Loading...

WBL Girls Bowling

//WBL Girls Bowling
WBL Girls Bowling2018-11-13T00:13:04-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Bowling Standings (2016-present)

WBL Girls Bowling Leaderboard

2018-19 WBL Girls Bowling Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Bowling ChampionshipsWBL Points
1.  St. Marys9-03549 (10)20
2.  Shawnee7-23545 (9)17.5
3.  Wapakoneta7-23491 (8)16.5
4.  Celina6-33442 (7)14
5.  Ottawa-Glandorf5-43076 (5)11
5.  Van Wert4-53143 (6)11
7. Bath3-62724 (3)7
7.  Kenton2-72752 (4)7
9. Elida 1-82712 (2)3.5
10.  Defiance1-82525 (1)2.5

WBL Girls Bowling Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 2016

WBL Girls Bowling All-League Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016

WBL Girls Bowling Leaderboard: 2018 | 2017

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016

All-Time WBL Girls Bowling Team Results Thru 2017-18

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
St. Marys211324-20.923
Wapakoneta211323-30.885
Shawnee000319-70.731
Defiance000316-100.615
Celina000315-110.577
Bath000210-80.556
Ottawa-Glandorf00036-200.231
Kenton00035-210.192
Van Wert00035-210.192
Elida00033-230.115

WBL Bowling News & Scores

3/2 OHSAA Boys Bowling State Tournament

Division II State Tournament at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
Qualifying Rounds: 4. St. Marys 3627
State Quarterfinal: St. Marys 3 Cadiz Harrison Central 2 (172-181, 153-184, 239-183, 243-156, 226-211)
State Semifinal: St. Marys 3 Woodridge 2 (188-236, 215-206, 236-155, 194-212, 203-179)
State Championship: St. Marys 3 Plain City Jonathan Alder 0 (258-201, 194-180, 219-192)

Individuals: 17. Junior Hurley, St. Marys 655; 25. Nathan Bidlack, Van Wert 632; 27. Gunner Kruse, St. Marys 627; 28. Evan Tennant, St. Marys 626; 69. Nathan Kuffner, St. Marys 545

Individual Results | Team Qualifying | Team Finals

St. Marys Boys Bowling – 2019 Division II State Champions

March 2nd, 2019|Categories: Bowling, Scores, St. Marys Roughriders, Van Wert Cougars|Tags: |

3/2 OHSAA Bowling Districts

Division I Boys District Tournament at Star Lanes at the Harbor in Port Clinton
Two (2) teams and two (2) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State
3. Wapakoneta 4103, 5. Celina 3854
Individual State Qualifiers: 1. Sam Wagner, Wapakoneta 700
Team Results | Individual Results

Division I Girls District Tournament at Star Lanes at the Harbor in Port Clinton
One (1) team and one (1) individual not advancing on a team will participate at State.
2. Wapakoneta 3791, 3. Shawnee 3690, 5. Celina 3401
Individual State Qualifiers: 3. Madison Doseck, Wapakoneta 615
Team Results | Individual Results

March 2nd, 2019|Categories: Bowling, Celina Bulldogs, Scores, Shawnee Indians, Wapakoneta Redskins|Tags: |

3/1 OHSAA Girls Bowling State Tournament

Division II State Tournament at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
Qualifying Rounds: 1. St. Marys 3236
State Quarterfinal: St. Marys 3 Minerva 1 (181-131, 170-196, 177-169, 186-155)
State Semifinal: St. Marys 3 Springfield Greenon 0 (188-148, 172-141, 170-158)
State Championship: St. Marys 3 Bryan 1 (177-178, 182-179, 171-169, 194-188)

Individuals: 7. Jaden Gibson, St. Marys 577; 8. Dorian Regedanz, St. Marys 573; 10. Sara Hardin, St. Marys 561; 19. Alayna Thornsberry, St. Marys 536; 20. Debbie Swisher, St. Marys 531; 35. Lorrie Decker, Van Wert 511

Individual Results | Team Qualifying | Team Finals

St. Marys Girls Bowling – 2019 Division II State Champions

March 1st, 2019|Categories: Bowling, Scores, St. Marys Roughriders, Van Wert Cougars|Tags: |

2/23 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

Division I Boys Sectional Tournament at 20th Century Lanes in Lima
Six (6) teams and six (6) individuals advance to Districts
2. Wapakoneta 3800, 3. Celina 3728, 10. Elida 3328, 14. Defiance 3108, 16. Shawnee 2912
Individual District Qualifiers: 15. Ethan Bowersock, Elida 538; 21. Noah Adcock, Elida 527; 26. Joseph Carver, Shawnee 519
Team Results | Individual Results

Division I Girls Sectional Tournament at 20th Century Lanes in Lima
Six (6) teams and six (6) individuals advance to Districts
1. Celina 3518, 3. Wapakoneta 3470, 4. Shawnee 3399, 9. Defiance 2792, 12. Elida 2504
Individual District Qualifiers: 17. Savannah Roth, Defiance 485; 19. Kaelyn Ford, Defiance 469
Team Results | Individual Results

February 23rd, 2019|Categories: Bowling, Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Elida Bulldogs, Scores, Shawnee Indians, Wapakoneta Redskins|Tags: |

