By admin|2015-03-29T12:08:04-04:00March 27th, 2015|Basketball Boys, Defiance Bulldogs, Scores|Comments Off on 3/28 OHSAA Boys Basketball State Championship
3/27 OHSAA Boys Basketball State Semifinals
2015 AP Ohio Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams
Division II All-Ohio Teams
Second Team: Katwan Singleton, Defiance; Ryan Hoyng, Celina
Honorable Mention: Austin Allemeier, Elida
Complete Division II All-Ohio Teams
Division III All-Ohio Teams
Second Team: Noah Bramlage, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Division III All-Ohio Teams
2015 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division II
State Semifinal
Defiance
Bowling Green Regional
Celina, Defiance
Findlay District
Celina, Elida, St. Marys, Wapakoneta
Lima Senior Sectional
Bath, Celina, Elida
Riverdale Sectional
Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Wapakoneta
Toledo District
Defiance
Sylvania Southview Sectional
Defiance
Division III
Bowling Green Regional
Ottawa-Glandorf
Ada District
Findlay Sectional
Van Wert
Whitehouse District
Ottawa-Glandorf
Wauseon Sectional
Ottawa-Glandorf
3/6 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals
Division II Sectional Championships at Lima Senior
Celina 65 Otsego 35
Elida 48 Bath 38
Division II Sectional Championships at Riverdale
St. Marys 65 Shawnee 56, OT
Wapakoneta 60 Upper Sandusky 44
Division III Sectional Championship at Findlay
Liberty-Benton 61 Van Wert 36
Division III Sectional Championship at Wauseon
Ottawa-Glandorf 64 Evergreen 43
2014-15 WBL Boys Basketball All League Teams
First Team
Andrew Renner, Bath
Ryan Hoyng, Celina
Katwan Singleton, Defiance
Austin Allemeier, Elida
Noah Bramlage, Ottawa-Glandorf
Jaden O’Neal, Shawnee
Adam Henderson, Wapakoneta
WBL Player of the Year: Ryan Hoyng Celina
Second Team
Grant Laffin, Celina
Shay Smiddy, Defiance
Austin Phillips, Kenton
Derek Jay, St. Marys
Connor Holliday, Van Wert
Third Team
Logan Delong, Celina
Wes Detter, Defiance
Brad Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf
JaQuan Tucker, Shawnee
Josh Young, St. Marys
Honorable Mention
Chase Clark, Bath
Eric Moeder, Celina
Kameron Singleton, Defiance
Clark Etzler, Elida
Colyn Blackford, Kenton
Jason Schnipke, Ottawa-Glandorf
Nathan Wilker, St. Marys
Angelo Fox, Shawnee
Colin Smith, Van Wert
Corey Crawford, Wapakoneta