Kenton Wildcats

Home/Member Schools/Kenton Wildcats
Kenton Wildcats2022-09-07T17:39:21-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 200 Harding Ave, Kenton, OH 43326
Principal: Jason Jones | Office Phone: 419-673-1286
Athletic Director: Brett Purcell | Office Phone: 419-673-1286 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Kenton Schools

Kenton WBL Championships

Boys Basketball (4): 81, 67, 63, 57
Football (11): 19, 13, 11, 10, 09, 08, 02, 01, 98, 87, 48
Golf (6): 15, 93, 83, 71, 66, 62
Boys Soccer (1): 18
Boys Tennis (1): 73
Girls Tennis (4): 80, 79, 78, 77
Boys Track (7): 68, 62, 61, 60, 59, 57, 55
Volleyball (1): 83

Kenton State Appearances

State Championships
2002 Football Division IV State Champions
2001 Football Division IV State Champions

State Runner-Up
2011 Football Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Football Division III State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2014 Football Division IV State Semifinalist
2013 Football Division IV State Semifinalist
1998 Baseball State Semifinalist
1930 Baseball State Semifinalist
1924 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist

Kenton News & Scores

2022-23 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/24

2022-23 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/24

Boys
High Average: Seth Gilbert, Shawnee 211.7
Top 10 Games: Caleb Huelskamp, Wapakoneta 266
Top 10 Series: Caleb Huelskamp, Wapakoneta 468
WBL Points Leader: Payton Newbury, Bath 59

Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 183.4
Top 10 Games: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 234
Top 10 Series: Rylie Jeanneret, Wapakoneta 421
WBL Points Leader: Kayla Homan, St. Marys 57

1/21 Wrestling Scores

Dale Carroll Invitational (14 teams)
6. Elida 108
Complete Results | Brackets | Placers

Van Wert Duals
Quarterfinal: Van Wert 82 Hicksville 0
Semifinal: Van Wert 54 Crestview 27
1st/2nd Place: Versailles 56 Van Wert 18
Complete Results

Celina Lions Invitational (14 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 273.5, 3. Celina 247.5, 8. Bath 96

Van Buren Invitational (32 teams)
22. Kenton 30, 25. Ottawa-Glandorf 18

Ron Thomas Sr Invitational (25 teams)
4. St. Marys

Chuck Forward Duals
Wauseon 38 Defiance 30
Vermilion 51 Defiance 21
Defiance 64 Archbold 3
Defiance 53 Paulding 12
5th/6th place: Defiance 43 Ayersville 21
Complete Results

Go to Top