Loading...

WBL Boys Golf

Home/Fall Sports/WBL Boys Golf
WBL Boys Golf2019-11-18T00:15:29-05:00

Historical WBL Golf Standings (1960-present)

2020 WBL Boys Golf Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Shawnee8-1--
2.  Elida7-2--
2.  Ottawa-Glandorf7-2--
4.  Defiance6-3--
4.  St. Marys6-3--
6.  Bath4-4--
7.  Van Wert3-6--
8.  Wapakoneta2-6--
9.  Kenton1-8--
10.  Celina0-9--

WBL Golf Tournament: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
WBL Golf All-League: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2018 | 2017

All-Time WBL Boys Golf Team Results through 2019

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Bath1716158221-1750.558
Shawnee129346227-1150.664
Van Wert1010059233-1630.588
Defiance7
7049253-1430.639
Elida76151220-1760.556
Kenton64261148-2480.374
Wapakoneta31262175-220-10.442
St. Marys22054151-244-10.381
Celina00058161-2350.407
Ottawa-Glandorf00054167-2290.422
*Bellefontaine22050-00.000
*Delphos St. John's0001225-290.463
*Coldwater00080-00.000
*Former League Member

WBL Boys Golf News & Scores

9/14 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual at Hidden Creek GC
Bath 156, St. Marys 159

WBL Dual at Lynx GC
Wapakoneta defeated Celina

WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 170, Defiance 174

WBL Dual at Willowbend CC
Elida 171, Van Wert 172

WBL Dual at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 171, Kenton 211

9/8 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Defiance 175, Celina 191

WBL Dual at Tamarac GC
St. Marys 158, Elida 158 (St. Marys wins tiebreak)

WBL Dual at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 177, Ottawa-Glandorf 182

Non-League:
Dual-Match at Willowbend CC
Bryan 159, Van Wert 171

9/3 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual at Hidden Creek GC
Defiance 166, Bath 174

WBL Dual at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 158, Celina 195

WBL Dual at Tamarac GC
Elida 161, Wapakoneta 193

WBL Dual at Northmoor GC
St. Marys 153, Kenton 188

WBL Dual at Willowbend CC
Shawnee 157, Van Wert 179

9/1 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Van Wert 173, Kenton 193

WBL Dual at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 163, St. Marys 165

Non-League:
Tri-Match at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 159, Miller City 187
Ottawa-Glandorf 159, Wayne Trace 174

Tri-Match at Oaks GC
Wapakoneta, Lima Central Catholic, Lincolnview (ppd)

8/24 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual at Hidden Creek GC
Bath 168, Kenton 205

WBL Dual at Lynx GC
Shawnee 156, Celina 184

WBL Dual at Willowbend CC
Defiance 173, Van Wert 189

WBL Dual at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 163, Elida 164

WBL Dual at Northmoor GC
St. Marys 150, Wapakoneta 178

Go to Top