1/5 WBL Girls Basketball Scores
Bath 38 Celina 23
Defiance 80 Elida 44
Wapakoneta 55 Kenton 54
Ottawa-Glandorf 56 Van Wert 29
St. Marys 59 Shawnee 54
Bath 38 Celina 23
Defiance 80 Elida 44
Wapakoneta 55 Kenton 54
Ottawa-Glandorf 56 Van Wert 29
St. Marys 59 Shawnee 54
Kenton 54 Bluffton 41
Ottawa-Glandorf 54 Perrysburg 46
Shawnee 53 Spencerville 34
Fort Recovery 60 St. Marys 44
Coldwater 52 Van Wert 34
Liberty-Benton 54 Wapakoneta 37
Vicki Mauk Holiday Classic at Elida – Championship
Lima Senior 58 Elida 51
Wapakoneta TSC Holiday Tournament – Consolation
Wapakoneta 42 Marion Local 29
Vicki Mauk Holiday Classic at Elida
Elida 51 Allen East 28
McDonalds Holiday Classic at Bath – Consolation
Bath 61 Bellevue 59
Ottawa-Glandorf 45 Columbus Grove 44
St. Marys 59 Liberty Center 47
Delphos St. John’s 45 Van Wert 35
McDonalds Holiday Classic at Bath
Lima Central Catholic 48 Bath 41
Ottawa-Glandorf 45 Liberty-Benton 38
Wapakoneta TSC Holiday Tournament
Carroll 44 Wapakoneta 40
Kenton 67 Marion Harding 36
Shawnee 63 Delphos Jefferson 47
Russia 60 St. Marys 44
Bath 60 Coldwater 41
Ottawa-Glandorf 46 Ottoville 42
Sidney 70 St. Marys 59
St. Henry 53 Celina 22
Defiance 61 Continental 34
Upper Scioto Valley 75 Kenton 63
Minster 58 St. Marys 49
Shawnee 34 Delphos St. John’s 26
Wapakoneta 51 Lima Central Catholic 36
Bath at Toledo Start (ppd)
Defiance 67 Bryan 38
Elida at Columbus Grove (ppd)
Kenton at Riverdale (ppd)
Minster 74 Van Wert 26
Ottawa-Glandorf 49 Bath 45
Elida 53 Celina 27
Kenton 57 Defiance 51, 2OT
Wapakoneta 60 Shawnee 21
St. Marys 67 Van Wert 40
Defiance Physical Therapy Classic – Consolation
Defiance 41 Ayersville 22
Versailles 58 Bath 28
Coldwater 68 Celina 15
Liberty-Benton 64 Shawnee 45
St. Marys 73 Delphos St. John’s 38
Dunbar at Wapakoneta (ppd to TBA)
Defiance Physical Therapy Classic
Archbold 61 Defiance 56
Kenton 79 Van Buren 36
Shawnee 56 Fort Jennings 52
Bath 57 Elida 45
Kenton 50 Celina 24
Defiance 48 Shawnee 26
Ottawa-Glandorf 57 St. Marys 46
Wapakoneta 50 Van Wert 28
Elida 49 Spencerville 48
Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Wauseon 34
St. Marys 65 Lima Central Catholic 44
Kenton 55 Bellefontaine 31
New Bremen 38 Celina 34, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 44 Kalida 22
Marion Local 49 Shawnee 19
Fort Recovery 54 Wapakoneta 42
Bath 52 Clay 40
Minster 63 Celina 9
Defiance 61 Patrick Henry 36
St. Marys 60 New Knoxville 40
Van Wert 57 Delphos Jefferson 44
Kenton 75 Benjamin Logan 58
Ottawa-Glandorf 76 Tinora 44
Columbus Grove 66 Shawnee 29
St. Marys 60 Kalida 42
Wapakoneta 70 St. Henry 38