Bath Wildcats2021-02-22T19:32:53-05:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 2850 Bible Road Lima, OH 45801
Principal: Brian Jesko | Office Phone: 419-221-0366
Athletic Director: Cam Staley | Office Phone: 419-221-0366 extension 2132 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Bath Schools

Bath WBL Championships

Baseball (5): 90, 75, 74, 72, 71
Boys Basketball (4): 13, 70, 69, 68
Girls Basketball (18): 21, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 09, 08, 06, 01, 00, 99, 98, 96, 94, 87, 86, 85, 83
Football (8): 99, 96, 89, 88, 85, 84, 74, 73
Golf (17): 15, 14, 13, 06, 05, 04, 95, 78, 76, 74, 73, 72, 70, 69, 68, 67, 66
Boys Soccer (1): 11
Girls Soccer (1): 15
Softball (21): 15, 14, 13, 12, 10, 09, 08, 05, 02, 01, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 90, 85, 83
Boys Tennis (2): 83, 82
Girls Tennis (1): 20
Boys Track (3): 90, 80, 68
Volleyball (6): 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 88
Wrestling (2): 10, 09

Bath State Appearances

State Championships
2014 Softball Division II State Champions
2005 Boys Golf Division II State Champions
2001 Softball Division II State Champions
1987 Girls Basketball State Champions

State Runner-Up
2000 Softball Division II State Runner-Up
1999 Girls Basketball State Runner-Up
1996 Girls Basketball State Runner-Up
1974 Boys Golf State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2014 Girls Soccer Division II State Semifinalist
2012 Girls Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
2008 Girls Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
2004 Softball Division II State Semifinalist
2002 Softball Division II State Semifinalist
2002 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1995 Softball State Semifinalist
1994 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1993 Softball State Semifinalist
1992 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1992 Football Division III State Semifinalist
1989 Football Division III State Semifinalist
1987 Softball State Semifinalist

State Championships (Individual)
1988 Boys Track & Field – Jim Thompson 200M
1988 Girls Track & Field – Ericka Coleman Long Jump
1981 Boys Track & Field – Gary Guffey Pole Vault

Bath News & Scores

4/13 Track & Field Scores

Crestview Tri-Meet
Boys: Crestview, Celina, Van Wert
Girls: Crestview, Celina, Van Wert
Complete Results

Findlay Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Findlay 90, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 46, 3. Defiance 39
Girls: 1. Findlay 74, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 52, 3. Defiance 40
Complete Results

St. Marys Quad-Meet
Boys (4 teams): 4. St. Marys 50.5
Girls (4 teams): 4. St. Marys 43.9
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 78.7, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 52.8, 3. Bath 40.5
Girls: 1. Bath 93.5, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 48, 3. Allen East 20.5
Complete Results

Shawnee Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Shawnee 100.5, 2. Benjamin Logan 48, 3. Wapakoneta 25.5
Girls: 1. Benjamin Logan 69.5, 2. Shawnee 62.5, 3. Wapakoneta 43

4/10 Baseball Scores

Ed Sandy Classic at Elida
Elida 8 Delphos St. John’s 5
Tinora 12 Elida 2, 6 inn.

St. Henry Bank/WCSM Invitational
St. Henry 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Marion Local 1, 6 inn.

PBR Spring Classic at Defiance
Olentangy Berlin at Defiance (ppd)

Bath 8 Delphos Jefferson 5
Celina 7 New Haven 1
Celina 6 New Haven 3
Bellefontaine 6 Kenton 3
Shawnee 18 Parkway 4, 5 inn.
Versailles 10 St. Marys 4
Versailles 14 St. Marys 4
Van Wert 16 Napoleon 7
Napoleon 6 Van Wert 2

Go to Top