Loading...

WBL Volleyball

WBL Volleyball2026-06-18T11:50:46-04:00

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2026 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf9-019-3
2.  Defiance8-112-7
3.  Shawnee7-213-8
4.  Wapakoneta6-312-9
5.  St. Marys5-48-13
6.  Celina4-55-17
7.  Bath3-68-13
8.  Elida1-81-20
8.  Van Wert1-82-19
8.  Kenton1-84-15

WBL Volleyball All-League:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007

OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990
1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983

OHSAA Tournament:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2025

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2822650394-560.876
Ottawa-Glandorf1210250283-1670.629
Bath63350191-2590.424
Defiance32150204-2460.453
St. Marys31250266-1840.591
Elida31250207-2430.460
Shawnee22044191-2050.482
Wapakoneta10150192-2580.427
Kenton10150105-3450.233
Van Wert00050182-2680.404
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member

WBL Volleyball News & Scores

8/17 Volleyball Scores

Lima Senior 3 Bath 0
Kenton 3 Marion Harding 2
Indian Lake 2 Wapakoneta 0
Wapakoneta 2 Sidney 1

Coldwater Spikeoff
1st Round: Coldwater 2 St. Marys 0
1st Round: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Versailles 0
Consolation: Versailles 2 St. Marys 1
Semifinal: Coldwater 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
7th Place: St. Marys 2 Miami East 1
3rd Place: St. Henry 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

2023 WBL Volleyball All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Grace Freiberger – Shawnee
WBL Coach of the Year: Brooke Hutchins – Shawnee

1st Team
Claire Foust – Bath
Allison Schwieterman -Celina
Mylee Sapp – Celina
Sienna Fry – Ottawa-Glandorf
Brynn Clark – St. Marys
Kelly Cooper – Shawnee
Grace Freiberger – Shawnee

2nd Team
Karleigh Hoffman – Defiance
Addysen Sneary – Elida
Syerra Greber – St. Marys
Karleigh Hutchins – Shawnee
Addie Maxwell – Shawnee
Emily Van Horn – Wapakoneta

3rd Team
Claire Armentrout – Bath
Ava Knapke – Celina
Abby Kristoff – Elida
Sadie Larrabee – Kenton
Katie Kaufman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Lily Rammel – St. Marys
Jordanne Blythe – Van Wert

Honorable Mention
Madie Ripley – Bath
Haley Kizer – Celina
Ella Westrick – Defiance
Delaney Miller – Elida
Brynn Butler – Kenton
Claudia Magg – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ashlie Nuss – St. Marys
Lea Rudasill – Shawnee
Debbie Jones – Van Wert
Riley Szelagowski – Wapakoneta

 

2023 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Regional
Shawnee

Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

Go to Top