Loading...

WBL Girls Tennis

WBL Girls Tennis2026-09-27T19:24:37-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Tennis Standings (1977-present)

2026 WBL Girls Tennis Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Shawnee9-0 (10)60 - 1st (10)20
2.  Wapakoneta8-1 (9)49 - 2nd (9)18
3.  Celina6-3 (8)30 - 3rd (8)16
4. Defiance5-4 (7)26 - 4th (7)14
5.  Elida4-5 (5.5)18 - 6th (5)10.5
6. St. Marys4-5 (5.5)14 - 7th (4)9.5
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-6 (3)22 - 5th (6)9
8.  Van Wert3-6 (3)12 - 8th (3)6
9.  Bath3-6 (3)6 - 9th (2)5
10.  Kenton0-9 (1)0 - 10th (1)2

WBL Girls Tennis Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009

Ohio Tennis Coaches Association Girls Tennis All-State Teams:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998 | 1997

All-Time WBL Girls Tennis Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Shawnee2419545365-390.903
Wapakoneta87150303-1360.690
Ottawa-Glandorf84444230-1660.581
Celina76150252-1870.574
Elida52350214-2250.487
Kenton43150115-3240.262
St. Marys11050222-2170.506
Bath11050157-2820.358
Van Wert00050173-2660.394
Defiance00050124-3150.282

WBL Girls Tennis News & Scores

9/4 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Bath 4 Van Wert 1

Celina 5 St. Marys 0
1s: Maddy Cline (C) def. Anna Ernst 6-0, 6-2
2S: Ally Harris (C) def. Hanna Felver 6-4, 6-2
3S: Breanna Jenkins (C) def. Bailey Rust 6-4, 6-4
1D: Nicole Elston/Cami Mohler (C) def. Jennifer Lauth/Avarie Ellis 6-4, 6-1
2D: Kaeleah Fisher/Miranda Rable (C) def. Jenna Perry/Alyssa Finley 7-5, 6-3

Wapakoneta 5 Defiance 0
1S: Kaitlin Snider W def Kristine Shannon 6-2, 6-2
2S: Allie Zofkie W def Laura Castillo 6-0, 6-0
3S: Kiersten Wellons W def Raquel Gomez 6-2, 6-2
1D: Carly Buzzard & Chelsea Myers W def Courtney Polce & Danielle Vance 6-1, 3-6, 6-2
2D: Madison Watt & Kate Henderson W def Alyssa Cruz & Katie Hancock 6-3, 7-6(8)

Shawnee 5 Elida 0

Kenton 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
1S: Claire Oates K def Tiffany Kahle 6-0, 6-0
2S: Breanna Alexander K def Lauren Schneeg 6-0, 6-1
3S: Brittany Shepherd def Kristen Ellerbrock 7-5, 2-6, 6-3
1D: Calynn Morris/Kirsten Osborn K def Madison Heckman/Alexa Haselman 6-2, 6-2
2D: Robin Maas/Beth Pothoff O-G def Aila Baizhomartova/Beth Oldham 6-4, 2-6, 7-6 (4)

9/2 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Bath 3 St. Marys 2

Wapakoneta 5 Celina 0

Defiance 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
1S: Tiffany Kahle OG def Kristine Shannon 6-2, 6-1
2S: Laura Castillo D def Lauren Schneeg 6-0, 6-0
3S: Raquel Gomez D def Kristen Ellerbrock 6-0, 6-1
1D: Courtney Polce & Danielle Vance D def Robin Maas & Madison Heckman 6-2, 6-0
2D: Alyssa Cruz & Katie Hancock D def Lexi Haselman & Erin Hageman 6-0, 6-0

Van Wert at Elida (ppd)

Shawnee 4 Kenton 1

8/27 Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Wapakoneta at Bluffton (ppd to 9/10)

Bryan 4 Defiance 1
1S: Morgan Bauer B def Laura Castillo   forfeit
2S: Raquel Gomez D def Elizabeth Hoene 6-4, 6-0
3S: AJ Breneman B def Natasha Reeves 6-4, 6-2
1D: Mikayla Borland & Trista Savage B def Courtney Polce & Danielle Vance 6-3, 6-3
2D: Kendra Wheeler & Mariah Stambaugh B def Alyssa Cruz & Katie Hancock 6-1, 5-7, 6-2

August 27th, 2014|Categories: Defiance Bulldogs, Scores, Tennis Girls, Wapakoneta Redskins|Tags: |
Go to Top