5/4 Track & Field Scores

Quad Meet at Allen East
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 143.5, 2. Allen East 55, 3. Bluffton 30.5, 4. Bath 21
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 76, 2. Bath 68, 3. Allen East 43, 4. Bluffton 39
Complete Results

Dual Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 85, 2. Pandora-Gilboa 42
Girls: 1. Pandora-Gilboa 58, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 57
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Ottoville
Boys: 1. Van Wert 141.5, 2. Ottoville 60.5, 3. Lima Central Catholic 35.5, 4. Delphos Jefferson 18.5
Girls: 1. Van Wert 116, 2. Ottoville 68.5, 3. Delphos Jefferson 57.5, 4. Lima Central Catholic 3
Complete Results

Quint Meet at St. Marys
Boys: 1. Versailles 91, 2. St. Marys 81, 3. Wapakoneta 37, 4. New Bremen 34, 5. New Knoxville 13
Girls: 1. Versailles 79, 2. St. Marys 64, 3. New Bremen 45, 4. Wapakoneta 39, 5. New Knoxville 29
Complete Results

4/30 Track & Field Scores

New Bremen Cardinal Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 5. St. Marys 59
Girls (16 teams): 5. St. Marys 67
Complete Results

Knight Relays
Boys (15 teams): 14. Defiance 30.5
Complete Results

Nancy Erme Relays
Girls Blue (8 teams): 6. Defiance 57
Complete Results

Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Shawnee 156, 3. Elida 57.5
Girls (8 teams): 2. Shawnee 107, 4. Elida 51
Complete Results

4/27 Track & Field Scores

Tri-Meet at Elida
Boys: 1. Defiance 65, 2. Kenton 56, 3. Elida 48
Girls: 1. Kenton 64, 2. Defiance 60, 3. Elida 42
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Shawnee
Boys: 1. Shawnee 87, 2. St. Marys 44, 2. Celina 44
Girls: 1. Celina 89.66, 2. St. Marys 53.33, 3. Shawnee 32
Complete Results

Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys (5 teams): 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 68
Girls (5 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 109
Complete Results

Van Wert County Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 90, 2. Lincolnview 58.5, 3. Crestview 26.5
Girls: 1. Van Wert 84.5, 2. Lincolnview 46, 3. Crestview 42.5
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Wapakoneta
Boys: 1. Spencerville 67.5, 2. Wapakoneta 54, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 50.5
Girls: 1. Spencerville 88.833, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 47, 3. Wapakoneta 38.166
Complete Results

4/23 Track & Field Scores

Tiger Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 5. Bath 61.5
Girls (12 teams): 7. Bath 62
Complete Results

Redskin Relays
Boys (9 teams): 1. Shawnee 90, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 31, 7. Defiance 19, 8. Wapakoneta 18, 9. Elida 10
Girls (9 teams): 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 55, 4. Shawnee 54, 5. Defiance 34, 6. Wapakoneta 33.5, 9. Elida 3
Complete Results

4/13 Track & Field Scores

Crestview Tri-Meet
Boys: Crestview, Celina, Van Wert
Girls: Crestview, Celina, Van Wert
Complete Results

Findlay Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Findlay 90, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 46, 3. Defiance 39
Girls: 1. Findlay 74, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 52, 3. Defiance 40
Complete Results

St. Marys Quad-Meet
Boys (4 teams): 4. St. Marys 50.5
Girls (4 teams): 4. St. Marys 43.9
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 78.7, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 52.8, 3. Bath 40.5
Girls: 1. Bath 93.5, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 48, 3. Allen East 20.5
Complete Results

Shawnee Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Shawnee 100.5, 2. Benjamin Logan 48, 3. Wapakoneta 25.5
Girls: 1. Benjamin Logan 69.5, 2. Shawnee 62.5, 3. Wapakoneta 43

4/9 Track & Field Scores

Bath Ehresman Invite
Boys (12 teams): 1. Van Wert 107, 2. Shawnee 100, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 50, 6. St. Marys 44, 8. Bath 26, 9. Wapakoneta 25
Girls (11 teams): 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 69, 3. Van Wert 54, 4. Bath 53, 5. Shawnee 52, 6. Elida 50, 7. St. Marys 47, 9. Wapakoneta 15
Complete Results

Celina Relays
Boys (7 teams): 1. Celina 106
Girls (7 teams): 1. Celina 99
Complete Results

