Loading...

WBL Girls Tennis

WBL Girls Tennis2026-09-27T19:24:37-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Tennis Standings (1977-present)

2026 WBL Girls Tennis Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Shawnee9-0 (10)60 - 1st (10)20
2.  Wapakoneta8-1 (9)49 - 2nd (9)18
3.  Celina6-3 (8)30 - 3rd (8)16
4. Defiance5-4 (7)26 - 4th (7)14
5.  Elida4-5 (5.5)18 - 6th (5)10.5
6. St. Marys4-5 (5.5)14 - 7th (4)9.5
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-6 (3)22 - 5th (6)9
8.  Van Wert3-6 (3)12 - 8th (3)6
9.  Bath3-6 (3)6 - 9th (2)5
10.  Kenton0-9 (1)0 - 10th (1)2

WBL Girls Tennis Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009

Ohio Tennis Coaches Association Girls Tennis All-State Teams:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998 | 1997

All-Time WBL Girls Tennis Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Shawnee2419545365-390.903
Wapakoneta87150303-1360.690
Ottawa-Glandorf84444230-1660.581
Celina76150252-1870.574
Elida52350214-2250.487
Kenton43150115-3240.262
St. Marys11050222-2170.506
Bath11050157-2820.358
Van Wert00050173-2660.394
Defiance00050124-3150.282

WBL Girls Tennis News & Scores

2016 WBL Girls Tennis Tournament

girls_tennis_1502016 WBL Girls Tennis Tournament – Final Results
1. Wapakoneta 56, 2. Shawnee 50, 3. St. Marys 40, 4. Celina 34, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 13, 6. Defiance 12, 7. Bath 9, 8. Van Wert 8, 9. Elida 4, 9. Kenton 4

Final Brackets: 1st Singles | 2nd Singles | 3rd Singles |1st Doubles | 2nd Doubles

WBL Tournament Individual Results
1st Singles
Champion- Madison Watt – Wapakoneta
2nd place- Clare Caywood – St. Marys
3rd place- Alotus Wei – Shawnee
4th place- Cami Mohler – Celina

2nd Singles
Champion- Allie Zofkie – Wapakoneta
2nd place- Hannah Felver – St. Marys
3rd place- Sanjana Ravasekaran – Shawnee
4th place- Ally Harris – Celina

3rd Singles
Champion- Whitney Baxter – Shawnee
2nd place- Cassidy Hughes – Wapakoneta
3rd place- Renee Zuercher – Celina
4th place- Jennifer Brown – St. Marys

1st Doubles
Champion- Kate Henderson/MaKayla Schroeder – Wapakoneta
2nd place- Rishika Avvari/Meghana Schroeder – Shawnee
3rd place- Jillian Wine/Kara Danaher – St. Marys
4th place- Breanna Jenkins/Miranda Rable – Celina

2nd Doubles
Champion- Bree Barker/Rachel Brogee – Shawnee
2nd place- Lauren Snider/Madison Schroeder – Wapakoneta
3rd place- Allie Lehman/Christina Harting – Celina
4th place- Bailey Lininger/Grace Dicke – St. Marys

WBL Team Champion Coach: Jason Johnson
WBL Sportsmanship Award: Madison Heckman – Ottawa-Glandorf

WBL Overall Final Standings
1. Wapakoneta 20, 2. Shawnee 18, 3. St. Marys 15, 3. Celina 15, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 11.5, 6. Defiance 10.5, 7. Bath 7.5, 8. Van Wert 6.5, 9. Elida 3.5, 10. Kenton 2.5

Go to Top