Loading...

WBL Boys Swimming

Home/Winter Sports/WBL Boys Swimming
WBL Boys Swimming2019-11-17T21:41:31-05:00

Historical WBL Boys Swimming Standings (1997-present)

WBL Boys Swimming Records

2019-20 WBL Boys Swimming Standings

SchoolsWBL Swimming Championships
1. Shawnee246
2. Wapakoneta237
3. Ottawa-Glandorf216
4. St. Marys201
5. Elida108
6. Van Wert95
7. Kenton79
8. Defiance63
9. Celina63
10. Bath25

WBL Swimming Championships: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006

OHSAA All-Time Swimming & Diving State Tournament Results

OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Record Book

All-Time WBL Boys Swimming Team Results Thru 2019-20

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Shawnee1212023
Celina99023
Wapakoneta22023
Bath00023
Defiance00023
Elida00023
Kenton00023
Ottawa-Glandorf00023
St. Marys00023
Van Wert00023

WBL Boys Swimming News & Scores

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Division I District at BGSU
Wapakoneta (girls)

Division II District at BGSU
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta (boys)

State Tournament Qualifiers:
Division I Boys
Division I Girls
Division I/II Diving
Division II Boys
Division II Girls

Division I Girls State Qualifiers
none

Division II Boys State Qualifiers
1 mtr Diving: 8. Holden Cubberly, Celina; 10. Kameron MacLean, St. Marys; 19. Charles Spyker, Shawnee; 24. Xander Spees, St. Marys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 13. Shawnee, 14. St. Marys
200 Yard Freestyle: 14. Alex Honigford, Wapakoneta; 21. Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta
50 Yard Freestyle: 16. Danilo Martinelli, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Butterfly: 19. John Briggs, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: 8. Alex Honigford, Wapakoneta; 16. Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. Wapakoneta, 5. Shawnee, 19. St. Marys
100 Yard Breaststroke: 10. Kyle Lucas, St. Marys; 18. Evan Patterson, Shawnee
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. Wapakoneta

Division II Girls State Qualifiers
1 mtr Diving: 17. Addi Fleischman, Defiance; 19. Elli Fleischman, Defiance
200 Yard Medley Relay: 6. Celina, 13. Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Butterfly: 14. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Freestyle: 10. Kenzie Conn, Celina
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Backstroke: 8. Kenzie Conn, Celina; 19. Maddie White, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Breaststroke: 8. Claire Gass, Celina; 14. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. Celina

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

Division II Sectional 5 at Lima
Bath, Celina, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys
Complete Results

Sectional 2 at Ayersville
Defiance, Ottawa-Glandorf, Van Wert
Complete Results

Sectional 3 at Fremont
Wapakoneta
Swimming Boys | Swimming Girls | Diving Boys | Diving Girls

District Tournament Qualifiers
Division I Boys & Girls
Division II Boys & Girls

2020 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

Boys
1. Shawnee 246, 2. Wapakoneta 237, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 216, 4. St. Marys 201, 5. Elida 108, 6. Van Wert 95, 7. Kenton 79, 8. Defiance 63, 8. Celina 63, 10. Bath 25

Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 323, 2. Celina 252, 3. Wapakoneta 230, 4. Shawnee 202, 5. Bath 98, 6. Elida 67, 7. Kenton 46, 8. St. Marys 44, 9. Defiance 40, 10. Van Wert 39

Complete Results

WBL Individual Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: Shawnee (Charles Spyker, Evan Patterson, John Briggs, Benjamin Curl)
200 Yard Freestyle: Alex Honigford, Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: Kyle Lucas, St. Marys
50 Yard Freestyle: Nate Miller, Wapakoneta
1 mtr Diving: Holden Cubberly, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: John Briggs, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: Alex Honigford, Wapakoneta
500 Yard Freestyle: Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Danilo Martinelli, Alex Honigford, Nate Miller, Nate Metzger)
100 Yard Backstroke: Charles Spyker, Shawnee
100 Yard Breaststroke: Kyle Lucas, St. Marys
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (Charles Spyker, Benjamin Curl, John Briggs, Evan Patterson)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn, Claire Gass, Emma Guggenbiller, Zoe Rolfes)
200 Yard Freestyle: Kenzie Conn, Celina
200 Yard IM: Marissa Beckett, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Freestyle: Kalie Miller, Wapakoneta
1 mtr Diving: Addi Fleischman, Defiance
100 Yard Butterfly: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Freestyle: Emma Guggenbiller, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: Marissa Beckett, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Madelyn Moody, Elizabeth Gesler, Paige Schneider, Kalie Miller)
100 Yard Backstroke: Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Claire Gass, Celina
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn, Claire Gass, Emma Guggenbiller, Zoe Rolfes)

2/16 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Division I District at BGSU
Girls: 16. Wapakoneta 49
Complete Results | Boys Diving | Girls Diving

