2017 OSSCA Boys Soccer All-State Teams

Division II 1st Team
Jackson Schaaf – Shawnee – Forward – Senior
Jacob Taylor – Elida – Midfielder – Senior

Division II 2nd Team
Landon Bartlett – Kenton – Midfielder – Junior
Kyle Flaute – Celina – Defender – Senior
Evan Vogel – St. Marys – Forward – Senior
Austin Wilker – St. Marys – Midfielder – Senior

Division III 2nd Team
Bryce Schroeder – Ottawa-Glandorf – Midfielder – Senior

Complete OSSCA Boys Soccer All-State Teams

By |2017-12-05T22:22:46+00:00November 11th, 2017|Celina Bulldogs, Elida Bulldogs, Kenton Wildcats, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Shawnee Indians, Soccer Boys, St. Marys Roughriders, WBL|Comments Off on 2017 OSSCA Boys Soccer All-State Teams

2017 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division II
Findlay Regional
Elida

Elida District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta

Division III
Rossford District
Ottawa-Glandorf

10/19 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division II Sectional Championship
St. Marys 2 Wapakoneta 0

Division II Sectional Championship
Elida 2 Defiance 0

Division II Sectional Championship
Shawnee 9 Upper Sandusky 0

Division II Sectional Championship
Kenton 3 Celina 0

By |2017-10-20T08:04:06+00:00October 19th, 2017|Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Elida Bulldogs, Kenton Wildcats, Scores, Shawnee Indians, Soccer Boys, St. Marys Roughriders, Wapakoneta Redskins|Comments Off on 10/19 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

2017 WBL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Co-Player of the Year: Jackson Schaaf – Shawnee
WBL Co-Player of the Year: Jake Taylor – Elida

First Team
Austin Wilker – St. Marys
Evan Vogel – St. Marys
Jake Taylor – Elida
Riley Bartels – Elida
Jackson Schaaf – Shawnee
Luke Beach – Wapakoneta
Landon Bartlett – Kenton
Bryce Schroeder – Ottawa-Glandorf
Kyle Flaute – Celina
Drew Hoppe – Kenton
Dylan Mohr – Bath
Jon Weisgerber – Defiance

Second Team
Chad Duling – Ottawa-Glandorf
Cade Parker – Elida
Conner Mills – Celina
Kaleb Benny – Wapakoneta
Ryan McGuire – Shawnee
Howie Spencer – St. Marys
Hayden Hicks – Kenton
Ethan White – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ethan Swallow – Shawnee
Caleb Jones – Elida
Michael Dietz – St. Marys

Third Team
Ethan Mielke – St. Marys
Jim Aquino – Celina
Draek Littler – Elida
Cameron Tenwalde – Shawnee
Patrick Bartlett – Kenton
Corey Steyer – Defiance
Jake Lautzenheiser – Van Wert
Ryan Dickerede – Bath
Nolan Unterbrink – Ottawa-Glandorf
Isaac Mendez – Kenton
Aaron Good – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Eli Rager – Van Wert
Seth Mahlmeister – Elida
Cole Cisco – Celina
Hunter Coffee – Wapakoneta
Ethan Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf
Noah Crigger – Defiance
Luke Best – Bath
Justin Vorhees – Shawnee
Luke Woodruff – Kenton
Max Mielke – St. Marys