4/24 Baseball Scores

Bath 4 Parkway 1
Celina 5 St. Henry 1
Defiance 7 Fairview 3
Coldwater 2 Elida 1
Versailles 10 Shawnee 0, 5 inn.

4/22 Baseball Scores

Shawnee 16 Spencerville 1
Shawnee 7 Spencerville 4
Van Wert 8 Delphos St. John’s 3
Delphos St. John’s 5 Van Wert 1
Wapakoneta 13 Triad 3

Fort Loramie Invitational
Fort Loramie 4 Elida 3
Minster 8 Celina 3
Consolation: Celina 20 Elida 6
Championship: Minster 16 Fort Loramie 12

4/21 WBL Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 5 Bath 0
Celina 1 Defiance 0
St. Marys 6 Elida 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Shawnee 1
Kenton 4 Van Wert 3

4/20 Baseball Scores

Defiance at Northview (ppd)
Kenton 12 Pleasant 3
Ottawa-Glandorf at Kalida (ppd)

4 WBL Schools are ranked in the 1st Weekly OHSBCA Baseball State Coaches Poll.

Van Wert is ranked 2nd, Wapakoneta is ranked 4th, Celina is ranked 11th and Defiance is ranked 14th in Division II in the 1st Weekly OHSBCA Baseball State Coaches Poll.

Complete OHSBCA State Coaches Poll

4/19 Baseball Scores

Delphos St. John’s 0 Bath 0 (susp. in bottom of 2nd inn.)
Delphos Jefferson 0 Elida 0 (susp. in top of 3rd inn.)
Bellefontaine 11 Shawnee 1, 6 inn.

4/18 WBL Baseball Scores

Defiance 5 Bath 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 7 Elida 0
Kenton 5 St. Marys 3
Van Wert 15 Shawnee 5

4/17 Baseball Scores

Celina 6 Coldwater 4
Defiance 6 Tinora 4, 10 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Miller City 2
Shawnee 12 Fort Recovery 6
St. Marys 4 St. Henry 0
Van Wert 10 Wayne Trace 0, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 3 Parkway 0

4/15 WBL Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 6 Van Wert 1

Non-League:
Bath 6 St. Henry 1
St. Henry 9 Bath 4
Defiance 8 Greenville 2
Defiance 2 Columbian 1
Elida 4 Spencerville 1
Elida 14 Spencerville 4
Bellefontaine 7 Kenton 5
Bellefontaine 11 Kenton 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 13 Wauseon 7
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Wauseon 9
Benjamin Logan 9 St. Marys 8
Riverside 15 St. Marys 9

4/13 WBL Baseball Scores

Celina 1 Bath 0
Defiance 10 Elida 0
Wapakoneta 8 Kenton 1, 9 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Van Wert 1, 8 inn.
St. Marys 5 Shawnee 4

4/12 Baseball Scores

Bath 9 Crestview 1
Elida 14 Shawnee 4, 5 inn. (non-league)

4/11 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 5
Celina 10 Elida 0
Defiance 8 Kenton 6
Wapakoneta 1 Shawnee 0
Van Wert 2 St. Marys 1

4/10 Baseball Scores

Fort Recovery 5 Bath 5 (susp. bottom of 5th inn.)
Celina 7 Versailles 7 (susp. top of 8th inn.)
Defiance 4 Lima Central Catholic 1 (susp. top of 5th inn.)
Elida 2 Ayersville 1, 5 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Wayne Trace 4, 5 inn.
Shawnee 6 New Bremen 0, 5 inn.
Van Wert 3 Fairview 1, (susp. top of 4th inn.)

4/8 Baseball Scores

Bath 15 Delphos Jefferson 5, 5 inn.
Bath 9 Delphos Jefferson 6
Celina 8 Sidney 1
Sidney 4 Celina 3, 8 inn.
Upper Arlington 3 Defiance 2, 10 inn.
Bryan 5 Defiance 1
Van Wert 7 Elida 4
Napoleon 7 Elida 2
Van Wert 7 Napoleon 4
Parkway 8 Shawnee 3
Parkway 4 Shawnee 3
Versailles 15 St. Marys 6
Versailles 13 St. Marys 3, 6 inn.
Wapakoneta 16 Spencerville 1

WCSM/St Henry Bank Invitational
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Marion Local 0
Championship: Ottawa-Glandorf 3 St. Henry 1

4/7 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 15 Elida 10
Celina at Kenton (ppd)
Defiance at Shawnee (ppd to 5/12)
Ottawa-Glandorf 1 St. Marys 0
Van Wert at Wapakoneta (ppd)

4/5 Baseball Scores

Bath 12 Bluffton 0 (susp. in 3rd inn.)

4/4 WBL Baseball Scores

Kenton 2 Bath 0
Celina 6 Shawnee 5, 9 inn.
Defiance at Van Wert (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Elida 1, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 7 St. Marys 0

Non-League:
Defiance 10 Wauseon 8

4/3 Baseball Scores

Celina 4 St. Henry 0
Defiance 10 Paulding 1
Bryan 8 Elida 0
Kenton 7 Allen East 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Fort Jennings 0
Delphos St. John’s 5 Shawnee 0
New Bremen 5 St. Marys 1
Van Wert 4 Parkway 0
Wapakoneta 1 Minster 0

4/1 Baseball Scores

Celina at Indian Lake (ppd)
Defiance 11 Napoleon 1, 6 inn.
Elida at Kalida (ppd)
Benjamin Logan at Kenton (DH) (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Paulding (DH) (ppd)
Coldwater 9 Shawnee 8
Minster 3 St. Marys 2
St. Marys 4 Minster 1
Van Wert 2 Bryan 0
Van Wert 3 Bryan 0
Wapakoneta 3 Fort Loramie 1

3/30 Baseball Scores

Marion Harding 2 Kenton 0
Wapakoneta 3 Benjamin Logan 2