Duff Madaras Bobcat Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 7. Defiance 59.5
Girls (8 teams): 6. Defiance 53.5
Complete Results

4/6 Track & Field Scores

Coldwater Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Coldwater 83, 2. Elida 71, 3. Parkway 70, 4. Delphos Jefferson 22
Girls: 1. Coldwater 109, 2. Elida 54, 3. Parkway 53, 4. Delphos Jefferson 32
Complete Results

Defiance 5-way Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 136, 2. Defiance 99, 3. St. Marys 89, 4. Kalida 22, 5. Paulding 7
Girls: 1. Van Wert 107, 2. St. Marys 76, 3. Defiance 75, 4. Kalida 61, 5. Paulding 33
Complete Results

Shawnee Dual Meet
Boys: 1. Findlay 79, 2. Shawnee 58
Girls: 1. Findlay 89, 2. Shawnee 48
Complete Results

O-G Dual Meet
Boys: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 103, 2. Napoleon 34
Girls: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 94, 2. Napoleon 43
Complete Results

3/30 Track & Field Scores

Dual Meet at Celina
Boys: Celina 78 Spencerville 57
Girls: Celina 69.83 Spencerville 67.16
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Defiance
Boys: 1. Defiance 64, 2. Archbold 62, 3. Bryan 42
Girls: 1. Defiance 73, 2. Bryan 60, 3. Archbold 39
Complete Results

Dual Meet at Shawnee
Boys: Shawnee 99 Delphos St. John’s 23
Girls: Shawnee 67 Delphos St. John’s 55
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Minster
Boys: 1. Minster 107.5, 2. St. Marys 47.5, 3. Bath 20
Girls: 1. Minster 88, 2. Bath 48.5, 3. St. Marys 31.5
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys: Ottawa-Glandorf, Elida, Fort Jennings, Kalida
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf, Elida, Fort Jennings, Kalida
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Wapakoneta
Boys: 1. St. Henry 77, 2. Wapakoneta 49.5, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 47.5
Girls: 1. Wapakoneta 73.2, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 49.6, 3. St. Henry 49.2
Complete Results

2019 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

State Track & Field Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium,  The Ohio State University, Columbus
Division I
Boys
42. Shawnee 5
100 Meter Dash: 6. Christian Ford, Shawnee
200 Meter Dash: 7. Christian Ford, Shawnee
3200 Meter Run: 5. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance

Complete Results

Division II
Boys

17. Van Wert 11, 61. Elida 2
110 Meter Hurdles: 9. KeShawn Spivey, Elida
4×100 Meter Relay: 7. Elida (Dravyn Jones/Cameron Fetter/Nazareus Wright/Arzaiah Little)
High Jump: 4. Blake Henry, Van Wert
Long Jump: 9. Ty Howell, St. Marys
Shot Put: 3. Austin Clay, Van Wert
Pole Vault: 16. Jacob Michael, Elida

Girls
7. Van Wert 22, 63. Ottawa-Glandorf 2, 69. Elida 1
4×800 Meter Relay: 12. Defiance (Emily Wahl/Lauren Morales/Katie Crites/Shay Soukup)
800 Meter Run: 11. Shay Soukup, Defiance; 16. Caylee Phillips, Van Wert
4×100 Meter Relay: 8. Elida (Jency Jenkins/Jasmine Jones/Epifany Johnson/Kylie Lewis)
Discus Throw: 1. Kirsten Clay, Van Wert – State Champion; 7. Grace Hoffman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Shot Put: 2. Jill Gemmer, Van Wert; 5. Kirsten Clay, Van Wert

Complete Results

Kirsten Clay, Van Wert – 2019 Division II Discus Throw State Champion

2019 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division I Regional at Amherst
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
22. Shawnee 11, 27. Defiance 8, 42. Celina 1
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 4. Christian Ford, Shawnee
200 Meter Dash: 3. Christian Ford, Shawnee
3200 Meter Run: 2. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance

Girls
Shawnee 0
State Qualifiers:
none
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Piqua
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
7. Elida 28, 10. Van Wert 25, 28. St. Marys 8, 44. Ottawa-Glandorf 1
State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. KeShawn Spivey, Elida
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Elida (Dravyn Jones/Cameron Fetter/Nazareus Wright/Arzaiah Little)
High Jump: 2. Blake Henry, Van Wert
Shot Put: 1. Austin Clay, Van Wert

