2015 OHSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships

OHSAADivision II State Results
Boys:
1 Meter Diving: 7. Chandler Kimmel, Celina; 10. Brock Fletcher, Shawnee; 16. Jake Browder, Celina
200 Yard Medley Relay: DNQ for Finals: Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Hayden Metzger/Ryan Schneider/Charlie Sutton)
200 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Jared Fleagle, Celina
50 Yard Freestyle: 8. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 13. Mason Baker, Celina; 15. Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; DNQ for Finals: Joey Ellis, Shawnee; Chris Soules, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: 16. Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; DNQ for Finals: Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; Luke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. Shawnee (Cobie Mikesell/Noah Curl/Chris Soules/Joey Ellis), 16. Wapakoneta (Wesley Ruedebusch/Michael Johnston/Michael Zwez/Charlie Sutton), DNQ for Finals: Celina (Jared Fleagle/Grant Guggenbiller/Garrett Weininger/Mason Baker)
100 Yard Backstroke: DNQ for Finals: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. Shawnee (Cobie Mikesell/Noah Curl/Chris Soules/Joey Ellis), DNQ for Finals: Wapakoneta (Ryan Schneider/Michael Johnston/Michael Zwez/Wesley Ruedebusch)

Complete 2015 State Swimming Results | Prelim ResultsComplete 2015 State Diving Results

Girls:
1 Meter Diving: 13. Sawyer Weitzel, Celina; 23. Madison Taylor, St. Marys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 11. Ottawa-Glandorf (Kathryn Samuelson/Brooke Kleman/Amber Ellerbrock/Briana Fenbert); DNQ for Finals: Wapakoneta (Jordyn Law/Mya Hagar/Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons)
200 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
50 Yard Freestyle: 12. Josie Miller, Wapakoneta; DNQ for Finals: Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
500 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 13. Wapakoneta (Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons/Jordyn Law/Abbi Gesler), 16. Celina (Megan Muhlenkamp/McKenna Black/Amanda Slechter/Cami Dzendzel), DNQ for Finals: Ottawa-Glandorf (Michaela Nordhaus/Amber Ellerbrock/Briana Fenbert/Kathryn Samuelson)
100 Yard Backstroke: 7. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Breaststroke: 10. Mo Gray, Kenton
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: DNQ for Finals: Wapakoneta (Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons/Jordyn Law/Taylor Hager)

Complete 2015 State Swimming ResultsPrelim Results | Complete 2015 State Diving Results

By |2015-03-01T01:51:37-05:00February 28th, 2015|Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Kenton Wildcats, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Shawnee Indians, St. Marys Roughriders, Swimming Boys, Swimming Girls, Wapakoneta Redskins|Comments Off on 2015 OHSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships

2/20 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

OHSAADivision II
WBL Boys State Qualifiers:
1 Meter Diving: Chandler Kimmel, Celina; Brock Fletcher, Shawnee; Jake Browder, Celina
200 Yard Medley Relay: Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Hayden Metzger/Ryan Schneider/Charlie Sutton)
200 Yard Freestyle: Jared Fleagle, Celina
50 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; Mason Baker, Celina; Joey Ellis, Shawnee; Chris Soules, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; Luke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (Cobie Mikesell/Noah Curl/Chris Soules/Joey Ellis), Wapakoneta (Wesley Ruedebusch/Michael Johnston/Michael Zwez/Charlie Sutton), Celina (Jared Fleagle/Grant Guggenbiller/Garrett Weininger/Mason Baker)
100 Yard Backstroke: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (Cobie Mikesell/Noah Curl/Chris Soules/Joey Ellis), Wapakoneta (Ryan Schneider/Michael Johnston/Michael Zwez/Wesley Ruedebusch)

WBL Girls State Qualifiers:
1 Meter Diving: Sawyer Weitzel, Celina; Madison Taylor, St. Marys
200 Yard Medley Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Kathryn Samuelson/Brooke Kleman/Amber Ellerbrock/Briana Fenbert); Wapakoneta (Jordyn Law/Mya Hagar/Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons)
200 Yard Freestyle: Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
50 Yard Freestyle: Josie Miller, Wapakoneta; Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
500 Yard Freestyle: Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons/Jordyn Law/Abbi Gesler), Celina (Megan Muhlenkamp/McKenna Black/Amanda Slechter/Cami Dzendzel), Ottawa-Glandorf (Michaela Nordhaus/Amber Ellerbrock/Briana Fenbert/Kathryn Samuelson)
100 Yard Backstroke: Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Breaststroke: Mo Gray, Kenton
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons/Jordyn Law/Taylor Hager)

