Loading...
WBL Girls Cross Country2021-09-03T14:12:39-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Cross Country Standings (1983-present)

2021 WBL Girls Cross Country Standings

SchoolsWBL CC Meet
1. Shawnee46
2. Ottawa-Glandorf85
3. Van Wert96
4. Wapakoneta116
5. Celina125 (48)
6. St. Marys125 (51)
7. Defiance133
8. Kenton151
ElidaNTS
BathNTS

WBL Cross Country Meets: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

OHSAA All-Time Cross Country State Tournament Results

OHSAA State Cross Country Tournament Record Book

OHSAA State Cross Country Course Records

All-Time WBL Girls Cross Country Team Results Thru 2020

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Defiance1212036
Van Wert1111035
Celina66036
Shawnee55036
St. Marys11036
Wapakoneta11036
Elida00034
Ottawa-Glandorf00036
Kenton00029
Bath00028

WBL Girls Cross Country News & Scores

2021 WBL Cross Country Championships

2021 WBL Cross Country Championships at Kenton
Boys
1. Defiance 44, 2. Van Wert 56, 3. Shawnee 62, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 108, 5. St. Marys 140, 6. Wapakoneta 177, 7. Celina 196, 8. Kenton 207, 9. Bath 209, 10. Elida 278

Complete Results

Girls
1. Shawnee 46, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 85, 3. Van Wert 96, 4. Wapakoneta 116, 5. Celina 125, 6. St. Marys 125, 7. Defiance 133, 8. Kenton 151, 9. Elida NTS, 9. Bath NTS

Complete Results

Middle School Results: Boys | Girls

9/18 Cross Country Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Blue Division Boys (15 teams)
2. Van Wert 75, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 103, 5. St. Marys 167, 9. Bath 213, 10. Kenton 226, 14. Elida 377
Complete Results

Blue Division Girls (10 teams)
3. Ottawa-Glandorf 100, 4. Van Wert 123, 6. St. Marys 146, 9. Kenton 164, 10. Elida 256, Bath NTS
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Night Meet
Boys (5 teams)
2. Wapakoneta 54
Complete Results

Girls (3 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 36
Complete Results

9/14 Cross Country Scores

Elida Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
2. Ottawa-Glandorf 106, 4. Bath 138, 6. Kenton 156, 8. Defiance 173, 9. Van Wert 197, 10. Elida 197

Girls (8 teams)
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 51, 2. Defiance 61, 5. Kenton 119, 6. Van Wert 145, 8. Elida 188
Complete Results

9/11 Cross Country Scores

Seneca East’s Stars, Stripes and Lights
D2 Boys (18 teams)
2. Van Wert 94
Complete Results

D2 Girls (17 teams)
7. Van Wert 205
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (12 teams)
1. Shawnee 24, 4. Bath 133, 6. Wapakoneta 145, 8. Elida 211
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (9 teams)
5. Shawnee 99, 8. Wapakoneta 190, Elida NTS, Bath NTS
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division II (33 teams)
10. Ottawa-Glandorf 367, 11. St. Marys 393
Complete Results

Girls Division II-A (20 teams)
13. Defiance 321, 19. St. Marys 397
Complete Results

Girls Division II-B (22 teams)
2. Ottawa-Glandorf 94
Complete Results

9/4 Cross Country Scores

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (18 teams)
3. Van Wert 135, 9. St. Marys 269, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 283, 15. Bath 344
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Gray Division (14 teams)
5. Ottawa-Glandorf 162, 10. Van Wert 212, 11. St. Marys 267, Bath NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Mel Brodt High School Invitational
Boys Division I (12 teams)
11. Celina 294
Complete Results

Girls Division II & III (13 teams)
6. Celina 78
Complete Results

Wapakoneta Night Meet
Boys (13 teams)
2. Shawnee 55, 3. Defiance 68, 7. Wapakoneta 229, 8. Kenton 241, 12. Elida 300
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
2. Shawnee 53, 3. Defiance 102, 8. Kenton 191, 10. Wapakoneta 244, Elida NTS
Complete Results

8/28 Cross County Results

Blue Jay Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
1. Van Wert 31, 6. Bath 184

Girls (8 teams)
4. Van Wert 96, Bath NTS

Celina Rotary Invitational
Division I/II Boys (8 teams)
2. St. Marys 63, 3. Kenton 98, 4. Celina 123, 8. Elida 180

Division I/II Girls (7 teams)
1. Celina 63, 3. St. Marys 82, 5. Kenton 93, 7. Elida 167

Bob Schul Invitatational
Large School Boys (16 teams)
5. Shawnee 143, 14. Wapakoneta 363

