Loading...

WBL Boys Golf

//WBL Boys Golf
WBL Boys Golf2018-07-21T20:20:33+00:00

Historical WBL Golf Standings (1960-present)

2018 WBL Boys Golf Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  St. Marys9-0--
2.  Ottawa-Glandorf7-2--
2.  Shawnee7-2--
2.  Wapakoneta7-2--
5.  Defiance5-4--
6.  Kenton3-5--
6.  Elida3-5--
8.  Van Wert2-7--
9.  Celina1-8--
10.  Bath0-9--

WBL Golf Tournament: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
WBL Golf All-League: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2017

All-Time WBL Boys Golf Team Results through 2017

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Bath1716156218-1600.577
Shawnee129344215-1090.664
Van Wert1010057229-1490.606
Defiance7
7047242-1360.640
Elida65149208-1700.550
Kenton64259143-2350.378
Wapakoneta31260164-213-10.434
St. Marys11052135-242-10.357
Celina00056160-2180.423
Ottawa-Glandorf00052152-2260.402
*Bellefontaine22050-00.000
*Delphos St. John's0001225-290.463
*Coldwater00080-00.000
*Former League Member

WBL Boys Golf News & Scores

9/18 Boys Golf Scores

Dual at Hickory Sticks GC
Celina 208, Crestview 217

Tri-Match at Shawnee CC
Spencerville 166, Shawnee 173, Lima Central Catholic 196

Tri-Match at Cherokee Hills GC
Graham Local 154, Wapakoneta 160, Indian Lake 185

Tri-Match at Eagle Rock GC
Bryan 177, Defiance 181, Wauseon 184

Dual at Tamarac GC
Kalida 165, Elida 177

September 18th, 2018|Categories: Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Golf Boys, Scores, Shawnee Indians, Wapakoneta Redskins|Tags: |

9/12 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual
Defiance 177, Celina 214

WBL Dual at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 175, Kenton 184

WBL Dual at Northmoor GC
St. Marys 175, Ottawa-Glandorf 176

WBL Dual at Wapakoneta CC
Wapakoneta 169, Van Wert 186

Non-League:
Dual at Tamarac GC
Elida, Lima Central Catholic

Dual

9/6 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual at Hidden Creek GC
Bath, St. Marys (ppd)

WBL Dual at Lynx GC
Celina, Wapakoneta (ppd)

WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 172, Defiance 177

WBL Dual
Elida 183, Van Wert 189

WBL Dual at Shawnee CC
Kenton, Shawnee (ppd)

9/4 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual at Hidden Creek GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 165, Bath 184

WBL Dual at Tamarac GC
Celina, Elida (ppd)

WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Defiance 190, Kenton 192

WBL Dual at Wapakoneta CC
Shawnee, Wapakoneta (ppd)

WBL Dual
St. Marys 174, Van Wert 186

8/30 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual at Wapakoneta CC
Wapakoneta 170, Bath 211

WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Celina, Defiance

WBL Dual
St. Marys defeated Elida

WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Kenton 189, Van Wert 194

WBL Dual at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 177, Ottawa-Glandorf 185