Boys NW District Results
4. Wapakoneta 178, 6. Shawnee 148, 8. Celina 127, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 110, 26. Van Wert 6
50 Freestyle: 2. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 5. Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; 6. Mason Baker, Celina; 9. Joey Ellis, Shawnee; 10. Chris Soules, Shawnee; 12. Noah Curl, Shawnee; 24. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta; DQ. Nick Steinke, Wapakoneta
100 Freestyle: 4. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 5. Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; 7. Luke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 11. Chris Soules, Shawnee; 16. Joey Ellis, Shawnee; 17. Noah Curl, Shawnee; 22. Sam Easley, Van Wert; 24. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Freestyle: 2. Jared Fleagle, Celina; 8. Luke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 20. Wesley Ruedebusch, Wapakoneta; 31. Caleb Schlenker, Wapakoneta
500 Freestyle: 22. P. J. Briggs, Shawnee; 23. Caleb Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 25. Caleb Westerfield, St. Marys; 28. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Backstroke: 3. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 6. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 12. Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta; 13. Michael Zwez, Wapakoneta; 17. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 24. Tyler Rex, Van Wert; 29. Austin Haines, Celina; 32. P. J. Briggs, Shawnee
100 Breaststroke: 8. Wesley Ruedebusch, Wapakoneta; 13. Hayden Metzger, Wapakoneta; 14. Ian Darras, Celina; 15. Matthew Moege, Celina; 17. Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; 18. Garrett Weininger, Celina
100 Butterfly: 4. Jared Fleagle, Celina; 9. Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta; 11. Trey Briggs, Shawnee; 13. Nick Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 15. Grant Guggenbiller, Celina; 23. Michael Zwez, Wapakoneta; 27. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 30. Riley Niekamp, St. Marys; 32. Austin Haines, Celina
200 Individual Medley: 5. Grant Guggenbiller, Celina; 6. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 9. Hayden Metzger, Wapakoneta; 13. Garrett Weininger, Celina; 18. Ian Darras, Celina; 23. Jacob Clark, Bath
200 Freestyle Relay: 2. Shawnee (Cobie Mikesell/Noah Curl/Chris Soules/Joey Ellis), 5. Wapakoneta (Wesley Ruedebusch/Michael Johnston/Michael Zwez/Charlie Sutton), 8. Celina (Jared Fleagle/Grant Guggenbiller/Garrett Weininger/Mason Baker), 13. Ottawa-Glandorf (Kyle Verhoff/Luke Schaub/Ian Nordhaus/Nick Fenbert), DQ. Van Wert (Sam Easley/Cade Fleming/Josh Overholt/Tyler Rex)
400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Shawnee (Cobie Mikesell/Noah Curl/Chris Soules/Joey Ellis), 6. Wapakoneta (Ryan Schneider/Michael Johnston/Michael Zwez/Wesley Ruedebusch), 8. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ben Sealts/Trent Basinger/Nick Fenbert/Luke Kleman), 12. Celina (Mason Baker/Austin Haines/Ian Darras/Garrett Weininger), 14. Van Wert (Sam Easley/Cade Fleming/Josh Overholt/Tyler Rex)
200 Medley Relay: 2. Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Hayden Metzger/Ryan Schneider/Charlie Sutton), 6. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ben Sealts/Trent Basinger/Nick Fenbert/Luke Kleman), 17. Van Wert (Tyler Rex/Cade Fleming/Sam Easley/Josh Overholt), 21. Shawnee (P. J. Briggs/Brett Basinger/Trey Briggs/Dylan Bargainnier), DQ. Celina (Jared Fleagle/Ian Darras/Grant Guggenbiller/Mason Baker)
1 Meter Diving: 5. Chandler Kimmel, Celina; 7. Brock Fletcher, Shawnee; 8. Jake Browder, Celina; 11. TJ Mele, St. Marys; 16. Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; 19. Luke Schaub, Ottawa-Glandorf; 20. Ashton Meeks, Wapakoneta; 24. Lucas Shade, Wapakoneta; 25. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta

