Loading...

WBL Girls Tennis

Home/Fall Sports/WBL Girls Tennis
WBL Girls Tennis2022-08-15T00:32:57-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Tennis Standings (1977-present)

2022 WBL Girls Tennis Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Shawnee9-042 (2nd)19
2.  St. Marys5-443 (1st)15.5
3.  Wapakoneta8-125 (5th)15
4.  Van Wert6-330 (4th)14.5
5.  Bath5-433 (3rd)13.5
6.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-324 (6th)12.5
7.  Celina3-615 (7th)8
8.  Elida2-711 (8th)6
9.  Kenton1-82 (10th)3
9. Defiance0-95 (9th)3

WBL Girls Tennis Tournament: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

All-Time WBL Girls Tennis Team Results through 2021

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Shawnee2217540326-330.908
Wapakoneta76145265-1290.673
Ottawa-Glandorf74339200-1510.570
Celina64245222-1720.563
Elida52345191-2030.485
Kenton43145113-2810.287
St. Marys11045208-1860.528
Bath11045137-2570.348
Van Wert00045157-2370.398
Defiance00045111-2830.282

WBL Girls Tennis News & Scores

2022 WBL Girls Tennis Tournament

2022 WBL Girls Tennis Tournament
1. St. Marys 43, 2. Shawnee 42, 3. Bath 33, 4. Van Wert 30, 5. Wapakoneta 25, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 24, 7. Celina 15, 8. Elida 11, 9. Defiance 5, 10. Kenton 2

Complete WBL Tournament Brackets

WBL Individual Champions
1st Singles: Alora Patel, Shawnee
2nd Singles: Anne Oliver, Bath
3rd Singles: Rose Kottapalli, Shawnee
1st Doubles: Jodi Perry/Elizabeth Brown, St. Marys
2nd Doubles: Piper Pierce/Sophie Gearhart, Van Wert

2022 WBL Girls Tennis Final Standings
1. Shawnee 19, 2. St. Marys 15.5, 3. Wapakoneta 15, 4. Van Wert 14.5, 5. Bath 13.5, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 12.5, 7. Celina 8, 8. Elida 6, 9. Kenton 3, 9. Defiance 3

WBL Coach of the Year: Joan Collar, Shawnee
WBL Sportmanship Award: Lauren Muhlenkamp, Celina

Go to Top