Girls
5. Van Wert 36, 10. Defiance 19, 18. Elida 13.60, 26. Ottawa-Glandorf 6, 32. Bath 4, 38. Celina 3
State Qualifiers:
800 Meter Run: 1. Caylee Phillips, Van Wert; 3. Shay Soukup, Defiance
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Elida (Jency Jenkins/Jasmine Jones/Epifany Johnson/Kylie Lewis)
Discus Throw: 2. Kirsten Clay, Van Wert; 3. Grace Hoffman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Results

2019 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District at Findlay
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst.
Boys
7. Shawnee 48, 9. Defiance 34, 14. Celina 17, 16. Wapakoneta 0
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Defiance (Alex Naton/Cooper Morton/Colin Moats/Mhalicki Bronson)
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. Connor Williams, Defiance
100 Meter Dash: 2. Christian Ford, Shawnee
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Shawnee (Derek Schweizer/Cooper Conley/Trever Miller/Christian Ford)
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Trever Miller, Shawnee; 4. Connor Williams, Defiance
200 Meter Dash: 2. Christian Ford, Shawnee
3200 Meter Run: 1. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance
Discus Throw: 3. Drake Langenkamp, Celina
High Jump: 2. Brody Bolois, Shawnee
Pole Vault: 3. Kyler Bourne, Celina

Girls
7. Shawnee 46, 12. Wapakoneta 4
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Shawnee (Celia Spieles/Michaela Rutter/Lexie Marshall/Lilly Cleaves)
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Karrington Green, Shawnee
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Chloe Conley, Shawnee; 4. Karrington Green, Shawnee
Pole Vault: 4. Kayana Cook, Shawnee
Complete Results

Division II District at Defiance
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua.
Boys
1. Van Wert 92, 2. Elida 73, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 25, 13. Kenton 20, 15. St. Marys 12.5, 16. Bath 0
Regional Qualifiers
100 Meter Dash: 1. Dravyn Jones, Elida; 2. Arzaiah Little, Elida; 4. Jacob Hart, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: 2. Arzaiah Little, Elida; 3. Jacob Hart, Van Wert
800 Meter Run: 3. Hunter Sherer, Van Wert
1600 Meter Run: 2. Asnake Steyer, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: 4. Gage Chiles, Van Wert
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. KeShawn Spivey, Elida; 4. Carter Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. KeShawn Spivey, Elida
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Elida (Dravyn Jones/Cameron Fetter/Nazareus Wright/Arzaiah Little)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Ethan Brown/Blake Henry/Nathan Jackson/Jacob Hart)
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Garret Croy/Ian Fenbert/Josh Rosengarten/Connor Niese); 2. Van Wert (Trey Laudick/Gage Chiles/Asnake Steyer/Hunter Sherer)
High Jump: 1. Blake Henry, Van Wert; 2. Reed Cook, Kenton
Pole Vault: 4. Joel Purugganan, Elida
Long Jump: 3. KeShawn Spivey, Elida; 4. Ty Howell, St. Marys
Shot Put: 1. Austin Clay, Van Wert
Discus Throw: 1. Austin Clay, Van Wert

Girls
3. Defiance 61, 4. Elida 51, 7. Van Wert 47, 10. Bath 34, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 31, 12. Celina 26.5, 13. Kenton 24, 14. St. Marys 22
Regional Qualifiers
100 Meter Dash: 1. Kylie Lewis, Elida; 4. Kaitlyn Parrish, Defiance
200 Meter Dash: 3. Jaeanna Hughes, Elida
400 Meter Dash: 2. Maggie Rump, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Hannah Holland, Kenton
800 Meter Run: 1. Caylee Phillips, Van Wert; 2. Shay Soukup, Defiance
1600 Meter Run: 1. Katie Crites, Defiance
3200 Meter Run: 1. Katie Crites, Defiance
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 2. Caitlyn Renner, Bath; 4. Makenna Klingshirn, Celina
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 1. Caitlyn Renner, Bath; 2. Paige Osborn, Kenton; 4. Alyssa McLaughlin, Kenton
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Elida (Jency Jenkins/Jasmine Jones/Epifany Johnson/Kylie Lewis); 3. St. Marys (Lilly Ankerman/Jordan Egbert/Rebecca Dominguez/Allison Jacobs)
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. St. Marys (Lilly Ankerman/Jordan Egbert/Lydia Will/Allison Jacobs); 3. Defiance (Trinity Bibler/Kaitlyn Parrish/Emily Wahl/Lauren Morales)
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Kenton (Hannah Holland/Paige Osborn/Addy Modd/Alyssa McLaughlin)
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Defiance (Emily Wahl/Lauren Morales/Katie Crites/Shay Soukup)
High Jump: 1. Jaeanna Hughes, Elida; 3. Olivia Rider, Celina; 4. Lucy Deters, Bath
Pole Vault: 3. Brooke Robbins, Celina; 4. Cienna Kuhn, Elida
Long Jump: 4. Epifany Johnson, Elida
Shot Put: 2. Jill Gemmer, Van Wert; 3. Kirsten Clay, Van Wert
Discus Throw: 1. Jill Gemmer, Van Wert; 2. Kirsten Clay, Van Wert; 3. Grace Hoffman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Results