Complete Results

Girls NW District Results
4. Wapakoneta 160, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 139, 10. Celina 114, 14. Kenton 58, 15. Shawnee 51, 21. St. Marys 36
50 Freestyle: 2. Josie Miller, Wapakoneta; 7. Megan Muhlenkamp, Celina; 5. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 6. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 9. Mo Gray, Kenton; 17. Emma Rao, Shawnee; 21. Alex Gesler, Wapakoneta; 23. Abbi Gesler, Wapakoneta
100 Freestyle: 6. Sierra Sammons, Wapakoneta; 13. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 16. Alex Gesler, Wapakoneta; 17. Ali Sellati, Shawnee; 19. Emma Rao, Shawnee
200 Freestyle: 3. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee; 12. Ashton Cole, Kenton; 21. Hannah Davis, Wapakoneta; 22. Kindra Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf; 25. Ashley Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf; 31. Hannah Stemen, Van Wert
500 Freestyle: 2. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee; 7. Ashton Cole, Kenton; 11. Ashley Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf; 16. Amber Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; 17. Hannah Davis, Wapakoneta; 24. Erica Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf; 31. Alexa Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Backstroke: 1. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 3. Jordyn Law, Wapakoneta; 12. Haley Kinstle, Wapakoneta; 25. Michaela Nordhaus, Ottawa-Glandorf; 26. Cami Dzendzel, Celina; 27. Nicole Bolman, Defiance; 30. Hannah Stemen, Van Wert
100 Breaststroke: 1. Mo Gray, Kenton; 4. Megan Muhlenkamp, Celina; 7. Mya Hager, Wapakoneta; 12. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 18. Abbi Gesler, Wapakoneta; 21. Paige Duncan, Celina; 22. Rachel Jones, Defiance; 26. Jenna Sherman, Kenton; 27. Taylor Hager, Wapakoneta; 28. Summer Griner, Wapakoneta
100 Butterfly: 8. Sierra Braun, St. Marys; 14. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 15. Michaela Nordhaus, Ottawa-Glandorf; 16. Amber Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; 19. Taylor Hager, Wapakoneta; 25. Jenna Sherman, Kenton; 28. Elaina Schaub, Kenton; 30. Kindra Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Individual Medley: 9. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 13. Sierra Braun, St. Marys; 16. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 17. Mya Hager, Wapakoneta; 22. Haley Kinstle, Wapakoneta; 31. Sara Wenning, Celina
200 Freestyle Relay: 2. Wapakoneta (Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons/Jordyn Law/Abbi Gesler), 5. Celina (Megan Muhlenkamp/McKenna Black/Amanda Slechter/Cami Dzendzel), 6. Ottawa-Glandorf (Michaela Nordhaus/Amber Ellerbrock/Briana Fenbert/Kathryn Samuelson), 13. Shawnee (Emma Rao/Julia Hardy/Aleah Hixenbaugh/Ali Sellati), 18. Kenton (Morgan Kohl/Sarah Thomas/Mary Lautar/Mo Gray)
400 Freestyle Relay: 2. Wapakoneta (Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons/Jordyn Law/Taylor Hager), 11. Ottawa-Glandorf (Brooke Kleman/Ashley Siefker/Kindra Theisen/Michaela Nordhaus), 14. Celina (McKenna Black/Sara Wenning/Paige Sutter/Cami Dzendzel), 17. Kenton (Elaina Schaub/Mary Lautar/Jenna Sherman/Ashton Cole), 21. Van Wert (Madison Turnwald/Katie Trittschuh/Peyton Fleming/Hannah Stemen)
200 Medley Relay: 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (Kathryn Samuelson/Brooke Kleman/Amber Ellerbrock/Briana Fenbert), 5. Wapakoneta (Jordyn Law/Mya Hagar/Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons), 10. Celina (Cami Dzendzel/Megan Muhlenkamp/Amanda Slechter/McKenna Black), 11. Kenton (Ashton Cole/Mo Gray/Elaina Schaub/Morgan Kohl), 12. Shawnee (Ali Sellati/Aleah Hixenbaugh/Emma Rao/Julia Hardy)
1 Meter Diving: 1. Sawyer Weitzel, Celina; 3. Madison Taylor, St. Marys; 10. Brooke Steinbrunner, Celina; 12. Allison Sandberg, St. Marys; 19. Nicole Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf; 21. Julia Hardy, Shawnee; 23. Samantha Ringo, Celina

