Elida Bulldogs

Home/Member Schools/Elida Bulldogs
Elida Bulldogs2019-09-30T23:56:43-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 401 E. North St., Elida, OH 45807
Principal: Greg Leeth | Office Phone: 419-331-4115
Athletic Director: Dave Evans | Office Phone: 419-331-2580 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Elida Schools

Elida WBL Championships

WBL All Sport Trophy (4): 94, 93, 83, 80
Baseball (8): 06, 03, 94, 92, 88, 86, 83, 76
Boys Basketball (9): 14, 13, 12, 06, 03, 98, 91, 87, 81
Girls Basketball (6): 00, 97, 95, 92, 90, 83
Boys Cross Country (3): 80, 75, 74
Football (1): 82
Golf (6): 19, 99, 97, 92, 90, 89
Boys Soccer (9): 17, 09, 01, 00, 96, 95, 94, 93, 92
Girls Soccer (6): 16, 06, 05, 04, 03, 02
Softball (7): 05, 92, 89, 88, 86, 84, 83
Boys Tennis (11): 08, 07, 06, 05, 03, 02, 99, 97, 82, 79, 78
Girls Tennis (5): 06, 05, 97, 92, 81
Boys Track (4): 89, 88, 81, 75
Girls Track (1): 77
Volleyball (3): 96, 83, 82
Wrestling (2): 16, 06

Elida State Appearances

State Championships
1997 Girls Basketball Division II State Champions
1976 Baseball Class AA State Champions

State Runner-Up
2012 Boys Basketball Division II State Runner-Up
1995 Girls Basketball Division II State Runner-Up
1990 Girls Basketball Division II State Runner-Up

Individual State Championships
2005 Boys Tennis Landon Neuman & Jayson Hilborn Division II State Doubles Champions
1989 Boys Swimming Chris Vondran 100 Meter Breastroke State Champion
1979 Boys Tennis Pierre Tanguay & Mike Fraley Class A-AA State Doubles Champions

State Semifinalists
2011 Football Division III State Semifinalist
2007 Boys Tennis Division II OTCA Team Championship Final Four
2006 Girls Tennis Division II OTCA Team Championship Final Four
2005 Boys Tennis Division II OTCA Team Championship Final Four
1982 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1958 Baseball Class A State Semifinalist

Individual State Final Four
2007 Boys Tennis Division II State Doubles 4th Place – Landon Neuman & Evan Neuman
2006 Boys Tennis Division II State Doubles 3rd Place – Landon Neuman & Evan Neuman
1999 Boys Tennis Division I State Doubles 3rd Place – Scott Dredge & Brandon Williams

Elida News & Scores

1/11 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath 63 Spencerville 56, 2OT
Coldwater 61 Celina 53
Defiance 32 Wauseon 29
Clay 69 Elida 61, OT
Liberty-Benton 61 Kenton 55, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Findlay 57
Shawnee 70 Delphos St. John’s 51
St. Marys 65 Bellefontaine 37
Van Wert 50 Marion Local 46, OT
Fort Recovery 36 Wapakoneta 31

2019-20 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/10

2019-20 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/10

BOYS HIGH AVERAGE BOYS TOP TEN GAMES BOYS TOP TEN SERIES
NAME AVG NAME Score NAME Score
CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 204.1 JON HEFNER (W) 299 JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 510
JON HEFNER (W) 203.1 JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 276 JON HEFNER (W) 506
JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 201.1 CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 267 JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 490
CAMERON NON (SM) 193.5 JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 265 JACOB PLACE (VW) 468
BRITTON HOLE (CE) 191.3 JACOB PLACE (VW) 256 CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 468
DEREK FISHER (SM) 190.9 DEVIN HASTINGS (K) 251 DEVIN HASTINGS (K) 464
DEVIN HASTINGS (K) 188.6 CADEN ZELTNER (SH) 246 DEVEN MAYNARD (D) 463
XANDER VALLE (D) 188.0 ETHAN BOWERSOCK (EL) 240 DEREK FISHER (SM) 452
JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 187.9 DEVEN MAYNARD (D) 238 ALEC EWING (EL) 439
IAN ELLIA (VW) 186.6 TANNER HAGGARD (W) 238 TANNER HAGGARD (W) 437
GIRLS HIGH AVERAGE GIRLS TOP TEN GAMES GIRLS TOP TEN SERIES
NAME AVG NAME Score NAME Score
LORRIE DECKER (VW) 206.0 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 248 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 469
MADISON DOSECK (W) 187.6 MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 247 MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 451
JADEN GIBSON (SM) 187.4 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 234 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 432
MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 186.8 MARIAH MATTHEWS (B) 230 ASHTYN HUBER (CE) 420
ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 186.0 HANNA SAY (VW) 220 MADISON DOSECK (W) 412
EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 184.1 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 218 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 406
ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 177.4 MAKENZIE BOWERS (VW) 217 HANNA SAY (VW) 399
LILY STEINBERG (SM) 175.0 ASHTYN HUBER (CE) 215 MARIAH MATTHEWS (B) 397
RYLEIGH HANICQ (VW) 170.8 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 213 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 393
MAKENZIE BOWERS (VW) 170.4 MADISON DOSECK (W) 213 JADEN GIBSON (SM) 386
BOYS WBL POINT LEADERS GIRLS WBL POINT LEADERS
ETHAN BOWERSOCK (EL) 39.5 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 59
KORBIN CRATES (EL) 39 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 47
ALEC EWING (EL) 38 JADEN GIBSON (SM) 43
CRUZ HUNTER (SH) 38 HANNA SAY (VW) 40
JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 36 MARIAH MATTHEWS (B) 39
SEAN KELLEY (OG) 33 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 39
JON HEFNER (W) 32.5 MAKAELA SCHRIBER (K) 38
KEATON PHILLIPS (B) 32 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 36
SOLOMON SMITH (SH) 32 JENNA SPRAGUE (B) 35
SAM WAGNER (W) 31.5 LINNAEA LONG (B) 32
**Information listed as of