Loading...

WBL Boys Golf

//WBL Boys Golf
WBL Boys Golf2019-01-01T21:48:24-04:00

Historical WBL Golf Standings (1960-present)

2019 WBL Boys Golf Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Shawnee3-0--
1.  Elida3-0--
3.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-1--
4.  Defiance2-1--
5.  St. Marys1-1--
6.  Bath1-2--
6.  Wapakoneta1-2--
8.  Kenton1-4--
9.  Van Wert0-2--
9.  Celina0-2--

WBL Golf Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
WBL Golf All-League: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2018 | 2017

All-Time WBL Boys Golf Team Results through 2018

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Bath1716157218-1690.563
Shawnee129345222-1110.667
Van Wert1010058231-1560.597
Defiance7
7048247-1400.638
Elida65150211-1760.545
Kenton64260147-2400.380
Wapakoneta31261171-215-10.442
St. Marys22053144-242-10.372
Celina00057161-2260.416
Ottawa-Glandorf00053159-2280.411
*Bellefontaine22050-00.000
*Delphos St. John's0001225-290.463
*Coldwater00080-00.000
*Former League Member

WBL Boys Golf News & Scores

8/22 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual at Hidden Creek GC
Elida 157, Bath 177

WBL Dual at Lynx GC
Kenton 185, Celina 198

WBL Dual at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 168, St. Marys 169

WBL Dual at Willowbend GC
Wapakoneta 177, Van Wert 177 (Wapakoneta wins 5th score tie-breaker)

8/19 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual
Defiance 159, Van Wert 187

WBL Dual at Tamarac GC
Elida 154, Ottawa-Glandorf 167

WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Bath 197, Kenton 204

WBL Dual at Wapakoneta CC
St. Marys, Wapakoneta

WBL Dual at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 175, Celina 221

8/15 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual at Northmoor GC
St. Marys 154, Defiance 156

WBL Dual at Tamarac GC
Elida 152, Kenton 202

WBL Dual at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 156, Wapakoneta 181

WBL Dual at Hidden Creek GC
Shawnee 161, Bath 176

WBL Dual at Willowbend GC
Celina, Van Wert

8/7 Boys Golf Scores

Auglaize County Invitational at Celina Lynx GC (6 teams)
2. St. Marys 323, 3. Wapakoneta 339

Kalida Invitational at Moose Landing CC (16 teams)
1. Elida 317, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 326, 7. Shawnee 352, 8. Defiance 357, 10. Kenton 373, 11. Bath 374, 12. Van Wert 377

10/4 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division II District at Red Hawk
(State Qualifiers: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team)
6. Ottawa-Glandorf 360 (5. Austin Radcliff 83, 14. Collin Hempfling 86, 28. Alex Ellerbrock 93, 39. Evan Ellerbrock 98, 45. Carter Schimmoeller 102); Kenton NTS (41. Rocco Longbrake 99); Bath NTS (2. Britton Hall 79); St. Marys NTS (9. Austin Boley 84); Van Wert NTS (55. Austin Bissonette 118)
Individual State Qualifiers: 2. Britton Hall, Bath 79
Individual Results | Team Results | Complete Results