Loading...

Girls Golf

Girls Golf2026-09-29T10:14:38-04:00

2026 WBL Girls Golf Standings

TeamsWBL DualsWBL Tourn.WBL Overall
1.  Defiance6-0 (7)369 - 1st (7)14
2.  St. Marys5-1 (6)372 - 2nd (6)12
3.  Bath3-3 (4)394 - 3rd (5)9
3.  Shawnee4-2 (5)404 - 4th (4)9
5.  Wapakoneta2-4 (3)406 - 5th (3)6
6.  Celina1-5 (2)418 - 6th (2)4
7.  Kenton0-6 (1)558 - 7th (1)2
Van Wert---
Elida---
Ottawa-Glandorf---

Historical WBL Girls Golf Standings (2023-present)

WBL Girls Golf Tournament: 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023

WBL Girls Golf All-League: 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023

Ohio Golf Coaches Association Girls All-Ohio Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

All-Time WBL Girls Golf Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
St. Marys211418-20.900
Defiance211418-20.900
Celina110411-90.550
Shawnee000411-90.550
Wapakoneta000410-100.500
Bath00047-130.350
Ottawa-Glandorf00031-130.071
Kenton00041-190.050
Van Wert0000--
Elida0000--

WBL Girls Golf News & Scores

8/6 Girls Golf Results

WBL_golfgirls150Yellow Jacket Invitational
1, Perrysburg 329. 2, Sylvania Northview 330. 3, Toledo Notre Dame 348. 4, Toledo Whitmer 356. 5, Huron 378. 6, Defiance 386. 7, Anthony Wayne 396. 8, Findlay 412. 9, Lexington 413. 10, Lima Central Catholic 418. 11, Bowling Green 426. 12, Perrysburg JV 430. Toledo Notre Dame JV 440. 14, Shawnee 449. 15, Eastwood 462. 16, Otsego 467.

August 6th, 2013|Categories: Defiance Bulldogs, Golf Girls, News, Scores, Shawnee Indians|Tags: |

8/9 Girls Golf Results

Celina Invitational
Tuesday, August 9 – Girls Golf Invitational
Fox’s Den, Celina, Ohio

Team Results:
1 – Shawnee – 337
2 – Findlay – 349
3 – Van Buren – 365
4 – Minster – 370
5 – Versailles – 404
6 – Wapakoneta – 412
7 – Wayne Trace – 416
8 – Marion Local – 430
9 – Lincolnview – 435
10 – St. Henry – 440
11 – Celina – 443
12 – Parkway – 558

Medalist: Stolly (Shawnee) – 81
Runner-up: Crow (Shawnee) – 83 & Pruden (Findlay) – 83

Local Scores:
Celina

Stetler – 101
Ross – 106
Smith – 117
Bishop – 119

Shawnee
Stolly – 81
Crow – 83
Venegas – 85
Van Meter – 88

Wapakoneta
Kohler – 94
Knippen – 95
Smith – 101
Beaman – 122

August 9th, 2011|Categories: Golf Girls, Scores|
Go to Top