2019 WBL Track & Field Championships

Boys
1. Van Wert 115, 2. Defiance 96, 3. Elida 82, 4. Shawnee 73, 5. Celina 43, 6. St. Marys 31, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 28, 8. Wapakoneta 25, 9. Kenton 24, 10. Bath 10

Girls
1. Defiance 93, 2. Shawnee 77, 3. Elida 73, 4. Celina 58, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 50, 6. Bath 48, 7. St. Marys 42, 8. Van Wert 40, 9. Kenton 32, 10. Wapakoneta 14

Complete Results (Day 2) | Complete Results (Day 1)

2019 WBL Track & Field Individual Event Champions
Boys
110 Meter Hurdles: KeShawn Spivey, Elida – Junior
100 Meter Dash: Christian Ford, Shawnee – Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Ethan Brown 9/Blake Henry 12/Nathan Jackson 9/Jacob Hart 11)
1600 Meter Run: Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance – Junior
4×100 Meter Relay: Elida (Dravyn Jones 12/Cameron Fetter 12/Nazareus Wright 12/Arzaiah Little 12)
400 Meter Dash: Ty Howell, St. Marys – Junior
300 Meter Hurdles: Trever Miller, Shawnee – Junior
800 Meter Run: Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance – Junior
200 Meter Dash: Jacob Hart, Van Wert – Junior
3200 Meter Run: Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance – Junior
4×400 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Connor Pratt 9/Blake Henry 12/Nathan Jackson 9/Ethan Brown 9)
Discus Throw: Austin Clay, Van Wert – Senior
High Jump: Blake Henry, Van Wert – Senior
Long Jump: Ty Howell, St. Marys – Junior
Shot Put: Austin Clay, Van Wert – Senior
Pole Vault: Kyler Bourne, Celina – Senior

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: Karrington Green, Shawnee – Freshman
100 Meter Dash: Kylie Lewis, Elida – Junior
4×200 Meter Relay: Elida (Jency Jenkins 12/Jasmine Jones 12/Epifany Johnson 10/Jaeanna Hughes 10)
1600 Meter Run: Katie Crites, Defiance – Senior
4×100 Meter Relay: Elida (Jency Jenkins 12/Jasmine Jones 12/Epifany Johnson 10/Kylie Lewis 11)
400 Meter Dash: Hannah Holland, Kenton – Junior
300 Meter Hurdles: Caitlyn Renner, Bath – Senior
800 Meter Run: Shay Soukup, Defiance – Junior
200 Meter Dash: Jaeanna Hughes, Elida – Sophomore
3200 Meter Run: Katie Crites, Defiance – Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: Defiance (Lauren Morales 12/Emily Wahl 9/Kaitlyn Parrish 9/Shay Soukup 11)
Discus Throw: Kirsten Clay, Van Wert – Junior
High Jump: Olivia Rider, Celina – Sophomore
Long Jump: Kirsten Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf – Senior
Shot Put: Kirsten Clay, Van Wert – Junior
Pole Vault: Cienna Kuhn, Elida – Senior

2019 WBL JV Track & Field Championships
Boys
1. Defiance 104, 2. Shawnee 94, 3. Van Wert 71, 4. Celina 57, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 55, 6. Elida 54, 7. St. Marys 30, 8. Wapakoneta 22, 9. Bath 18, 9. Kenton 18

Girls
1. Defiance 150, 2. Shawnee 112, 3. Elida 67, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 50, 5. Bath 28, 6. St. Marys 23, 7. Van Wert 11, 8. Celina 10, 9. Wapakoneta 4

Complete Results

Go to Top