Division II District at BGSU
Boys: 3. Shawnee 143, 10. Wapakoneta 106, 14. St. Marys 79, 18. Ottawa-Glandorf 38, 20. Celina 35.5, 32. Defiance 9, 35. Bath 2
Girls: 4. Celina 184, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 82, 24. Shawnee 17, 26. Bath 13, 28. Defiance 12, 31. Van Wert 3
Complete Results | Boys Diving | Girls Diving

Division I State Qualifiers
Girls
none

Division II State Qualifiers
Boys
1 mtr Diving: 14. Holden Cubberly, Celina; 19. Charlie Spyker, Shawnee
200 Yard Medley Relay: 19. Shawnee, 21. Wapakoneta, 23. St. Marys
100 Yard Freestyle: 20. Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 11. Shawnee, 18. Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: 15. Kyle Lucas, St. Marys
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 19. Wapakoneta

Girls
1 mtr Diving: 19. Addison Fleischman, Defiance
200 Yard Medley Relay: 6. Celina
200 Yard IM: 21. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Freestyle: 17. Kennedy Newell, Celina
100 Yard Freestyle: 14. Kenzie Conn, Celina; 23. Kennedy Newell, Celina
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 4. Celina; 20. Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Backstroke: 12. Kenzie Conn, Celina; 19. Maddie White, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Breaststroke: 8. Claire Gass, Celina; 23. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 16. Celina

2/9 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

NW District Ayersville Sectional
Boys

2. St. Marys 322, 3. Elida 207, 5. Kenton 192, 6. Celina 160, 9. Van Wert 121

Girls
2. Celina 336, 8. Van Wert 117, 11. St. Marys 81, 12. Kenton 68, 13. Elida 61
Complete Results

NW District Fremont Sectional
Boys

3. Wapakoneta 241

Girls
8. Wapakoneta 201
Complete Results | Boys Diving Results | Girls Diving Results

2018-19 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

Boys
1. Shawnee 303, 2. St. Marys 220, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 211, 4. Wapakoneta 176, 5. Defiance 105, 6. Celina 96, 7. Elida 84, 8. Kenton 68.5, 9. Van Wert 53.5, 10. Bath 30

Individual Event Champions:
200 Yard Medley Relay: Shawnee (Charlie Spyker/Gabe Williams/John Briggs/Ben Curl)
200 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Spyker, Shawnee
200 Yard IM: Evan Patterson, Shawnee
50 Yard Freestyle: Nate Miller, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Butterfly: John Briggs, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: Nate Miller, Wapakoneta
500 Yard Freestyle: Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Tristan Gesler/Grant Honigford/Nate Metzger/Nate Miller)
100 Yard Backstroke: Wes Davidson, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Breaststroke: Kyle Lucas, St. Marys
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (Charlie Spyker/John Briggs/Evan Patterson/Ben Curl)

Diving: Holden Cubberley, Celina

Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 312, 2. Celina 266, 3. Shawnee 257, 4. Wapakoneta 180.5, 5. Bath 76, 6. Van Wert 69, 7. Defiance 64, 8. St. Marys 60, 9. Elida 34, 10. Kenton 27.5

Individual Event Champions:
200 Yard Medley Relay: Celina (Danielle Slechter/Claire Gass/Emma Guggenbiller/Kennedy Newell)
200 Yard Freestyle: Kenzie Conn, Celina
200 Yard IM: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Freestyle: Kennedy Newell, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: Madelyn Moody, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: Kennedy Newell, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: Danielle Slechter, Celina
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Emma Guggenbiller/Zoe Rolfes/Kennedy Newell)
100 Yard Backstroke: Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Claire Gass/Lauren Anderson/Zoe Rolfes/Kenzie Conn)

Diving: Addison Fleichman, Defiance

Complete Results of the 2018-19 WBL Swimming Championships | 2018-19 WBL Diving Championships

12/8 Swimming & Diving Scores

Napoleon Wildcat Invitational
Boys (17 teams)
1. Shawnee 387.5, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 262.5, 6. Defiance 162, 7. Elida 152.5, 9. Bath 37, 11. Celina 32

Girls (17 teams)
2. Ottawa-Glandorf 413, 3. Shawnee 413, 8. Bath 65, 10. Defiance 51, 11. Elida 34, 16. Van Wert 0

