2019 WBL Baseball All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Noah Adcock – Elida – Senior
WBL Co-Coaches of the Year: Charlie Witten – Van Wert & Tom Held – Defiance

1st Team
Noah Adcock – Elida – 12
Lawson Blackmore – Van Wert – 12
Lex Boedicker – Bath – 10
Jordan Davis – Elida – 11
Logan Maxwell – Shawnee – 10
Blayne Robinson – Defiance – 12
Brandon Shafer – Defiance – 12
Jaxson Amweg – Van Wert – 12
Parker Maurer – Celina – 12
Brady Erb – Wapakoneta – 12

2nd Team
Owen Treece – Van Wert – 10
Luke Burger – Elida – 11
Brayden Lybarger – Elida – 10
Jacob Howard – Defiance – 9
Henry Spencer – St. Marys – 11
Dylan Trogdlon – St. Marys – 10
Justin Behnke – Shawnee – 12
Adalberto Vega – Defiance – 12
Ryan Carrico – Wapakoneta – 12

3rd Team
Kale Ebling – Shawnee – 12
Jalen McCracken – Van Wert – 12
Hayden Maples – Van Wert – 12
Bransen Miller – Celina – 12
Jacob Balbaugh – Ottawa-Glandorf – 10
Cole Parlapiano – Bath – 12
Trey Fisher – St. Marys – 11
Jett Makar – Wapakoneta – 12
Cooper Talowsky – Wapakoneta – 10

Honorable Mention
Carter Parlapiano – Bath – 9
Grant Wagner – Celina – 12
Cameron McDonald – Defiance – 11
TJ Whipple – Elida – 12
Garrett Thomas – Kenton – 11
Ethan Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf – 11
Jake Hutchins – Shawnee – 12
Braedan Trogdlon – St. Marys – 10
Parker Conrad – Van Wert – 11
Nate Ambos – Wapakoneta – 12

2019 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division II
Bowling Green Regional
Shawnee/Van Wert Winner

Tiffin District
Celina, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta

Archbold District
Defiance

Division III
Elida District
Bath, Ottawa-Glandorf

5/9 WBL Baseball Scores

Van Wert 6 Elida 5, 8 inn.

Non-League:
Wapakoneta 6 Delphos Jefferson 1
Benjamin Logan at Bath (ppd)
Celina at Kalida (ppd)
Whitmer at Defiance (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Archbold (ppd)
Shawnee at Columbus Grove (ppd)
Fort Recovery at St. Marys (ppd)

5/6 Baseball Scores

Lima Senior 7 Bath 2
Minster 11 Celina 1, 6 inn.
Defiance 3 Findlay 2
Kenton 6 Arlington 4
Kalida 10 Ottawa-Glandorf 0, 5 inn.
Shawnee 5 Lima Central Catholic 1
St. Marys 4 Marion Local 1
Van Wert 14 Paulding 3, 5 inn.
Coldwater 8 Wapakoneta 4