4/26 WBL Boys Tennis Results

Kenton 3 Bath 2
Shawnee 4 Celina 1
Elida 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
St. Marys 5 Wapakoneta 0
Van Wert 4 Defiance 1

2022 WBL Boys Tennis Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.Final
1.  Shawnee9-060 (1st)20
2.  Ottawa-Glandorf7-242 (2nd)17
3.  Bath8-132 (4th)16
4.  St. Marys6-340 (3rd)15
5.  Elida5-418 (5th)12
6.  Van Wert2-711 (6th)8
7.  Defiance3-57 (8th)7.5
8.  Wapakoneta2-79 (7th)7
9.  Celina2-77 (8th)5.5
10.  Kenton0-94 (10th)2
By |2011-04-26T22:42:39-04:00April 26th, 2011|Scores, Tennis Boys|Comments Off on 4/26 WBL Boys Tennis Results

4/23 Baseball Scores

Bryan 5 Shawnee 3, Bryan 3 Shawnee 0
Minster 10 Elida 0, Elida 3 Covington 2, 10 innings
St. Marys 14 Sidney 13, St. Marys 11 Sidney 1
Wapakoneta 11 Piqua 2, Wapakoneta 12 Piqua 4
Defiance 11 Whitmer 2, Defiance 7 Otsego 3
Delphos St. John’s at Van Wert, DH (ppd)
Celina at Paulding, DH (ppd)

By |2011-04-24T11:07:57-04:00April 23rd, 2011|Baseball, Scores|Comments Off on 4/23 Baseball Scores

4/23 Softball Scores

Sidney 9 Elida 4, Elida 16 North Ridge 0
Bath 11 Coldwater 0, Bath 20 Coldwater 0
Napoleon 16 Wapakoneta 7
Wayne Trace at Ottawa-Glandorf, DH
Crestview at St. Marys, DH (ppd)
Findlay at Celina, DH (ppd)

By |2011-04-24T12:04:38-04:00April 23rd, 2011|Scores, Softball|Comments Off on 4/23 Softball Scores

4/23 Boys Tennis Results

Defiance 3 Kenton 2

Lima Central Catholic Invitational
1. Shawnee 48, 2. St. Marys 36, 3. Celina 33,  4. Lima Central Catholic 28,  5. Ottawa-Glandorf 23,  6. Lima Bath 11,  6. Bluffton 11,  8. Lima Senior 4

Elida Invitational
1. Elida 13, 2. Van Wert 10, 3. Wapakoneta 8, 4. Sidney 5
Complete Results

By |2011-04-27T19:50:58-04:00April 23rd, 2011|Scores, Tennis Boys|Comments Off on 4/23 Boys Tennis Results

4/21 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 3 Shawnee 2
Celina 11 Van Wert 1
Defiance 8 St. Marys 0
Elida 8 Kenton 4
Wapakoneta 15 Ottawa-Glandorf 14

2022 WBL Baseball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Defiance9-027-3
2.  Wapakoneta6-318-5
2.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-315-7
2.  Van Wert6-314-9
2.  Shawnee6-314-10
6.  Celina5-418-11
7.  Bath4-510-13
8.  Elida2-712-13
9.  St. Marys1-87-16
10.  Kenton0-95-17
By |2011-04-21T21:54:41-04:00April 21st, 2011|Baseball, Scores|Comments Off on 4/21 WBL Baseball Scores

4/21 WBL Softball Scores

Shawnee 8 Bath 3
Celina 9 Van Wert 1
St. Marys 4 Defiance 2
Kenton 5 Elida 1
Wapakoneta 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 4

2022 WBL Softball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Wapakoneta9-015-5
2.  St. Marys6-313-7
2.  Bath6-314-14
2.  Defiance6-312-13
2.  Van Wert6-36-13
6.  Elida5-415-9
7.  Shawnee3-68-12
7.  Celina3-67-14
9.  Kenton1-85-11
10.  Ottawa-Glandorf0-90-19
By |2011-04-21T22:08:46-04:00April 21st, 2011|Scores, Softball|Comments Off on 4/21 WBL Softball Scores

