Loading...

Girls Golf

Girls Golf2026-09-29T10:14:38-04:00

2026 WBL Girls Golf Standings

TeamsWBL DualsWBL Tourn.WBL Overall
1.  Defiance6-0 (7)369 - 1st (7)14
2.  St. Marys5-1 (6)372 - 2nd (6)12
3.  Bath3-3 (4)394 - 3rd (5)9
3.  Shawnee4-2 (5)404 - 4th (4)9
5.  Wapakoneta2-4 (3)406 - 5th (3)6
6.  Celina1-5 (2)418 - 6th (2)4
7.  Kenton0-6 (1)558 - 7th (1)2
Van Wert---
Elida---
Ottawa-Glandorf---

Historical WBL Girls Golf Standings (2023-present)

WBL Girls Golf Tournament: 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023

WBL Girls Golf All-League: 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023

Ohio Golf Coaches Association Girls All-Ohio Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

All-Time WBL Girls Golf Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
St. Marys211418-20.900
Defiance211418-20.900
Celina110411-90.550
Shawnee000411-90.550
Wapakoneta000410-100.500
Bath00047-130.350
Ottawa-Glandorf00031-130.071
Kenton00041-190.050
Van Wert0000--
Elida0000--

WBL Girls Golf News & Scores

2023 WBL Girls Golf All-League Teams

WBL Golfer of the Year: Maddie Fleck – Celina

1st Team
Maddie Fleck, Celina
Ava Hesselschwardt, Defiance
Kaylee Harsha, Defiance
Natalie Hefner, Wapak
Sara Tester, Celina
Kaley Cotrell, Shawnee
Brooke Baucher, Celina
Lauren Sanford, Defiance
Aubrey Gerten, Bath
Lilleigh Sampson, St Marys
Kenley Manriquez, Defiance
Maddicyn Brumbaugh, Celina

Honorable Mention
Ava Amstutz, Bath
Regan Sibert, Celina
Lilly Whiteford, Defiance
Claire Ketcham, Kenton
Claire Vorst, Ottawa-Glandorf
Kylie Larimore, Shawnee
Kaitlyn Gross, St. Marys
Lydia Manger, Wapakoneta

2023 WBL Girls Golf Tournament

2023 WBL Tournament at Memorial Park GC
1. Celina 395, 2. Defiance 395, 3. Shawnee 448, 4. Wapakoneta 453, 5. St. Marys 464, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 477, 7. Kenton 507, 8. Bath 515

Medalist: Maddie Fleck – Celina
2nd Place: Ava Hesselschwardt – Defiance
3rd Place: Kaylee Harsha – Defiance

Go to Top