Complete Results

2/14 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

OHSAAWBL District Qualifiers:
Division II
Boys
50 Freestyle: 2. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 4. Chris Soules, Shawnee; 7. Mason Baker, Celina; 10. Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; 12. Noah Curl, Shawnee; 14. Joey Ellis, Shawnee; 23. Nick Steinke, Wapakoneta; 26. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta
100 Freestyle: 2. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 6. Chris Soules, Shawnee; 8. Luke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 9. Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; 15. Noah Curl, Shawnee; 16. Sam Easley, Van Wert; 18. Joey Ellis, Shawnee; 25. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Freestyle: 5. Luke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 16. Wesley Ruedebusch, Wapakoneta; 31. Caleb Schlenker, Wapakoneta
500 Freestyle: 15. Caleb Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 19. P. J. Briggs, Shawnee; 28. Caleb Westerfield, St. Marys; 31. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Backstroke: 2. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 6. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 10. Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta; 11. Michael Zwez, Wapakoneta; 20. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 29. Tyler Rex, Van Wert; 31. P. J. Briggs, Shawnee; 32. Austin Haines, Celina
100 Breaststroke: 4. Wesley Ruedebusch, Wapakoneta; 5. Hayden Metzger, Wapakoneta; 10. Ian Darras, Celina; 15. Garrett Weininger, Celina; 19. Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; 21. Matthew Moege, Celina
100 Butterfly: 2. Jared Fleagle, Celina; 6. Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta; 8. Nick Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 9. Grant Guggenbiller, Celina; 11. Trey Briggs, Shawnee; 26. Michael Zwez, Wapakoneta; 28. Riley Niekamp, St. Marys; 31. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 32. Austin Haines, Celina
200 Individual Medley: 3. Grant Guggenbiller, Celina; 5. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 7. Hayden Metzger, Wapakoneta; 13. Jacob Clark, Bath; 15. Garrett Weininger, Celina; 18. Ian Darras, Celina
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Shawnee, 4. Wapakoneta, 6. Celina, 10. Van Wert, 18. Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Freestyle Relay: 3. Shawnee, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf, 7. Wapakoneta, 9. Celina, 14. Van Wert
200 Medley Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 3. Celina, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf, 17. Van Wert, 24. Shawnee
1 Meter Diving: 6. Chandler Kimmel, Celina; 7. Brock Fletcher, Shawnee; 11. Jake Browder, Celina; 13. TJ Mele, St. Marys; 14. Lucas Shade, Wapakoneta; 18. Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; 19. Luke Schaub, Ottawa-Glandorf; 23. Ashton Meeks, Wapakoneta; 24. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta; 26. Kyle Tatad, Shawnee

Girls
50 Freestyle: 2. Josie Miller, Wapakoneta; 6. Megan Muhlenkamp, Celina; 7. Emma Rao, Shawnee; 8. Mo Gray, Kenton; 9. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 12. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 16. Abbi Gesler, Wapakoneta; 19. Alex Gesler, Wapakoneta
100 Freestyle: 5. Sierra Sammons, Wapakoneta; 7. Emma Rao, Shawnee; 12. Ali Sellati, Shawnee; 17. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 18. Alex Gesler, Wapakoneta
200 Freestyle: 2. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee; 7. Ashton Cole, Kenton; 17. Kindra Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf; 18. Hannah Davis, Wapakoneta; 20. Ashley Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf; 29. Hannah Stemen, Van Wert
500 Freestyle: 1. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee; 3. Ashton Cole, Kenton; 9. Ashley Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf; 14. Hannah Davis, Wapakoneta; 21. Amber Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; 24. Alexa Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf; 30. Erica Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Backstroke: 1. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Jordyn Law, Wapakoneta; 5. Haley Kinstle, Wapakoneta; 21. Cami Dzendzel, Celina; 27. Ali Sellati, Shawnee; 29. Nicole Bolman; 30. Michaela Nordhaus, Ottawa-Glandorf; 31. Hannah Stemen, Van Wert
100 Breaststroke: 1. Mo Gray, Kenton; 3. Megan Muhlenkamp, Celina; 6. Mya Hager, Wapakoneta; 14. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 18. Abbi Gesler, Wapakoneta; 23. Paige Duncan, Celina; 24. Taylor Hager, Wapakoneta; 25. Summer Griner, Wapakoneta; 26. Jenna Sherman, Kenton; 30. Rachel Jones, Defiance
100 Butterfly: 9. Sierra Braun, St. Marys; 11. Taylor Hager, Wapakoneta; 13. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 14. Michaela Nordhaus, Ottawa-Glandorf; 23. Kindra Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf; 28. Jenna Sherman, Kenton; 29. Amber Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; 32. Elaina Schaub, Kenton
200 Individual Medley: 9. Sierra Braun, St. Marys; 12. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 14. Haley Kinstle, Wapakoneta; 15. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 20. Mya Hager, Wapakoneta; 31. Sara Wenning, Celina
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 4. Celina, 7. Shawnee, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf, 19. Kenton
400 Freestyle Relay: 4. Wapakoneta, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf, 12. Celina, 15. Kenton, 23. Van Wert
200 Medley Relay: 2. Wapakoneta, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf, 9. Celina, 12. Shawnee, 14. Kenton
1 Meter Diving: 1. Sawyer Weitzel, Celina; 12. Madison Taylor, St. Marys; 18. Samantha Ringo, Celina; 22. Allison Sandberg, St. Marys; 23. Brooke Steinbrunner, Celina; 24. Julia Hardy, Shawnee; 26. Nicole Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf

