2019-20 WBL Boys Bowling All-League Teams

WBL Bowler of the Year: Derek Fisher – St. Marys

1st Team
Derek Fisher – St. Marys
Sam Wagner – Wapakoneta
Jonathan Perez-Shinabery – St. Marys
Caige Schnarre – Wapakoneta
Britton Hole – Celina
Ethan Bowersock – Elida

2nd Team
Devin Maynard – Defiance
Cameron Now – St. Marys
Solomon Smith – Shawnee
Junior Hurley – St. Marys
Cruz Hunter – Shawnee

3rd Team
Kaleb Egri – Shawnee
Devin Hastings – Kenton
Boston Briseno – Defiance
Payton Newbury – Bath
Kaleb Fishbaugh – Celina

Honorable Mention
Keaton Phillips – Bath
Isaac Garrett – Celina
Jayden Hernandez – Defiance
Alec Ewing – Elida
Andrew Steele – Kenton
Jarrett Johns – Ottawa-Glandorf
Caden Zeltner – Shawnee
Caleb Monbeck – St. Marys
Jacob Place – Van Wert
Kristian Ridenour – Wapakoneta

2019-20 WBL Girls Bowling All-League Teams

WBL Bowler of the Year: Abbey Ambroza – Shawnee

1st Team
Abbey Ambroza – Shawnee
Makaela Schriber – Kenton
Lorrie Decker – Van Wert
Alayna Thornsberry – St. Marys
Jaden Gibson – St. Marys
Audree Gray – Celina

2nd Team
Madison Doseck – Wapakoneta
Brielle Meeks – Wapakoneta
Jamie Coats – Celina
Ashtyn Huber – Celina
Mariah Mathews – Bath

3rd Team
Bailey Vanmeter – Wapakoneta
Emily Krukowski – Ottawa-Glandorf
Samantha Zeltner – Shawnee
Hanna Say – Van Wert
Tricia Yahl – St. Marys

Honorable Mention
Olivia Meenach – Bath
Madison Harden – Celina
Savannah Roth – Defiance
Skylar Lamb – Elida
Kennedie Farthing – Kenton
Brianna Siebeneck – Ottawa-Glandorf
Alyssa Skinner – Shawnee
Debbie Swisher – St. Marys
Katie Hauter – Van Wert
McKenzie Wagner – Wapakoneta

2/15 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

Girls Division II Sectional Tournament at Community Lanes
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
2. St. Marys 3630, 4. Van Wert 3104, 6. Bath 2916, 7. Kenton 2881
Individual District Qualifiers: 2. Mykaela Schriber, Kenton; 10. Kennedie Farthing, Kenton
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Division II Sectional Tournament at River City Bowl-A-Way
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
Ottawa-Glandorf
Individual District Qualifiers: TBA
Team Results | Individual Results

2/14 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

Boys Division II Sectional Tournament at Community Lanes
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
7. Kenton 3488, 10. Van Wert 3148, 14. Bath 2569
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Boys Division II Sectional Tournament at River City Bowl-A-Way
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
3. Ottawa-Glandorf 3807
Individual District Qualifiers: n/a
Team Results | Individual Results

2020 WBL Girls Bowling Tournament

2020 WBL Girls Bowling Tournament at Varsity Lanes
1. St. Marys 3542, 2. Wapakoneta 3503, 3. Van Wert 3309, 4. Celina 3256, 5. Shawnee 2999, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 2886, 7. Bath 2806, 8. Elida 2572, 9. Kenton 2510, 10. Defiance 2443

2020 WBL Boys Bowling Tournament

2020 WBL Boys Bowling Tournament at Varsity Lanes
1. St. Marys 3838, 2. Wapakoneta 3757, 3. Shawnee 3605, 4. Elida 3424, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 3301, 6. Celina 3299, 7. Defiance 3226, 8. Kenton 3212, 9. Van Wert 2870, 10. Bath 2391