2/21 OHSAA Bowling Districts

Division II Boys District Tournament at Interstate Lanes in Rossford
Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State
1. St. Marys 3916
Individual State Qualifiers: 2. Nathan Bidlack, Van Wert 636
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Girls District Tournament at Interstate Lanes in Rossford
Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State
2. St. Marys 3557, 9. Van Wert 3055
Individual State Qualifiers: 4. Lorrie Decker, Van Wert 570
Team Results | Individual Results

February 21st, 2019|Categories: Bowling, Scores, St. Marys Roughriders, Van Wert Cougars|Tags: |

2/16 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

Division II Boys Sectional Tournament at Astro Lanes at Wapakoneta
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
1. St. Marys 3816, 5. Van Wert 3361, 11. Kenton 2964, 12. Bath 2920
Individual District Qualifiers: 5. Nathan Bidlack, Van Wert 587; 15. Troy Weaks, Van Wert 502
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Boys Sectional Tournament at River City Bowl-A-Way
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
5. Ottawa-Glandorf 3621
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Girls Sectional Tournament at Astro Lanes at Wapakoneta
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
2. St. Marys 3280, 3. Van Wert 3048, 6. Bath 2737, 8. Kenton 2566
Individual District Qualifiers: 13. Mykaela Schriber, Kenton 443; 16. Mariah Mathews, Bath
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Girls Sectional Tournament at River City Bowl-A-Way
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
10. Ottawa-Glandorf 3005
Individual District Qualifiers: 12. Emily Krukowski, Ottawa-Glandorf 526
Team Results | Individual Results

2019 WBL Boys Bowling All-League Teams

WBL Bowler of the Year: Gunner Kruse – St. Marys

First Team (Must have bowled 15 games in the nine dual matches)
Gunner Kruse – St. Marys
Nathan Langenkamp – Celina
Nathan Bidlack – Van Wert
Sam Wagner – Wapakoneta
Parker Maurer – Celina
Evan Tennant – St. Marys

Second Team (Must have bowled at least 12 games in the nine dual matches)
Nathan Kuffner – St. Marys
Jarrett Johns – Ottawa-Glandorf
Caige Schnarre – Wapakoneta
Garrett Bertke – Celina
Jon Hefner – Wapakoneta

Third Team (Must have bowled at least 9 games in the nine dual matches)
Britton Hole – Celina
Deven Maynard – Defiance
Austin Radcliff – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ethan Bowersock – Elida
Junior Hurley – St. Marys

2019 WBL Bowling Tournament

Boys
1. St. Marys 3897, 2. Celina 3584, 3. Wapakoneta 3571, 4. Elida 3491, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 3487, 6. Van Wert 3405, 7. Defiance 3302, 8. Kenton 3220, 9. Shawnee 3072, 10. Bath 2878

Top Individual Scores: 1. Gunner Kruse, St. Marys 607, 2. Noah Adcock, Elida 600, 3. Jon Hefner, Wapakoneta 584, 4. Britton Hole, Celina 576, 5. Sam Wagner, Wapakoneta 572, 6. Ethan Bowersock, Elida 563, 7. Parker Maurer, Celina 559, 8. Dylan Smith, Defiance 553, 9. Nate Langenkamp, Celina 552, 10. Nathan Kuffner, St. Marys 551

Complete Individual Results | Complete Team Results

Final WBL Standings
1. St. Marys 20, 2. Celina 18, 3. Wapakoneta 16, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 13, 5. Elida 11, 6. Van Wert 10.5, 7. Defiance 9.5, 8. Kenton 6, 9. Shawnee 4, 10. Bath 2

Girls
1. St. Marys 3549, 2. Shawnee 3545, 3. Wapakoneta 3491, 4. Celina 3442, 5. Van Wert 3143, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 3076, 7. Kenton 2752, 8. Bath 2724, 9. Elida 2712, 10. Defiance 2525

Top Individual Scores: 1. Dayle Aldrich, Shawnee 611, 2. Lorrie Decker, Van Wert 601, 3. Madison Doseck, Wapakoneta 586, 4. Abigail Ehrler, Celina 564, 5. Jamie Coats, Celina 559, 6. Brielle Meeks, Wapakoneta 557, 7. Dorian Regedanz, St. Marys 545, 8. Abbey Ambroza, Shawnee 538, 9. Jaden Gibson, St. Marys 534, 10. McKenzie Wagner, Wapakoneta 530

Complete Individual Results | Complete Team Results

Final WBL Standings
1. St. Marys 20, 2. Shawnee 17.5, 3. Wapakoneta 16.5, 4. Celina 14, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 11, 5. Van Wert 11, 7. Bath 7, 7. Kenton 7, 9. Elida 3.5, 10. Defiance 2.5

2019 WBL Girls Bowling All-League Teams

WBL Bowler of the Year: Dayle Aldrich – Shawnee

First Team (Must have bowled 15 games in the nine dual matches)
Dayle Aldrich – Shawnee
Abbey Ambroza – Shawnee
Lorrie Decker – Van Wert
Jaden Gibson – St. Marys
Alayna Thornsbery – St. Marys
Abby Ehrler – Celina

Second Team (Must have bowled at least 12 games in the nine dual matches)
Madison Doseck – Wapakoneta
McKenzie Wagner – Wapakoneta
Dorian Regedanz – St. Marys
Emily Krukowski – Ottawa-Glandorf
Taylor Burgess – Shawnee

Third Team (Must have bowled at least 9 games in the nine dual matches)
Makaela Schriber – Kenton
Sara Hardin – St. Marys
Mariah Mathews – Bath
Brielle Meeks – Wapakoneta
Ashtyn Huber – Celina