Large School Girls (23 teams)
4. Shawnee 128, 14. Wapakoneta 382

Defiance Early Bird
Boys
Defiance

Girls
Defiance

11/7 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

Division II State Championships at Fortress Obetz
Boys

9. Van Wert 232
Individual Results: 17. Hunter Sherer, Van Wert; 41. Isaiah Johns, Shawnee; 48. Asanke Steyer, Van Wert; 53. Gage Wannemacher, Van Wert; 99. Jacob Wasson, Van Wert; 117. Gage Springer, Van Wert; 129. Jayden Welker, Van Wert; 135. John Kramer, Van Wert
Complete Results

Girls
18. Shawnee 381
Individual Results:
23. Kaylie Dameron, Celina; 31. Joscelyn Dameron, Celina; 44. Alexa Fortman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 70. Lily Cleaves, Shawnee; 83. Alaina Williams, Shawnee; 105. Madelyn Hovest, Ottawa-Glandorf; 106. Molly Stump, Shawnee; 144. Lena Parsley, Shawnee; 147. Hanna Watt, Shawnee; 170. Katie Curl, Shawnee;173. Kacey Metzger, Shawnee
Complete Results

10/31 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division I Boys Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
Wapakoneta NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Boys Regional at Tiffin
Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the state.
3. Van Wert 102 (7. Asanke Steyer, 8. Hunter Sherer, 31. Gage Wannemacher, 40. Jacob Wasson, 50. Gage Springer, 66. John Kramer, 69. Jayden Welker), 5. Shawnee 121, 8. Defiance 145, Ottawa-Glandorf NTS,
Individual State Qualifiers: 4. Isaiah Johns, Shawnee
Complete Results

Division II Girls Regional at Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
3. Shawnee 130 (19. Lily Cleaves, 22. Molly Stump, 25. Alaina Williams, 48. Lena Parsley, 51. Hanna Watt, 56. Katie Curl; 87. Kacey Metzger) 7. Van Wert 162, 8. Celina 173, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 195, St. Marys NTS, Defiance NTS, Kenton NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 2. Kaylie Dameron, Celina; 6. Joscelyn Dameron, Celina; 11. Alexa Fortman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 16. Madelyn Hovest, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Results

10/24 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys Division I  – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Celina 247
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Boys Division I  – District 2 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
6. Wapakoneta 177
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 8. Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta
Complete Results

Boys Division II – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Van Wert 78, 3. Defiance 81, 4. Shawnee 97, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 125, 9. St. Marys 223, 10. Kenton 286, 12. Elida 319, 14. Bath 379
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 10. Max Buddelmeyer, Ottawa-Glandorf; 13. Ty Buckland, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Results

Girls Division I  – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
8. Wapakoneta 224
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division II  – District – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Celina 37
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division II – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Shawnee 80, 3. Van Wert 85, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 120, 5. Defiance 134, 7. Kenton 146, Bath NTS, St. Marys NTS, Elida NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: xxx
Complete Results

2020 WBL Cross Country League Championships

WBL Cross Country League Championships at Elida
Boys
1. Van Wert 48, 2. Defiance 50, 3. Shawnee 68, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 78, 5. St. Marys 164, 6. Celina 174, 7. Wapakoneta 175, 8. Kenton 228, 9. Elida 245, 10. Bath 292
Complete Results

Girls
1. Van Wert 71, 2. Celina 71, 3. Shawnee 73, 4. Defiance 101, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 121, 6. Kenton 121, 7. St. Marys 151, 8. Wapakoneta 186, Bath NTS, Elida NTS
Complete Results

Middle School: Boys | Girls

Van Wert Boys & Girls Cross Country – 2020 WBL Champions

10/10 Cross Country Scores

Coldwater Lions Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
1. Shawnee 61, 2. Van Wert 62
Complete Results

Girls (17 teams)
6. Shawnee 185, 9. Van Wert 216
Complete Results

Anna Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
10. Wapakoneta 281, 13. Bath 380
Complete Results

Girls (10 teams)
Bath NTS, Wapakoneta NTS
Complete Results

10/3 Cross Country Scores

Kalida Wildcat Invitational
Boys (23 teams)
1. Van Wert 81, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 108, 10. St. Marys 250, 12. Elida 370, 19. Bath 512

Girls (11 teams)
2. Van Wert 83, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 98, 6. St. Marys 138, Bath NTS, Elida NTS
Complete Results

Best of the West – Botkins Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
7. Wapakoneta 163
Complete Results

Girls (7 teams)
Wapakoneta NTS
Complete Results

Go to Top