Ayersville Sectional
Boys
1, Ottawa-Glandorf 435. 2, Celina 376. 3, Wauseon 354. 4, Van Wert 191. 5, Defiance 187. 6, Bowling Green 174. 7, Ayersville 78. 8, Coldwater 37. 9, Fairview 32. 10, Fort Recovery 29
Complete Results

Girls
1, Ottawa-Glandorf 437. 2, Celina 355. 3, Wauseon 347. 4, Fort Recovery 225½. 5, Coldwater 201. 6, Eastwood 179. 7, Defiance 143. 8, Van Wert 141½. 9, Ayersville 69. 10, Archbold 28. 11, Leipsic 9
Complete Results

Lima Sectional
Boys
1, Wapakoneta 521. 2, Shawnee 327. 3, Upper Sandusky 190. 4, Ada 166. 5, Minster 158. 6, Lima Central Catholic 151. 7, Kenton 133. 8, New Bremen 130. 9, Bath 103. 9, Marion Local 103. 11, Elida 88. 12, St. Marys 57
Complete Results

Girls
1, Wapakoneta 420. 2, Minster 294½. 3, Kenton 292. 4, Shawnee 204. 5, St. Marys 201½. 6, New Bremen 182. 7, Upper Sandusky 134. 8, Lima Central Catholic 131. 9,  Bath 83. 10, Ada 76. 11, Elida 57. 12, Marion Local 47
Complete Results

2015 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

swimming_150Boys
1. Wapakoneta 346, 2. Shawnee 252, 3. Celina 221, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 202, 5. Van Wert 98, 6. Defiance 58, 7. Elida 55, 8. Kenton 50, 9. Bath 33, 10. St.. Marys 27

Girls
1. Wapakoneta 325, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 270, 3. Celina 198, 4. Kenton 149, 5. Shawnee 142, 6. St.. Marys 94, 7. Defiance 66, 8. Van Wert 56, 9. Elida 36, 10. Bath 26

Complete 2015 WBL Swimming & Diving Results

WBL Boys Individual Champions
200 Yard Medley Relay: Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Wesley Ruedebusch/Ryan Schneider/Charlie Sutton)
200 Yard Freestyle: Jared Fleagle, Celina
200 Yard IM: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
50 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta
1 mtr Diving: Chandler Kimmel, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: Jared Fleagle, Celina
100 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta (New WBL Record – 48.89)
500 Yard Freestyle: Luke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Wesley Ruedebusch/Michael Johnston/Michael Zwez/Charlie Sutton)
100 Yard Backstroke: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: Hayden Metzger, Wapakoneta
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (Chris Soules/Trey Briggs/Noah Curl/Joey Ellis)

WBL Girls Individual Champions
200 Yard Medley Relay: Ottawa Glandorf (Kathryn Samuelson/Brooke Kleman/Michaela Nordhaus/Briana Fenbert)
200 Yard Freestyle: Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
200 Yard IM: Amanda Slechter, Celina
50 Yard Freestyle: Josie Miller, Wapakoneta
1 mtr Diving: Sawyer Weitzel, Celina (New WBL Record – 446.70)
100 Yard Butterfly: Josie Miller, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: Sierra Sammons, Wapakoneta
500 Yard Freestyle: Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons/Jordyn Law/Abbi Gesler)
100 Yard Backstroke: Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Breaststroke: Mo Gray, Kenton (New WBL Record – 1:08.11)
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons/Jordyn Law/Taylor Hager)

