12/3 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Ottawa-Glandorf 2827 Bath 2123
Celina 2679 Shawnee 2408

Non-League:
WoodLan 2810 Defiance 2517
Elida 2260 Lima Senior 2171
Ridgedale at Kenton

Girls
Ottawa-Glandorf 1894 Bath 1814
Shawnee 2644 Celina 2368

Non-League:
Defiance 2089 WoodLan 2013
Lima Senior 2153 Elida 1644
Ridgedale at Kenton

3/10 OHSAA Girls Bowling State Tournament

2018 OHSAA Division I Bowling State Tournament at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
Girls
Qualifying Round (Top 8 advance): 7. Wapakoneta 3275
State Quarterfinal: Wapakoneta 3 Troy 2 (153-167, 179-156, 199-148, 140-191, 182-157)
State Semifinal: Kettering Fairmont 3 Wapakoneta 2 (146-195, 235-155, 178-148, 143-166, 167-162)
Final Place: 4. Wapakoneta

Individuals: 16. Madison Doseck, Wapakoneta 596; 24. Katie Manger, Wapakoneta 581; 40. Carlee Hosterman, Wapakoneta 556
Team Finals |Team Qualifying | Individual Results

By |2018-03-11T12:34:36+00:00March 10th, 2018|Bowling, Scores, Wapakoneta Redskins|0 Comments

3/9 OHSAA Boys Bowling State Tournament

2018 OHSAA Division I Bowling State Tournament at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
Boys
Qualifying Round (Top 8 advance): 4. Celina 3567
State Quarterfinal: Celina 3 Beavercreek 1 (199-275, 201-186, 170-167, 182-164)
State Semifinal: Celina 3 Wadsworth 0 (203-177, 208-175, 239-201)
State Championship: Celina 3 Stow-Monroe Falls 1 (193-153, 216-208, 186-190, 234-200)

Individuals: 7. Josh Wahl, Wapakoneta 660; 11. Nate Langenkamp, Celina; 14. Parker Maurer, Celina; 22. Cole Cisco, Celina; 24. Alex Coble, Defiance 610; 43. Kolyn Wiehe, Celina 566
Team Finals |Team Qualifying | Individual Results

Celina Boys Bowling – 2018 Division I State Champions

2018 OHSAA Bowling State Tournament

2018 OHSAA Division II Bowling State Tournament at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
Boys
Qualifying Round (Top 8 advance): 9. St. Marys 3135
Individuals: 38. Gunner Kruse, St. Marys 543; 45. Kelsey Shannon, St. Marys 526; 64. Cam Dingledine, St. Marys 483
Team Finals |Team Qualifying | Individual Results

Girls
5. St. Marys
Qualifying Round (Top 8 advance):
3. St. Marys 3143
State Quarterfinal:
Fairport Harding 3 St. Marys 1 (188-190, 171-159, 177-172, 197-179)
Individuals: 1. Bryana Twining, Bath 684 (Individual State Champion); 9. Brittany Freytag, St. Marys 562; 10. Dorian Regedanz, St. Marys 562; 13. Jaden Gibson, St. Marys 553; 14. Lorrie Decker, Van Wert 549; 50. Jami Dunlap, St. Marys 476
Team Finals | Team Qualifying | Individual Results

Bryana Twining – Bath Girls Bowling – Division II Individual State Champion

 

3/3 OHSAA Bowling Districts

Division I District Tournament at Star Lanes at the Harbor
Boys
Two (2) teams and two (2) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State
1. Celina 4183, 3. Wapakoneta 4151, 4. Shawnee 3945
Individual State Qualifiers: 2. Alex Coble, Defiance 676, 3. Josh Wahl, Wapakoneta 670
Complete Team Results | Complete Individual Results

Girls
One (1) team and one (1) individual not advancing on a team will participate at State
1. Wapakoneta 4016, 2. Shawnee 3762, 6. Celina 3179
Individual State Qualifier: none
Complete Team Results | Complete Individual Results