Loading...

Girls Golf

Girls Golf2026-09-29T10:14:38-04:00

2026 WBL Girls Golf Standings

TeamsWBL DualsWBL Tourn.WBL Overall
1.  Defiance6-0 (7)369 - 1st (7)14
2.  St. Marys5-1 (6)372 - 2nd (6)12
3.  Bath3-3 (4)394 - 3rd (5)9
3.  Shawnee4-2 (5)404 - 4th (4)9
5.  Wapakoneta2-4 (3)406 - 5th (3)6
6.  Celina1-5 (2)418 - 6th (2)4
7.  Kenton0-6 (1)558 - 7th (1)2
Van Wert---
Elida---
Ottawa-Glandorf---

Historical WBL Girls Golf Standings (2023-present)

WBL Girls Golf Tournament: 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023

WBL Girls Golf All-League: 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023

Ohio Golf Coaches Association Girls All-Ohio Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

All-Time WBL Girls Golf Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
St. Marys211418-20.900
Defiance211418-20.900
Celina110411-90.550
Shawnee000411-90.550
Wapakoneta000410-100.500
Bath00047-130.350
Ottawa-Glandorf00031-130.071
Kenton00041-190.050
Van Wert0000--
Elida0000--

WBL Girls Golf News & Scores

10/7 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Heatherdowns
Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
8. Defiance 442
Individual District Qualifiers: Mallory Weaver, Defiance; Emily Wahl, Defiance
Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs
Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
3. Wapakoneta 397, 7. Celina 445, 8. Shawnee 463
Individual District Qualifiers: Haylee Wurm, Shawnee; Madilyn Paphanchith, Shawnee
Complete Results

October 7th, 2020|Categories: Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Golf Girls, Scores, Shawnee Indians, Wapakoneta Redskins|Tags: |
Go to Top