1/25 Girls Basketball Scores
Defiance 38 Swanton 22
Elida 42 Ottoville 33
Kenton 49 Upper Sandusky 30
Toledo Christian 52 Ottawa-Glandorf 38
Minster 44 St. Marys 40
Fairview 57 Van Wert 54
Defiance 38 Swanton 22
Elida 42 Ottoville 33
Kenton 49 Upper Sandusky 30
Toledo Christian 52 Ottawa-Glandorf 38
Minster 44 St. Marys 40
Fairview 57 Van Wert 54
Allen East 54 Celina 28
Fort Loramie 45 Bath 32
Fairview 65 Defiance 24
Kenton 53 Arlington 30
Central Catholic 49 Ottawa-Glandorf 33
St. Marys 53 Bryan 46
Hilliard Bradley 39 Wapakoneta 26
Bath 40 Celina 21
Elida 49 Defiance 35
Wapakoneta 46 Kenton 36
Ottawa-Glandorf 53 Van Wert 40
Shawnee 62 St. Marys 48
Bath 62 Delphos St. John’s 23
Ottawa-Glandorf 50 Ottoville 35
St. Marys 50 Marion Local 47
Crestview 58 Van Wert 40
Celina 49 Lima Central Catholic 42
Liberty-Benton 63 Kenton 30
Tri-Village 51 Ottawa-Glandorf 49, OT
Findlay 50 Wapakoneta 31
Ottawa-Glandorf 53 Bath 36
Elida 46 Celina 27
Defiance 45 Kenton 41
Shawnee 64 Wapakoneta 50
St. Marys 78 Van Wert 43
Anthony Wayne 55 Defiance 18
Bluffton 49 Elida 47
Shawnee 28 Delphos Jefferson 27
St. Marys 49 New Bremen 38
Van Wert 74 Paulding 58
Kenton 42 Columbian 39
Coldwater 55 Celina 19
Fort Loramie 60 Ottawa-Glandorf 31
Shawnee 49 Spencerville 41
Marysville 59 St. Marys 43
Bath 40 Elida 18
Celina 43 Kenton 35
Shawnee 72 Defiance 37
Ottawa-Glandorf 50 St. Marys 40
Van Wert 39 Wapakoneta 35
Bath 40 Ottoville 32
Marion Local 54 Celina 32
Wauseon 68 Defiance 26
Elida 57 Fort Jennings 24
St. Marys 63 Spencerville 33
Wapakoneta 37 Bellefontaine 35
Shawnee 57 Perry 19
Bath 47 McComb 25
Kenton 45 Riverdale 39
Ottawa-Glandorf 43 Columbus Grove 22
Van Wert 60 Lincolnview 40
Clay Eagle Holiday Classic – Championship
Wapakoneta 42 Bowsher 28
Ovisco Classic at Celina – Championship
Marion Local 56 Celina 15
Vicki Mauk Holiday Tournament at Elida – Championship
New Knoxville 52 Elida 33
Clay Eagle Holiday Classic
Wapakoneta 39 Clay 28
Jingle Bell Jam at Cedar Point
Northwest 38 Bath 24
Crestview 51 Ottawa-Glandorf 45
Vicki Mauk Holiday Tournament at Elida
Elida 60 Lima Senior 32
Bluffton 49 Kenton 35
Delphos Jefferson 47 Van Wert 31
Shawnee 61 Bellefontaine 37
Ovisco Classic at Celina
Celina 34 St. Henry 23
Ottawa-Glandorf 39 Napoleon 28
Sylvania Southview 38 Wapakoneta 37
Bath 40 Coldwater 35
Bryan 43 Defiance 28
Columbus Grove 54 Elida 40
Kenton 42 Ada 39
Shawnee 68 Waynesfield-Goshen 20
St. Marys 47 Bellefontaine 29
Wapakoneta 33 Fort Recovery 31