Loading...

WBL Boys Golf

Home/Fall Sports/WBL Boys Golf
WBL Boys Golf2022-08-15T00:09:10-04:00

Historical WBL Golf Standings (1960-present)

2022 WBL Boys Golf Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Van Wert9-0-0
2.  Elida7-1-0
3.  Bath6-3-0
3.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-3-0
5.  St. Marys5-2-0
6.  Shawnee3-6-0
7.  Wapakoneta2-6-0
8.  Defiance2-7-0
9.  Celina1-6-0
10.  Kenton1-8-0

WBL Golf Tournament: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
WBL Golf All-League: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

All-Time WBL Boys Golf Team Results through 2021

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Bath1716160228-1860.551
Shawnee1410448244-1160.678
Van Wert1010061240-1740.580
Defiance7
7051266-1480.643
Elida76153233-1810.563
Kenton64263149-2650.360
St. Marys32156165-248-10.399
Wapakoneta31264179-234-10.432
Ottawa-Glandorf00056179-2350.432
Celina00060163-2510.394
*Bellefontaine22050-00.000
*Delphos St. John's0001225-290.463
*Coldwater00080-00.000
*Former League Member

WBL Boys Golf News & Scores

2022 WBL Boys Golf Tournament

2022 WBL Boys Golf Tournament at Northmoor GC
1. Van Wert 334, 2. St. Marys 334, 3. Bath 349, 4. Shawnee 349, 5. Defiance 352, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 357, 7. Elida 361, 8. Wapakoneta 363, 9. Celina 371, 10. Kenton 373

WBL Tournament Medalists
1. Carson Harmon, Elida 71; 2. Brennan Steger, St. Marys 77; 3. Nick Steinbrunner, Celina 78

Complete Results

Overall Final WBL Standings
1. Van Wert 20, 2. St. Marys 17.5, 3. Bath 14.5, 4. Elida 12.5, 5. Shawnee 11.5, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 11.5, 7. Defiance 9, 8. Wapakoneta 7.5, 9. Celina 3.5, 10. Kenton 2.5

Go to Top