9/26 Cross Country Scores

Van Wert Health Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
1. Van Wert 56, 4. Shawnee 134, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 139, 11. Elida 305

Girls (12 teams)
3. Van Wert 103, 4. Shawnee 121, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 141

Versailles Tour De Sewer Invitational
Boys Orange Division (10 teams)
8. St. Marys 195

Girls Orange Division (11 teams)
7. St. Marys 211

2020 WBL Girls Tennis Tournament

2020 WBL Girls Tennis Tournament at Elida
1. Bath 46, 1. Shawnee 46, 3. Wapakoneta 40, 4. Van Wert 28, 5. Celina 27, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 24, 7. Elida 10, 8. St. Marys 4, 8. Defiance 4, 10. Kenton 1

Complete Results and Brackets

Team Champion Coach: Sandy Dackin – Bath
Sportsmanship Award: Maggie Little – Elida

1st Singles
1st– Esther Bolon (Bath), 2nd– Kunmi Ojo (Shawnee), 3rd– Allie Etter (Van Wert), 4th– Madison Snider (Wapakoneta)

2nd Singles
1st– Ruby Bolon (Bath), 2nd– Aria Patel (Shawnee), 3rd– Sami Ellerbrock (Ottawa-Glandorf), 4th– Grace Lott (Van Wert)

3rd Singles
1st– Alora Patel (Shawnee), 2nd– Makenzie Schroeder (Wapakoneta), 3rd– Alyse Balbaugh (Ottawa-Glandorf), 4th– Lizzie Rutkowski (Van Wert)

1st Doubles
1st– Casey Minnig/Alyssa Good (Wapakoneta), 2nd– Elena Oliver/Anne Oliver (Bath), 3rd– Donna Bowers/Rose Kottapalli (Shawnee), 4th– Whitney Jones/Kaylyn Saunders (Celina)

2nd Doubles
1st– Madina Davlatboyeva/Michelle Elston (Celina), 2nd– Rachel Wilcox/Chloe Rieman (Bath), 3rd– Abby Metzger/Bailey Barrett (Wapakoneta), 4th– Delaney Dawson/Cara DeBrosse (Shawnee)

Overall WBL Standings
1. Bath 19.5, 2. Shawnee 17.5/18.5, 3. Wapakoneta 16/17, 4. Van Wert 14, 5. Celina 11, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 11, 7. Elida 7, 8. St. Marys 6.5, 9. Defiance 4.5, 10. Kenton 2

Bath Girls Tennis – 2020 WBL Champions

2020 WBL Boys Golf Tournament

2020 WBL Boys Golf Tournament at Memorial Park GC
1. Defiance 321, 2. St. Marys 326, 3. Elida 326, 4. Shawnee 330, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 336, 6. Bath 349, 7. Wapakoneta 370, 8. Van Wert 383, 9. Kenton 389, 10. Celina 398

Top 3 Finishers
1st     Hunter Jolliff      Elida   73
2nd    Carson Harmon   Elida    74
3rd     Andrew Moore   St. Marys    75

Complete Results

Overall WBL Standings
1. Shawnee 17, 2. Elida 16.5, 2. Defiance 16.5, 4. St. Marys 15.5, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 14.5, 6. Bath 10, 7. Wapakoneta 7.5, 8. Van Wert 6.5, 9. Kenton 4, 10. Celina 2

9/21 WBL Boys Golf Scores

WBL Dual at Wapakoneta CC
Wapakoneta 186, Bath 195

Non-League:
Tri-Match at Tamarac GC
Elida, Van Wert, Lima Central Catholic

Dual-Match at Moose Landing CC
Shawnee 161, Kalida 171

Dual-Match at Pike Run GC
Liberty-Benton 158, Ottawa-Glandorf 163

Dual-Match at Northmoor GC
St. Henry, St. Marys

Dual-Match at Portland GC
Celina, Fort Recovery

 

9/19 Cross Country Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (9 teams)
1. Van Wert 36, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 54, 3. St. Marys 97, 6. Kenton 141, 7. Elida 153, 9. Bath 230
Team Results | Overall Results

Girls Division (13 teams)
1. Van Wert 79, 3. Kenton 134, 6. St. Marys 166, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 227, 11. Bath 261, Elida NTS
Team Results | Overall Results

Go to Top