admin

Home/admin

About admin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far admin has created 4821 blog entries.

WBL Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

2019 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division III, Region 12
2. Wapakoneta, 6. St. Marys
7) Trotwood Madison (7-3) at 2) Wapakoneta (9-1)
6) St. Marys (8-2) at 3) Franklin (9-1)

Division IV, Region 14
6. Ottawa-Glandorf
6) Ottawa-Glandorf (7-3) at 3) Galion (8-2)

Division IV, Region 16
4. Kenton
5) Cincinnati Indian Hill (8-2) at 4) Kenton (8-2)

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 10

The final weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 4 WBL schools are in the top 8 in their region and moving on to the playoffs.

Division III, Region 10
22. Defiance

Division III, Region 12
2. Wapakoneta, 6. St. Marys, 20. Shawnee, 23. Celina, 27. Elida

Division IV, Region 14
6. Ottawa-Glandorf, 15. Van Wert

Division IV, Region 16
4. Kenton

Division V, Region 18
20. Bath

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament at Hebron
Division II
Boys
5. Defiance 187
Individuals: 2. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance; 53. Brennen Roehrig, Defiance; 65. Cooper Morton, Defiance; 80. Colin Moats, Defiance; 98. Isaiah Johns, Shawnee; 105. Nathan Morgan, Defiance; 128. Eli Fortman, Defiance; 153. Josh Norvath, Defiance
Complete Results

Girls
19. Celina 391, 20. Shawnee 417
Individuals: 6. Caylee Phillips, Van Wert; 39. Kaylie Dameron, Celina; 78. Celia Spieles, Shawnee; 86. Shay Soukup, Defiance; 87. Caleigh Ross, Celina; 91. Joscelyn Dameron, Celina; 107. Alaina Williams, Shawnee; 117. Molly Stump, Shawnee; 126. Lily Cleaves, Shawnee; 156. Zoey Aukerman, Celina; 157. Lexie Marshall, Shawnee; 161. Emily Bryan, Shawnee; 166. Rose Kraner, Celina; 171. Kyleah Giesige, Celina; 175. Katie Curl, Shawnee; 176. Rianne Daniel, Celina
Complete Results

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 9

The 6th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 4 WBL schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division III, Region 10
21. Defiance

Division III, Region 12
3. Wapakoneta, 4. St. Marys, 19. Shawnee, 21. Celina, 27. Elida

Division IV, Region 14
4. Ottawa-Glandorf, 17. Van Wert

Division IV, Region 16
5. Kenton

Division V, Region 18
24. Bath

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Boys
Division I Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
Celina NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the state.
1. Defiance 63 (2. Mhalicki Bronson, 8. Brennen Roehrig, 9. Cooper Morton, 29. Colin Moats, 41. Eli Fortman, 42. Nathan Morgan, 71. Eli Valle), 6. Shawnee 143, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 154
Individual State Qualifiers: 12. Isaiah Johns, Shawnee
Complete Results

Girls
Division I Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
Wapakoneta NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
3. Shawnee 131 (16. Celia Spieles, 27. Molly Stump, 31. Lily Cleaves, 41. Alaina Williams, 49. Lexie Marshall, 54. Emily Bryan, 72. Katie Curl), 4. Celina 135 (8. Kaylie Dameron, 19. Joscelyn Dameron, 23. Caleigh Ross, 45. Zoey Aukerman, 69. Rose Kraner, 81. Kyleah Giesige, 95. Rianne Daniel), 6. Van Wert 167, 7. Defiance 173, St. Marys NTS, Kenton NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 6. Caylee Phillips, Van Wert; 12. Shay Soukup, Defiance
Complete Results