Loading...

WBL Girls Tennis

WBL Girls Tennis2026-09-27T19:24:37-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Tennis Standings (1977-present)

2026 WBL Girls Tennis Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Shawnee9-0 (10)60 - 1st (10)20
2.  Wapakoneta8-1 (9)49 - 2nd (9)18
3.  Celina6-3 (8)30 - 3rd (8)16
4. Defiance5-4 (7)26 - 4th (7)14
5.  Elida4-5 (5.5)18 - 6th (5)10.5
6. St. Marys4-5 (5.5)14 - 7th (4)9.5
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-6 (3)22 - 5th (6)9
8.  Van Wert3-6 (3)12 - 8th (3)6
9.  Bath3-6 (3)6 - 9th (2)5
10.  Kenton0-9 (1)0 - 10th (1)2

WBL Girls Tennis Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009

Ohio Tennis Coaches Association Girls Tennis All-State Teams:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998 | 1997

All-Time WBL Girls Tennis Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Shawnee2419545365-390.903
Wapakoneta87150303-1360.690
Ottawa-Glandorf84444230-1660.581
Celina76150252-1870.574
Elida52350214-2250.487
Kenton43150115-3240.262
St. Marys11050222-2170.506
Bath11050157-2820.358
Van Wert00050173-2660.394
Defiance00050124-3150.282

WBL Girls Tennis News & Scores

8/31 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Bath 1
1st Singles: Tiffany Kahle (OG) defeated Kylee Morris (B) 6-0, 6-2
2nd Singles: Alexa Haselman (OG) defeated Hannah Truman (B) 2-6, 6-0, 6-1
3rd Singles: Charis Barnes (B) defeated Lindsey Schneeg (OG) 6-3, 6-4
1st Doubles: Madison Heckman/Robin Maas (OG) defeated Codi Hanthorn/Baylie Brock (B) 6-2, 6-4
2nd Doubles: Kristen Ellerbrock/Mariah Schroeder (OG) defeated Nancy Stechschulte/Cady Carman (B) 6-1, 6-4

Celina 4 Elida 1
1st Singles: Maddy Cline (C) defeated Jacey Higbie (E) 6-3, 6-1
2nd Singles: Meridith Little (E) defeated Ally Harris (C) 6-0, 6-0
3rd Singles: Cami Mohler (C) defeated McKinna Griffith (E) 6-0, 6-1
1st Doubles: Nicole Elston/Kaeleah Fischer (C) defeated Eve Villanrue/Morgan Nelson (E) 6-2, 6-2
2nd Doubles: Breanna Jenkis/Miranda Rable (C) defeated Ellie Neal/Ashley Watkins (E) 6-2, 6-1

Kenton 5 Defiance 0
1st Singles: Claire Oates (K) defeated Raquel Gomez (D) 6-1, 6-0
2nd Singles: Kelsey Flowers (K) defeated Molly Huntington (D) 7-6 (2), 6-2
3rd Singles: Abby Hartshorn (K) defeated Julia Chavez (D) 6-4, forfeit
1st Doubles: Calynn Morris/Lauren Rush (K) defeated Alyssa Cruz/Kristen Bell (D) 6-4, 6-4
2nd Doubles: Kirsten Osborn/Beth Oldham (K) defeated McKalynn Schroeder/Allison Bailey (D) 6-3, 6-3

Wapakoneta 4 Shawnee 1
1st Singles: Allie Zofkie (W) def. Nkiru Anigbogu (SH) 1-6, 6-2, 6-3
2nd Singles: Madison Watt (W) def. Sanjana Rajasekaran (SH) 6-2, 6-4
3rd Singles: Kate Henderson (W) def. Whitney Baxter (SH) 6-1, 6-3
1st Doubles: Hannah Lee/Cassidy Hughes (W) def. Rishika Avvari/Meghana Chanamolu (SH) 6-1, 6-1
2nd Doubles: Bree Barker/Abby Stallkamp (SH) def. Madison Schroeder/Makayla Schroeder (W) 3-6, 6-4, 6-3

Van Wert 3 St. Marys 2

8/24 WBL Girls Tennis Results

girls_tennis_150Defiance 3 Bath 2

Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
1st singles: Tiffany Kahle (OG) def. Maddy Cline (C) 5-7, 6-3, 6-1
2nd singles: Ally Harris (C) def. Kristen Ellerbrock (OG) 6-4, 2-6, 6-1
3rd singles: Cami Mohler (C) def. Alexa Haselman (OG) 6-3, 6-1
1st Doubles: Nicole Ekton/Kaeleah Fischer (C) def. Madem Hickman/Robin Maas (OG) 2-6, 6-3, 6-1
2nd Doubles: Breanna Jenkins/Devon Basinger (C) def. Mariah Schroeder/Devon Basinger (OG) 6-4, 6-1

Wapakoneta 5 Elida 0
1st singles: Allie Zofkie (W) def. Jacey Higbie (E) 6-2, 6-0
2nd singles: Madison Watt (W) def. Meridith Little (E) 6-4, 6-3
3rd singles: Kate Henderson (W) def. McKinna Griffith (E) 6-1, 6-0
1st Doubles: Cassidy Hughes/Hannah Lee (W) def. Eve Villanruel/Morgan Nelson (E) 6-0, 6-1
2nd Doubles: Madison Schroeder/Makayla Schroeder (W) def. Ellie Neal/Ashley Watkins (E) 6-0, 6-1

St. Marys 3 Kenton 2

Shawnee 5 Van Wert 0
1st singles: Nkiru Anigbogu (SH) def. Ali Morland (VW) 6-2, 6-3
2nd singles: Sanjana Rajasekaran (SH) def.  Keli Agler (VW) 6-4, 6-1
3rd singles: Whitney Baxter (SH) def. Emma Verville (VW) 6-4, 6-1
1st Doubles: Rishika Avvari/ Meghana Chanamolu (SH) def. Katie Trittschuh/ Phoebe Eutsler (VW) 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
2nd Doubles: Bree Barker/ Abby Stallkamp (SH) def. Sierra Blackmore/ Jess Agler (VW) 6-1, 4-6, 6-0

Go to Top