2. Shawnee 107, 4. Elida 51
Complete Results

April 30th, 2021|Categories: Defiance Bulldogs, Elida Bulldogs, Scores, Shawnee Indians, St. Marys Roughriders, Track Boys, Track Girls|Tags: |

4/27 Track & Field Scores

Tri-Meet at Elida
Boys: 1. Defiance 65, 2. Kenton 56, 3. Elida 48
Girls: 1. Kenton 64, 2. Defiance 60, 3. Elida 42
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Shawnee
Boys: 1. Shawnee 87, 2. St. Marys 44, 2. Celina 44
Girls: 1. Celina 89.66, 2. St. Marys 53.33, 3. Shawnee 32
Complete Results

Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys (5 teams): 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 68
Girls (5 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 109
Complete Results

Van Wert County Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 90, 2. Lincolnview 58.5, 3. Crestview 26.5
Girls: 1. Van Wert 84.5, 2. Lincolnview 46, 3. Crestview 42.5
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Wapakoneta
Boys: 1. Spencerville 67.5, 2. Wapakoneta 54, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 50.5
Girls: 1. Spencerville 88.833, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 47, 3. Wapakoneta 38.166
Complete Results

4/23 Track & Field Scores

Tiger Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 5. Bath 61.5
Girls (12 teams): 7. Bath 62
Complete Results

Redskin Relays
Boys (9 teams): 1. Shawnee 90, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 31, 7. Defiance 19, 8. Wapakoneta 18, 9. Elida 10
Girls (9 teams): 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 55, 4. Shawnee 54, 5. Defiance 34, 6. Wapakoneta 33.5, 9. Elida 3
Complete Results

4/13 Track & Field Scores

Crestview Tri-Meet
Boys: Crestview, Celina, Van Wert
Girls: Crestview, Celina, Van Wert
Complete Results

Findlay Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Findlay 90, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 46, 3. Defiance 39
Girls: 1. Findlay 74, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 52, 3. Defiance 40
Complete Results

St. Marys Quad-Meet
Boys (4 teams): 4. St. Marys 50.5
Girls (4 teams): 4. St. Marys 43.9
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 78.7, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 52.8, 3. Bath 40.5
Girls: 1. Bath 93.5, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 48, 3. Allen East 20.5
Complete Results

Shawnee Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Shawnee 100.5, 2. Benjamin Logan 48, 3. Wapakoneta 25.5
Girls: 1. Benjamin Logan 69.5, 2. Shawnee 62.5, 3. Wapakoneta 43

4/9 Track & Field Scores

Bath Ehresman Invite
Boys (12 teams): 1. Van Wert 107, 2. Shawnee 100, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 50, 6. St. Marys 44, 8. Bath 26, 9. Wapakoneta 25
Girls (11 teams): 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 69, 3. Van Wert 54, 4. Bath 53, 5. Shawnee 52, 6. Elida 50, 7. St. Marys 47, 9. Wapakoneta 15
Complete Results

Celina Relays
Boys (7 teams): 1. Celina 106
Girls (7 teams): 1. Celina 99
Complete Results

Duff Madaras Bobcat Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 7. Defiance 59.5
Girls (8 teams): 6. Defiance 53.5
Complete Results

Go to Top