4/13 Track & Field Scores

Crestview Tri-Meet
Boys: Crestview, Celina, Van Wert
Girls: Crestview, Celina, Van Wert
Complete Results

Findlay Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Findlay 90, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 46, 3. Defiance 39
Girls: 1. Findlay 74, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 52, 3. Defiance 40
Complete Results

St. Marys Quad-Meet
Boys (4 teams): 4. St. Marys 50.5
Girls (4 teams): 4. St. Marys 43.9
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 78.7, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 52.8, 3. Bath 40.5
Girls: 1. Bath 93.5, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 48, 3. Allen East 20.5
Complete Results

Shawnee Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Shawnee 100.5, 2. Benjamin Logan 48, 3. Wapakoneta 25.5
Girls: 1. Benjamin Logan 69.5, 2. Shawnee 62.5, 3. Wapakoneta 43

4/10 Baseball Scores

Ed Sandy Classic at Elida
Elida 8 Delphos St. John’s 5
Tinora 12 Elida 2, 6 inn.

St. Henry Bank/WCSM Invitational
St. Henry 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Marion Local 1, 6 inn.

PBR Spring Classic at Defiance
Olentangy Berlin at Defiance (ppd)

Bath 8 Delphos Jefferson 5
Celina 7 New Haven 1
Celina 6 New Haven 3
Bellefontaine 6 Kenton 3
Shawnee 18 Parkway 4, 5 inn.
Versailles 10 St. Marys 4
Versailles 14 St. Marys 4
Van Wert 16 Napoleon 7
Napoleon 6 Van Wert 2

4/9 Track & Field Scores

Bath Ehresman Invite
Boys (12 teams): 1. Van Wert 107, 2. Shawnee 100, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 50, 6. St. Marys 44, 8. Bath 26, 9. Wapakoneta 25
Girls (11 teams): 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 69, 3. Van Wert 54, 4. Bath 53, 5. Shawnee 52, 6. Elida 50, 7. St. Marys 47, 9. Wapakoneta 15
Complete Results

Celina Relays
Boys (7 teams): 1. Celina 106
Girls (7 teams): 1. Celina 99
Complete Results

Duff Madaras Bobcat Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 7. Defiance 59.5
Girls (8 teams): 6. Defiance 53.5
Complete Results

4/6 Track & Field Scores

Coldwater Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Coldwater 83, 2. Elida 71, 3. Parkway 70, 4. Delphos Jefferson 22
Girls: 1. Coldwater 109, 2. Elida 54, 3. Parkway 53, 4. Delphos Jefferson 32
Complete Results

Defiance 5-way Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 136, 2. Defiance 99, 3. St. Marys 89, 4. Kalida 22, 5. Paulding 7
Girls: 1. Van Wert 107, 2. St. Marys 76, 3. Defiance 75, 4. Kalida 61, 5. Paulding 33
Complete Results

Shawnee Dual Meet
Boys: 1. Findlay 79, 2. Shawnee 58
Girls: 1. Findlay 89, 2. Shawnee 48
Complete Results

O-G Dual Meet
Boys: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 103, 2. Napoleon 34
Girls: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 94, 2. Napoleon 43
Complete Results

Go to Top