Loading...

Girls Golf

Girls Golf2026-09-29T10:14:38-04:00

2026 WBL Girls Golf Standings

TeamsWBL DualsWBL Tourn.WBL Overall
1.  Defiance6-0 (7)369 - 1st (7)14
2.  St. Marys5-1 (6)372 - 2nd (6)12
3.  Bath3-3 (4)394 - 3rd (5)9
3.  Shawnee4-2 (5)404 - 4th (4)9
5.  Wapakoneta2-4 (3)406 - 5th (3)6
6.  Celina1-5 (2)418 - 6th (2)4
7.  Kenton0-6 (1)558 - 7th (1)2
Van Wert---
Elida---
Ottawa-Glandorf---

Historical WBL Girls Golf Standings (2023-present)

WBL Girls Golf Tournament: 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023

WBL Girls Golf All-League: 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023

Ohio Golf Coaches Association Girls All-Ohio Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

All-Time WBL Girls Golf Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
St. Marys211418-20.900
Defiance211418-20.900
Celina110411-90.550
Shawnee000411-90.550
Wapakoneta000410-100.500
Bath00047-130.350
Ottawa-Glandorf00031-130.071
Kenton00041-190.050
Van Wert0000--
Elida0000--

WBL Girls Golf News & Scores

8/5 Girls Golf Scores

Tri-Match at Memorial Park GC
Mechanicsburg 216, Defiance 233
Defiance 233, Kenton 252
Mechanicsburg 216, Kenton 252

Allen County Tournament
1. Lima Central Catholic 304, 2. Delphos St. John’s 422, 3. Shawnee 457

Gary Broering Memorial Invitational at Mercer County Elks GC (10 teams)
4. Wapakoneta 432, 6. Celina 454

10/2 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Heatherdowns CC
3 teams and 3 individuals advance to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 10. Defiance 492
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs
3 teams and 3 individuals advance to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 4. Shawnee 393, 6. Wapakoneta 399, 9. Celina 447
Individual District Qualifiers: 4. Madilyn Paphanchith, Shawnee 82; 6. Taylor West, Wapakoneta 86
Complete Results

October 2nd, 2019|Categories: Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Golf Girls, Scores, Shawnee Indians, Wapakoneta Redskins|Tags: |
Go to Top