1/17 Swimming & Diving Results

swimming_150Lions Club Invitational
Boys
1. Wapakoneta 351, 2. Shawnee 274, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 172, 4. Celina 164, 6. Van Wert 90, 11. Elida 16, 13. St. Marys 13

Girls
1. Wapakoneta 305, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 277.5, 3. Celina 172, 5. Shawnee 100.5, 12. Van Wert 26, 13. St. Marys 20, 14. Elida 2

By |2015-01-18T00:43:49-05:00January 17th, 2015|Celina Bulldogs, Elida Bulldogs, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Shawnee Indians, St. Marys Roughriders, Swimming Boys, Swimming Girls, Van Wert Cougars, Wapakoneta Redskins|Comments Off on 1/17 Swimming & Diving Results

1/8 Swimming & Diving Results

swimming_150Boys
Wapakoneta 109, Kenton 42
Wapakoneta 109, Coldwater 9
Kenton 88, Coldwater 12
Van Wert 67, St. Marys 11
Ottawa-Glandorf 60, Van Wert 34
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. St. Marys

Girls
Wapakoneta 93, Kenton 69
Wapakoneta 109, Coldwater 51
Kenton 97, Coldwater 63
Van Wert 67, St. Marys 11
Ottawa-Glandorf 60, Van Wert 34
St. Marys vs. Ottawa-Glandorf

By |2015-01-08T23:55:26-05:00January 8th, 2015|Kenton Wildcats, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, St. Marys Roughriders, Swimming Boys, Swimming Girls, Van Wert Cougars, Wapakoneta Redskins|Comments Off on 1/8 Swimming & Diving Results

12/27 Swimming & Diving Results

swimming_150Lima Holiday Invitational
Boys (17 teams)
1. Shawnee 446, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 368, 3. Celina 280, 5. Van Wert 151, 10. Bath 70, 12. Kenton 54, 13. Elida 52, 16. St. Marys 25

Girls (16 teams)
2. Ottawa-Glandorf 366, 3. Celina 270, 5. Kenton 216, 7. Shawnee 128, 11. St. Marys 73, 13. Van Wert 31, 14. Bath 13

12/20 Swimming & Diving Results

swimming_150Boys
St. Marys 53, Bath 35
Elida 71, Bath 39
Van Wert 102, Elida 52
Van Wert 103, St. Marys 32
Van Wert 104, Bath 27
Elida 71, St. Marys 46

Knight Invitational (23 teams)
3. Shawnee 207, 5. Wapakoneta 170, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 103
Complete Results

Girls
Elida 84, Bath 69
Van Wert 135, St. Marys 68
Van Wert 142, Bath 53
St. Marys 87, Bath 67
Van Wert 137, Elida 65
St. Marys 82, Elida 80

Knight Invitational (26 teams)
9. Wapakoneta 123, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 69, 13. Shawnee 49
Complete Results

By |2014-12-22T20:04:41-05:00December 20th, 2014|Bath Wildcats, Elida Bulldogs, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Shawnee Indians, St. Marys Roughriders, Swimming Boys, Swimming Girls, Van Wert Cougars, Wapakoneta Redskins|Comments Off on 12/20 Swimming & Diving Results

12/18 Swimming & Diving Results

swimming_150Boys
Wapakoneta 91, Van Wert 67
Bellefontaine 95, Van Wert 60
Wapakoneta 90, Bellefontaine 56
Wauseon/Ayersville at Defiance
Botkins/Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf

Girls
Wapakoneta 102, Van Wert 58
Bellefontaine 87, Van Wert 59
Wapakoneta 90, Bellefontaine 56
Wauseon/Ayersville at Defiance
Botkins/Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf

By |2014-12-18T23:05:52-05:00December 18th, 2014|Defiance Bulldogs, Elida Bulldogs, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Swimming Boys, Swimming Girls, Van Wert Cougars, Wapakoneta Redskins|Comments Off on 12/18 Swimming & Diving Results
Go to Top