12/20 Boys Basketball Scores
Kenton 68 Riverdale 38
Kenton 68 Riverdale 38
Shawnee 52 Delphos St. John’s 46
Coldwater 48 Van Wert 32
Liberty-Benton 39 Ottawa-Glandorf 34
Allen County Tournament (10 teams)
2. Bath 264, 3. Elida 260, 4. Shawnee 249
Champions: Kane Plaugher, Shawnee (103); Trace Plaugher, Shawnee (112); Joe Arthur, Shawnee (119); Brady Croft, Shawnee (125); Colin McDermitt, Shawnee (130); Zavier Meeks, Bath (135); Jeremy Chandler, Bath (189); Cole Keyner, Bath (285)
Complete Results |
Edgerton Tri-State Duals
Ottawa-Glandorf 54 Paulding 22
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Van Buren 18
Ottawa-Glandorf 39 Fremont, Indiana 39
Snider, Indiana 62 Ottawa-Glandorf 18
Edgerton 35 Ottawa-Glandorf 33
Defiance 57 Celina 54
Elida 56 St. Marys 45
Van Wert 78 Kenton 52
Bath 56 Wapakoneta 47, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 58 Shawnee 54
Teams | WBL Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Ottawa-Glandorf | 9-0 | 24-4 |
2. Shawnee | 8-1 | 19-7 |
3. Elida | 6-3 | 16-8 |
3. St. Marys | 6-3 | 18-7 |
5. Celina | 5-4 | 13-11 |
5. Wapakoneta | 5-4 | 12-11 |
7. Defiance | 3-6 | 8-16 |
8. Kenton | 2-7 | 11-12 |
9. Van Wert | 1-8 | 4-19 |
10. Bath | 0-9 | 2-21 |
Bath 45 Wapakoneta 40
Celina 49 Defiance 44
Shawnee 74 Ottawa-Glandorf 40
St. Marys 48 Elida 37
Kenton 59 Van Wert 40
Teams | WBL Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Ottawa-Glandorf | 9-0 | 25-3 |
2. Bath | 8-1 | 18-7 |
3. St. Marys | 6-3 | 12-12 |
4. Kenton | 5-4 | 11-12 |
5. Shawnee | 4-5 | 8-15 |
5. Wapakoneta | 4-5 | 12-13 |
5. Van Wert | 4-5 | 6-17 |
8. Elida | 3-6 | 7-17 |
9. Celina | 1-8 | 7-16 |
9. Defiance | 1-8 | 2-21 |
Wapakoneta 57 Bath 21
Wapakoneta 63 Celina 8
Elida 66 Kenton 12
Elida 51 Ottawa-Glandorf 29
Defiance 72 Kenton 12
Defiance 56 Ottawa-Glandorf 18
Bath 46 Van Wert 27
Celina 42 Van Wert 33
Schools | WBL Dual Record | WBL Tournament | WBL Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. Wapakoneta | 9-0 | 180.5 (1st) | 20 |
2. Celina | 6-3 | 148 (2nd) | 16 |
3. Van Wert | 7-2 | 141.5 (4th) | 15.5 |
4. Defiance | 7-2 | 116 (5th) | 14.5 |
5. St. Marys | 5-4 | 144 (3rd) | 14 |
6. Shawnee | 4-5 | 94 (6th) | 9.5 |
7. Elida | 4-5 | 53 (7th) | 8.5 |
8. Kenton | 1-8 | 39 (8th) | 5 |
9. Ottawa-Glandorf | 2-7 | 17 (10th) | 4 |
10. Bath | 0-9 | 38 (9th) | 3 |
Shawnee 41 Springfield 36
Ben Logan 60 Shawnee “B” 12
Ottoville 61 Bath 48
Archbold 54 Defiance 45
Liberty-Benton at Ottawa-Glandorf (no score reported)
Elida 58 Crestview 41
Kenton 81 Upper Scioto Valley 55
Bluffton 61 Bath 55
Shawnee 76 Marion Harding 68
Van Wert 58 Coldwater 33 (JV: Van Wert 45-31) Box Score
Marion Local 87 Wapakoneta 76
St. Marys 56 Piqua 31
Kettering Fairmont Tournament (10 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 288 (John Martin- 2nd, Jordan Kaeck- 6th, Jake Beemer- CHAMP, Nate Valentine- 3rd, Mike Neu- 6th, Caden Mauk- 2nd, Morgan Wiseman- 5th, Justin Dauch- 8th, Alec Brown- 4th, Holden Hengstler- 3rd, Connor Pickens- 2nd, Logan Erb- CHAMP, Brad Fleck- 2nd)
Lincolnview Invitational (13 teams)
4. Defiance 197 (Champions: Santana Villareal (119), Anthony Martinez (152)
Individual Results
Boys
St. Marys 2758 Minster 2221
Ottawa-Glandorf 2768 Marion Local 2261
Van Wert 2978 St. Henry 2729
New Bremen 2672 Celina 2602
Versailles 2944 Wapakoneta 2790
Girls
St. Marys 2425 Parkway 2003
Versailles 2612 Celina 2173
Wapakoneta 2413 Ansonia 1839
Coldwater 2580 Van Wert 2173
Defiance 40 Paulding 31 (JV: Defiance 40-39)
Celina 76 Linden McKinley 32
Bath 66 Allen East 36
Ottawa-Glandorf 88 Fostoria 37
St. Henry 40 St. Marys 37 Box Score |
Van Wert 77 Bluffton 25 (JV: Van Wert 43-15)
Ada 54 Wapakoneta 48
Wapakoneta 34 Elida 29
Celina 35 Ottawa-Glandorf 32 (JV: Celina 39-30)
Bath 65 Defiance 28
Shawnee 70 Van Wert 34
St. Marys 46 Kenton 30
Teams | WBL Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Ottawa-Glandorf | 9-0 | 25-3 |
2. Bath | 8-1 | 18-7 |
3. St. Marys | 6-3 | 12-12 |
4. Kenton | 5-4 | 11-12 |
5. Shawnee | 4-5 | 8-15 |
5. Wapakoneta | 4-5 | 12-13 |
5. Van Wert | 4-5 | 6-17 |
8. Elida | 3-6 | 7-17 |
9. Celina | 1-8 | 7-16 |
9. Defiance | 1-8 | 2-21 |