Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

WBL Girls Soccer2026-10-19T09:41:25-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2026 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-0-22010-4-4
2.  Celina5-0-31812-0-3
3.  Elida4-0-41611-0-5
4.  Wapakoneta4-1-31513-2-3
5.  St. Marys4-3-11311-4-2
6.  Bath3-4-1109-8-1
7.  Shawnee2-6-065-12-1
8.  Kenton1-7-035-14-0
9.  Defiance0-8-002-15-1
Van Wert---

WBL Girls Soccer All-League:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007

OSSCA All-State Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998

OSSCA State Soccer Poll:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

OHSAA Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Ottawa-Glandorf97229154-61-270.636
Celina77029165-40-370.682
Elida65129138-69-350.570
St. Marys43127127-74-290.552
Shawnee33029134-74-340.554
Bath11029114-99-290.471
Wapakoneta11029104-109-290.430
Defiance0002944-178-200.182
Kenton0002627-182-140.121
Van Wert000155-128-20.037

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

9/18 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Bath 3 Fort Jennings 1
Celina 13 Bluffton 0
Notre Dame Academy 6 Elida 1
Defiance at Toledo Bowsher (no score reported)
Riverdale at Kenton (no score reported)
Delphos St. John’s at Wapakoneta (no score reported)

September 18th, 2010|Categories: Scores, Soccer Girls|

9/11 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Coldwater 4 Van Wert 2
Bath 2 Bluffton 0
Celina 10 Greenville 0
Bryan 3 Shawnee 1
Wapakoneta 13 Lima Senior 0
Delphos St. John’s at Ottawa-Glandorf (no score reported)

September 11th, 2010|Categories: Scores, Soccer Girls|

8/26 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Girls Soccer
St. Marys 11 Van Wert 0
Kenton 4 Indian Lake 0
Celina 12 Coldwater 0
Indian Lake at Kenton (no score reported)
Shawnee 8 Sylvania Southview 3
Wapakoneta at Botkins (no score reported)

August 26th, 2010|Categories: Scores, Soccer Girls|
Go to Top