2019-20 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/24

2019-20 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/24

BOYS HIGH AVERAGE BOYS TOP TEN GAMES BOYS TOP TEN SERIES
NAME AVG NAME Score NAME Score
CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 207.8 JON HEFNER (W) 299 JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 510
JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 198.6 JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 279 JON HEFNER (W) 506
JON HEFNER (W) 196.6 JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 276 JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 490
BRITTON HOLE (CE) 195.8 CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 267 BRITTON HOLE (CE) 474
JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 194.3 JARRETT JOHNS (OG) 258 JARRETT JOHNS (OG) 469
JARRETT JOHNS (OG) 189.0 JACOB PLACE (VW) 256 JACOB PLACE (VW) 468
DEVEN MAYNARD (D) 188.5 DEVIN HASTINGS (K) 251 CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 468
XANDER VALLE (D) 188.0 CADEN ZELTNER (SH) 246 DEVIN HASTINGS (K) 464
DEREK FISHER (SM) 187.8 ETHAN BOWERSOCK (EL) 240 DEVEN MAYNARD (D) 463
JARET DYER (K) 187.5 DEVEN MAYNARD (D) 238 KALEB FISHBAUGH (CE) 453
GIRLS HIGH AVERAGE GIRLS TOP TEN GAMES GIRLS TOP TEN SERIES
NAME AVG NAME Score NAME Score
LORRIE DECKER (VW) 206.0 JADEN GIBSON (SM) 299 JADEN GIBSON (SM) 482
JADEN GIBSON (SM) 191.4 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 248 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 469
ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 188.8 MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 247 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 457
ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 187.4 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 239 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 453
MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 186.8 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 234 MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 451
MADISON DOSECK (W) 184.9 MARIAH MATTHEWS (B) 230 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 432
LILY STEINBERG (SM) 179.0 HANNA SAY (VW) 220 ASHTYN HUBER (CE) 420
EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 172.5 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 218 MADISON DOSECK (W) 412
MAKAELA SCHRIBER (K) 171.2 MAKENZIE BOWERS (VW) 217 AUDREE GRAY (CE) 412
RYLEIGH HANICQ (VW) 170.8 ASHTYN HUBER (CE) 215 HANNA SAY (VW) 399
BOYS WBL POINT LEADERS GIRLS WBL POINT LEADERS
JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 63 MAKAELA SCHRIBER (K) 65
DEREK FISHER (SM) 53 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 65
CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 50 JADEN GIBSON (SM) 61
BRITTON HOLE (CE) 49 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 59
JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 49 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 57
ETHAN BOWERSOCK (EL) 46.5 ASHTYN HUBER (CE) 50
CRUZ HUNTER (SH) 46 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 45
CAMERON NON (SM) 45 MADISON DOSECK (W) 44.5
KORBIN CRATES (EL) 44 AUDREE GRAY (CE) 44
ANDREW STEELE (K) 44 BAILEY VANMETER (W) 42

2019-20 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/17

2019-20 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/17

BOYS HIGH AVERAGE BOYS TOP TEN GAMES BOYS TOP TEN SERIES
NAME AVG NAME Score NAME Score
CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 209.1 JON HEFNER (W) 299 JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 510
JON HEFNER (W) 200.1 JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 279 JON HEFNER (W) 506
BRITTON HOLE (CE) 195.8 JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 276 JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 490
JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 195.7 CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 267 BRITTON HOLE (CE) 474
DEREK FISHER (SM) 193.8 JARRETT JOHNS (OG) 258 JARRETT JOHNS (OG) 469
JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 191.9 JACOB PLACE (VW) 256 JACOB PLACE (VW) 468
JARRETT JOHNS (OG) 191.9 DEVIN HASTINGS (K) 251 CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 468
CAMERON NON (SM) 191.4 CADEN ZELTNER (SH) 246 DEVIN HASTINGS (K) 464
DEVEN MAYNARD (D) 188.5 ETHAN BOWERSOCK (EL) 240 DEVEN MAYNARD (D) 463
DEVIN HASTINGS (K) 188.0 DEVEN MAYNARD (D) 238 KALEB FISHBAUGH (CE) 453
GIRLS HIGH AVERAGE GIRLS TOP TEN GAMES GIRLS TOP TEN SERIES
NAME AVG NAME Score NAME Score
LORRIE DECKER (VW) 206.0 JADEN GIBSON (SM) 299 JADEN GIBSON (SM) 482
JADEN GIBSON (SM) 196.3 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 248 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 469
ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 193.4 MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 247 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 453
MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 186.8 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 239 MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 451
MADISON DOSECK (W) 182.7 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 234 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 432
ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 180.5 MARIAH MATTHEWS (B) 230 ASHTYN HUBER (CE) 420
EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 179.6 HANNA SAY (VW) 220 MADISON DOSECK (W) 412
LILY STEINBERG (SM) 172.8 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 218 AUDREE GRAY (CE) 412
BAILEY VANMETER (W) 171.3 MAKENZIE BOWERS (VW) 217 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 406
RYLEIGH HANICQ (VW) 170.8 ASHTYN HUBER (CE) 215 HANNA SAY (VW) 399
BOYS WBL POINT LEADERS GIRLS WBL POINT LEADERS
JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 53 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 59
BRITTON HOLE (CE) 49 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 55
DEREK FISHER (SM) 47 JADEN GIBSON (SM) 53
ETHAN BOWERSOCK (EL) 46.5 ASHTYN HUBER (CE) 50
CRUZ HUNTER (SH) 44 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 48
KORBIN CRATES (EL) 44 MAKAELA SCHRIBER (K) 48
ALEC EWING (EL) 42 AUDREE GRAY (CE) 44
JON HEFNER (W) 40.5 HANNA SAY (VW) 40
CAMERON NON (SM) 40 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 40
JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 40 MARIAH MATTHEWS (B) 39