5/14 Baseball Scores
Defiance at Anthony Wayne (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Patrick Henry (ppd)
Van Wert 4 Coldwater 3
St. Henry 4 Wapakoneta 2
Defiance at Anthony Wayne (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Patrick Henry (ppd)
Van Wert 4 Coldwater 3
St. Henry 4 Wapakoneta 2
Parkway 10 Wapakoneta 4
Van Wert 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Non-League:
Defiance 4 Lincolnview 0
Division I Findlay Sectional 1
Four singles and Four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Defiance, Wapakoneta
Singles District Qualifiers: 1. Reece Cape, Defiance; 4. Jordan Moening, Wapakoneta
Doubles District Qualifiers: 3. Defiance (Klausing/Tettenhorst); 4. Wapakoneta (Hughes/Doll)
Division II UNOH Sectional
Four singles and Four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Bath, Celina, Elida, Kenton, St. Marys, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, Van Wert
Singles District Qualifiers: 1. Jackson Schaaf, Shawnee; 4. Michael Etter, Van Wert
Doubles District Qualifiers: 1. Shawnee (Michael Rutter/Isaac Hanover); 2. Celina (Bryce Langenkamp/Kyle Lochtefeld); 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (Craig Recker/Kevin Recker); 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (Zach Balbaugh/Drew Kuhlman)
Division II Sectional Championship
Maumee 8 Defiance 2
Division II Sectional Championship
Bryan 4 Shawnee 1
Division II Sectional Championship
Wapakoneta 3 St. Marys 0
Division II Sectional Championship
Bowling Green 2 Van Wert 1
Division III Sectional Championship
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Lakota 0
Division II Sectional Championship
Napoleon 3 Bath 2
Division II Sectional Championship
Bryan 8 Van Wert 5
Division II Sectional Championship
Defiance 6 Celina 5
Division II Sectional Championship
Wapakoneta 9 Shawnee 4
Boys
1. Celina 112, 2. Elida 103, 3. Defiance 77, 4. Wapakoneta 61, 5. Van Wert 57, 6. Shawnee 39, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 25, 7. Bath 25, 9. Kenton 21, 10. St. Marys 6
Girls
1. Van Wert 99, 2. Elida 88, 3. Celina 68, 4. Bath 63, 5. Defiance 50, 6. Kenton 41, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 41, 8. Shawnee 34, 9. Wapakoneta 23, 10. St. Marys 20
Individual WBL Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Defiance
110 Meter Hurdles: Xavier Gilkey, Elida
100 Meter Dash: Christian Ford, Shawnee
4×200 Meter Relay: Celina
1600 Meter Run: Bryce Mendenhall, Defiance
4×100 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta
400 Meter Dash: Christian Ford, Shawnee
300 Meter Hurdles: Xavier Gilkey, Elida
800 Meter Run: Adrian Hurley, Celina
200 Meter Dash: Riley Worthen, Wapakoneta
3200 Meter Run: Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance
4×400 Meter Relay: Celina
High Jump: Blake Henry, Van Wert
Pole Vault: Chris Reichenbach, Wapakoneta
Long Jump: Eli Rager, Van Wert
Discus: Tyler Ross, Celina
Shot Put: Austin Clay, Van Wert
Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Celina
100 Meter Hurdles: Caitlyn Renner, Bath
100 Meter Dash: Kylie Lewis, Elida
4×200 Meter Relay: Bath
1600 Meter Run: Shay Soukup, Defiance
4×100 Meter Relay: Elida
400 Meter Dash: Megan Braun, Van Wert
300 Meter Hurdles: Caitlyn Renner, Bath
800 Meter Run: Lauren Jackson, Celina
200 Meter Dash: Kelsey Wallace, Bath
3200 Meter Run: Shay Soukup, Defiance
4×400 Meter Relay: Van Wert
High Jump: Jessica Siefker, Elida
Pole Vault: Cienna Kuhn, Elida
Long Jump: Megan Braun, Van Wert
Discus: Kirsten Clay, Van Wert
Shot Put: Abby Jackson, Van Wert
Coldwater 6 Celina 2
Whitmer 12 Defiance 1, 5 inn.
Archbold 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Fort Recovery 5 St. Marys 1
Defiance 15 Elida 3
Non-League:
Spencerville 10 St. Marys 0, 5 inn.
Division II Sectional Semifinal
St. Marys 3 Napoleon 2
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Bryan 10 Celina 0
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Defiance 32 Woodward 0, 5 inn.
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Maumee 1 Bath 0
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Van Wert 10 Wauseon 0, 6 inn.
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Columbian 5 Kenton 4
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Shawnee 9 Elida 6
Bellefontaine at Kenton
Ottawa-Glandorf 8 Liberty-Benton 3
St. Henry 7 Celina 0
Archbold 9 Defiance 5
Elida 3 Bryan 2
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Celina 4 Kenton 3
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Shawnee 16 Elida 4, 5 inn.
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Bath 11 St. Marys 1, 5 inn.
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Allen East 16 Ottawa-Glandorf 11
Celina 10 Wayne Trace 4
Wapakoneta 13 New Bremen 5
Ottawa-Glandorf 13 Shawnee 7
Non-League:
Minster 6 Celina 2
Findlay 11 Defiance 1
Elida 8 Lima Central Catholic 6
Kenton 11 Arlington 3
Marion Local 4 St. Marys 3, 8 inn.
Van Wert 5 Paulding 2
Wapakoneta 10 Coldwater 4
Shawnee 12 St. Marys 0
Non-League:
Celina 10 Wayne Trace 4
Defiance 4 Wauseon 1
Coldwater 18 Elida 4, 5 inn.
Kenton 14 Benjamin Logan 7
Wapakoneta 5 Minster 3
Findlay 3 Celina 2
Defiance 2 Van Wert 1, 8 inn.
Shawnee 12 St. Marys 3
Non-League:
Delphos St. John’s 13 Elida 2, 6 inn.
Defiance 9 Ayersville 0
Coldwater 10 Kenton 6
Fairview 19 Ottawa-Glandorf 2, 5 inn.
Shawnee 7 Crestview 6
Shawnee 9 Crestview 4
Van Wert 5 St. Henry 0
Van Wert 16 St. Henry 14
Wapakoneta 8 Madison 6
Wapakoneta 8 Triad 6
Ada Invitational
Boys (16 teams): 1. Van Wert 95.5, 4. Kenton 65, 7. Bath 50
Girls (16 teams): 1. Van Wert 115, 2. Bath 99.5, 3. Kenton 75
Complete Results