Bath Wildcats

//Bath Wildcats
Bath Wildcats2019-04-29T21:58:09-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 2850 Bible Road Lima, OH 45801
Principal: Rick Gross | Office Phone: 419-221-0366
Athletic Director: Todd Fleharty | Office Phone: 419-221-1839 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Bath Schools

Bath WBL Championships

Baseball (5): 90, 75, 74, 72, 71
Boys Basketball (4): 13, 70, 69, 68
Girls Basketball (17): 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 09, 08, 06, 01, 00, 99, 98, 96, 94, 87, 86, 85, 83
Football (8): 99, 96, 89, 88, 85, 84, 74, 73
Golf (17): 15, 14, 13, 06, 05, 04, 95, 78, 76, 74, 73, 72, 70, 69, 68, 67, 66
Boys Soccer (1): 11
Girls Soccer (1): 15
Softball (21): 15, 14, 13, 12, 10, 09, 08, 05, 02, 01, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 90, 85, 83
Boys Tennis (2): 83, 82
Boys Track (3): 90, 80, 68
Volleyball (6): 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 88
Wrestling (2): 10, 09

Bath State Appearances

State Championships
2014 Softball Division II State Champions
2005 Boys Golf Division II State Champions
2001 Softball Division II State Champions
1987 Girls Basketball State Champions

State Runner-Up
2000 Softball Division II State Runner-Up
1999 Girls Basketball State Runner-Up
1996 Girls Basketball State Runner-Up
1974 Boys Golf State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2014 Girls Soccer Division II State Semifinalist
2012 Girls Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
2008 Girls Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
2004 Softball Division II State Semifinalist
2002 Softball Division II State Semifinalist
2002 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1995 Softball State Semifinalist
1994 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1993 Softball State Semifinalist
1992 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1992 Football Division III State Semifinalist
1989 Football Division III State Semifinalist
1987 Softball State Semifinalist

State Championships (Individual)
1988 Boys Track & Field – Jim Thompson 200M
1988 Girls Track & Field – Ericka Coleman Long Jump
1981 Boys Track & Field – Gary Guffey Pole Vault

Bath News & Scores

9/14 Cross Country Results

Dave’s XC Invite in Honor of Chet Sullwold
Boys (14 teams)
14. Wapakoneta 444
Team Results | Overall Results

Girls (12 teams)
8. Wapakoneta 230
Team Results | Overall Results

Galion CC Festival
Boys Division I (26 teams)
22. Celina 569
Complete Results

Girls Division 2 (18 teams)
8. Celina 253
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (16 teams)
5. St. Marys 128, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 159, 7. Van Wert 162, 10. Elida 244, 11. Kenton 288, 14. Bath 336
Complete Results

Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
3. Van Wert 123, 4. Kenton 123, 6. St. Marys 156, 8. Bath 195, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 238
Complete Results

WBL Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

9/12 WBL Volleyball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Bath 0 (25-5, 25-8, 25-13)
Elida 3 Celina 1 (20-25 25-21 25-22 25-11)
Defiance 3 Kenton 0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-17)
Wapakoneta 3 Shawnee 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-17)
St. Marys 3 Van Wert 1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-22)

9/9 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual Match at Northmoor GC
St. Marys 148, Bath 178

WBL Dual Match at Wapakoneta CC
Celina, Wapakoneta

WBL Dual Match at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 162, Defiance 168

WBL Dual Match at Tamarac GC
Elida 151, Van Wert 185