12/18 Wrestling Results

Allen County Tournament (10 teams)
2. Bath 264, 3. Elida 260, 4. Shawnee 249
Champions: Kane Plaugher, Shawnee (103); Trace Plaugher, Shawnee (112); Joe Arthur, Shawnee (119); Brady Croft, Shawnee (125); Colin McDermitt, Shawnee (130); Zavier Meeks, Bath (135); Jeremy Chandler, Bath (189); Cole Keyner, Bath (285)
Complete Results |

Edgerton Tri-State Duals
Ottawa-Glandorf 54 Paulding 22
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Van Buren 18
Ottawa-Glandorf 39 Fremont, Indiana 39
Snider, Indiana 62 Ottawa-Glandorf 18
Edgerton 35 Ottawa-Glandorf 33

By |2011-01-08T09:44:28-05:00December 18th, 2010|Scores, Wrestling|Comments Off on 12/18 Wrestling Results

12/17 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Defiance 57 Celina 54
Elida 56 St. Marys 45
Van Wert 78 Kenton 52
Bath 56 Wapakoneta 47, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 58 Shawnee 54

2023-24 WBL Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf9-019-3
2.  Shawnee8-116-6
3.  Elida6-315-7
3.  St. Marys6-316-6
5.  Celina5-412-10
5.  Wapakoneta5-412-10
7.  Defiance3-67-15
8.  Kenton2-711-11
9.  Van Wert1-84-18
10.  Bath0-92-20
By |2010-12-18T17:59:53-05:00December 17th, 2010|Basketball Boys, Scores|Comments Off on 12/17 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

12/16 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 45 Wapakoneta 40
Celina 49 Defiance 44
Shawnee 74 Ottawa-Glandorf 40
St. Marys 48 Elida 37
Kenton 59 Van Wert 40

2023-24 WBL Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf9-021-2
2.  Bath8-118-6
3.  St. Marys6-312-12
4.  Kenton5-411-12
5.  Shawnee4-58-15
5.  Wapakoneta4-512-12
5.  Van Wert4-56-17
8.  Elida3-67-17
9.  Celina1-87-16
9.  Defiance1-82-21
By |2010-12-18T18:02:42-05:00December 16th, 2010|Basketball Girls, Scores|Comments Off on 12/16 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

12/16 WBL Wrestling Dual Results

Wapakoneta 57 Bath 21
Wapakoneta 63 Celina 8
Elida 66 Kenton 12
Elida 51 Ottawa-Glandorf 29
Defiance 72 Kenton 12
Defiance 56 Ottawa-Glandorf 18
Bath 46 Van Wert 27
Celina 42 Van Wert 33

2023-24 WBL Wrestling Standings

SchoolsWBL Dual RecordWBL TournamentWBL Points
1. Wapakoneta9-0180.5 (1st)20
2. Celina6-3148 (2nd)16
3. Van Wert7-2141.5 (4th)15.5
4. Defiance7-2116 (5th)14.5
5. St. Marys5-4144 (3rd)14
6. Shawnee4-594 (6th)9.5
7. Elida4-553 (7th)8.5
8. Kenton1-839 (8th)5
9. Ottawa-Glandorf2-717 (10th)4
10. Bath0-938 (9th)3
By |2011-01-14T20:42:14-05:00December 16th, 2010|Scores, Wrestling|Comments Off on 12/16 WBL Wrestling Dual Results

12/11 Wrestling Results

Kettering Fairmont Tournament (10 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 288 (John Martin- 2nd, Jordan Kaeck- 6th, Jake Beemer- CHAMP, Nate Valentine- 3rd, Mike Neu- 6th, Caden Mauk- 2nd, Morgan Wiseman- 5th, Justin Dauch- 8th, Alec Brown- 4th, Holden Hengstler- 3rd, Connor Pickens- 2nd, Logan Erb- CHAMP, Brad Fleck- 2nd)

Lincolnview Invitational (13 teams)
4. Defiance 197 (Champions: Santana Villareal (119),  Anthony Martinez (152)
Individual Results

By |2010-12-15T01:18:21-05:00December 11th, 2010|Scores, Wrestling|Comments Off on 12/11 Wrestling Results

12/10 Boys Basketball Scores

Defiance 40 Paulding 31 (JV: Defiance 40-39)
Celina 76 Linden McKinley 32
Bath 66 Allen East 36
Ottawa-Glandorf 88 Fostoria 37
St. Henry 40 St. Marys 37 Box Score |
Van Wert 77 Bluffton 25 (JV: Van Wert 43-15)
Ada 54 Wapakoneta 48

By |2010-12-11T22:13:50-05:00December 10th, 2010|Basketball Boys, Scores|Comments Off on 12/10 Boys Basketball Scores

12/9 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Wapakoneta 34 Elida 29
Celina 35 Ottawa-Glandorf 32 (JV: Celina 39-30)
Bath 65 Defiance 28
Shawnee 70 Van Wert 34
St. Marys 46 Kenton 30

2023-24 WBL Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf9-021-2
2.  Bath8-118-6
3.  St. Marys6-312-12
4.  Kenton5-411-12
5.  Shawnee4-58-15
5.  Wapakoneta4-512-12
5.  Van Wert4-56-17
8.  Elida3-67-17
9.  Celina1-87-16
9.  Defiance1-82-21
By |2010-12-11T21:47:00-05:00December 9th, 2010|Basketball Girls, Scores|Comments Off on 12/9 WBL Girls Basketball Scores
Go to Top