Loading...

WBL Boys Golf

Home/Fall Sports/WBL Boys Golf
WBL Boys Golf2019-11-18T00:15:29-05:00

Historical WBL Golf Standings (1960-present)

2020 WBL Boys Golf Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Shawnee8-1330 (4th)17
2.  Elida7-2326 (3rd)16.5
2.  Defiance6-3321 (1st)16.5
4.  St. Marys6-3326 (2nd)15.5
5.  Ottawa-Glandorf7-2336 (5th)14.5
6.  Bath4-5349 (6th)10
7.  Wapakoneta3-6370 (7th)7.5
8.  Van Wert3-6383 (8th)6.5
9.  Kenton1-8389 (9th)4
10.  Celina0-9398 (10th)2

WBL Golf Tournament: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
WBL Golf All-League: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2018 | 2017

All-Time WBL Boys Golf Team Results through 2019

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Bath1716158221-1750.558
Shawnee129346227-1150.664
Van Wert1010059233-1630.588
Defiance7
7049253-1430.639
Elida76151220-1760.556
Kenton64261148-2480.374
Wapakoneta31262175-220-10.442
St. Marys22054151-244-10.381
Celina00058161-2350.407
Ottawa-Glandorf00054167-2290.422
*Bellefontaine22050-00.000
*Delphos St. John's0001225-290.463
*Coldwater00080-00.000
*Former League Member

WBL Boys Golf News & Scores

2020 WBL Boys Golf Tournament

2020 WBL Boys Golf Tournament at Memorial Park GC
1. Defiance 321, 2. St. Marys 326, 3. Elida 326, 4. Shawnee 330, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 336, 6. Bath 349, 7. Wapakoneta 370, 8. Van Wert 383, 9. Kenton 389, 10. Celina 398

Top 3 Finishers
1st     Hunter Jolliff      Elida   73
2nd    Carson Harmon   Elida    74
3rd     Andrew Moore   St. Marys    75

Complete Results

Overall WBL Standings
1. Shawnee 17, 2. Elida 16.5, 2. Defiance 16.5, 4. St. Marys 15.5, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 14.5, 6. Bath 10, 7. Wapakoneta 7.5, 8. Van Wert 6.5, 9. Kenton 4, 10. Celina 2

9/21 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual at Wapakoneta CC
Wapakoneta 186, Bath 195

Non-League:
Tri-Match at Tamarac GC
Elida, Van Wert, Lima Central Catholic

Dual-Match at Moose Landing CC
Shawnee 161, Kalida 171

Dual-Match at Pike Run GC
Liberty-Benton 158, Ottawa-Glandorf 163

Dual-Match at Northmoor GC
St. Henry, St. Marys

Dual-Match at Portland GC
Celina, Fort Recovery

 

9/19 Boys Golf Scores

Bryan Golden Bear Invitational at Riverside Greens GC (8 teams)
Defiance

Jordan Moeller Invitational at Mercer County Elks (16 teams)
1. Shawnee 347, 2. St. Marys 352, 11. Wapakoneta 393, 12. Celina 403, 13. Van Wert 411

Allen East Invitational at Sycamore Springs GC (8 teams)
Bath

9/14 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual at Hidden Creek GC
Bath 156, St. Marys 159

WBL Dual at Lynx GC
Wapakoneta defeated Celina

WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 170, Defiance 174

WBL Dual at Willowbend CC
Elida 171, Van Wert 172

WBL Dual at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 171, Kenton 211

Go to Top