4/21 WBL Boys Tennis Results

Shawnee 5 Bath 0
Celina 4 Van Wert 1
St. Marys 5 Defiance 0
Elida 5 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Wapakoneta 1

2022 WBL Boys Tennis Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.Final
1.  Shawnee9-060 (1st)20
2.  Ottawa-Glandorf7-242 (2nd)17
3.  Bath8-132 (4th)16
4.  St. Marys6-340 (3rd)15
5.  Elida5-418 (5th)12
6.  Van Wert2-711 (6th)8
7.  Defiance3-57 (8th)7.5
8.  Wapakoneta2-79 (7th)7
9.  Celina2-77 (8th)5.5
10.  Kenton0-94 (10th)2
By |2011-04-21T22:14:42-04:00April 21st, 2011|Scores, Tennis Boys|Comments Off on 4/21 WBL Boys Tennis Results

4/21 Track & Field Results

Redskin Relays
Boys (10 teams)
2. Ottawa-Glandorf 59.5, 3. Defiance 52.5, 4. St. Marys 47.5, 7. Bath 32, 8. Shawnee 30, 10. Wapakoneta 15

Girls (10 teams)
1. Defiance 112, 2. Shawnee 79, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 50, 5. St. Marys 39, 7. Wapakoneta 19, 9. Bath 14
Complete Results

By |2011-04-22T00:00:28-04:00April 21st, 2011|Scores, Track Boys, Track Girls|Comments Off on 4/21 Track & Field Results

4/18 Baseball Scores

Ottoville 8 Elida 0
Shawnee 6 St. Henry 2
Celina 7 Coldwater 6
Van Wert 9 Wayne Trace 3
Wapakoneta at Parkway
Defiance at Tinora (ppd)

By |2011-04-19T00:28:01-04:00April 18th, 2011|Baseball, Scores|Comments Off on 4/18 Baseball Scores

4/18 Boys Tennis Results

St. Marys 3 Lima Central Catholic 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Ayersville 0
Bath 4 Lima Senior 1
Wapakoneta 5 Piqua 0
Van Wert 4 Bluffton 1

 

 

 

By |2011-04-19T01:44:16-04:00April 18th, 2011|Scores, Tennis Boys|Comments Off on 4/18 Boys Tennis Results

2010-11 Western Buckeye League Academic All League Athletes

Athletes must carry at least a 3.75 GPA and have earned at least two varsity letters in recognized WBL sports as a junior and a minimum of three varsity letters in recognized WBL sports as a senior.

Bath
Seniors
Caitlin Kiracofe
Johny Simindinger
Juniors
Jacob Bible
Jason Lauf

Celina
Seniors
Nate Loughridge
Long Nguyen
Erin Dorsten
Christine Thobe
Kabe Eichenauer
Ryan Paulus
Ryan Rutschilling
Abbey Zacharias
Justin Wenning
Emily Pottkotter
Maggie Miller
Juniors
Sean Mertz
Jeremy Walls
Emily Zender
Samantha Manci
Andrea Bell
Alexandra Parker
Audra Manci
Danielle Bihn

Defiance
Seniors
Adam Bates
Natalie Maxey
Katie Straley
Megan Turner
Drew Small
Sebastian Miler
Alec Blake
Victoria Mayer
Ty Parrish
William Johns
Juniors
Jacob Behringer
Shea Murray
Katherine Koester
Hanna Lamb
Zach McCarthy
Jacob Rosebrock
Kyle Maxey
Betsy Lawson
Doug Herrett
Jacob Moore
Justin Kahle
Brittany Froelich
Henry Weisgerber
Kristen Fett

Elida
Seniors
Stacy Alexander
Jacob Luhn
Kayla Smith
Michele Theodore
Juniors
Elizabeth Boyle
Austin Etzler
Keaton Greeley
Nathan Jenkins
Robin Klaus
Michael Lee
Angela McVey
Katrina Meeks
Christopher Radebaugh
Monica Tieu