2018 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

2018 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament at C.T. Branin Natatorium, Canton
Division II
Boys
23. Wapakoneta 31, 28. Celina 25, 37. Shawnee 11
1 mtr Diving: DNQ for Finals: John Robinson, Celina; Charlie Spyker, Shawnee; Holden Cubberley, Celina; Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Medley Relay: 15. Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Tristan Gesler/Joey Metzger/Nate Miller), 16. Shawnee (Charlie Spyker/Gabe Williams/Brett Basinger/Jacob Magula)
50 Yard Freestyle: 6. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 15. Jacob Magula, Shawnee
100 Yard Butterfly: DNQ for Finals: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: 16. Jacob Magula, Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 13. Wapakoneta (Nate Miller/Nate Metzger/Kurt Schlenker/Joey Metzger); 14. Shawnee (Charlie Spyker/Cooper Conley/Ben Curl/Jacob Magula)
100 Yard Backstroke: 7. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 10. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 11. Wapakoneta (Nate Miller/Kurt Schlenker/Joey Metzger/Michael Johnston)

Girls
14. Celina 57, 47. Defiance 2
1 mtr Diving: 15. Addison Fleischman, Defiance
200 Yard Medley Relay: 9. Celina (Kenzie Conn/Claire Gass/Amanda Slechter/Kennedy Newell); DNQ for Finals: Ottawa-Glandorf (Maddie White/Brooke Kleman/Sydney Porinchok/Ann Samuelson)
50 Yard Freestyle: 13. Kennedy Newell, Celina
100 Yard Freestyle: 14. Kennedy Newell, Celina; DNQ for Finals: Kenzie Conn, Celina
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 12. Celina (Kenzie Conn/Zoe Rolfes/Emma Guggenbiller/McKenna Black), DNQ for Finals: Ottawa-Glandorf (Brooke Kleman/Ann Samuelson/Maddie White/Sydney Porinchok)
100 Yard Backstroke: 9. Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: 6. Claire Gass, Celina; DNQ for Finals: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: DNQ for Finals: Celina (Zoe Rolfes/Emma Guggenbiller/Kennedy Newell/McKenna Black)

Division II Boys Diving ResultsDivision II Girls Diving Results | Division II Swimming Prelim Results | Division II Swimming Final Results | Results – All Sessions

2/17 OHSAA Swimming & Diving District Tournament Results

2018 State Tournament Qualifiers
Division I
Girls
No Qualifiers

Division II
Boys
1 mtr Diving: 18. Charlie Spyker, Shawnee; 21. John Robinson, Celina; 23. Holden Cubberley, Celina; 24. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Medley Relay: 15. Wapakoneta, 20. Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard IM: none
50 Yard Freestyle: 5. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 15. Jacob Magula, Shawnee
100 Yard Butterfly: 19. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: 20. Jacob Magula, Shawnee
500 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. Shawnee, 14. Wapakoneta
100 Yard Backstroke: 7. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 15. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: none
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. Wapakoneta

Girls
1 mtr Diving: 19. Addison Fleischman, Defiance
200 Yard Medley Relay: 11. Celina; 17. Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard IM: none
50 Yard Freestyle: 20. Kennedy Newell, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: none
100 Yard Freestyle: 17. Kenzie Conn, Celina; 18. Kennedy Newell, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. Celina, 12. Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Backstroke: 11. Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: 10. Claire Gass, Celina; 24. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 18. Celina

2018 NW District Tournament Results: Div. I | Div. II | Div. I Diving | Div. II Diving

2/10 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

District Qualifiers
Division I
Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 12. Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: 27. Madelyn Moody, Wapakoneta
50 Yard Freestyle: 11. Kalie Miller, Wapakoneta; 29. Chelsea Morehouse, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Butterfly: 17. Madelyn Moody, Wapakoneta; 28. Danica Zink, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: 30. Elizabeth Gesler, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: 24. Elizabeth Gesler, Wapakoneta
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 23. Wapakoneta

Division II
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 5. Shawnee, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf, 13. St. Marys, 14. Defiance, 15. Elida, 22. Bath
200 Yard Freestyle: 9. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 10. Charlie Spyker, Shawnee; 15. Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta; 19. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: 6. Kyle Lucas, St. Marys; 8. Gabe Williams, Shawnee; 9. Evan Patterson, Shawnee; 20. Carson Trombley, Ottawa-Glandorf; 24. Alex Jones, Defiance; 31. Noah Arend, Van Wert
50 Yard Freestyle: 2. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 5. Jacob Magula, Shawnee; 9. Nate Miller, Wapakoneta; 13. Kaleb Pry, Defiance; 16. Charlie Krebs, St. Marys; 20. Tristan Gesler, Wapakoneta; 23. Ben Curl, Shawnee; 32. John Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 5. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 10. John Briggs, Shawnee; 19. Ethan Daniels, Bath; 22. Brett Basinger, Shawnee; 24. Alex Jones, Defiance; 26. Jacob Black, Defiance; 29. Kyle McGuire, Shawnee; 30. Zach Haines, Celina; 31. Josh Kuhlman, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: 4. Jacob Magula, Shawnee; 5. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta; 13. Kaleb Pry, Defiance; 25. Charlie Krebs, St. Marys; 31. Ben Curl, Shawnee
500 Yard Freestyle: 9. Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta; 10. Wes Davidson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 15. John Briggs, Shawnee; 16. P.J. Briggs, Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 2. Shawnee, 10. St. Marys, 12. Defiance, 18. Elida, 19. Bath, 20. Ottawa-Glandorf, 23. Van Wert
100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 2. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 9. Wes Davidson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 11. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 13. Xander Spees, St. Marys; 19. P.J. Briggs, Shawnee; 26. Michael Nolan, Defiance; 28. Adam Russ, Shawnee; 31. Austin Hertenstein, St. Marys
100 Yard Breaststroke: 3. Kyle Lucas, St. Marys; 4. Gabe Williams, Shawnee; 8. Evan Patterson, Shawnee; 13. Tristan Gesler, Wapakoneta; 15. Christian Kleman, Bath; 24. Carson Trombley, Ottawa-Glandorf; 25. Landon Bartlett, Kenton; 26. Nick Niebel, Kenton; 29. Collin Crumrine, Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf, 10. Shawnee, 17. Elida, 24. Bath

