12/30 Boys Basketball Scores

Celina 68 Bryan 53
Kenton 66 Benjamin Logan 37
Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Perrysburg 47
Lima Central Catholic 70 Wapakoneta 47

Phoenix Cactus Jam 4th Place Game
Elida 69 Lathrop, Alaska 42

By |2011-01-08T12:14:23+00:00December 30th, 2010|Basketball Boys, Scores|Comments Off on 12/30 Boys Basketball Scores

12/30 Wrestling Results

28th Annual Wendy’s Classic (15 teams)
6. Elida 116.5
Brackets | Results

Brecksville Holiday Tournament (42 teams)
9. Wapakoneta 104.5
Results | Brackets | Team Scores

Greater Miami Valley Wrestling Association Invitational Tournament (49 teams)
23. Van Wert 67, 47. Bath
Results | Brackets

Lima Central Catholic Holiday Invitational (16 teams)
7. Ottawa-Glandorf 176
Results

By |2011-01-03T23:17:32+00:00December 30th, 2010|Scores, Wrestling|Comments Off on 12/30 Wrestling Results

12/30 Bowling Results

WOHSBC League Matches Match Details
Boys
Ottawa-Glandorf 2704 Fort Recovery 2437
Celina 2474 Minster 2213
Versailles 2796 St. Marys 2529
Wapakoneta 2932 Mississinawa Valley 2277
Van Wert 2600 New Bremen 2422

By |2011-01-09T15:39:50+00:00December 30th, 2010|Bowling, Scores|Comments Off on 12/30 Bowling Results

12/30 Swimming Results

2010 Holiday High School Invitational
Girls (18 teams)

1. Shawnee 443, 4. Celina 232, 5. Bath 185, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 175, 7. Kenton 128, 10. St. Marys 53, 11. Wapakoneta 50, 13. Van Wert 40

Boys (18 teams)
1. Shawnee 586, 2. Celina 284, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 124, 6. Kenton 109, 7. Van Wert 105, 8. St. Marys 90, 12. Wapakoneta 62, 13. Bath 61, 15. Elida 33

Complete Results |

By |2011-01-08T09:42:42+00:00December 30th, 2010|Scores, Swimming Boys, Swimming Girls|Comments Off on 12/30 Swimming Results

12/29 Bowling Results

WOHSBC League Matches Match Details
Boys
New Bremen 2551 St. Marys 2515
Wapakoneta 2861 Minster 2099
Van Wert 2657 Ottawa-Glandorf 2416
St. Henry 2830 Celina 2631

Girls
St. Marys 2691 Versailles 2314
Celina 2465 Lima Central Catholic 2015
Wapakoneta 2748 Marion Local 1989

By |2011-01-09T15:27:38+00:00December 29th, 2010|Bowling, Scores|Comments Off on 12/29 Bowling Results

12/28 Boys Basketball Scores

Defiance 50 Maumee 38
Kenton 81 Hardin Northern 35
Bath 65 Perry 41
Ottoville 50 Shawnee 48
Archbold 66 Ottawa-Glandorf 64
St. Marys 52 River Valley 47 Box Score |

Cactus Jam Tournament in Scottsdale, AZ
Elida 61 South Anchorage, Alaska 59

By |2011-01-08T11:52:33+00:00December 28th, 2010|Basketball Boys, Scores|Comments Off on 12/28 Boys Basketball Scores

12/23 Bowling Results

WOHSBC League Matches Match Details
Boys
Van Wert 2732 Parkway 2227
Wapakoneta 2937 St. Henry 2840
Celina 2873 Lima Central Catholic 2389
St. Marys 2867 Ottawa-Glandorf 2647

Girls
St. Marys 2703 Van Wert 2448
Wapakoneta 2675 St. Henry 1960
Celina 2360 Parkway 1915

By |2011-01-09T13:41:29+00:00December 23rd, 2010|Bowling, Scores|Comments Off on 12/23 Bowling Results