Kenton
Seniors
Katie Brim
Brittany Merold
Adam Beverly
Zach Audette
Mckenzie Butterman
Jarrod Kindell
Adrian Bailey
John Dulin
Juniors
Kate Sherman
Claire Long
Demi Snider
Brice Fackler
Morgan Tudor
Olivia Watkins

Ottawa-Glandorf
Seniors
Nathan Kruse
Brook Fortman
Alex Selhorst
Melissa Verhoff
Brandon Heckman
Drew Ellerbrock
Travis Schomaeker
Jason Fischer
Ross Heringhaus
Hannah Kaufman
Kari Schroeder
Katelyn Utendorf
Juniors
Brooke Zynda
Jessica Krienbrink
John Lammers
Kelsey Hoehn
Alison Nash
Kathy Arnold
Brad Siefker
Nate Brickner
Jill Recker
Alexis Osting
Jacob Siebeneck
Casey Schroeder

St. Marys
Seniors
Allie Boley
Joseph Brenneman
Cassi Charboneau
Katie Elsass
Wyatt Falasco
Brad Hogshead
Dylan Koch
Kaitlyn McBride
Liz Sampson
Rachel Wale
Angie Wilker
Jeremy Wilson
Juniors
Marie Bertke
Jennifer Bowersock
Jenny Brown
Molly Hertenstein
Jessica Jeffries
Erica Keysor
Austin Riggs
Anthony Tenney
Ryan Wendel
Ryan Wilker
Sarah Wilker

Shawnee
Seniors
Mitchell Herold
Shannon Gorman
Matthew Tucker
Jonathan Ellis
Amanda Lawson
Joshua Vondran
Monica Paik
Ryan Barton
Amanda Kuhlman
Hunter Pay
Juniors
Cara Murphy
Garrett Diltz
Zachary Diltz
Emily Wolery
Timothy Taviano
Lauren Rovner
William Madley
Braden Croft
Taylor Worman
Seth Rosenbauer

Van Wert
Seniors
Katie Bono
Katey Gamble
Anthony Hauter
Kristen Lantz
Ashley Mohr
Rebecca Ries
Kevin Yeung
Juniors
Luke Brubaker
Erin Dingle
Molly Gamble
Taylor Grooms
Danielle Hitchcock
Brooke Keber
Nathan Knodel
Vince Moreland
Trey Stemen

Wapakoneta
Seniors
Amy Snider
Ashley Beach
Emily Henderson
Kayla Limbert
Morgan Wiseman
Annika Bowersock
Taylor Rupert
Zachary Ferenbaugh
Rachel Buzzard
Caleb Wasmund
Juniors
Joseph Jose
Ryan Kremer
Mallory McDevitt
Michelle Mosler
Christopher Schwartz
James Knippen
Alicia Sawmiller
Caleb Hennon
Paige Klopfenstein
Claudia Grumblis
Shyla Ruppert
Cole Thrush
Courtney Knippen
Kristine Stinebaugh
Connor Metz

By |2011-04-17T23:26:54-04:00April 17th, 2011|News, WBL, WBL Academic All League Athletes|Comments Off on 2010-11 Western Buckeye League Academic All League Athletes

4/16 Baseball Scores

Findlay 10 Celina 1, Findlay 7 Celina 0
Napoleon at Bath, DH (ppd)
Defiance at Fremont Ross, Defiance vs. Tiffin Columbian
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wauseon, DH
Fairview at Shawnee, DH
Ayersville at St. Marys, DH
Van Wert at New Bremen, DH (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Sidney, DH (ppd)

By |2011-04-17T12:59:46-04:00April 16th, 2011|Baseball, Scores|Comments Off on 4/16 Baseball Scores

4/16 Softball Scores

Findlay at Bath, Archbold at Bath, DH
Crestview 4 Celina 0, Celina 22 Lincolnview 2
Allen East at Shawnee, DH (ppd)
St. Marys at Grove City
Paulding at Van Wert, DH (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Bellefontaine, DH

By |2011-04-18T09:43:26-04:00April 16th, 2011|Scores, Softball|Comments Off on 4/16 Softball Scores
Go to Top