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Celina, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf, 10. Shawnee, 17. Bath, 23. St. Marys
200 Yard Freestyle: 7. Danielle Slechter, Celina; 29. Jamie Burenga, Van Wert
200 Yard IM: 4. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 12. Emma Guggenbiller, Celina; 16. Payton Meffley, Bath; 23. Rachel Russ, Shawnee; 29. Grace Gabes, Celina; 32. Ann Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Kennedy Newell, Celina; 14. Zoe Rolfes, Celina; 20. McKenna Black, Celina; 31. Kelsey Fischbach, Shawnee; 32. Katie Clark, Shawnee
100 Yard Butterfly: 2. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf; 7. Claire Gass, Celina; 18. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 27. Rachel Reichelderfer, Bath; 30. Ava Brickner, Ottawa-Glandorf; 32. Lauren Schaub, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Kennedy Newell, Celina; 4. Kenzie Conn, Celina; 18. Zoe Rolfes, Celina; 25. McKenna Black, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: 7. Danielle Slechter, Celina; 22. Katie Clark, Shawnee; 27. Morgan Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. Celina; 9. Ottawa-Glandorf, 11. Shawnee, 22. Bath
100 Yard Backstroke: 2. Kenzie Conn, Celina; 5. Maddie White, Ottawa-Glandorf; 8. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 10. Emma Guggenbiller, Celina; 12. Payton Meffley, Bath; 13. Grace Gabes, Celina; 15. Kelsey Fischbach, Shawnee; 24. Morgan Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 28. Ava Brickner, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Claire Gass, Celina; 5. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf; 11. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 23. Kayana Cook, Shawnee; 25. Rachel Russ, Shawnee; 31. Paige Duncan, Celina
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. Celina, 15. Shawnee, 17. Ottawa-Glandorf, 19. Van Wert, 22. Defiance

Complete NW Sectional Results: Lakewood | Ayersville | Fremont | Mansfield | Lima | Oak Harbor

2018 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

Boys
1. Shawnee 321, 2. Wapakoneta 294, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 170, 4. St. Marys 159, 5. Defiance 106, 6. Elida 95, 7. Celina 83, 8. Bath 70, 9. Kenton 45, 10. Van Wert 17

Girls
1. Celina 367, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 245, 3. Wapakoneta 181, 3. Shawnee 181, 5. Van Wert 87, 6. St. Marys 85, 7. Defiance 84, 8. Bath 74, 9. Elida 34, 10. Kenton 24

Complete 2018 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships Results

WBL Individual Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Tristan Gesler/Joey Metzger/Nate Miller)
200 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Spyker, Shawnee
200 Yard IM: Keaton McMurray, Celina NEW WBL RECORD
50 Yard Freestyle: Jacob Magula, Shawnee
1 mtr Diving: John Robinson, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: Jacob Magula, Shawnee
500 Yard Freestyle: Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Nate Miller/Tristan Gesler/Kurt Schlenker/Michael Johnston)
100 Yard Backstroke: Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: Keaton McMurray, Celina NEW WBL RECORD
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Joey Metzger/Nate Metzger/Kurt Schlenker/Caleb Schlenker)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Claire Gass/Amanda Slechter/Kennedy Newell) NEW WBL RECORD
200 Yard Freestyle: Kennedy Newell, Celina
200 Yard IM: Claire Gass, Celina
50 Yard Freestyle: Kennedy Newell, Celina
1 mtr Diving: Addison Fleischman, Defiance
100 Yard Butterfly: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Freestyle: McKenna Black, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Zoe Rolfes/Emma Guggenbiller/McKenna Black) NEW WBL RECORD
100 Yard Backstroke: Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Claire Gass, Celina NEW WBL RECORD
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Claire Gass/Amanda Slechter/Kennedy Newell/Zoe Rolfes)