1/17 WBL Wrestling Duals

WBL Super-Tri at Kenton
Elida 66 Shawnee 4
Elida 48 Van Wert 22
Van Wert 60 Kenton 15
Shawnee 38 Kenton 36

WBL Dual at Wapakoneta
Wapakoneta 43 St. Marys 24

1/14 Wrestling Results

Lima Senior Spartan Wrestling Invitational (16 teams)
3. St. Marys 229.5

Maumee Bay Classic (41 teams)
6. Bath 111, 8. Defiance 102

Coldwater Cavalier Wrestling Invitational
1. Jay County, IN 5-0, 2. Coldwater 4-1, 3. Celina 3-2, 3. Delphos Jefferson 3-2, 5. Van Wert 2-3, 5. Wayne Trace 2-3, 7. Rushville 1-4, 8. Columbus Grove 0-5

Pool Round 1
Coldwater 53 – Covington 9
Jay County 58 – Van Wert 23
Celina 54 – Rushville, IN 24
Delphos Jefferson 36 – Wayne Trace 32
Pool Round 2
Coldwater 47 – Celina 23
Jay County 54 – Wayne Trace 29
Rushville 46 – Columbus Grove 15
Van Wert 45 – Delphos Jefferson 33
Pool Round 3
Coldwater 49 – Rushville 23
Jay County 46 – Delphos Jefferson 35
Celina 54 – Columbus Grove 24
Van Wert 48 – Wayne Trace 36
Pool Crossover Round 1
Jay County 65 – Celina 12
Coldwater 60 – Van Wert 12
Delphos Jefferson 57 – Columbus Grove 21
Wayne Trace 41 – Rushville 36
Pool Cross over Round 2
Jay County 37 – Coldwater 33 (Championship Match)
Celina 48 – Van Wert 31
Delphos Jefferson 47 – Rushville 36
Wayne Trace 48 – Columbus Grove 30

1/10 WBL Wrestling Dual Scores

Super-Tri at Elida
Wapakoneta 82 Kenton 0
Wapakoneta 49 Elida 19
Defiance 47 Elida 24
Defiance 72 Kenton 6

Super-Tri at O-G
Ottawa-Glandorf 50 Shawnee 16
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Van Wert 24
St. Marys 51 Van Wert 21
St. Marys 44 Shawnee 22

1/7 Wrestling Results

Perrysburg Invitational (24 teams)
9. Defiance 88

Troy Invitational (14 teams)
10. Celina 76.5

1/5 WBL Wrestling Duals

Super Tri-Meet
Wapakoneta 62 Bath 9
Wapakoneta 67 Celina 11
Defiance 58 Celina 21
Defiance 37 Bath 18

12/30 Wrestling Results

Defiance Tri-State Border War (27 teams)
2. Defiance 193, 5. Elida 143.5, 7. Bath 128.5

46th Marion Harding Wrestling Classic (27 teams)
10. Van Wert 98, 18. Shawnee 52

12/28 Wrestling Results

GMVWA Holiday Tournament – Small Schools (29 teams)
3. Wapakoneta 116.5

12/23 Wrestling Results

Parkway Invitational (10 teams)
Celina, Elida

12/22 WBL Wrestling Duals

Super Tri-Meet at Van Wert
Bath 50 Shawnee 21
Bath 46 Van Wert 26
Celina 39 Van Wert 33
Celina 39 Shawnee 36

Elida 40 Ottawa-Glandorf 19
Elida 46 St. Marys 23

12/13 WBL Wrestling Scores

WBL Super-Tri Match at Bath
St. Marys 42 Bath 40
Bath 46 Ottawa-Glandorf 30
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Celina 18
Celina 48 St. Marys 34

WBL Super-Tri Match at Shawnee
Defiance 52 Van Wert 19
Defiance 53 Shawnee 12
Wapakoneta 66 Shawnee 12
Wapakoneta 56 Van Wert 15

12/10 Wrestling Results

Lincolnview Lancer Invitational (11 teams)
1. Defiance 235.5, 2. Van Wert 209, 10. Celina 68

Greenville Invitational (8 teams)
4. Shawnee 127

12/6 WBL Wrestling Scores

WBL Super Tri-Meet at Celina
Elida 65 Kenton 15
Elida 55 Celina 9
Bath 55 Celina 24
Bath 54 Kenton 30

WBL Super Tri-Meet at Defiance
Defiance 57 St. Marys 24
Wapakoneta 32 Defiance 29
Wapakoneta 49 Ottawa-Glandorf 17
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. St. Marys

Non-League Dual
Shawnee 39 Spencerville 24

12/3 Wrestling Results

wrestling_1502016 Coldwater Sielski Wrestling Invitational
1) Milton Union 5-0
2) Elida 4-1
3) Edgerton 4-1
4) Adams Central 3-2
5) Clyde 3-2
6) St. Marys 2-3
7) Preble Shawnee 2-3
8) Coldwater 1-4
9) Spencerville 1-4
10) Select Team 0-5

Final Matchup Championship Round Scores
1st/2nd: Milton Union over Elida 36-31
3rd/4th: Edgerton over Adams Central 45-32
5th/6th: Clyde over St. Marys 35-24
7th/8th: Preble Shawnee over Coldwater 47-30

2016 Jim McCracken Invitational (20 teams)
11. Shawnee 81, 17. Van Wert 36