Loading...

WBL Girls Tennis

Home/Fall Sports/WBL Girls Tennis
WBL Girls Tennis2019-11-17T23:28:05-05:00

Historical WBL Girls Tennis Standings (1977-present)

2020 WBL Girls Tennis Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Bath9-0--
2.  Wapakoneta6-1--
3.  Shawnee5-1--
4.  Van Wert5-2--
5.  Celina4-5--
6.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-4--
7.  Elida1-5--
7.  St. Marys1-5--
9. Defiance0-4--
10.  Kenton0-7--

WBL Girls Tennis Tournament: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

All-Time WBL Girls Tennis Team Results through 2019

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Shawnee2116538309-320.906
Wapakoneta76143250-1260.665
Ottawa-Glandorf74337188-1450.565
Celina64243213-1630.566
Elida52343187-1890.497
Kenton43143113-2630.301
St. Marys11043202-1740.537
Van Wert00043146-2300.388
Bath00043123-2530.327
Defiance00043109-2670.290

WBL Girls Tennis News & Scores

Go to Top