Kenton Wildcats

Home/News/Kenton Wildcats

2019 WBL Cross Country Championships

WBL Cross Country Championships at Defiance
Boys

1. Defiance 22, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 77, 3. St. Marys 97, 4. Shawnee 97, 5. Van Wert 139, 6. Celina 140, 7. Wapakoneta 211, 8. Elida 218, 9. Kenton 221, 10. Bath 249
Complete Results

Girls
1. Shawnee 59, 2. Celina 64, 3. Van Wert 83, 4. Defiance 87, 5. St. Marys 125, 6. Kenton 130, 7. Wapakoneta 170, 8. Bath 183, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 231, Elida NTS
Complete Results

Middle School: Boys | Girls

WBL Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

10/10 WBL Volleyball Scores

Shawnee 3 Bath 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-14)
Celina 3 Van Wert 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-11, 26-24)
Defiance 3 St. Marys 0 ( 25-16, 25-21, 25-16)
Elida 3 Kenton 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-14)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Wapakoneta 0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-10)

10/8 WBL Volleyball Scores

Van Wert 3 Bath 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-23)
Celina 3 St. Marys 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-23)
Defiance 3 Wapakoneta 0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-21)
Shawnee 3 Elida 1 (25-19, 25-19, 23-25, 25-15)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Kenton 0 (25-10, 25-5, 25-5)

10/5 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Findlay
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament
to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Wapakoneta
Singles District Qualifiers: 2. Makenzie Schroeder, Wapakoneta; 4. Ellie Schroer, Wapakoneta
Doubles District Qualifiers: 3. Good/Minnig, Wapakoneta
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

Division II Sectional at UNOH
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament
to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Ottawa-Glandorf, Van Wert
Singles District Qualifiers: 1. Kunmi Ojo, Shawnee; 2. Aria Patel, Shawnee;
Doubles District Qualifiers: 1. Esther Bolon/Ruby Bolon, Bath; 2. Katie Clark/Alotus Wei, Shawnee; 4. Addy Schmiedebusch/Emma Schmiedebusch, Ottawa-Glandorf
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

10/3 WBL Volleyball Scores

St. Marys 3 Bath 1 (25-14, 25-22, 24-26, 25-15)
Celina 3 Wapakoneta 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-21)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Defiance 1
Elida 3 Van Wert 0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-13)
Shawnee 3 Kenton 0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-10)

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 5

The 2nd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 4 WBL schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division III, Region 10
22. Defiance

Division III, Region 12
1. Wapakoneta, 8. St. Marys, 12. Shawnee, 14. Celina, 25. Elida

Division IV, Region 14
5. Ottawa-Glandorf, 21. Van Wert

Division IV, Region 16
4. Kenton

Division V, Region 18
23. Bath

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings