Loading...

Girls Golf

Girls Golf2026-09-29T10:14:38-04:00

2026 WBL Girls Golf Standings

TeamsWBL DualsWBL Tourn.WBL Overall
1.  Defiance6-0 (7)369 - 1st (7)14
2.  St. Marys5-1 (6)372 - 2nd (6)12
3.  Bath3-3 (4)394 - 3rd (5)9
3.  Shawnee4-2 (5)404 - 4th (4)9
5.  Wapakoneta2-4 (3)406 - 5th (3)6
6.  Celina1-5 (2)418 - 6th (2)4
7.  Kenton0-6 (1)558 - 7th (1)2
Van Wert---
Elida---
Ottawa-Glandorf---

Historical WBL Girls Golf Standings (2023-present)

WBL Girls Golf Tournament: 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023

WBL Girls Golf All-League: 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023

Ohio Golf Coaches Association Girls All-Ohio Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

All-Time WBL Girls Golf Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
St. Marys211418-20.900
Defiance211418-20.900
Celina110411-90.550
Shawnee000411-90.550
Wapakoneta000410-100.500
Bath00047-130.350
Ottawa-Glandorf00031-130.071
Kenton00041-190.050
Van Wert0000--
Elida0000--

WBL Girls Golf News & Scores

9/12 Girls Golf Scores

girls_golf_150WBL Tournament at Colonial
1. Wapakoneta 417, 2. Shawnee 427, 3. Celina 435, 4. Defiance 468

Medalist: Jennifer Mitchell, Shawnee 85
2. Annabelle Weisgerber, Defiance 93
3. Johna Walls, Celina 94
4. Haley McGillvary, Celina 97
5. Kelly Stahl, Celina 98
6. Emily Klopfenstein, Wapakoneta 100
7. Haleigh Jordan, Shawnee 101
8. Sierra Sammons, Wapakoneta 103
9. Erin Owens, Wapakoneta 107
9. Kasey Carrico, Wapakoneta 107

September 12th, 2014|Categories: Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Golf Girls, Scores, Shawnee Indians, Wapakoneta Redskins|Tags: |
Go to Top